HALL CHADWICK ACQUISITION CO (HCAC)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 8 quarters.
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ADAGE CAPITAL PARTNERS GP, L.L.C. | $16.3M | 1,620,000 | 0.02% | 2q | HELD |
| Meteora Capital, LLC | $11.2M | 1,111,800 | 0.92% | 2q | -45.6%-$9.4M |
| GLAZER CAPITAL, LLC | $11.0M | 1,100,000 | 0.27% | 2q | +253.8%+$7.9M |
| WOLVERINE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $9.2M | 916,147 | 0.08% | 2q | +580.7%+$7.8M |
| Verition Fund Management LLC | $9.0M | 895,800 | 0.02% | 2q | +12.0%+$961.1K |
| Linden Advisors LP | $8.9M | 890,000 | 0.05% | 2q | +27.1%+$1.9M |
| TENOR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT Co., L.P. | $8.0M | 800,000 | 0.11% | 2q | HELD |
| PICTON MAHONEY ASSET MANAGEMENT | $7.0M | 700,000 | 0.05% | 2q | HELD |
| Context Capital Management, LLC | $6.5M | 650,000 | 0.13% | 2q | HELD |
| Alberta Investment Management Corp | $6.0M | 600,000 | 0.03% | 2q | HELD |
| Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P. | $5.5M | 550,000 | 0.42% | 2q | HELD |
| AQR Arbitrage LLC | $5.4M | 537,310 | 0.08% | 2q | +1.0%+$51.1K |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | $5.3M | 529,906 | 0.00% | 2q | +1689.9%+$5.0M |
| Crossingbridge Advisors, LLC | $5.2M | 519,248 | 0.92% | new | NEW |
| RIVERNORTH CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $5.1M | 510,686 | 0.24% | 2q | HELD |
| Magnetar Financial LLC | $5.0M | 500,000 | 0.05% | 2q | HELD |
| HEALTHCARE OF ONTARIO PENSION PLAN TRUST FUND | $5.0M | 500,000 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| First Trust Capital Management L.P. | $5.0M | 500,000 | 0.29% | 2q | HELD |
| LMR Partners LLP | $4.5M | 450,000 | 0.02% | new | NEW |
| COMMONWEALTH OF PENNSYLVANIA PUBLIC SCHOOL EMPLS RETRMT SYS | $4.0M | 400,000 | 0.02% | 2q | HELD |
| Lineage Point Capital LP | $4.0M | 395,000 | 0.81% | 2q | HELD |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $3.8M | 375,000 | 0.00% | 2q | +36.4%+$1.0M |
| BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS | $3.7M | 372,071 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Saba Capital Management, L.P. | $3.7M | 369,415 | 0.10% | 2q | HELD |
| Shaolin Capital Management LLC | $3.4M | 334,341 | 0.16% | 2q | -35.4%-$1.8M |
| TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP | $3.3M | 326,250 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| ARISTEIA CAPITAL, L.L.C. | $3.0M | 300,000 | 0.04% | 2q | HELD |
| Polar Asset Management Partners Inc. | $3.0M | 300,000 | 0.05% | 2q | HELD |
| Governors Lane LP | $2.8M | 275,000 | 0.23% | 2q | +57.1%+$1.0M |
| BlueCrest Capital Management Ltd | $2.5M | 250,000 | 0.08% | 2q | HELD |
| Schonfeld Strategic Advisors LLC | $2.5M | 250,000 | 0.01% | 2q | +42.9%+$753.1K |
| Wealthspring Capital LLC | $2.3M | 233,679 | 0.52% | 2q | HELD |
| Hudson Bay Capital Management LP | $2.0M | 200,000 | 0.01% | 2q | -33.3%-$1.0M |
| HGC Investment Management Inc. | $2.0M | 200,000 | 0.40% | new | NEW |
| Periscope Capital Inc. | $1.9M | 188,000 | 0.17% | 2q | -21.0%-$502.0K |
| MMCAP International Inc. SPC | $1.8M | 175,000 | 0.15% | new | NEW |
| SONA ASSET MANAGEMENT (US) LLC | $1.7M | 166,460 | 0.04% | 2q | HELD |
| BOOTHBAY FUND MANAGEMENT, LLC | $1.6M | 157,667 | 0.02% | 2q | -50.2%-$1.6M |
| WHITEBOX ADVISORS LLC | $1.5M | 150,000 | 0.02% | 2q | HELD |
| HEIGHTS CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, INC | $1.5M | 149,990 | 0.35% | 2q | HELD |
| BERKLEY W R CORP | $1.5M | 149,895 | 0.07% | 2q | +0.8%+$12.0K |
| CSS LLC/IL | $1.4M | 136,900 | 0.05% | new | NEW |
| Clear Street Group Inc. | $1.3M | 132,687 | 0.00% | 2q | +3.1%+$39.7K |
| CANTOR FITZGERALD, L. P. | $893.6K | 89,000 | 0.00% | 2q | +100.0%+$446.8K |
| Cable Car Capital, LP | $753.0K | 75,000 | 0.02% | new | NEW |
| Mint Tower Capital Management B.V. | $502.0K | 50,000 | 0.06% | 2q | HELD |
| Virtu Financial LLC | $439.0K | 43,682 | 0.01% | 2q | -48.4%-$412.1K |
| GRITSTONE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $251.0K | 25,000 | 0.24% | 2q | HELD |
| Centiva Capital, LP | $250.5K | 24,947 | 0.00% | 2q | -92.9%-$3.3M |
| TrueMark Investments, LLC | $137.4K | 13,686 | 0.02% | 2q | -4.1%-$5.8K |
| Arax Advisory Partners | $15.1K | 1,500 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| UBS Group AG | $12.5K | 1,249 | 0.00% | 2q | -54.9%-$15.2K |
| FNY Investment Advisers, LLC | $2.0K | 200 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $382 | 38 | 0.00% | 2q | +280.0% |
| Dauntless Investment Group, LLC | $10 | 1 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
Five percent filings
Anyone crossing 5% of a company must say so within days - far sooner than the next quarterly holdings report. A 13D declares an intent to influence the company; a 13G is the passive version. See all activist filings →
| Filed | Form | Filer | % of class |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-14 | 13G/A | Meteora Capital, LLC SPAC | 5.2% |
| 2026-08-13 | 13G | Glazer Capital, LLC SPACwith 1 co-filers | 5.2% |
What the company announced
Form 8-K filings from the last 120 days, showing only the items worth a reader's attention. Earnings releases, exhibit attachments and general disclosures are filed constantly and are left out. Filed is when the SEC received it; event is the date the company says the thing happened.
| Filed | Event date | What | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-02 | 2026-09-30 | Material agreement entered | filing |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 55 | $202.8M | 20,192,555 | 10 | 13 | 9 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2026 | 49 | $178.3M | 17,952,957 | 49 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2020 | 64 | $167.5M | 14,832,458 | 38 | 6 | 17 | 1.2% |
| Q2 2020 | 52 | $252.9M | 23,497,095 | 12 | 12 | 9 | 0.1% |
| Q1 2020 | 47 | $226.2M | 22,367,190 | 18 | 9 | 11 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2019 | 35 | $183.5M | 18,065,419 | 5 | 10 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2019 | 31 | $171.1M | 17,082,063 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2019 | 27 | $149.2M | 15,073,653 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |