Soleus Capital Management, L.P.
Reported holdings as of Q2 2026, from 27 quarterly filings.
This filer last reported in Q2 2026; the most recent quarter on file across all filers is Q3 2026. Firms that restructure stop filing under one CIK and start under another, so a successor entity may hold these positions now under a similar name.
Holdings
Download these holdings as CSV
| Security | Ticker | Value | Shares | Weight | Weight change | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KRYSTAL BIOTECH INC | KRYS | $349.1M | 939,254 | -0.03pp | 23q | -18.5%-$79.5M | |
| CELCUITY INC | CELC | $178.3M | 1,704,318 | +0.21pp | 21q | +32.7%+$43.9M | |
| TG THERAPEUTICS INC | TGTX | $160.9M | 2,927,895 | +0.12pp | 15q | -27.3%-$60.5M | |
| INSULET CORP | PODD | $159.7M | 1,049,000 | +0.72pp | 3q | +86.5%+$74.1M | |
| NOVOCURE LTD | NVCR | $150.2M | 9,913,401 | +0.54pp | 7q | -5.5%-$8.8M | |
| UNITED THERAPEUTICS CORP DEL | UTHR | $122.2M | 225,587 | -0.28pp | 20q | +20.5%+$20.8M | |
| INSPIRE MED SYS INC | INSP | $86.2M | 1,931,436 | +1.77pp | 6q | +235.1%+$60.5M | |
| RIGEL PHARMACEUTICALS INC | RIGL | $72.1M | 1,843,504 | +2.47pp | 9q | +18335.0%+$71.7M | |
| ANI PHARMACEUTICALS INC | ANIP | $71.8M | 867,760 | -0.08pp | 8q | +5.8%+$3.9M | |
| BETA BIONICS INC | BBNX | $68.8M | 4,393,714 | +0.61pp | 6q | +0.9%+$614.5K | |
| VERICEL CORP | VCEL | $64.9M | 1,459,152 | -1.08pp | 5q | -42.8%-$48.5M | |
| PRAXIS PRECISION MEDICINES I | PRAX | $59.4M | 177,517 | -2.26pp | 10q | -46.3%-$51.2M | |
| GERON CORP | GERN | $54.8M | 42,808,659 | -0.62pp | 6q | +3.1%+$1.7M | |
| ALKERMES PLC | ALKS | $53.9M | 1,029,252 | -0.96pp | 3q | -47.8%-$49.3M | |
| ERASCA INC | ERAS | $49.5M | 2,700,000 | - | new | NEW | |
| NEUROPACE INC | NPCE | $46.3M | 2,911,122 | +0.03pp | 21q | -0.7%-$335.0K | |
| PROGYNY INC | PGNY | $46.2M | 1,602,000 | +0.17pp | 2q | -22.5%-$13.4M | |
| INDIVIOR PHARMACEUTICALS INC | INDV | $43.7M | 1,064,000 | -0.07pp | 2q | -16.5%-$8.6M | |
| PARABILIS MEDICINES INC | PBLS | $40.1M | 1,465,070 | - | new | NEW | |
| EDAP TMS S A | FOCL | $37.9M | 7,309,254 | +0.20pp | 22q | HELD | |
| GLOBUS MED INC | GMED | $37.0M | 468,922 | -1.27pp | 4q | -35.7%-$20.6M | |
| ARCUS BIOSCIENCES INC | RCUS | $36.0M | 1,168,738 | +0.85pp | 3q | +158.6%+$22.1M | |
| SYNDAX PHARMACEUTICALS INC | SNDX | $35.6M | 1,628,039 | -0.41pp | 15q | -5.7%-$2.2M | |
| NURIX THERAPEUTICS INC | NRIX | $35.5M | 1,465,163 | +0.64pp | 12q | +56.2%+$12.8M | |
| LEGEND BIOTECH CORP | LEGN | $34.8M | 1,205,000 | - | new | NEW | |
| JADE BIOSCIENCES INC | JBIO | $34.5M | 1,550,690 | +0.73pp | 5q | +94.6%+$16.8M | |
| UNITEDHEALTH GROUP INC | UNH | $33.3M | 80,000 | - | new | NEW | |
| AVALO THERAPEUTICS INC | AVTX | $30.6M | 1,654,978 | +0.79pp | 3q | +274.4%+$22.4M | |
| UROGEN PHARMA LTD | URGN | $30.5M | 829,810 | +0.52pp | 5q | +14.1%+$3.8M | |
| MBX BIOSCIENCES INC | MBX | $28.4M | 515,279 | +0.76pp | 4q | +188.0%+$18.6M | |
| PALISADE BIO INC | PALI | $27.3M | 13,063,687 | - | new | NEW | |
| PHARVARIS N V | PHVS | $25.3M | 730,907 | +0.07pp | 15q | +4.1%+$997.8K | |
| ORGANOGENESIS HLDGS INC | ORGO | $24.6M | 10,140,951 | -0.12pp | 20q | +0.5%+$133.7K | |
| SUPERNUS PHARMACEUTICALS | SUPN | $24.2M | 520,000 | - | new | NEW | |
| PROCEPT BIOROBOTICS CORP | PRCT | $22.6M | 1,003,000 | +0.62pp | 2q | +526.9%+$19.0M | |
| TANGO THERAPEUTICS INC | TNGX | $22.2M | 709,000 | +0.38pp | 5q | +57.6%+$8.1M | |
| INHIBIKASE THERAPEUTICS INC | IKT | $22.1M | 10,875,000 | +0.02pp | 7q | HELD | |
| TREVI THERAPEUTICS INC | TRVI | $22.0M | 1,179,618 | -0.02pp | 5q | -27.2%-$8.2M | |
| BIOMARIN PHARMACEUTICAL INC | BMRN | $21.5M | 375,572 | -0.75pp | 7q | -42.3%-$15.7M | |
| LIVANOVA PLC | LIVN | $21.0M | 254,957 | -0.78pp | 3q | -56.2%-$26.9M | |
| ARGENX SE | ARGX | $18.5M | 19,955 | +0.53pp | 6q | +470.1%+$15.3M | |
| NUVECTIS PHARMA INC | NVCT | $18.4M | 1,000,000 | - | new | NEW | |
| CAPRICOR THERAPEUTICS INC | CAPR | $18.3M | 761,737 | - | new | NEW | |
| EDGEWISE THERAPEUTICS INC | EWTX | $18.3M | 450,889 | -1.22pp | 3q | -68.9%-$40.6M | |
| PRELUDE THERAPEUTICS INC | PRLD | $18.0M | 3,378,378 | - | new | NEW | |
| XENON PHARMACEUTICALS INC | XENE | $16.1M | 267,000 | -0.13pp | 2q | -8.6%-$1.5M | |
| C4 THERAPEUTICS INC | CCCC | $15.8M | 3,377,981 | +0.14pp | 23q | -11.2%-$2.0M | |
| KINIKSA PHARMACEUTICALS INTL | KNSA | $15.8M | 246,353 | -0.47pp | 6q | -52.7%-$17.6M | |
| ORTHOPEDIATRICS CORP | KIDS | $14.0M | 732,144 | +0.09pp | 6q | +19.0%+$2.2M | |
| AVALYN PHARMACEUTICALS INC | AVLN | $13.8M | 419,000 | - | new | NEW | |
| BIODESIX INC | BDSX | $13.2M | 585,958 | +0.21pp | 2q | +40.7%+$3.8M | |
| SPYRE THERAPEUTICS INC | SYRE | $13.1M | 147,000 | - | new | NEW | |
| TWIST BIOSCIENCE CORP | TWST | $10.8M | 104,629 | -1.99pp | 5q | -91.5%-$115.4M | |
| VIR BIOTECHNOLOGY INC | VIR | $10.2M | 1,000,000 | -0.38pp | 2q | -50.0%-$10.2M | |
| ALNYLAM PHARMACEUTICALS INC | ALNY | $9.9M | 33,050 | -1.42pp | 5q | -74.9%-$29.7M | |
| IMMUNOVANT INC | IMVT | $9.7M | 252,000 | +0.10pp | 3q | +9.6%+$847.7K | |
| INSMED INC | INSM | $9.6M | 90,250 | +0.26pp | 12q | +780.5%+$8.5M | |
| SEPTERNA INC | SEPN | $9.2M | 275,000 | +0.05pp | 7q | HELD | |
| SOPHIA GENETICS SA | SOPH | $9.0M | 1,565,000 | -0.06pp | 2q | -15.4%-$1.6M | |
| NEKTAR THERAPEUTICS | NKTR | $9.0M | 128,362 | - | new | NEW | |
| MIRUM PHARMACEUTICALS INC | MIRM | $8.8M | 75,000 | -1.20pp | 5q | -81.3%-$38.1M | |
| ARTIVION INC | AORT | $8.7M | 388,000 | - | new | NEW | |
| TANDEM DIABETES CARE INC | TNDM | $8.7M | 575,000 | -0.31pp | 2q | -26.6%-$3.1M | |
| ENLIVEN THERAPEUTICS INC | ELVN | $8.4M | 165,677 | -0.08pp | 3q | -28.2%-$3.3M | |
| SIONNA THERAPEUTICS INC | SION | $7.8M | 177,687 | -0.21pp | 6q | -39.5%-$5.1M | |
| BELITE BIO INC | BLTE | $7.8M | 50,524 | - | new | NEW | |
| CERUS CORP | CERS | $7.3M | 2,500,000 | -0.54pp | 3q | -76.8%-$24.1M | |
| SILENCE THERAPEUTICS PLC | SLN | $6.9M | 630,000 | - | new | NEW | |
| IMMUNIC INC | IMUX | $6.9M | 450,000 | - | new | NEW | |
| INVIVYD INC | IVVD | $6.7M | 7,708,727 | -0.17pp | 3q | HELD | |
| MERCK & CO INC | MRK | $6.4M | 50,000 | -0.77pp | 2q | -75.4%-$19.7M | |
| RELMADA THERAPEUTICS INC | RLMD | $5.8M | 842,106 | -0.04pp | 2q | HELD | |
| STRUCTURE THERAPEUTICS INC | GPCR | $5.7M | 107,000 | +0.04pp | 3q | +33.8%+$1.4M | |
| EVOLUS INC | EOLS | $5.7M | 822,428 | -0.18pp | 10q | -63.4%-$9.9M | |
| ADLAI NORTYE LTD | ANL | $4.7M | 405,523 | - | new | NEW | |
| ZENTALIS PHARMACEUTICALS INC | ZNTL | $4.6M | 950,000 | - | new | NEW | |
| KARYOPHARM THERAPEUTICS INC | KPTI | $4.3M | 440,000 | +0.05pp | 3q | HELD | |
| CONTEXT THERAPEUTICS INC | CNTX | $3.9M | 7,063,141 | -0.60pp | 2q | +1.4%+$55.4K | |
| PULMONX CORP | LUNG | $3.6M | 2,788,323 | -0.02pp | 3q | HELD | |
| SAB BIOTHERAPEUTICS INC | SABS | $3.5M | 900,000 | -0.04pp | 2q | -14.3%-$585.0K | |
| TECTONIC THERAPEUTIC INC | TECX | $3.5M | 101,684 | -0.03pp | 2q | -16.4%-$687.5K | |
| AXOGEN INC | AXGN | $2.6M | 57,036 | -0.82pp | 16q | -91.6%-$28.7M | |
| SATELLOS BIOSCIENCE INC | MSLE | $2.4M | 314,359 | -0.01pp | 2q | -24.1%-$777.5K | |
| ARRIVENT BIOPHARMA INC | AVBP | $1.7M | 50,000 | - | new | NEW | |
| CORCEPT THERAPEUTICS INC | CORT | $1.7M | 19,653 | -0.41pp | 2q | -93.1%-$23.1M | |
| SOLID BIOSCIENCES INC | SLDB | $1.5M | 150,000 | - | new | NEW | |
| VERACYTE INC | VCYT | $1.5M | 25,000 | -0.37pp | 5q | -92.2%-$17.3M | |
| CULLINAN THERAPEUTICS INC | CGEM | $910.5K | 50,000 | -0.20pp | 2q | -87.8%-$6.6M | |
| INSPIREMD INC | NSPR | $732.1K | 1,045,708 | -0.04pp | 13q | HELD | |
| GENEDX HOLDINGS CORP | WGS | $686.5K | 10,000 | - | new | NEW | |
| IOVANCE BIOTHERAPEUTICS INC | IOVA | $624.0K | 150,000 | -0.12pp | 2q | -85.0%-$3.5M | |
| LARIMAR THERAPEUTICS INC | LRMR | $573.7K | 188,102 | -0.17pp | 2q | -82.4%-$2.7M | |
| CG ONCOLOGY INC | CGON | $355.2K | 5,000 | -0.04pp | 10q | -75.0%-$1.1M | |
| QUOIN PHARMACEUTICALS LTD | QNRX | $352.0K | 72,730 | -0.01pp | 3q | HELD | |
| EQUILLIUM INC | EQ | $288.0K | 90,000 | - | new | NEW | |
| NATERA INC | NTRA | $271.4K | 1,000 | -0.95pp | 3q | -99.2%-$32.0M | |
| NEOGENOMICS INC | NEO | $145.9K | 10,000 | -0.05pp | 3q | -94.3%-$2.4M |
By sector
Industry comes from the SIC code on each company's own SEC filings, which is self-reported and sometimes out of date. Derivative exposure is counted with the shares. Securities the SEC assigns no industry - funds, trusts, foreign issues - are shown as not classified rather than dropped.
| Sector | Value | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Biotech & Pharma | $1.9B | 65.1% |
| Medical Devices | $675.4M | 23.3% |
| Healthcare Services | $240.1M | 8.3% |
| Other sectors | $42.4M | 1.5% |
| Not classified | $53.9M | 1.9% |
What the disclosed book did
This is not the fund's return. A 13F shows long US equity positions only, so shorts, bonds, foreign listings, private holdings and cash are all invisible here. What this measures is the quarter's change in value of the positions this manager disclosed, had they been left untouched - the return a reader following the filing would have earned.
| Quarter | Book | Market | Difference | Priced |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | +25.0% | +14.8% | +10.2% | 100% |
| Q1 2026 | +0.8% | -4.6% | +5.4% | 98% |
| Q4 2025 | +51.6% | +2.4% | +49.2% | 100% |
| Q3 2025 | +25.8% | +7.8% | +18.0% | 100% |
| Q2 2025 | -3.8% | +10.5% | -14.2% | 100% |
| Q1 2025 | -11.4% | -4.6% | -6.9% | 100% |
| Q4 2024 | -11.4% | +2.1% | -13.6% | 99% |
| Q3 2024 | +11.6% | +5.4% | +6.1% | 100% |
Market is SPY over the same two quarter ends, priced the same way as everything else here - the median across every filer reporting it. It is a large-cap US proxy, so a manager holding small caps or biotech will beat or trail it for reasons that are not skill. Prices are quarter-end to quarter-end and say nothing about the path in between, or about trades opened and closed inside a quarter.
Quarter by quarter
| Quarter | Value | Positions | New | Added | Trimmed | Exited | Top 10 | Days to file |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $2.9B | 97 | 22 | 25 | 41 | 18 | 48.9% | 42 |
| Q1 2026 | $2.5B | 93 | 25 | 29 | 30 | 27 | 50.3% | 44 |
| Q4 2025 | $2.7B | 95 | 32 | 22 | 34 | 25 | 51.5% | 43 |
| Q3 2025 | $2.0B | 88 | 18 | 26 | 33 | 25 | 48.1% | 45 |
| Q2 2025 | $1.5B | 95 | 27 | 19 | 27 | 7 | 46.7% | 46 |
| Q1 2025 | $1.4B | 75 | 17 | 20 | 19 | 23 | 51.9% | 45 |
| Q4 2024 | $1.6B | 81 | 24 | 21 | 23 | 30 | 49.8% | 45 |
| Q3 2024 | $1.3B | 87 | 17 | 23 | 36 | 22 | 39.6% | 45 |
| Q2 2024 | $1.1B | 92 | 26 | 31 | 25 | 25 | 36.5% | 45 |
| Q1 2024 | $1.3B | 91 | 32 | 27 | 24 | 14 | 45.0% | 45 |
| Q4 2023 | $901.2M | 73 | 16 | 16 | 34 | 34 | 45.1% | 45 |
| Q3 2023 | $1.1B | 91 | 25 | 29 | 25 | 35 | 42.6% | 45 |
| Q2 2023 | $899.5M | 101 | 39 | 26 | 28 | 15 | 42.9% | 45 |
| Q1 2023 | $965.7M | 77 | 32 | 25 | 14 | 27 | 49.6% | 45 |
| Q4 2022 | $697.1M | 72 | 21 | 21 | 26 | 25 | 45.6% | 45 |
| Q3 2022 | $736.0M | 76 | 21 | 19 | 26 | 16 | 43.9% | 45 |
| Q2 2022 | $641.0M | 71 | 22 | 21 | 22 | 16 | 45.7% | 46 |
| Q1 2022 | $775.1M | 65 | 16 | 18 | 18 | 19 | 46.3% | 46 |
| Q4 2021 | $998.8M | 68 | 23 | 23 | 17 | 27 | 54.5% | 45 |
| Q3 2021 | $641.7M | 72 | 26 | 18 | 19 | 19 | 47.6% | 46 |
| Q2 2021 | $650.3M | 65 | 20 | 17 | 23 | 27 | 57.7% | 47 |
| Q1 2021 | $555.0M | 72 | 27 | 23 | 12 | 20 | 64.5% | 47 |
| Q4 2020 | $757.9M | 65 | 23 | 13 | 26 | 21 | 80.6% | 119 |
| Q3 2020 | $188.6M | 63 | 19 | 18 | 19 | 16 | 41.3% | 44 |
| Q2 2020 | $175.4M | 60 | 28 | 17 | 13 | 16 | 52.2% | 45 |
| Q1 2020 | $85.9M | 48 | 18 | 15 | 14 | 19 | 58.4% | 45 |
| Q4 2019 | $103.7M | 49 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 53.7% | 45 |
Rows marked UNVERIFIED ID, PLACEHOLDER ID, TICKER AS ID or NON-CUSIP ID carry an identifier that is not a valid CUSIP. They are shown because the filer reported that money, but treat the security named with caution - hover the chip for what is wrong with it, and see the methodology.
Held counts consecutive filings in which this manager reported the position, and can reach further back than the quarters listed above: the tabs begin at Q4 2018 because earlier coverage is too sparse to describe a market, but tenure is counted over every filing we hold, some reaching to 2007. A position sold and later rebought starts again from one.
Weight change is the shift in this position's share of the whole book, in percentage points. It is the more useful column: when money flows into or out of a broad fund, almost every holding is bought or sold at once, so added and trimmed largely track flows. A weight that rose while the book shrank is a decision. Both compare with the previous quarter this filer reported, not the previous calendar quarter.