CAL REDWOOD ACQUISITION CORP (CRAQ)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 5 quarters.
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Meteora Capital, LLC | $23.3M | 2,266,407 | 1.93% | 5q | HELD |
| Verition Fund Management LLC | $18.8M | 1,829,996 | 0.05% | 5q | +100.0%+$9.4M |
| GLAZER CAPITAL, LLC | $12.7M | 1,231,229 | 0.31% | 5q | HELD |
| TENOR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT Co., L.P. | $12.4M | 1,200,000 | 0.17% | 4q | HELD |
| TORONTO DOMINION BANK | $11.1M | 1,078,440 | 0.01% | 5q | -18.4%-$2.5M |
| Westchester Capital Management, LLC | $10.3M | 1,000,000 | 0.50% | 4q | HELD |
| AQR Arbitrage LLC | $10.2M | 992,433 | 0.15% | 4q | HELD |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $9.2M | 893,250 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | $8.9M | 867,120 | 0.00% | 4q | +2.9%+$250.9K |
| Magnetar Financial LLC | $7.5M | 730,033 | 0.07% | 5q | HELD |
| TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP | $7.5M | 725,000 | 0.01% | 5q | HELD |
| Linden Advisors LP | $7.2M | 700,000 | 0.04% | 5q | HELD |
| PICTON MAHONEY ASSET MANAGEMENT | $6.7M | 650,000 | 0.05% | 4q | HELD |
| LMR Partners LLP | $6.2M | 600,000 | 0.02% | 5q | HELD |
| Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P. | $5.6M | 545,628 | 0.43% | 5q | HELD |
| Wealthspring Capital LLC | $4.4M | 429,620 | 0.99% | 4q | HELD |
| Polar Asset Management Partners Inc. | $4.1M | 400,000 | 0.07% | 5q | HELD |
| Alberta Investment Management Corp | $4.1M | 400,000 | 0.02% | 3q | HELD |
| RIVERNORTH CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $4.1M | 397,500 | 0.20% | 4q | HELD |
| First Trust Capital Management L.P. | $4.0M | 392,300 | 0.24% | 5q | HELD |
| Hudson Bay Capital Management LP | $3.8M | 368,363 | 0.01% | 5q | HELD |
| Karpus Management, Inc. | $3.6M | 346,940 | 0.10% | 4q | HELD |
| Schonfeld Strategic Advisors LLC | $3.3M | 325,000 | 0.01% | 4q | +6.6%+$208.3K |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | $3.3M | 318,798 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| SONA ASSET MANAGEMENT (US) LLC | $3.1M | 304,000 | 0.07% | 2q | HELD |
| ARISTEIA CAPITAL, L.L.C. | $3.1M | 300,000 | 0.04% | 5q | HELD |
| Context Capital Management, LLC | $3.1M | 300,000 | 0.06% | 4q | HELD |
| Periscope Capital Inc. | $3.1M | 300,000 | 0.27% | 5q | HELD |
| Crossingbridge Advisors, LLC | $3.1M | 300,000 | 0.54% | 2q | +20.0%+$515.0K |
| WOLVERINE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $2.9M | 282,093 | 0.03% | 5q | +0.6%+$18.3K |
| Lineage Point Capital LP | $2.9M | 281,043 | 0.59% | 3q | HELD |
| Mint Tower Capital Management B.V. | $2.6M | 250,000 | 0.30% | 4q | HELD |
| K2 PRINCIPAL FUND, L.P. | $2.5M | 243,140 | 0.18% | 5q | +13.1%+$289.5K |
| READYSTATE ASSET MANAGEMENT LP | $2.4M | 230,000 | 0.08% | 3q | HELD |
| HIGHBRIDGE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $2.2M | 213,715 | 0.05% | 2q | +17694.8%+$2.2M |
| HEALTHCARE OF ONTARIO PENSION PLAN TRUST FUND | $2.1M | 200,000 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| O'Connor Alternative Investments LLC | $2.1M | 200,000 | 0.15% | 2q | HELD |
| WHITEBOX ADVISORS LLC | $1.5M | 150,000 | 0.02% | 4q | HELD |
| MOORE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LP | $1.5M | 150,000 | 0.02% | 4q | HELD |
| DLD Asset Management, LP | $1.5M | 150,000 | 0.10% | 4q | HELD |
| Shaolin Capital Management LLC | $1.2M | 114,599 | 0.06% | 5q | -42.7%-$879.6K |
| Bulldog Investors, LLP | $1.0M | 100,000 | 0.23% | 4q | HELD |
| Governors Lane LP | $1.0M | 100,000 | 0.09% | 5q | HELD |
| Centiva Capital, LP | $1.0M | 100,000 | 0.01% | 4q | HELD |
| Jain Global LLC | $1.0M | 100,000 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| Clear Street Group Inc. | $840.7K | 81,617 | 0.00% | 4q | -15.9%-$158.9K |
| MIZUHO SECURITIES USA LLC | $540.3K | 53,234 | 0.01% | 5q | +88.6%+$253.8K |
| BOOTHBAY FUND MANAGEMENT, LLC | $515.0K | 50,000 | 0.01% | 5q | HELD |
| L1 Global Manager Pty Ltd | $515.0K | 50,000 | 0.36% | 3q | HELD |
| Warberg Asset Management LLC | $514.0K | 49,900 | 0.09% | 4q | HELD |
| GRITSTONE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $509.1K | 49,429 | 0.49% | 5q | HELD |
| BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS | $379.2K | 36,817 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| ABC ARBITRAGE SA | $309.0K | 30,000 | 0.03% | 3q | HELD |
| RLH Capital LLC | $257.5K | 25,000 | 0.12% | new | NEW |
| Arax Advisory Partners | $102.8K | 9,980 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| UBS Group AG | $5.7K | 550 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $505 | 49 | 0.00% | 5q | -29.0% |
Five percent filings
Anyone crossing 5% of a company must say so within days - far sooner than the next quarterly holdings report. A 13D declares an intent to influence the company; a 13G is the passive version. See all activist filings →
| Filed | Form | Filer | % of class |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-14 | 13G/A | Meteora Capital, LLC SPAC | 9.6% |
| 2026-08-10 | 13G/A | THE GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP, INC. SPACwith 1 co-filers | 4.9% |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 57 | $242.0M | 23,493,223 | 2 | 8 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2026 | 55 | $228.8M | 22,523,036 | 4 | 6 | 12 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2025 | 53 | $226.1M | 22,297,530 | 4 | 9 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2025 | 50 | $211.6M | 21,161,667 | 19 | 8 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2025 | 31 | $139.0M | 13,946,443 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |