ADLAI NORTYE LTD (ANL)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 12 quarters.
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cormorant Asset Management, LP | $45.7M | 3,978,229 | 2.34% | 2q | +37.3%+$12.4M |
| Venrock Adviser, LLC | $36.9M | 3,212,731 | 1.12% | 2q | HELD |
| Balyasny Asset Management L.P. | $35.2M | 3,061,668 | 0.04% | 2q | +248.8%+$25.1M |
| Point72 Asset Management, L.P. | $24.6M | 2,140,664 | 0.03% | new | NEW |
| MPM BIOIMPACT LLC | $22.3M | 1,936,291 | 1.36% | new | NEW |
| PERCEPTIVE ADVISORS LLC | $20.6M | 1,793,190 | 0.31% | new | NEW |
| Casdin Capital, LLC | $14.4M | 1,250,000 | 0.72% | 2q | +132.1%+$8.2M |
| ADAR1 Capital Management, LLC | $11.7M | 1,017,805 | 0.54% | 2q | +763.2%+$10.3M |
| Octagon Capital Advisors LP | $10.7M | 934,716 | 0.97% | new | NEW |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $9.3M | 807,832 | 0.00% | 2q | +18.5%+$1.4M |
| BRAIDWELL LP | $9.1M | 795,214 | 0.34% | new | NEW |
| Squadron Capital Management LLC | $8.8M | 764,876 | 2.73% | 2q | -39.5%-$5.8M |
| EVENTIDE ASSET MANAGEMENT, LLC | $8.3M | 718,747 | 0.11% | new | NEW |
| SUPERSTRING CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP | $6.4M | 552,501 | 4.01% | 2q | +33.2%+$1.6M |
| ADAGE CAPITAL PARTNERS GP, L.L.C. | $6.2M | 538,461 | 0.01% | 2q | HELD |
| Woodline Partners LP | $5.2M | 455,733 | 0.02% | 2q | +117.8%+$2.8M |
| Soleus Capital Management, L.P. | $4.7M | 405,523 | 0.16% | new | NEW |
| Freestone Grove Partners LP | $4.6M | 397,446 | 0.03% | new | NEW |
| BOONE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $3.0M | 258,390 | 0.70% | new | NEW |
| DAFNA Capital Management LLC | $2.8M | 239,553 | 0.53% | new | NEW |
| Kalehua Capital Management LLC | $2.6M | 226,415 | 0.83% | new | NEW |
| Affinity Asset Advisors, LLC | $1.8M | 153,847 | 0.08% | 2q | -6.6%-$125.4K |
| Seven Fleet Capital Management LP | $1.3M | 113,207 | 0.21% | new | NEW |
| DV Trading LLC | $1.3M | 113,207 | 0.04% | new | NEW |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | $1.1M | 94,100 | 0.00% | 2q | +42.6%+$323.1K |
| AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC | $997.0K | 86,700 | 0.00% | 2q | -63.9%-$1.8M |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $816.6K | 71,012 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| XTX Topco Ltd | $781.4K | 67,951 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| UBS Group AG | $608.3K | 52,895 | 0.00% | 8q | -56.7%-$797.7K |
| Stonepine Capital Management, LLC | $557.9K | 48,514 | 0.14% | new | NEW |
| MARSHALL WACE, LLP | $547.4K | 47,596 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Tidal Investments LLC | $510.1K | 44,354 | 0.00% | 2q | -32.8%-$249.3K |
| Verition Fund Management LLC | $404.7K | 35,188 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Ikarian Capital, LLC | $389.8K | 33,899 | 0.04% | 2q | HELD |
| Virtus Investment Advisers, LLC | $364.6K | 31,705 | 0.08% | new | NEW |
| ACT CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $310.5K | 27,000 | 0.20% | new | NEW |
| SmartHarvest Portfolios, LLC | $166.1K | 14,441 | 0.05% | 3q | -11.8%-$22.1K |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $163.0K | 14,174 | 0.00% | 2q | +27.3%+$35.0K |
| ANTIPODES PARTNERS Ltd | $18.9K | 1,642 | 0.00% | 2q | -19.9%-$4.7K |
| Mirae Asset Global Investments Co., Ltd. | $6.6K | 577 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| BESSEMER GROUP INC | $1.0K | 91 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Caitong International Asset Management Co., Ltd | $80 | 7 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
Five percent filings
Anyone crossing 5% of a company must say so within days - far sooner than the next quarterly holdings report. A 13D declares an intent to influence the company; a 13G is the passive version. See all activist filings →
| Filed | Form | Filer | % of class |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-14 | 13G/A | Cormorant Asset Management, LPwith 1 co-filers | 6.8% |
| 2026-08-14 | 13G/A | Venrock Healthcare Capital Partners III, L.P.with 6 co-filers | 4.4% |
What the insiders did
Open market purchases and sales reported on Form 4 in the last 180 days. Grants, option exercises and shares surrendered to cover tax are left out: they are compensation rather than a decision to buy or sell. Where a broker filled one order in tranches the lines are summed, because it was one decision.
Officers and directors
| Date | Insider | Role | Side | Shares | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-30 | Ji Ping | Director | Sold | 10,000 | $159.9K ×2 |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 42 | $305.2M | 26,538,092 | 22 | 9 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2026 | 26 | $81.0M | 11,706,703 | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2025 | 4 | $79.3K | 55,812 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2025 | 4 | $29.3K | 16,263 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2025 | 4 | $88.2K | 59,682 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2025 | 4 | $114.1K | 56,560 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2024 | 3 | $132.9K | 56,892 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2024 | 3 | $126.7K | 63,688 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2024 | 3 | $196.8K | 59,046 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2024 | 3 | $514.2K | 60,419 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2023 | 3 | $559.7K | 62,988 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2023 | 3 | $852.9K | 48,251 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |