NEWBURY STR II ACQUISITION C (NTWO)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 7 quarters.
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LMR Partners LLP | $15.4M | 1,450,000 | 0.06% | 6q | HELD |
| Magnetar Financial LLC | $15.4M | 1,450,000 | 0.14% | 5q | HELD |
| WOLVERINE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $11.4M | 1,075,994 | 0.10% | 7q | HELD |
| AQR Arbitrage LLC | $10.6M | 998,383 | 0.15% | 6q | -2.3%-$248.7K |
| Ghisallo Capital Management LLC | $10.1M | 950,000 | 0.20% | 6q | HELD |
| MIZUHO SECURITIES USA LLC | $9.7M | 918,227 | 0.09% | 5q | +133.2%+$5.5M |
| Linden Advisors LP | $9.6M | 900,000 | 0.05% | 6q | HELD |
| Westchester Capital Management, LLC | $9.5M | 898,111 | 0.47% | 7q | HELD |
| Hudson Bay Capital Management LP | $9.3M | 874,149 | 0.03% | 5q | HELD |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | $9.1M | 853,875 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| PICTON MAHONEY ASSET MANAGEMENT | $6.7M | 625,000 | 0.05% | 6q | HELD |
| Wealthspring Capital LLC | $5.8M | 547,054 | 1.30% | 6q | -1.5%-$90.5K |
| RIVERNORTH CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $5.3M | 499,329 | 0.25% | 4q | HELD |
| Verition Fund Management LLC | $5.2M | 491,630 | 0.01% | 6q | +97.3%+$2.6M |
| GLAZER CAPITAL, LLC | $5.1M | 481,769 | 0.13% | 6q | HELD |
| Karpus Management, Inc. | $4.9M | 461,231 | 0.14% | 7q | -19.6%-$1.2M |
| MMCAP International Inc. SPC | $4.8M | 450,000 | 0.41% | 6q | HELD |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | $4.7M | 436,997 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P. | $4.4M | 414,804 | 0.34% | 5q | HELD |
| TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP | $4.0M | 375,000 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| WHITEBOX ADVISORS LLC | $4.0M | 375,000 | 0.05% | 5q | HELD |
| Governors Lane LP | $3.7M | 350,000 | 0.31% | 5q | HELD |
| Periscope Capital Inc. | $3.5M | 327,300 | 0.31% | 6q | HELD |
| TENOR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT Co., L.P. | $2.7M | 249,418 | 0.04% | 7q | HELD |
| MOORE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LP | $2.1M | 200,000 | 0.03% | 5q | HELD |
| Jain Global LLC | $2.1M | 200,034 | 0.01% | 5q | -20.0%-$531.5K |
| SONA ASSET MANAGEMENT (US) LLC | $1.8M | 167,796 | 0.04% | 2q | HELD |
| BERKLEY W R CORP | $1.7M | 156,170 | 0.08% | 7q | +56.2%+$597.1K |
| DLD Asset Management, LP | $1.1M | 100,376 | 0.07% | 5q | HELD |
| L1 Global Manager Pty Ltd | $1.1M | 100,000 | 0.75% | 3q | HELD |
| Kepos Capital LP | $587.0K | 55,000 | 0.80% | 7q | HELD |
| TORONTO DOMINION BANK | $532.0K | 50,000 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| Schonfeld Strategic Advisors LLC | $346.5K | 32,490 | 0.00% | 6q | +3.9%+$12.9K |
| ROBINSON CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $290.2K | 27,250 | 0.13% | 6q | +78.7%+$127.8K |
| HEIGHTS CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, INC | $269.8K | 25,381 | 0.06% | 5q | -3.1%-$8.6K |
| ABC ARBITRAGE SA | $212.8K | 20,000 | 0.02% | 3q | HELD |
| Arax Advisory Partners | $154.1K | 14,470 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Clear Street Group Inc. | $115.9K | 10,895 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $107.3K | 10,095 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| UBS Group AG | $13.3K | 1,245 | 0.00% | 6q | -71.3%-$33.0K |
| LONGFELLOW INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT CO LLC | $5.1K | 476 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| RLH Capital LLC | $1.3K | 120 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $650 | 61 | 0.00% | 6q | -20.8% |
Five percent filings
Anyone crossing 5% of a company must say so within days - far sooner than the next quarterly holdings report. A 13D declares an intent to influence the company; a 13G is the passive version. See all activist filings →
| Filed | Form | Filer | % of class |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-06 | 13G/A | Wolverine Asset Management, LLC SPACwith 3 co-filers | 0.1% |
| 2026-08-13 | 13G/A | THE GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP, INC. SPACwith 1 co-filers | 4.1% |
What the company announced
Form 8-K filings from the last 120 days, showing only the items worth a reader's attention. Earnings releases, exhibit attachments and general disclosures are filed constantly and are left out. Filed is when the SEC received it; event is the date the company says the thing happened.
| Filed | Event date | What | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-30 | 2026-09-29 | Directors or officers departed or appointed Material agreement entered | filing |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 43 | $187.4M | 17,625,130 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2026 | 41 | $178.5M | 16,975,269 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2025 | 42 | $177.2M | 16,967,922 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2025 | 43 | $174.5M | 16,854,572 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2025 | 39 | $168.4M | 16,364,748 | 9 | 7 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2025 | 33 | $133.1M | 13,222,812 | 24 | 3 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2024 | 10 | $36.4M | 3,673,985 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |