PERCEPTIVE ADVISORS LLC
Reported holdings as of Q2 2026, from 31 quarterly filings.
This filer last reported in Q2 2026; the most recent quarter on file across all filers is Q3 2026. Firms that restructure stop filing under one CIK and start under another, so a successor entity may hold these positions now under a similar name.
Holdings
Download these holdings as CSV
| Security | Ticker | Value | Shares | Weight | Weight change | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PRAXIS PRECISION MEDICINES I | PRAX | $681.6M | 2,035,986 | -2.59pp | 10q | HELD | |
| SPYRE THERAPEUTICS INC | SYRE | $383.5M | 4,319,496 | +2.03pp | 12q | +14.2%+$47.6M | |
| CELCUITY INC | CELC | $334.5M | 3,197,200 | -1.95pp | 11q | +2.2%+$7.3M | |
| ASCENDIS PHARMA A/S | ASND | $310.4M | 1,163,721 | - | new | NEW | |
| RHYTHM PHARMACEUTICALS INC | RYTM | $287.2M | 2,586,295 | +0.28pp | 12q | +9.0%+$23.6M | |
| ROIVANT SCIENCES LTD | ROIV | $286.1M | 8,085,461 | -0.19pp | 5q | -2.4%-$7.1M | |
| RELAY THERAPEUTICS INC | RLAY | $263.9M | 14,106,187 | +2.07pp | 3q | +44.7%+$81.5M | |
| TRAVERE THERAPEUTICS INC | TVTX | $213.2M | 3,752,574 | +0.80pp | 5q | -9.4%-$22.2M | |
| KARDIGAN INC | KARD | $195.6M | 8,200,662 | - | new | NEW | |
| NUVALENT INC | NUVL | $195.2M | 1,580,505 | -0.23pp | 20q | HELD | |
| EDGEWISE THERAPEUTICS INC | EWTX | $177.7M | 4,373,974 | -0.06pp | 11q | -1.1%-$2.0M | |
| APOGEE THERAPEUTICS INC | APGE | $173.6M | 1,308,113 | +0.07pp | 12q | -15.1%-$30.8M | |
| AMYLYX PHARMACEUTICALS INC | AMLX | $149.7M | 8,334,882 | flat | 8q | +0.6%+$898.0K | |
| MEIRAGTX HLDGS PLC | MGTX | $145.7M | 10,786,658 | +0.44pp | 31q | +4.5%+$6.2M | |
| ORUKA THERAPEUTICS INC | ORKA | $128.0M | 1,345,063 | +0.58pp | 4q | -3.6%-$4.8M | |
| INHIBRX BIOSCIENCES INC | INBX | $123.0M | 1,297,763 | -0.05pp | 9q | -10.0%-$13.7M | |
| PROTAGONIST THERAPEUTICS INC | PTGX | $120.4M | 981,879 | -0.73pp | 14q | -20.2%-$30.5M | |
| SOLID BIOSCIENCES INC | SLDB | $118.9M | 11,906,646 | +0.11pp | 15q | HELD | |
| ZYMEWORKS INC | ZYME | $109.3M | 4,182,953 | -0.08pp | 15q | +19.2%+$17.6M | |
| TANGO THERAPEUTICS INC | TNGX | $105.6M | 3,377,000 | +1.25pp | 3q | +317.9%+$80.3M | |
| IMMATICS N.V | IMTX | $105.2M | 10,383,456 | -0.42pp | 24q | HELD | |
| NURIX THERAPEUTICS INC | NRIX | $104.8M | 4,320,422 | +0.45pp | 7q | +16.4%+$14.8M | |
| BIOCRYST PHARMACEUTICALS INC | BCRX | $103.1M | 10,308,888 | +0.16pp | 3q | +38.7%+$28.7M | |
| REVOLUTION MEDICINES INC | RVMD | $98.8M | 527,600 | +0.99pp | 2q | +104.0%+$50.4M | |
| AVALYN PHARMACEUTICALS INC | AVLN | $88.1M | 2,675,296 | - | new | NEW | |
| MODERNA INC PUT | MRNA | $70.0M | options only | +0.06pp | 2q | OPTIONS | |
| DYNE THERAPEUTICS INC | DYN | $59.7M | 2,689,235 | -0.76pp | 8q | -42.4%-$44.0M | |
| BIOGEN INC | BIIB | $59.7M | 276,173 | - | new | NEW | |
| IMMUNOVANT INC | IMVT | $52.3M | 1,357,383 | +0.01pp | 15q | -15.0%-$9.2M | |
| UNITEDHEALTH GROUP INC | UNH | $48.5M | 116,806 | - | new | NEW | |
| SPDR SERIES TRUST PUT | XBI | $47.5M | options only | - | new | OPTIONS | |
| IONIS PHARMACEUTICALS INC | IONS | $44.9M | 566,000 | -0.07pp | 2q | +12.3%+$4.9M | |
| SUTRO BIOPHARMA INC | STRO | $43.3M | 1,304,846 | +0.30pp | 2q | +82.4%+$19.6M | |
| ALTO NEUROSCIENCE INC | ANRO | $42.5M | 1,609,893 | -0.25pp | 4q | -19.9%-$10.6M | |
| JAZZ PHARMACEUTICALS PLC | JAZZ | $41.0M | 170,000 | -0.01pp | 3q | HELD | |
| CORVUS PHARMACEUTICALS INC | CRVS | $39.9M | 2,667,441 | -0.06pp | 5q | +16.4%+$5.6M | |
| SIONNA THERAPEUTICS INC | SION | $39.8M | 905,000 | +0.08pp | 6q | +37.4%+$10.8M | |
| CYTOMX THERAPEUTICS INC | CTMX | $39.1M | 10,439,185 | -0.34pp | 5q | +3.4%+$1.3M | |
| ARTIVION INC | AORT | $39.0M | 1,737,290 | -0.59pp | 19q | +6.1%+$2.2M | |
| X4 PHARMACEUTICALS INC | XFOR | $37.0M | 7,933,491 | +0.01pp | 3q | +17.7%+$5.6M | |
| CAPRICOR THERAPEUTICS INC CALL+PUT | CAPR | $36.1M | options only | - | new | OPTIONS | |
| CORCEPT THERAPEUTICS INC | CORT | $34.6M | 398,385 | +0.48pp | 2q | +696.8%+$30.3M | |
| REPLIGEN CORP | RGEN | $33.9M | 248,212 | -0.14pp | 6q | -11.5%-$4.4M | |
| ANTERIS TECHNOLOGIES GLOBAL | AVR | $33.7M | 3,425,476 | +0.13pp | 7q | HELD | |
| RAPPORT THERAPEUTICS INC | RAPP | $32.2M | 773,342 | +0.07pp | 4q | +14.8%+$4.1M | |
| DAMORA THERAPEUTICS INC | DMRA | $31.8M | 1,223,000 | -0.14pp | 2q | HELD | |
| CHARLES RIV LABS INTL INC | CRL | $31.8M | 140,000 | - | new | NEW | |
| AXSOME THERAPEUTICS INC | AXSM | $29.0M | 118,450 | -0.06pp | 13q | -21.0%-$7.7M | |
| EYEPOINT INC PUT | EYPT | $28.6M | options only | - | new | OPTIONS | |
| DBV TECHNOLOGIES S A | DBVT | $27.1M | 1,653,350 | +0.01pp | 2q | +71.4%+$11.3M | |
| IRHYTHM HOLDINGS INC | IRTC | $26.6M | 223,766 | +0.16pp | 4q | +113.1%+$14.1M | |
| ADAPTIVE BIOTECHNOLOGIES COR | ADPT | $26.1M | 1,217,325 | +0.35pp | 2q | +698.2%+$22.8M | |
| SAB BIOTHERAPEUTICS INC | SABS | $25.8M | 6,627,501 | -0.09pp | 3q | +3.0%+$763.5K | |
| DANAHER CORP DEL | DHR | $24.8M | 130,000 | - | new | NEW | |
| TENAX THERAPEUTICS INC | TENX | $24.7M | 1,700,000 | -0.08pp | 3q | +17.4%+$3.7M | |
| SELLAS LIFE SCIENCES GROUP I PUT | SLS | $22.1M | options only | - | new | OPTIONS | |
| NAUTILUS BIOTECHNOLOGY INC | NAUT | $21.8M | 11,634,211 | -0.63pp | 21q | -7.6%-$1.8M | |
| ORCHESTRA BIOMED HLDGS INC | OBIO | $21.7M | 5,037,906 | -0.09pp | 14q | HELD | |
| INTUITIVE SURGICAL INC | ISRG | $20.6M | 51,884 | -0.46pp | 11q | -39.3%-$13.3M | |
| ADLAI NORTYE LTD | ANL | $20.6M | 1,793,190 | - | new | NEW | |
| CONTINEUM THERAPEUTICS INC | CTNM | $20.6M | 1,255,592 | -0.01pp | 9q | HELD | |
| NUVECTIS PHARMA INC | NVCT | $18.4M | 1,000,000 | - | new | NEW | |
| PALISADE BIO INC | PALI | $17.6M | 8,425,065 | -0.04pp | 3q | -5.6%-$1.1M | |
| OMADA HEALTH INC | OMDA | $17.3M | 786,330 | +0.07pp | 5q | HELD | |
| LEONABIO INC | LONA | $17.1M | 1,859,322 | -0.12pp | 4q | HELD | |
| EVOLUS INC | EOLS | $17.1M | 2,459,285 | +0.15pp | 2q | +91.1%+$8.1M | |
| NEWAMSTERDAM PHARMA COMPANY PUT | NAMS | $16.9M | options only | - | new | OPTIONS | |
| INVIVYD INC | IVVD | $16.1M | 18,490,636 | -0.29pp | 3q | -11.4%-$2.1M | |
| CELCUITY INC | $14.6M | 6,500,000 | -0.09pp | 4q | DEBT | ||
| MIRUM PHARMACEUTICALS INC | MIRM | $13.5M | 115,391 | - | new | NEW | |
| SURROZEN INC | SRZN | $13.1M | 503,985 | +0.07pp | 2q | +119.7%+$7.1M | |
| BETA BIONICS INC | BBNX | $13.1M | 832,944 | +0.03pp | 6q | -1.2%-$156.7K | |
| AXOGEN INC | AXGN | $11.4M | 247,312 | -0.28pp | 3q | -64.5%-$20.8M | |
| OSCAR HEALTH INC | OSCR | $11.4M | 400,000 | - | new | NEW | |
| OCULIS HOLDING AG | OCS | $11.2M | 808,827 | -0.09pp | 3q | +63.8%+$4.4M | |
| SEAPORT THERAPEUTICS INC | SPTX | $10.9M | 500,000 | - | new | NEW | |
| VIRIDIAN THERAPEUTICS INC | VRDN | $10.7M | 581,980 | -0.29pp | 21q | -50.3%-$10.8M | |
| BOSTON SCIENTIFIC CORP | BSX | $10.7M | 250,000 | - | new | NEW | |
| BILLIONTOONE INC | BLLN | $10.4M | 86,812 | +0.01pp | 3q | -5.4%-$599.9K | |
| ABIVAX SA | ABVX | $9.9M | 74,000 | -0.57pp | 4q | -77.5%-$34.0M | |
| NATERA INC | NTRA | $9.4M | 34,689 | - | new | NEW | |
| Engene Therapeutics Inc | ENGN | $8.3M | 4,822,169 | - | new | NEW | |
| RESEARCH ALLIANCE CORP III | RACC | $8.0M | 750,000 | - | new | NEW | |
| AGOMAB THERAPEUTICS NV | AGMB | $7.8M | 600,000 | -0.01pp | 2q | HELD | |
| CULLINAN THERAPEUTICS INC | CGEM | $7.8M | 426,478 | - | new | NEW | |
| UNIQURE NV | QURE | $7.7M | 168,000 | - | new | NEW | |
| MOBIA MED INC | $7.0M | 523,654 | - | new | NEW | ||
| ADAGIO MED HLDGS INC | ADGM | $6.4M | 9,876,586 | -0.12pp | 8q | HELD | |
| GUARDANT HEALTH INC | GH | $6.2M | 41,327 | -0.45pp | 3q | -86.2%-$38.8M | |
| PHATHOM PHARMACEUTICALS INC | PHAT | $5.8M | 532,000 | -0.11pp | 2q | -42.5%-$4.3M | |
| OUTLOOK THERAPEUTICS INC | OTLK | $5.0M | 3,139,216 | - | new | NEW | |
| COGENT BIOSCIENCES INC | COGT | $4.7M | 121,082 | -0.02pp | 3q | HELD | |
| EDESA BIOTECH INC | EDSA | $4.6M | 563,239 | +0.01pp | 2q | HELD | |
| AVALO THERAPEUTICS INC | AVTX | $4.1M | 219,813 | +0.02pp | 6q | +57.4%+$1.5M | |
| TWIST BIOSCIENCE CORP | TWST | $3.8M | 36,812 | -0.08pp | 2q | -75.5%-$11.6M | |
| CRESCENT BIOPHARMA INC. | CBIO | $3.7M | 206,942 | -0.02pp | 5q | HELD | |
| XERIS BIOPHARMA HOLDINGS INC | XERS | $3.7M | 467,013 | - | new | NEW | |
| OUTSET MED INC | OM | $3.6M | 833,333 | -0.01pp | 6q | HELD | |
| BIODESIX INC | BDSX | $2.5M | 108,694 | - | new | NEW | |
| REVOLUTION MEDICINES INC | RVMDW | $2.3M | 250,000 | +0.03pp | 11q | HELD | |
| CONNECT BIOPHARMA HLDGS LTD | CNTB | $1.9M | 792,696 | -0.01pp | 3q | HELD | |
| KIORA PHARMACEUTICALS INC | KPRX | $1.2M | 438,471 | - | new | NEW | |
| MEDLINE INC | MDLN | $1.1M | 28,000 | -0.01pp | 3q | HELD | |
| ADMA BIOLOGICS INC | ADMA | $952.2K | 113,765 | -0.07pp | 31q | -75.7%-$3.0M | |
| CUMBERLAND PHARMACEUTICALS I | CPIX | $628.4K | 96,982 | flat | 3q | -50.8%-$648.0K | |
| EXAGEN INC | XGN | $534.3K | 114,893 | flat | 2q | HELD | |
| ENSYSCE BIOSCIENCES INC | ENSC | $25.1K | 86,666 | flat | 7q | HELD | |
| SURROZEN INC | SRZNW | $2.8K | 166,666 | flat | 20q | HELD |
By sector
Industry comes from the SIC code on each company's own SEC filings, which is self-reported and sometimes out of date. Derivative exposure is counted with the shares. Securities the SEC assigns no industry - funds, trusts, foreign issues - are shown as not classified rather than dropped.
| Sector | Value | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Biotech & Pharma | $5.4B | 81.7% |
| Healthcare Services | $380.8M | 5.7% |
| Medical Devices | $188.1M | 2.8% |
| Other sectors | $84.7M | 1.3% |
| Not classified | $566.9M | 8.5% |
What the disclosed book did
This is not the fund's return. A 13F shows long US equity positions only, so shorts, bonds, foreign listings, private holdings and cash are all invisible here. What this measures is the quarter's change in value of the positions this manager disclosed, had they been left untouched - the return a reader following the filing would have earned.
| Quarter | Book | Market | Difference | Priced |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | +21.7% | +14.8% | +6.9% | 95% |
| Q1 2026 | +3.5% | -4.6% | +8.1% | 97% |
| Q4 2025 | +37.5% | +2.4% | +35.1% | 96% |
| Q3 2025 | +26.5% | +7.8% | +18.7% | 100% |
| Q2 2025 | +5.8% | +10.5% | -4.6% | 99% |
| Q1 2025 | -11.4% | -4.6% | -6.9% | 99% |
| Q4 2024 | -10.0% | +2.1% | -12.1% | 100% |
| Q3 2024 | +19.2% | +5.4% | +13.8% | 89% |
Market is SPY over the same two quarter ends, priced the same way as everything else here - the median across every filer reporting it. It is a large-cap US proxy, so a manager holding small caps or biotech will beat or trail it for reasons that are not skill. Prices are quarter-end to quarter-end and say nothing about the path in between, or about trades opened and closed inside a quarter.
Quarter by quarter
| Quarter | Value | Positions | New | Added | Trimmed | Exited | Top 10 | Days to file |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $6.7B | 108 | 28 | 29 | 26 | 14 | 47.3% | 45 |
| Q1 2026 | $5.1B | 94 | 20 | 23 | 33 | 42 | 51.4% | 59 |
| Q4 2025 | $5.6B | 116 | 39 | 32 | 21 | 15 | 41.8% | 48 |
| Q3 2025 | $3.5B | 92 | 21 | 30 | 17 | 13 | 44.9% | 45 |
| Q2 2025 | $2.7B | 84 | 21 | 10 | 33 | 23 | 54.2% | 45 |
| Q1 2025 | $2.8B | 86 | 15 | 14 | 28 | 27 | 54.9% | 128 |
| Q4 2024 | $3.6B | 98 | 20 | 12 | 43 | 28 | 51.3% | 45 |
| Q3 2024 | $4.7B | 106 | 15 | 23 | 24 | 18 | 46.4% | 45 |
| Q2 2024 | $4.2B | 109 | 21 | 20 | 30 | 20 | 47.2% | 47 |
| Q1 2024 | $5.7B | 108 | 26 | 36 | 17 | 17 | 39.5% | 128 |
| Q4 2023 | $4.5B | 99 | 21 | 26 | 21 | 17 | 48.4% | 57 |
| Q3 2023 | $3.0B | 95 | 12 | 20 | 27 | 10 | 45.9% | 45 |
| Q2 2023 | $3.5B | 93 | 15 | 20 | 29 | 21 | 43.6% | 55 |
| Q1 2023 | $3.4B | 99 | 20 | 19 | 20 | 16 | 46.4% | 46 |
| Q4 2022 | $3.6B | 95 | 14 | 18 | 25 | 35 | 48.2% | 45 |
| Q3 2022 | $3.4B | 116 | 17 | 25 | 24 | 12 | 43.9% | 45 |
| Q2 2022 | $3.2B | 111 | 11 | 13 | 47 | 35 | 52.7% | 46 |
| Q1 2022 | $5.0B | 135 | 14 | 5 | 114 | 26 | 44.7% | 46 |
| Q4 2021 | $13.0B | 147 | 24 | 117 | 4 | 16 | 43.2% | 103 |
| Q3 2021 | $6.9B | 139 | 25 | 0 | 114 | 35 | 44.2% | 64 |
| Q2 2021 | $15.4B | 149 | 30 | 112 | 6 | 19 | 39.1% | 47 |
| Q1 2021 | $7.9B | 138 | 35 | 18 | 37 | 36 | 42.8% | 135 |
| Q4 2020 | $9.3B | 139 | 39 | 21 | 13 | 26 | 43.1% | 47 |
| Q3 2020 | $6.8B | 126 | 31 | 18 | 23 | 29 | 43.8% | 47 |
| Q2 2020 | $6.2B | 124 | 37 | 24 | 17 | 24 | 45.7% | 48 |
| Q1 2020 | $3.8B | 111 | 26 | 21 | 16 | 29 | 54.9% | 48 |
| Q4 2019 | $5.0B | 114 | 31 | 24 | 17 | 25 | 53.6% | 50 |
| Q3 2019 | $3.7B | 108 | 26 | 22 | 14 | 21 | 52.0% | 45 |
| Q2 2019 | $4.4B | 103 | 24 | 23 | 17 | 23 | 53.1% | 45 |
| Q1 2019 | $3.5B | 102 | 28 | 25 | 8 | 24 | 51.4% | 46 |
| Q4 2018 | $2.6B | 98 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 51.5% | 45 |
Rows marked UNVERIFIED ID, PLACEHOLDER ID, TICKER AS ID or NON-CUSIP ID carry an identifier that is not a valid CUSIP. They are shown because the filer reported that money, but treat the security named with caution - hover the chip for what is wrong with it, and see the methodology.
Held counts consecutive filings in which this manager reported the position, and can reach further back than the quarters listed above: the tabs begin at Q4 2018 because earlier coverage is too sparse to describe a market, but tenure is counted over every filing we hold, some reaching to 2007. A position sold and later rebought starts again from one.
Weight change is the shift in this position's share of the whole book, in percentage points. It is the more useful column: when money flows into or out of a broad fund, almost every holding is bought or sold at once, so added and trimmed largely track flows. A weight that rose while the book shrank is a decision. Both compare with the previous quarter this filer reported, not the previous calendar quarter.