FACT II ACQUISITION CORP (FACTW)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 7 quarters.
33
Reporting holders
$3.8M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
+0
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Context Capital Management, LLC | $444.4K | 740,596 | 0.01% | 7q | -7.1%-$33.8K |
| AQR Arbitrage LLC | $386.2K | 643,693 | 0.01% | 7q | HELD |
| LMR Partners LLP | $300.7K | 501,235 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| Kepos Capital LP | $280.0K | 466,100 | 0.38% | 6q | HELD |
| HEALTHCARE OF ONTARIO PENSION PLAN TRUST FUND | $280.0K | 500,000 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| Wealthspring Capital LLC | $200.7K | 334,470 | 0.04% | 6q | HELD |
| Magnetar Financial LLC | $193.9K | 317,593 | 0.00% | 5q | -24.3%-$62.3K |
| TENOR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT Co., L.P. | $180.0K | 300,000 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| Shaolin Capital Management LLC | $148.0K | 246,648 | 0.01% | 6q | -21.1%-$39.6K |
| Saba Capital Management, L.P. | $142.4K | 237,350 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS | $126.7K | 211,180 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Verition Fund Management LLC | $119.3K | 198,800 | 0.00% | 6q | +100.0%+$59.6K |
| Clear Street Group Inc. | $95.6K | 159,333 | 0.00% | 4q | -1.4%-$1.3K |
| Linden Advisors LP | $91.6K | 149,999 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| PICTON MAHONEY ASSET MANAGEMENT | $90.0K | 150,000 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| PEAK6 LLC | $82.6K | 137,600 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| K2 PRINCIPAL FUND, L.P. | $76.2K | 127,021 | 0.01% | 7q | -30.7%-$33.8K |
| WHITEBOX ADVISORS LLC | $75.0K | 125,000 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| Alberta Investment Management Corp | $75.0K | 125,000 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| Periscope Capital Inc. | $58.9K | 98,101 | 0.01% | 7q | HELD |
| TORONTO DOMINION BANK | $58.1K | 96,836 | 0.00% | 5q | -52.2%-$63.3K |
| RIVERNORTH CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $52.4K | 249,743 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| Bulldog Investors, LLP | $49.6K | 82,697 | 0.01% | 6q | -4.2%-$2.2K |
| READYSTATE ASSET MANAGEMENT LP | $41.3K | 68,820 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Lineage Point Capital LP | $40.5K | 67,582 | 0.01% | 2q | +237.9%+$28.5K |
| Parallax Volatility Advisers, L.P. | $30.7K | 50,359 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| MOORE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LP | $30.0K | 50,000 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| GRITSTONE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $30.0K | 50,000 | 0.03% | 5q | HELD |
| Westchester Capital Management, LLC | $29.7K | 53,872 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| CSS LLC/IL | $29.6K | 49,400 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| Schonfeld Strategic Advisors LLC | $6.0K | 10,000 | 0.00% | 6q | -50.0%-$6.0K |
| Arax Advisory Partners | $4.6K | 7,720 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| LONGFELLOW INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT CO LLC | $143 | 238 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| SkyView Investment Advisors, LLC | $15 | 25,000? | 0.01% | new |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 33 | $3.8M | 6,606,986 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2026 | 33 | $2.8M | 6,881,678 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2025 | 36 | $2.7M | 7,750,383 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2025 | 33 | $2.2M | 7,855,874 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2025 | 32 | $2.2M | 7,738,541 | 12 | 4 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2025 | 22 | $1.2M | 6,245,685 | 15 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2024 | 9 | $398.7K | 2,650,462 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |