LAUNCH TWO ACQUISITION CORP. (LPBB)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 7 quarters.
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Magnetar Financial LLC | $21.2M | 1,980,000 | 0.19% | 5q | HELD |
| MIZUHO SECURITIES USA LLC | $15.8M | 1,488,349 | 0.15% | 5q | +265.4%+$11.5M |
| AQR Arbitrage LLC | $14.4M | 1,345,494 | 0.21% | 7q | -9.6%-$1.5M |
| Verition Fund Management LLC | $14.1M | 1,312,790 | 0.04% | 7q | +99.0%+$7.0M |
| Linden Advisors LP | $13.9M | 1,296,800 | 0.07% | 6q | HELD |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | $12.2M | 1,138,500 | 0.01% | 7q | HELD |
| LMR Partners LLP | $10.7M | 1,000,000 | 0.04% | 6q | HELD |
| Mint Tower Capital Management B.V. | $10.5M | 980,000 | 1.21% | 7q | HELD |
| Alberta Investment Management Corp | $10.5M | 980,000 | 0.06% | 5q | HELD |
| Westchester Capital Management, LLC | $10.2M | 950,000 | 0.50% | 7q | HELD |
| BERKLEY W R CORP | $9.1M | 847,934 | 0.43% | 7q | +3.8%+$334.6K |
| PICTON MAHONEY ASSET MANAGEMENT | $8.6M | 800,000 | 0.06% | 7q | HELD |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | $7.7M | 716,018 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| GLAZER CAPITAL, LLC | $7.6M | 711,515 | 0.19% | 7q | -1.4%-$104.8K |
| HIGHBRIDGE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $6.7M | 628,029 | 0.16% | 2q | +444.2%+$5.5M |
| RIVERNORTH CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $6.1M | 563,656 | 0.29% | 7q | HELD |
| TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP | $5.4M | 500,000 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| Polar Asset Management Partners Inc. | $5.4M | 499,900 | 0.09% | 7q | HELD |
| TENOR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT Co., L.P. | $5.3M | 489,947 | 0.07% | 7q | HELD |
| MMCAP International Inc. SPC | $5.1M | 480,000 | 0.44% | 6q | HELD |
| Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P. | $4.3M | 404,653 | 0.33% | 5q | HELD |
| Yakira Capital Management, Inc. | $4.2M | 396,227 | 1.21% | 6q | HELD |
| WHITEBOX ADVISORS LLC | $3.8M | 350,000 | 0.05% | 5q | HELD |
| TORONTO DOMINION BANK | $3.2M | 300,000 | 0.00% | 7q | +66.7%+$1.3M |
| COMMONWEALTH OF PENNSYLVANIA PUBLIC SCHOOL EMPLS RETRMT SYS | $3.1M | 285,451 | 0.01% | 6q | -18.4%-$692.0K |
| CSS LLC/IL | $2.8M | 263,211 | 0.11% | 7q | -19.9%-$701.2K |
| Hudson Bay Capital Management LP | $2.7M | 251,061 | 0.01% | 6q | HELD |
| Meteora Capital, LLC | $2.7M | 249,300 | 0.22% | 5q | -82.2%-$12.3M |
| Periscope Capital Inc. | $2.7M | 247,300 | 0.23% | 7q | -6.2%-$174.7K |
| Karpus Management, Inc. | $2.6M | 244,400 | 0.08% | 6q | -0.8%-$21.4K |
| WOLVERINE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $2.5M | 235,196 | 0.02% | 7q | HELD |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $2.0M | 190,478 | 0.00% | 6q | -4.8%-$102.1K |
| L1 Global Manager Pty Ltd | $1.9M | 175,000 | 1.33% | 3q | HELD |
| Wealthspring Capital LLC | $1.8M | 167,634 | 0.40% | 5q | HELD |
| DELTEC ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $1.6M | 150,000 | 0.24% | 7q | HELD |
| GRITSTONE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $1.6M | 146,820 | 1.51% | 7q | HELD |
| StoneX Group Inc. | $1.5M | 138,961 | 0.06% | new | NEW |
| Context Capital Management, LLC | $1.3M | 125,000 | 0.03% | 7q | HELD |
| Shaolin Capital Management LLC | $1.3M | 119,374 | 0.06% | 5q | -20.4%-$328.3K |
| MOORE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LP | $1.1M | 100,000 | 0.02% | 6q | HELD |
| SONA ASSET MANAGEMENT (US) LLC | $1.1M | 100,000 | 0.02% | 2q | HELD |
| Clear Street Group Inc. | $743.1K | 69,316 | 0.00% | 4q | -0.7%-$5.4K |
| Kepos Capital LP | $536.0K | 50,000 | 0.73% | 7q | HELD |
| Schonfeld Strategic Advisors LLC | $268.0K | 25,000 | 0.00% | 2q | +35.3%+$69.9K |
| READYSTATE ASSET MANAGEMENT LP | $268.0K | 25,000 | 0.01% | 3q | HELD |
| BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS | $177.9K | 16,598 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| ROBINSON CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $163.5K | 15,250 | 0.07% | new | NEW |
| DLD Asset Management, LP | $138.4K | 12,909 | 0.01% | 2q | HELD |
| Cannon Global Investment Management, LLC | $137.2K | 12,800 | 0.39% | 3q | +1.6%+$2.1K |
| Arax Advisory Partners | $10.7K | 1,000 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $536 | 50 | 0.00% | 6q | -29.6% |
| SkyView Investment Advisors, LLC | $506 | 47,167? | 0.40% | new |
Five percent filings
Anyone crossing 5% of a company must say so within days - far sooner than the next quarterly holdings report. A 13D declares an intent to influence the company; a 13G is the passive version. See all activist filings →
| Filed | Form | Filer | % of class |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-14 | 13G/A | Meteora Capital, LLC SPAC | 1.1% |
| 2026-08-13 | 13G/A | Barclays PLC SPAC | 5.0% |
| 2026-08-13 | 13G/A | THE GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP, INC. SPACwith 1 co-filers | 3.8% |
What the company announced
Form 8-K filings from the last 120 days, showing only the items worth a reader's attention. Earnings releases, exhibit attachments and general disclosures are filed constantly and are left out. Filed is when the SEC received it; event is the date the company says the thing happened.
| Filed | Event date | What | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-09 | 2026-10-08 | Material agreement entered Charter or bylaws amended | filing |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 51 | $252.7M | 23,576,921 | 3 | 7 | 11 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2026 | 50 | $239.3M | 22,535,893 | 6 | 4 | 10 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2025 | 45 | $236.3M | 22,523,206 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2025 | 44 | $232.5M | 22,265,733 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2025 | 45 | $231.5M | 22,207,700 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2025 | 40 | $185.9M | 18,371,110 | 14 | 9 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2024 | 28 | $114.7M | 11,521,448 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |