INDIGO ACQUISITION CORP (INAC)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 4 quarters.
Institutions report 10,254,217 shares against 14,755,000 outstanding. Shares only - option lines are excluded, which is why this can be compared with the company at all. The count comes from the cover page of the company's own most recent report, so it is dated when that was filed rather than at quarter end.
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wealthspring Capital LLC | $7.9M | 769,560 | 1.76% | 3q | -0.7%-$57.5K |
| AQR Arbitrage LLC | $6.7M | 658,718 | 0.10% | 4q | HELD |
| Karpus Management, Inc. | $6.7M | 655,847 | 0.19% | 4q | HELD |
| GLAZER CAPITAL, LLC | $6.7M | 649,407 | 0.16% | 4q | +2.0%+$128.8K |
| WOLVERINE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $5.7M | 553,226 | 0.05% | 4q | +0.6%+$33.9K |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | $5.6M | 545,100 | 0.00% | 4q | +10.1%+$513.5K |
| Polar Asset Management Partners Inc. | $5.1M | 500,000 | 0.08% | 4q | HELD |
| MANGROVE PARTNERS IM, LLC | $4.6M | 450,000 | 0.30% | 4q | HELD |
| MIZUHO SECURITIES USA LLC | $4.1M | 405,100 | 0.04% | 4q | +102.6%+$2.1M |
| Shaolin Capital Management LLC | $4.1M | 396,147 | 0.19% | 4q | -15.7%-$757.0K |
| HIGHBRIDGE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $3.7M | 363,316 | 0.09% | 2q | +45.4%+$1.2M |
| Periscope Capital Inc. | $3.6M | 350,000 | 0.31% | 4q | HELD |
| RIVERNORTH CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $3.5M | 343,701 | 0.17% | 4q | HELD |
| TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP | $3.4M | 332,291 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| BERKLEY W R CORP | $3.0M | 293,030 | 0.14% | 4q | +96.9%+$1.5M |
| ARISTEIA CAPITAL, L.L.C. | $2.6M | 250,000 | 0.03% | 4q | HELD |
| Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P. | $2.6M | 250,000 | 0.19% | 4q | HELD |
| Westchester Capital Management, LLC | $2.6M | 250,000 | 0.13% | 3q | HELD |
| BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS | $2.5M | 244,080 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| Linden Advisors LP | $2.3M | 225,000 | 0.01% | 4q | HELD |
| Magnetar Financial LLC | $2.3M | 225,000 | 0.02% | 4q | HELD |
| Mint Tower Capital Management B.V. | $2.3M | 225,000 | 0.26% | 4q | HELD |
| Context Capital Management, LLC | $2.0M | 200,000 | 0.04% | 4q | HELD |
| WHITEBOX ADVISORS LLC | $1.8M | 175,000 | 0.02% | 4q | HELD |
| SONA ASSET MANAGEMENT (US) LLC | $1.6M | 158,059 | 0.03% | 2q | HELD |
| Clear Street Group Inc. | $1.5M | 141,626 | 0.00% | 4q | -5.9%-$90.8K |
| DLD Asset Management, LP | $1.0M | 100,063 | 0.07% | 4q | HELD |
| HEIGHTS CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, INC | $1.0M | 100,000 | 0.24% | 3q | HELD |
| Schonfeld Strategic Advisors LLC | $926.3K | 90,368 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| Centiva Capital, LP | $768.8K | 75,000 | 0.01% | 4q | HELD |
| O'Connor Alternative Investments LLC | $768.8K | 75,000 | 0.06% | 2q | HELD |
| Logan Stone Capital, LLC | $575.6K | 56,160 | 0.12% | 3q | +26.1%+$119.2K |
| Warberg Asset Management LLC | $457.3K | 44,612 | 0.08% | 4q | HELD |
| ABC ARBITRAGE SA | $358.8K | 35,000 | 0.04% | 3q | HELD |
| StoneX Group Inc. | $230.6K | 22,500 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $158.9K | 15,503 | 0.00% | 3q | -7.8%-$13.4K |
| ROBINSON CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $143.4K | 14,004 | 0.06% | new | NEW |
| Evercore Wealth Management, LLC | $110.0K | 10,730 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Arax Advisory Partners | $61.5K | 6,000 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $697 | 68 | 0.00% | 3q | -16.0% |
| UBS Group AG | $10 | 1 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 41 | $105.1M | 10,254,217 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2026 | 42 | $101.9M | 10,041,593 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2025 | 41 | $98.3M | 9,775,477 | 10 | 6 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2025 | 33 | $86.4M | 8,664,346 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |