SIZZLE ACQUISITION CORP. II (SZZLR)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 5 quarters.
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Linden Advisors LP | $460.8K | 2,414,026 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| Magnetar Financial LLC | $334.1K | 1,750,000 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| TORONTO DOMINION BANK | $288.5K | 1,781,135 | 0.00% | 5q | +75.2%+$123.9K |
| TENOR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT Co., L.P. | $284.4K | 1,750,000 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| AQR Arbitrage LLC | $213.5K | 1,313,591 | 0.00% | 5q | +0.6%+$1.2K |
| Alberta Investment Management Corp | $121.9K | 750,000 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $115.3K | 709,400 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| WHITEBOX ADVISORS LLC | $105.6K | 650,000 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| Context Capital Management, LLC | $97.5K | 600,000 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| Clear Street Group Inc. | $84.2K | 518,392 | 0.00% | 4q | +67.5%+$33.9K |
| ARISTEIA CAPITAL, L.L.C. | $81.2K | 500,000 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| Verition Fund Management LLC | $81.2K | 500,000 | 0.00% | 5q | +100.0%+$40.6K |
| Meteora Capital, LLC | $81.2K | 500,000 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| RIVERNORTH CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $77.5K | 499,872 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| SONA ASSET MANAGEMENT (US) LLC | $74.5K | 458,229 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| HGC Investment Management Inc. | $73.2K | 450,539 | 0.01% | 4q | -30.7%-$32.5K |
| BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS | $66.7K | 411,978 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Shaolin Capital Management LLC | $65.6K | 403,545 | 0.00% | 5q | +0.9% |
| LMR Partners LLP | $65.0K | 400,000 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| Alpine Global Management, LLC | $62.6K | 385,000 | 0.01% | 5q | +54.0%+$21.9K |
| Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P. | $61.6K | 339,951 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| BOOTHBAY FUND MANAGEMENT, LLC | $56.1K | 345,000 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Periscope Capital Inc. | $55.3K | 340,370 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| COMMONWEALTH OF PENNSYLVANIA PUBLIC SCHOOL EMPLS RETRMT SYS | $53.8K | 329,795 | 0.00% | 2q | -17.6%-$11.4K |
| Wealthspring Capital LLC | $53.7K | 330,625 | 0.01% | 5q | -0.8% |
| K2 PRINCIPAL FUND, L.P. | $53.3K | 333,426 | 0.00% | 5q | -21.4%-$14.5K |
| Polar Asset Management Partners Inc. | $48.8K | 300,000 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| PICTON MAHONEY ASSET MANAGEMENT | $48.8K | 300,000 | 0.00% | 4q | -40.0%-$32.5K |
| Ionic Capital Management LLC | $48.1K | 295,887 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| Westchester Capital Management, LLC | $38.0K | 234,007 | 0.00% | 4q | -76.6%-$124.5K |
| Lineage Point Capital LP | $37.5K | 230,646 | 0.01% | 3q | HELD |
| Kepos Capital LP | $37.0K | 225,000 | 0.05% | 2q | HELD |
| DLD Asset Management, LP | $36.6K | 225,000 | 0.00% | 3q | +9.5%+$3.2K |
| HIGHBRIDGE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $36.5K | 224,501 | 0.00% | 5q | +140.8%+$21.3K |
| MOORE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LP | $32.5K | 200,000 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| Mint Tower Capital Management B.V. | $32.0K | 199,600 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| Schonfeld Strategic Advisors LLC | $27.6K | 169,630 | 0.00% | 5q | -26.2%-$9.8K |
| Bulldog Investors, LLP | $26.6K | 160,050 | 0.01% | 5q | -2.6% |
| WOLVERINE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $26.3K | 161,797 | 0.00% | 5q | -28.7%-$10.6K |
| Harraden Circle Investments, LLC | $22.2K | 136,643 | 0.00% | 3q | -49.8%-$22.0K |
| Parallax Volatility Advisers, L.P. | $19.1K | 100,000 | 0.00% | 5q | -14.9%-$3.3K |
| GRITSTONE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $16.1K | 98,992 | 0.02% | 5q | HELD |
| GLAZER CAPITAL, LLC | $16.0K | 99,948 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| BERKLEY W R CORP | $5.8K | 30,197 | 0.00% | 5q | -66.5%-$11.5K |
| Arax Advisory Partners | $390 | 2,400 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
What the company announced
Form 8-K filings from the last 120 days, showing only the items worth a reader's attention. Earnings releases, exhibit attachments and general disclosures are filed constantly and are left out. Filed is when the SEC received it; event is the date the company says the thing happened.
| Filed | Event date | What | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-30 | 2026-09-29 | Material agreement entered | filing |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 45 | $3.7M | 22,159,172 | 5 | 8 | 12 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2026 | 41 | $3.7M | 21,210,089 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2025 | 40 | $3.3M | 20,572,478 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2025 | 36 | $3.6M | 20,368,450 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2025 | 33 | $3.5M | 17,771,085 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |