RENATUS TACTICAL ACQUIS (RTAC)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 5 quarters.
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Harraden Circle Investments, LLC | $17.4M | 1,657,888 | 2.22% | 3q | +14.7%+$2.2M |
| Governors Lane LP | $9.2M | 879,582 | 0.77% | 5q | HELD |
| Melqart Asset Management (UK) Ltd | $8.4M | 802,884 | 0.80% | 3q | +15.7%+$1.1M |
| GLAZER CAPITAL, LLC | $6.8M | 652,386 | 0.17% | 2q | +98.5%+$3.4M |
| TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP | $6.0M | 570,937 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| Meteora Capital, LLC | $5.1M | 482,124 | 0.42% | 2q | +74.7%+$2.2M |
| BOOTHBAY FUND MANAGEMENT, LLC | $4.8M | 455,334 | 0.06% | 5q | HELD |
| Verition Fund Management LLC | $4.3M | 407,340 | 0.01% | 5q | +307.3%+$3.2M |
| BERKLEY W R CORP | $4.2M | 403,883 | 0.20% | 5q | HELD |
| BlueCrest Capital Management Ltd | $4.2M | 403,226 | 0.14% | 4q | HELD |
| Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P. | $3.8M | 365,480 | 0.29% | 5q | +97.4%+$1.9M |
| First Trust Capital Management L.P. | $3.5M | 333,400 | 0.20% | 5q | HELD |
| Magnetar Financial LLC | $3.1M | 300,000 | 0.03% | 5q | HELD |
| TORONTO DOMINION BANK | $3.1M | 294,353 | 0.00% | 5q | +17.7%+$464.8K |
| Massar Capital Management, LP | $2.9M | 275,913 | 0.28% | 5q | HELD |
| Alberta Investment Management Corp | $2.6M | 250,000 | 0.01% | 3q | HELD |
| Jain Global LLC | $2.6M | 247,951 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| J. Goldman & Co LP | $2.3M | 218,633 | 0.06% | 4q | HELD |
| TENOR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT Co., L.P. | $2.1M | 200,000 | 0.03% | 5q | HELD |
| MOORE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LP | $2.1M | 200,000 | 0.03% | 5q | HELD |
| Hudson Bay Capital Management LP | $2.0M | 190,000 | 0.01% | 3q | HELD |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | $1.9M | 181,763 | 0.00% | 5q | +15.6%+$256.6K |
| DLD Asset Management, LP | $1.7M | 160,000 | 0.11% | 4q | HELD |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $1.6M | 157,200 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| LMR Partners LLP | $1.6M | 155,154 | 0.01% | 5q | HELD |
| Linden Advisors LP | $1.6M | 150,000 | 0.01% | 5q | HELD |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | $1.5M | 143,565 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| RIVERNORTH CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $1.5M | 144,000 | 0.07% | 4q | HELD |
| Shaolin Capital Management LLC | $1.5M | 143,100 | 0.07% | 5q | -4.6%-$72.3K |
| K2 PRINCIPAL FUND, L.P. | $1.5M | 141,290 | 0.11% | 5q | +9.1%+$124.0K |
| Periscope Capital Inc. | $1.3M | 125,000 | 0.11% | 5q | HELD |
| Saba Capital Management, L.P. | $1.3M | 121,261 | 0.03% | 5q | +37.3%+$345.0K |
| PRELUDE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $1.3M | 121,159 | 0.09% | 4q | -10.0%-$141.5K |
| StoneX Group Inc. | $1.2M | 110,877 | 0.05% | new | NEW |
| Sphera Management Technology Funds Ltd | $1.0M | 100,000 | 0.37% | 3q | HELD |
| Clear Street Group Inc. | $931.2K | 88,858 | 0.00% | 4q | -4.1%-$39.7K |
| Cannon Global Investment Management, LLC | $889.8K | 84,900 | 2.52% | 5q | -8.4%-$81.7K |
| Jefferies Financial Group Inc. | $816.1K | 77,870 | 0.01% | 5q | HELD |
| FNY Investment Advisers, LLC | $656.0K | 62,666 | 0.24% | 4q | HELD |
| Schonfeld Strategic Advisors LLC | $628.8K | 60,000 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Shay Capital LLC | $519.9K | 49,604 | 0.03% | 5q | +35.0%+$134.8K |
| PICTON MAHONEY ASSET MANAGEMENT | $471.6K | 45,000 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| PenderFund Capital Management Ltd. | $360.2K | 34,369 | 0.05% | 3q | +52.8%+$124.4K |
| HRT FINANCIAL LP | $327.0K | 31,245 | 0.00% | 2q | +92.5%+$157.2K |
| RLH Capital LLC | $314.4K | 30,000 | 0.15% | 2q | HELD |
| Rangeley Capital, LLC | $310.8K | 29,659 | 0.28% | 2q | -17.1%-$64.2K |
| DELTEC ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $262.0K | 25,000 | 0.04% | 5q | HELD |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $249.4K | 23,800 | 0.00% | 5q | -35.8%-$139.4K |
| Qube Research & Technologies Ltd | $200.6K | 19,139 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| SONA ASSET MANAGEMENT (US) LLC | $188.8K | 18,014 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Quarry LP | $157.2K | 15,000 | 0.01% | 4q | HELD |
| BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS | $131.9K | 12,588 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| WOLVERINE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $129.7K | 12,377 | 0.00% | 5q | -19.3%-$30.9K |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $115.3K | 11,005 | 0.00% | 4q | -35.8%-$64.3K |
| Dauntless Investment Group, LLC | $19.0K | 1,813 | 0.01% | 5q | HELD |
| UBS Group AG | $6.5K | 619 | 0.00% | 5q | -92.2%-$76.4K |
| SkyView Investment Advisors, LLC | $524 | 50,007? | 0.41% | new |
Five percent filings
Anyone crossing 5% of a company must say so within days - far sooner than the next quarterly holdings report. A 13D declares an intent to influence the company; a 13G is the passive version. See all activist filings →
| Filed | Form | Filer | % of class |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-14 | 13G/A | Harraden Circle Investments, LLC SPACwith 1 co-filers | 6.9% |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 56 | $128.7M | 12,279,209 | 5 | 13 | 9 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2026 | 59 | $123.0M | 11,989,594 | 8 | 17 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2025 | 54 | $102.9M | 9,631,412 | 7 | 17 | 13 | 0.1% |
| Q3 2025 | 49 | $93.2M | 8,531,009 | 16 | 12 | 10 | 0.1% |
| Q2 2025 | 40 | $78.5M | 6,664,993 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |