Cannon Global Investment Management, LLC
Reported holdings as of Q2 2026, from 22 quarterly filings.
This filer last reported in Q2 2026; the most recent quarter on file across all filers is Q3 2026. Firms that restructure stop filing under one CIK and start under another, so a successor entity may hold these positions now under a similar name.
Holdings
Download these holdings as CSV
| Security | Ticker | Value | Shares | Weight | Weight change | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SPACE EXPLORATION TECHN CORP PUT | SPCX | $2.2M | 2,600 | - | new | NEW | |
| NORFOLK SOUTHN CORP | NSC | $2.1M | 6,600 | +1.95pp | 4q | -5.7%-$125.8K | |
| STELLAR BANCORP INC | STEL | $2.0M | 49,960 | - | new | NEW | |
| SUN CMNTYS INC | SUI | $1.6M | 13,600 | +1.69pp | 2q | +14.3%+$203.8K | |
| WARNER BROS DISCOVERY INC | WBD | $1.6M | 60,000 | +3.32pp | 4q | +166.7%+$999.8K | |
| ZOOM COMMUNICATIONS INC | ZM | $1.2M | 13,500 | +0.74pp | 4q | -17.2%-$241.7K | |
| CHART INDS INC | GTLS | $1.0M | 5,000 | +1.38pp | 4q | +28.2%+$229.8K | |
| FOX CORP | FOX | $1.0M | 21,500 | +0.86pp | 3q | +12.0%+$107.7K | |
| UNIFIRST CORP MASS | UNF | $952.1K | 3,600 | +1.46pp | 3q | +44.0%+$290.9K | |
| CAESARS ENTERTAINMENT INC NE | CZR | $932.7K | 30,904 | +2.12pp | 2q | +209.0%+$630.9K | |
| RENATUS TACTICAL ACQUIS | RTAC | $889.8K | 84,900 | +0.66pp | 5q | -8.4%-$81.7K | |
| MONRO INC | MNRO | $859.5K | 50,234 | +1.63pp | 2q | +97.0%+$423.2K | |
| ELECTRONIC ARTS INC | EA | $840.7K | 4,100 | -0.01pp | 3q | -31.7%-$389.6K | |
| FERGUSON ENTERPRISES INC | FERG | $806.9K | 3,400 | +0.92pp | 2q | +13.3%+$94.9K | |
| MADRIGAL PHARMACEUTICALS INC | MDGL | $805.4K | 1,500 | -0.58pp | 6q | +87.5%+$375.9K | |
| CANTOR EQUITY PARTNERS IV IN | CEPF | $793.5K | 76,300 | +0.74pp | 4q | +0.8%+$6.2K | |
| INFLECTION PT ACQUISIT CORP | $791.0K | 76,500 | - | new | NEW | ||
| ALNYLAM PHARMACEUTICALS INC | ALNY | $752.6K | 2,500 | +0.58pp | 2q | +4.2%+$30.1K | |
| REVOLUTION MEDICINES INC | RVMD | $749.1K | 4,000 | +0.50pp | 2q | -52.9%-$842.8K | |
| ABIVAX SA | ABVX | $706.3K | 5,300 | +0.69pp | 3q | -11.7%-$93.3K | |
| PERRIGO CO PLC | PRGO | $693.0K | 66,700 | - | new | NEW | |
| PAGERDUTY INC | PD | $681.3K | 70,600 | - | new | NEW | |
| CARPENTER TECHNOLOGY CORP | CRS | $616.8K | 1,000 | - | new | NEW | |
| HENNESSY CAP INVT CORP VII | HVII | $610.3K | 58,400 | +0.55pp | 3q | +0.7%+$4.2K | |
| REDDIT INC | RDDT | $607.5K | 3,500 | +1.09pp | 4q | +45.8%+$190.9K | |
| BIOCRYST PHARMACEUTICALS INC | BCRX | $597.0K | 59,700 | +1.19pp | 2q | +124.4%+$331.0K | |
| PENUMBRA INC | PEN | $568.4K | 1,800 | +0.58pp | 2q | +12.5%+$63.1K | |
| TXNM ENERGY INC | TXNM | $567.8K | 10,000 | - | new | NEW | |
| ISHARES TR | IGV | $561.7K | 6,200 | - | new | NEW | |
| INHIBRX BIOSCIENCES INC | INBX | $559.0K | 5,900 | - | new | NEW | |
| TRIPADVISOR INC | TRIP | $534.7K | 39,000 | +0.55pp | 2q | -15.6%-$98.7K | |
| ASTERA LABS INC | ALAB | $531.3K | 1,100 | - | new | NEW | |
| ATI INC | ATI | $492.8K | 2,500 | - | new | NEW | |
| STRATEGY INC PUT | MSTR | $460.7K | options only | - | new | OPTIONS | |
| BERTO ACQUISITION CORP | TACO | $441.6K | 42,100 | +0.41pp | 4q | +1.0%+$4.2K | |
| CANTOR EQUITY PARTNERS I INC | CEPO | $434.4K | 49,200 | -1.19pp | 5q | -58.3%-$607.5K | |
| ISHARES BITCOIN TRUST ETF | IBIT | $389.5K | 11,700 | +0.31pp | 5q | +10.4%+$36.6K | |
| JETBLUE AIRWAYS CORP | JBLU | $369.6K | 64,500 | +0.03pp | 2q | -45.3%-$306.6K | |
| UNITED RENTALS INC | URI | $339.9K | 300 | - | new | NEW | |
| DYNAMIX CORP | DYNC | $325.9K | 30,200 | - | new | NEW | |
| BOLD EAGLE ACQUISITION CORP | BEAG | $306.0K | 28,655 | +0.28pp | 5q | +1.3%+$3.8K | |
| WEBSTER FINL CORP | WBS | $305.7K | 4,000 | - | new | NEW | |
| HERC HLDGS INC | HRI | $301.0K | 2,100 | - | new | NEW | |
| APOLLO COML REAL ESTATE FIN | ARI | $274.5K | 25,700 | - | new | NEW | |
| CREDO TECHNOLOGY GROUP HOLDI | CRDO | $271.9K | 1,000 | - | new | NEW | |
| ZIM INTEGRATED SHIPPING SERV | ZIM | $260.0K | 10,000 | - | new | NEW | |
| DIGITAL ASSET ACQUISITION CO | DAAQ | $212.8K | 20,500 | +0.21pp | 3q | +5.7%+$11.4K | |
| ALKAMI TECHNOLOGY INC | ALKT | $181.2K | 10,000 | - | new | NEW | |
| THERAVANCE BIOPHARMA INC | TBPH | $175.5K | 10,321 | -0.01pp | 2q | -35.7%-$97.3K | |
| LAUNCH TWO ACQUISITION CORP. | LPBB | $137.2K | 12,800 | +0.13pp | 3q | +1.6%+$2.1K | |
| GEN DIGITAL INC | GENVR | $23.3K | 18,400 | flat | 5q | -73.0%-$62.8K |
By sector
Industry comes from the SIC code on each company's own SEC filings, which is self-reported and sometimes out of date. Derivative exposure is counted with the shares. Securities the SEC assigns no industry - funds, trusts, foreign issues - are shown as not classified rather than dropped.
| Sector | Value | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Biotech & Pharma | $5.0M | 14.3% |
| Software & IT Services | $4.0M | 11.4% |
| Business Services | $3.4M | 9.6% |
| Holding & Investment | $3.2M | 9.0% |
| Transport & Logistics | $2.7M | 7.7% |
| Telecom & Media | $2.6M | 7.4% |
| Real Estate | $1.9M | 5.4% |
| Utilities | $1.2M | 3.3% |
| Mining & Metals | $1.1M | 3.1% |
| Banks & Lending | $979.2K | 2.8% |
| Wholesale & Distribution | $806.9K | 2.3% |
| Semiconductors & Electronics | $803.3K | 2.3% |
| Other sectors | $1.1M | 3.1% |
| Not classified | $6.5M | 18.4% |
What the disclosed book did
This is not the fund's return. A 13F shows long US equity positions only, so shorts, bonds, foreign listings, private holdings and cash are all invisible here. What this measures is the quarter's change in value of the positions this manager disclosed, had they been left untouched - the return a reader following the filing would have earned.
| Quarter | Book | Market | Difference | Priced |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | +15.1% | +14.8% | +0.3% | 90% |
| Q1 2026 | -0.0% | -4.6% | +4.6% | 84% |
| Q4 2025 | +0.6% | +2.4% | -1.8% | 88% |
| Q3 2025 | +11.9% | +7.8% | +4.1% | 94% |
| Q2 2025 | +9.0% | +10.5% | -1.5% | 86% |
| Q1 2025 | -4.1% | -4.6% | +0.5% | 89% |
| Q4 2024 | +1.0% | +2.1% | -1.2% | 83% |
| Q3 2024 | +14.1% | +5.4% | +8.6% | 97% |
Market is SPY over the same two quarter ends, priced the same way as everything else here - the median across every filer reporting it. It is a large-cap US proxy, so a manager holding small caps or biotech will beat or trail it for reasons that are not skill. Prices are quarter-end to quarter-end and say nothing about the path in between, or about trades opened and closed inside a quarter.
Quarter by quarter
| Quarter | Value | Positions | New | Added | Trimmed | Exited | Top 10 | Days to file |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $35.4M | 51 | 20 | 20 | 11 | 49 | 41.1% | 30 |
| Q1 2026 | $51.2M | 80 | 49 | 23 | 7 | 27 | 40.8% | 21 |
| Q4 2025 | $39.8M | 58 | 29 | 15 | 14 | 31 | 39.0% | 27 |
| Q3 2025 | $66.5M | 60 | 27 | 15 | 13 | 35 | 58.0% | 28 |
| Q2 2025 | $48.8M | 68 | 43 | 16 | 7 | 51 | 48.0% | 29 |
| Q1 2025 | $57.0M | 76 | 46 | 14 | 15 | 40 | 59.6% | 28 |
| Q4 2024 | $46.1M | 70 | 35 | 14 | 20 | 27 | 37.9% | 42 |
| Q3 2024 | $62.7M | 62 | 40 | 14 | 7 | 13 | 57.4% | 29 |
| Q2 2024 | $21.5M | 35 | 22 | 7 | 6 | 49 | 60.0% | 33 |
| Q1 2024 | $37.2M | 62 | 53 | 7 | 1 | 14 | 55.6% | 17 |
| Q4 2023 | $13.3M | 23 | 18 | 2 | 3 | 22 | 67.7% | 31 |
| Q3 2023 | $14.3M | 27 | 22 | 2 | 3 | 30 | 62.8% | 19 |
| Q2 2023 | $19.2M | 35 | 29 | 1 | 5 | 19 | 59.1% | 20 |
| Q4 2022 | $67.3M | 25 | 16 | 4 | 5 | 19 | 76.8% | 39 |
| Q3 2022 | $61.9M | 28 | 27 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 69.5% | 33 |
| Q2 2022 | $5.6M | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 98 | 100.0% | 35 |
| Q1 2022 | $138.9M | 99 | 80 | 16 | 3 | 19 | 45.9% | 32 |
| Q4 2021 | $63.3M | 38 | 24 | 11 | 3 | 35 | 78.2% | 35 |
| Q3 2021 | $66.7M | 49 | 41 | 7 | 1 | 32 | 57.2% | 27 |
| Q2 2021 | $51.1M | 40 | 26 | 8 | 6 | 78 | 70.5% | 34 |
| Q1 2021 | $58.9M | 92 | 91 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 33.5% | 36 |
| Q4 2020 | $8.3M | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | 42 |
Rows marked UNVERIFIED ID, PLACEHOLDER ID, TICKER AS ID or NON-CUSIP ID carry an identifier that is not a valid CUSIP. They are shown because the filer reported that money, but treat the security named with caution - hover the chip for what is wrong with it, and see the methodology.
Held counts consecutive filings in which this manager reported the position, and can reach further back than the quarters listed above: the tabs begin at Q4 2018 because earlier coverage is too sparse to describe a market, but tenure is counted over every filing we hold, some reaching to 2007. A position sold and later rebought starts again from one.
Weight change is the shift in this position's share of the whole book, in percentage points. It is the more useful column: when money flows into or out of a broad fund, almost every holding is bought or sold at once, so added and trimmed largely track flows. A weight that rose while the book shrank is a decision. Both compare with the previous quarter this filer reported, not the previous calendar quarter.