RANGE CAP ACQUISITION CORP I (RNGT)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 3 quarters.
59
Reporting holders
$219.4M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
-1
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Linden Advisors LP | $17.4M | 1,729,896 | 0.09% | 3q | HELD |
| Magnetar Financial LLC | $14.1M | 1,400,000 | 0.13% | 2q | HELD |
| GLAZER CAPITAL, LLC | $11.1M | 1,101,518 | 0.27% | 3q | HELD |
| AQR Arbitrage LLC | $10.8M | 1,075,984 | 0.15% | 3q | +1.7%+$182.3K |
| TENOR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT Co., L.P. | $10.1M | 1,000,000 | 0.14% | 3q | HELD |
| Verition Fund Management LLC | $10.0M | 994,956 | 0.03% | 3q | +99.7%+$5.0M |
| PICTON MAHONEY ASSET MANAGEMENT | $9.0M | 894,080 | 0.07% | 3q | +1.5%+$131.4K |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $7.6M | 750,000 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Alberta Investment Management Corp | $7.1M | 700,000 | 0.04% | 3q | HELD |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | $7.0M | 689,842 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Hudson Bay Capital Management LP | $6.0M | 600,000 | 0.02% | 3q | HELD |
| Saba Capital Management, L.P. | $5.8M | 574,531 | 0.15% | 3q | HELD |
| HIGHBRIDGE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $5.8M | 575,687 | 0.14% | 2q | +53.8%+$2.0M |
| MOORE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LP | $5.6M | 550,000 | 0.08% | 3q | HELD |
| WHITEBOX ADVISORS LLC | $5.1M | 500,000 | 0.07% | 3q | HELD |
| WOLVERINE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $5.0M | 491,454 | 0.04% | 3q | +41.4%+$1.5M |
| Lineage Point Capital LP | $5.0M | 490,000 | 1.02% | 3q | HELD |
| Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P. | $4.4M | 434,513 | 0.33% | 3q | +13.8%+$531.4K |
| Governors Lane LP | $4.2M | 418,870 | 0.35% | 3q | HELD |
| Sculptor Capital LP | $4.2M | 410,822 | 0.03% | 3q | +14.8%+$535.9K |
| COMMONWEALTH OF PENNSYLVANIA PUBLIC SCHOOL EMPLS RETRMT SYS | $4.0M | 400,000 | 0.02% | 3q | HELD |
| RIVERNORTH CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $4.0M | 399,124 | 0.19% | 2q | HELD |
| OMERS ADMINISTRATION Corp | $4.0M | 400,000 | 0.02% | 3q | HELD |
| BlueCrest Capital Management Ltd | $4.0M | 400,000 | 0.13% | 2q | HELD |
| Wealthspring Capital LLC | $3.7M | 366,870 | 0.83% | 3q | HELD |
| TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP | $3.7M | 362,500 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS | $3.5M | 349,440 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| ARISTEIA CAPITAL, L.L.C. | $3.0M | 300,000 | 0.04% | 3q | HELD |
| BERKLEY W R CORP | $3.0M | 297,620 | 0.14% | 3q | HELD |
| Periscope Capital Inc. | $2.8M | 275,600 | 0.24% | 3q | +12.2%+$303.3K |
| Mint Tower Capital Management B.V. | $2.5M | 250,000 | 0.29% | 3q | HELD |
| MMCAP International Inc. SPC | $2.5M | 250,000 | 0.21% | 2q | HELD |
| Polar Asset Management Partners Inc. | $2.5M | 250,000 | 0.04% | 3q | HELD |
| Shaolin Capital Management LLC | $2.4M | 238,821 | 0.12% | 3q | -20.4%-$618.5K |
| O'Connor Alternative Investments LLC | $2.3M | 225,000 | 0.17% | 2q | HELD |
| Clear Street Group Inc. | $2.1M | 209,338 | 0.01% | 3q | +1.8%+$38.4K |
| MARSHALL WACE, LLP | $1.7M | 172,281 | 0.00% | 3q | -1.6%-$27.4K |
| Context Capital Management, LLC | $1.5M | 150,000 | 0.03% | 3q | HELD |
| Ghisallo Capital Management LLC | $1.5M | 150,000 | 0.03% | 3q | HELD |
| DLD Asset Management, LP | $1.3M | 125,000 | 0.08% | 3q | HELD |
| SONA ASSET MANAGEMENT (US) LLC | $1.1M | 109,609 | 0.02% | 2q | HELD |
| Centiva Capital, LP | $1.0M | 100,000 | 0.01% | 3q | HELD |
| MIZUHO SECURITIES USA LLC | $951.2K | 95,600 | 0.01% | 3q | HELD |
| Schonfeld Strategic Advisors LLC | $800.6K | 79,193 | 0.00% | 2q | +33.9%+$202.6K |
| L1 Global Manager Pty Ltd | $657.1K | 65,000 | 0.46% | 3q | HELD |
| Arax Advisory Partners | $557.3K | 55,120 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Bulldog Investors, LLP | $530.9K | 52,605 | 0.12% | 3q | +49.9%+$176.6K |
| Kepos Capital LP | $506.0K | 50,000 | 0.69% | 2q | HELD |
| PenderFund Capital Management Ltd. | $306.7K | 30,425 | 0.04% | 2q | +75.7%+$132.1K |
| DELTEC ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $303.3K | 30,000 | 0.04% | 3q | HELD |
| Logan Stone Capital, LLC | $275.3K | 27,233 | 0.06% | new | NEW |
| PRELUDE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $252.8K | 25,000 | 0.02% | 2q | -55.0%-$308.4K |
| ABC ARBITRAGE SA | $202.2K | 20,000 | 0.02% | 3q | HELD |
| HRT FINANCIAL LP | $153.0K | 15,213 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $112.9K | 11,204 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Gladius Capital Management LP | $101.1K | 10,000 | 0.01% | 3q | HELD |
| UBS Group AG | $9.7K | 959 | 0.00% | 2q | -52.0%-$10.5K |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | $4.0K | 433 | 0.00% | 3q | -94.4%-$67.5K |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $495 | 49 | 0.00% | 3q | -29.0% |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 59 | $219.4M | 21,731,390 | 4 | 12 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2026 | 60 | $211.4M | 21,140,140 | 15 | 9 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2025 | 48 | $161.1M | 16,149,140 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |