SIZZLE ACQUISITION CORP. II (SZZL)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 13 quarters.
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Magnetar Financial LLC | $18.1M | 1,750,000 | 0.17% | 5q | HELD |
| TENOR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT Co., L.P. | $18.1M | 1,750,000 | 0.26% | 5q | HELD |
| Westchester Capital Management, LLC | $12.2M | 1,175,280 | 0.60% | 5q | -24.7%-$4.0M |
| AQR Arbitrage LLC | $11.7M | 1,131,030 | 0.17% | 5q | -9.9%-$1.3M |
| ARISTEIA CAPITAL, L.L.C. | $10.9M | 1,050,000 | 0.14% | 5q | HELD |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | $10.3M | 990,000 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| GLAZER CAPITAL, LLC | $10.0M | 969,557 | 0.25% | 5q | +412.9%+$8.1M |
| Crossingbridge Advisors, LLC | $10.0M | 964,954 | 1.76% | 2q | +487.8%+$8.3M |
| WOLVERINE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $9.8M | 949,129 | 0.09% | 5q | -2.5%-$253.5K |
| BERKLEY W R CORP | $8.7M | 843,448 | 0.42% | 5q | +112.6%+$4.6M |
| Alberta Investment Management Corp | $7.8M | 750,000 | 0.04% | 5q | HELD |
| RiverPark Advisors, LLC | $7.2M | 690,800 | 3.27% | new | NEW |
| HGC Investment Management Inc. | $6.7M | 650,539 | 1.33% | 4q | HELD |
| WHITEBOX ADVISORS LLC | $6.7M | 650,000 | 0.09% | 5q | HELD |
| TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP | $6.6M | 639,026 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| Linden Advisors LP | $6.2M | 600,000 | 0.03% | 5q | HELD |
| Context Capital Management, LLC | $6.2M | 599,812 | 0.12% | 5q | HELD |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $6.0M | 576,020 | 0.00% | 5q | -20.6%-$1.5M |
| Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P. | $5.4M | 517,768 | 0.41% | 5q | HELD |
| PICTON MAHONEY ASSET MANAGEMENT | $5.2M | 500,000 | 0.04% | 4q | HELD |
| Governors Lane LP | $5.2M | 500,000 | 0.43% | 5q | HELD |
| MANGROVE PARTNERS IM, LLC | $4.7M | 450,000 | 0.31% | 5q | HELD |
| Wealthspring Capital LLC | $4.5M | 435,927 | 1.01% | 5q | +70.2%+$1.9M |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | $4.3M | 411,978 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| LMR Partners LLP | $4.1M | 400,000 | 0.02% | 5q | HELD |
| First Trust Capital Management L.P. | $4.1M | 398,309 | 0.24% | 5q | HELD |
| Polar Asset Management Partners Inc. | $3.1M | 300,000 | 0.05% | 5q | HELD |
| Verition Fund Management LLC | $2.9M | 280,952 | 0.01% | 5q | +125.3%+$1.6M |
| Schonfeld Strategic Advisors LLC | $2.5M | 239,700 | 0.01% | 5q | -3.2%-$81.4K |
| Periscope Capital Inc. | $2.3M | 225,000 | 0.20% | 5q | -25.0%-$777.0K |
| HEIGHTS CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, INC | $2.1M | 200,000 | 0.48% | 5q | HELD |
| MOORE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LP | $2.1M | 200,000 | 0.03% | 5q | HELD |
| Mint Tower Capital Management B.V. | $2.1M | 199,600 | 0.24% | new | NEW |
| Karpus Management, Inc. | $1.9M | 180,585 | 0.05% | 5q | -1.7%-$32.6K |
| Shaolin Capital Management LLC | $1.7M | 167,126 | 0.08% | 5q | -58.2%-$2.4M |
| HIGHBRIDGE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $1.7M | 163,062 | 0.04% | new | NEW |
| Clear Street Group Inc. | $1.6M | 155,288 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| DELTEC ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $1.6M | 150,000 | 0.23% | 5q | HELD |
| CANTOR FITZGERALD, L. P. | $1.1M | 103,440 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| SONA ASSET MANAGEMENT (US) LLC | $1.0M | 101,170 | 0.02% | 2q | HELD |
| O'Connor Alternative Investments LLC | $1.0M | 100,000 | 0.08% | 2q | HELD |
| GRITSTONE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $1.0M | 98,992 | 0.99% | 5q | HELD |
| Meteora Capital, LLC | $848.9K | 81,937 | 0.07% | 3q | -8.2%-$75.6K |
| TORONTO DOMINION BANK | $777.0K | 75,000 | 0.00% | 4q | +150.0%+$466.2K |
| MIZUHO SECURITIES USA LLC | $623.6K | 60,959 | 0.01% | 5q | +140.5%+$364.3K |
| Logan Stone Capital, LLC | $623.2K | 60,159 | 0.13% | 5q | +3.4%+$20.7K |
| BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS | $531.8K | 51,307 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| StoneX Group Inc. | $515.0K | 50,000 | 0.02% | new | NEW |
| PenderFund Capital Management Ltd. | $477.6K | 46,080 | 0.06% | 3q | +5.6%+$25.3K |
| Kepos Capital LP | $385.0K | 37,200 | 0.52% | 2q | HELD |
| Lineage Point Capital LP | $259.0K | 25,000 | 0.05% | 3q | HELD |
| Virtu Financial LLC | $126.0K | 12,152 | 0.00% | 5q | -60.9%-$196.4K |
| Rangeley Capital, LLC | $103.6K | 10,000 | 0.09% | 2q | HELD |
| Ionic Capital Management LLC | $34.9K | 3,366 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| Arax Advisory Partners | $24.9K | 2,400 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Atlantic Edge Private Wealth Management, LLC | $1.7K | 165 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $508 | 49 | 0.00% | 5q | -30.0% |
Five percent filings
Anyone crossing 5% of a company must say so within days - far sooner than the next quarterly holdings report. A 13D declares an intent to influence the company; a 13G is the passive version. See all activist filings →
| Filed | Form | Filer | % of class |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-14 | 13G/A | Westchester Capital Management, LLC SPACwith 3 co-filers | 5.0% |
| 2026-08-12 | 13G/A | AQR Capital Management, LLC SPACwith 2 co-filers | 4.8% |
What the company announced
Form 8-K filings from the last 120 days, showing only the items worth a reader's attention. Earnings releases, exhibit attachments and general disclosures are filed constantly and are left out. Filed is when the SEC received it; event is the date the company says the thing happened.
| Filed | Event date | What | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-30 | 2026-09-29 | Material agreement entered | filing |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 57 | $245.8M | 23,724,266 | 8 | 9 | 11 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2026 | 55 | $227.9M | 22,177,236 | 9 | 7 | 10 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2025 | 48 | $220.4M | 21,690,345 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2025 | 46 | $217.2M | 21,522,044 | 6 | 9 | 10 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2025 | 41 | $180.4M | 17,959,096 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2023 | 20 | $32.7M | 2,967,744 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2023 | 23 | $32.9M | 3,029,305 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2023 | 26 | $45.9M | 3,678,792 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 14.5% |
| Q1 2023 | 30 | $47.7M | 4,565,771 | 5 | 4 | 12 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2022 | 65 | $141.3M | 13,810,261 | 17 | 5 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2022 | 56 | $119.2M | 11,823,610 | 6 | 12 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2022 | 60 | $120.4M | 12,033,339 | 12 | 9 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2022 | 49 | $103.0M | 10,397,038 | 49 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |