GORES HLDGS X INC (GTENW)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 5 quarters.
42
Reporting holders
$7.1M
Reported value
3.5%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
+4
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Verition Fund Management LLC | $715.2K | 760,838 | 0.00% | 5q | +126.6%+$399.5K |
| HEALTHCARE OF ONTARIO PENSION PLAN TRUST FUND | $564.0K | 600,000 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| TENOR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT Co., L.P. | $370.0K | 500,000 | 0.01% | 5q | HELD |
| Alberta Investment Management Corp | $370.0K | 500,000 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| Linden Advisors LP | $281.7K | 306,249 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| AQR Arbitrage LLC | $259.5K | 276,035 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| Sculptor Capital LP | $253.0K | 275,000 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $248.5K | options only | 0.00% | 5q | OPTIONS |
| Shaolin Capital Management LLC | $240.5K | 325,041 | 0.01% | 5q | -6.0%-$15.3K |
| Magnetar Financial LLC | $240.3K | 255,681 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| MOORE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LP | $226.6K | 306,250 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | $221.4K | 246,000 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | $211.5K | 225,000 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| Meteora Capital, LLC | $206.2K | 278,636 | 0.02% | 5q | -9.4%-$21.4K |
| Polar Asset Management Partners Inc. | $189.6K | 252,802 | 0.00% | 5q | +1.1%+$2.1K |
| PICTON MAHONEY ASSET MANAGEMENT | $188.0K | 200,000 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| HBK INVESTMENTS L P | $185.0K | 250,000 | 0.00% | 4q | +100.0%+$92.5K |
| Lighthouse Investment Partners, LLC | $185.0K | 250,000 | 0.01% | 5q | HELD |
| ARISTEIA CAPITAL, L.L.C. | $184.0K | 199,999 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| Calamos Advisors LLC | $164.5K | 175,000 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| TORONTO DOMINION BANK | $156.1K | 210,996 | 0.00% | 5q | -31.3%-$71.0K |
| Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P. | $151.3K | 164,415 | 0.01% | 5q | HELD |
| MMCAP International Inc. SPC | $129.5K | 175,000 | 0.01% | 4q | HELD |
| LMR Partners LLP | $129.5K | 175,000 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| Westchester Capital Management, LLC | $121.0K | 128,764 | 0.01% | 3q | HELD |
| HGC Investment Management Inc. | $111.0K | 150,000 | 0.02% | 4q | HELD |
| K2 PRINCIPAL FUND, L.P. | $108.7K | 146,954 | 0.01% | 5q | -7.4%-$8.7K |
| Walleye Capital LLC | $100.9K | 136,304 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| BERKLEY W R CORP | $93.2K | 99,180 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| Lineage Point Capital LP | $89.3K | 120,737 | 0.02% | 2q | +499.9%+$74.5K |
| Periscope Capital Inc. | $86.2K | 115,000 | 0.01% | 5q | HELD |
| BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS | $68.8K | 92,913 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| Schonfeld Strategic Advisors LLC | $61.0K | 82,500 | 0.00% | 4q | -15.4%-$11.1K |
| Centiva Capital, LP | $48.8K | 51,900 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| RIVERNORTH CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $40.0K | 49,983 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| Harraden Circle Investments, LLC | $39.3K | 53,125 | 0.01% | 2q | HELD |
| Wealthspring Capital LLC | $34.3K | 46,399 | 0.01% | 4q | HELD |
| Saba Capital Management, L.P. | $29.4K | 31,905 | 0.00% | 5q | +0.9% |
| Context Capital Management, LLC | $18.5K | 25,000 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| Clear Street Group Inc. | $4.2K | 5,743 | 0.00% | 4q | -42.2%-$3.1K |
| Arax Advisory Partners | $278 | 375 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| UBS Group AG | $75 | 101 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| SkyView Investment Advisors, LLC | $19 | 25,000? | 0.01% | new |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 42 | $7.1M | 8,244,825 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 3.5% |
| Q1 2026 | 38 | $4.3M | 7,539,420 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 4.4% |
| Q4 2025 | 38 | $6.9M | 7,593,885 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 2.5% |
| Q3 2025 | 37 | $6.0M | 7,154,608 | 13 | 4 | 3 | 5.5% |
| Q2 2025 | 27 | $3.2M | 5,100,663 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 6.5% |