RF ACQUISITION CORP III (RFAM)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 2 quarters.
Institutions report 7,881,029 shares against 13,933,333 outstanding. Shares only - option lines are excluded, which is why this can be compared with the company at all. The count comes from the cover page of the company's own most recent report, so it is dated when that was filed rather than at quarter end.
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AQR Arbitrage LLC | $6.0M | 604,420 | 0.09% | 2q | -35.7%-$3.3M |
| WOLVERINE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $5.5M | 552,619 | 0.05% | 2q | +4201.2%+$5.3M |
| Polar Asset Management Partners Inc. | $5.2M | 525,000 | 0.09% | 2q | +10.5%+$495.0K |
| GLAZER CAPITAL, LLC | $4.8M | 484,599 | 0.12% | 2q | HELD |
| ARISTEIA CAPITAL, L.L.C. | $4.7M | 475,000 | 0.06% | 2q | HELD |
| MANGROVE PARTNERS IM, LLC | $4.6M | 465,000 | 0.30% | 2q | HELD |
| MIZUHO SECURITIES USA LLC | $4.2M | 428,797 | 0.04% | 2q | +90.1%+$2.0M |
| Cable Car Capital, LP | $4.0M | 400,000 | 0.08% | new | NEW |
| WHITEBOX ADVISORS LLC | $3.8M | 387,000 | 0.05% | new | NEW |
| BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS | $3.3M | 335,580 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| BERKLEY W R CORP | $3.3M | 333,057 | 0.16% | 2q | HELD |
| RIVERNORTH CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $3.0M | 300,000 | 0.14% | 2q | HELD |
| Magnetar Financial LLC | $2.8M | 285,000 | 0.03% | new | NEW |
| Wealthspring Capital LLC | $2.4M | 241,170 | 0.53% | new | NEW |
| Periscope Capital Inc. | $2.4M | 240,000 | 0.21% | 2q | HELD |
| TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP | $1.8M | 181,250 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| L1 Global Manager Pty Ltd | $1.5M | 150,000 | 1.05% | new | NEW |
| Hudson Bay Capital Management LP | $1.5M | 150,000 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| HIGHBRIDGE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $1.4M | 145,158 | 0.03% | 2q | +80.5%+$640.2K |
| Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P. | $1.1M | 108,288 | 0.08% | 2q | +43.8%+$326.5K |
| BOOTHBAY FUND MANAGEMENT, LLC | $1.1M | 106,141 | 0.01% | 2q | HELD |
| Limestone Investment Advisors LP | $990.0K | 100,000 | 0.07% | 2q | +41.4%+$289.8K |
| Meteora Capital, LLC | $946.4K | 95,499 | 0.08% | 2q | HELD |
| Mint Tower Capital Management B.V. | $941.0K | 95,000 | 0.11% | 2q | HELD |
| Linden Advisors LP | $939.5K | 95,000 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Centiva Capital, LP | $939.5K | 95,000 | 0.01% | 2q | HELD |
| Shaolin Capital Management LLC | $851.8K | 86,042 | 0.04% | 2q | -9.4%-$88.7K |
| RLH Capital LLC | $841.1K | 85,000 | 0.40% | new | NEW |
| HEIGHTS CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, INC | $740.9K | 74,915 | 0.17% | new | NEW |
| MOORE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LP | $693.0K | 70,000 | 0.01% | 2q | HELD |
| Warberg Asset Management LLC | $692.1K | 69,949 | 0.13% | 2q | HELD |
| Clear Street Group Inc. | $653.5K | 66,009 | 0.00% | 2q | +190.8%+$428.8K |
| TrueMark Investments, LLC | $481.7K | 48,710 | 0.06% | 2q | -2.6%-$12.8K |
| Arax Advisory Partners | $17.8K | 1,800 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $257 | 26 | 0.00% | 2q | +271.4% |
Five percent filings
Anyone crossing 5% of a company must say so within days - far sooner than the next quarterly holdings report. A 13D declares an intent to influence the company; a 13G is the passive version. See all activist filings →
| Filed | Form | Filer | % of class |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-12 | 13G/A | AQR Capital Management, LLC SPACwith 2 co-filers | 4.3% |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 35 | $77.9M | 7,881,029 | 9 | 8 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2026 | 29 | $54.0M | 5,515,734 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |