DAFNA Capital Management LLC
Reported holdings as of Q2 2026, from 31 quarterly filings.
This filer last reported in Q2 2026; the most recent quarter on file across all filers is Q3 2026. Firms that restructure stop filing under one CIK and start under another, so a successor entity may hold these positions now under a similar name.
Holdings
Download these holdings as CSV
| Security | Ticker | Value | Shares | Weight | Weight change | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| REVOLUTION MEDICINES INC | RVMD | $105.4M | 562,630 | +7.25pp | 23q | -3.1%-$3.4M | |
| SPDR SERIES TRUST | XBI | $31.1M | 196,505 | -3.32pp | 18q | -38.3%-$19.3M | |
| COMPASS PATHWAYS PLC | CMPS | $28.5M | 2,011,952 | +2.39pp | 12q | -16.8%-$5.8M | |
| STEREOTAXIS INC | STXS | $23.5M | 13,680,554 | -1.24pp | 31q | HELD | |
| NEKTAR THERAPEUTICS | NKTR | $22.2M | 318,380 | +1.54pp | 5q | +92.7%+$10.7M | |
| DENALI THERAPEUTICS INC | DNLI | $19.0M | 739,014 | +2.23pp | 6q | +132.0%+$10.8M | |
| IDEAYA BIOSCIENCES INC | IDYA | $18.5M | 497,240 | -0.08pp | 24q | +4.3%+$764.0K | |
| ATRICURE INC | ATRC | $16.7M | 597,431 | -0.69pp | 31q | HELD | |
| XENON PHARMACEUTICALS INC | XENE | $15.1M | 250,772 | -0.43pp | 31q | HELD | |
| CYTOKINETICS INC | CYTK | $14.7M | 171,998 | -0.47pp | 20q | -20.9%-$3.9M | |
| ARCUS BIOSCIENCES INC | RCUS | $13.6M | 441,829 | +0.42pp | 26q | HELD | |
| ASCENDIS PHARMA A/S | ASND | $12.9M | 48,469 | - | new | NEW | |
| NEUROCRINE BIOSCIENCES INC | NBIX | $9.7M | 57,769 | -0.26pp | 31q | -18.2%-$2.2M | |
| AXOGEN INC | AXGN | $9.7M | 208,960 | -0.04pp | 19q | -16.4%-$1.9M | |
| INSULET CORP | PODD | $9.4M | 61,870 | +1.28pp | 10q | +469.2%+$7.8M | |
| EDGEWISE THERAPEUTICS INC | EWTX | $9.2M | 226,819 | +0.95pp | 18q | +102.1%+$4.7M | |
| BICARA THERAPEUTICS INC | BCAX | $8.5M | 284,955 | -0.29pp | 7q | -32.4%-$4.1M | |
| ISHARES TR | IBB | $8.1M | 42,595 | -0.84pp | 31q | -31.4%-$3.7M | |
| SYNDAX PHARMACEUTICALS INC | SNDX | $7.3M | 335,255 | +0.24pp | 25q | +54.2%+$2.6M | |
| MAPLIGHT THERAPEUTICS INC | MPLT | $6.1M | 171,006 | +0.38pp | 3q | HELD | |
| LARIMAR THERAPEUTICS INC | LRMR | $6.1M | 2,008,164 | -0.91pp | 25q | -1.0%-$64.0K | |
| CENTURY THERAPEUTICS INC | IPSC | $5.9M | 2,400,458 | -0.13pp | 21q | -1.4%-$83.0K | |
| DEXCOM INC | DXCM | $5.8M | 86,279 | -0.12pp | 31q | HELD | |
| IMMUNOVANT INC | IMVT | $5.8M | 149,524 | +0.25pp | 12q | -0.7%-$38.5K | |
| INOGEN INC | INGN | $5.5M | 845,179 | -0.15pp | 30q | HELD | |
| TANDEM DIABETES CARE INC | TNDM | $5.4M | 355,208 | -0.53pp | 13q | HELD | |
| ALKERMES PLC | ALKS | $5.3M | 101,266 | -0.11pp | 9q | -27.4%-$2.0M | |
| STOKE THERAPEUTICS INC | STOK | $4.3M | 130,875 | -0.15pp | 10q | HELD | |
| ALLOGENE THERAPEUTICS INC | ALLO | $4.2M | 2,000,000 | +0.03pp | 9q | +46.0%+$1.3M | |
| BIOCRYST PHARMACEUTICALS INC | BCRX | $4.0M | 400,248 | -0.17pp | 15q | -7.0%-$300.0K | |
| LAKEFRONT BIOTHERAPEUTICS NV | LKFT | $3.9M | 130,175 | -0.14pp | 31q | HELD | |
| ORTHOPEDIATRICS CORP | KIDS | $3.6M | 189,130 | +0.34pp | 2q | +97.7%+$1.8M | |
| CYBIN INC | HELP | $3.4M | 514,061 | +0.10pp | 3q | +3.2%+$103.8K | |
| RAPPORT THERAPEUTICS INC | RAPP | $3.1M | 75,000 | +0.06pp | 4q | HELD | |
| KYMERA THERAPEUTICS INC | KYMR | $3.1M | 27,000 | - | new | NEW | |
| PROQR THRAPEUTICS N V | PRQR | $2.8M | 1,530,361 | -0.03pp | 14q | -2.4%-$69.2K | |
| NEUROGENE INC | NGNE | $2.8M | 89,032 | +0.27pp | 9q | +57.2%+$1.0M | |
| ADLAI NORTYE LTD | ANL | $2.8M | 239,553 | - | new | NEW | |
| PROCEPT BIOROBOTICS CORP | PRCT | $2.7M | 120,000 | -0.17pp | 3q | HELD | |
| AQUESTIVE THERAPEUTICS INC | AQST | $2.7M | 645,915 | +0.16pp | 10q | +75.3%+$1.2M | |
| CELLDEX THERAPEUTICS INC NEW | CLDX | $2.5M | 68,518 | -0.01pp | 4q | HELD | |
| STRUCTURE THERAPEUTICS INC | GPCR | $2.5M | 46,500 | -0.03pp | 9q | HELD | |
| ALIGN TECHNOLOGY INC | ALGN | $2.4M | 14,000 | -0.13pp | 7q | -6.7%-$168.7K | |
| VIKING THERAPEUTICS INC | VKTX | $2.3M | 59,516 | flat | 31q | HELD | |
| NERVGEN PHARMA CORP | NGEN | $2.2M | 1,050,000 | - | new | NEW | |
| BIOHAVEN LTD | BHVN | $2.0M | 137,593 | -1.24pp | 16q | -83.7%-$10.5M | |
| MAZE THERAPEUTICS INC | MAZE | $1.9M | 65,000 | +0.13pp | 2q | +85.7%+$895.2K | |
| ALECTOR INC | ALEC | $1.8M | 908,351 | -0.10pp | 20q | HELD | |
| LEXEO THERAPEUTICS INC | LXEO | $1.8M | 377,059 | -0.16pp | 8q | HELD | |
| PROFOUND MED CORP | PROF | $1.7M | 260,360 | -0.06pp | 3q | -1.0%-$17.6K | |
| ATRIUM THERAPEUTICS INC | RNA | $1.7M | 128,000 | - | new | NEW | |
| ANNEXON INC | ANNX | $1.7M | 297,812 | +0.18pp | 3q | +152.8%+$1.0M | |
| CYTOMX THERAPEUTICS INC | CTMX | $1.6M | 438,407 | +0.07pp | 2q | +90.6%+$781.5K | |
| ULTRAGENYX PHARMACEUTICAL IN | RARE | $1.6M | 47,100 | +0.01pp | 3q | -22.9%-$467.5K | |
| EUPRAXIA PHARMACEUTICALS INC | EPRX | $1.5M | 225,600 | - | new | NEW | |
| DESIGN THERAPEUTICS INC | DSGN | $1.5M | 102,600 | - | new | NEW | |
| FATE THERAPEUTICS INC | FATE | $1.4M | 525,000 | +0.12pp | 3q | -4.5%-$67.5K | |
| MEDIWOUND LTD | MDWD | $1.4M | 94,405 | -0.08pp | 15q | HELD | |
| KURA ONCOLOGY INC | KURA | $1.3M | 120,568 | -0.18pp | 31q | -48.9%-$1.3M | |
| ARS PHARMACEUTICALS INC | SPRY | $1.3M | 164,285 | flat | 4q | +17.9%+$200.3K | |
| MINERALYS THERAPEUTICS INC | MLYS | $1.2M | 44,490 | -0.01pp | 11q | +15.6%+$161.9K | |
| IMMATICS N.V | IMTX | $1.2M | 116,960 | -0.28pp | 11q | -48.2%-$1.1M | |
| TELA BIO INC | TELA | $1.1M | 1,441,029 | flat | 7q | HELD | |
| POLYPID LTD | PYPD | $1.1M | 207,900 | -0.01pp | 10q | HELD | |
| CORBUS PHARMACEUTICALS HLDGS | CRBP | $1.0M | 107,773 | - | new | NEW | |
| INSPIRE MED SYS INC | INSP | $811.9K | 18,200 | -0.06pp | 4q | HELD | |
| ADICET BIO INC | ACET | $810.5K | 93,812 | +0.01pp | 3q | HELD | |
| SEAPORT THERAPEUTICS INC | SPTX | $703.7K | 32,400 | - | new | NEW | |
| MBX BIOSCIENCES INC | MBX | $651.9K | 11,809 | -1.07pp | 4q | -93.3%-$9.0M | |
| BIONTECH SE | BNTX | $651.4K | 7,000 | -0.02pp | 8q | HELD | |
| ARTIVA BIOTHERAPEUTICS INC | ARTV | $650.9K | 67,101 | - | new | NEW | |
| PLIANT THERAPEUTICS INC | PLRX | $555.2K | 487,000 | -0.03pp | 2q | HELD | |
| SCYNEXIS INC | $553.0K | 135,868 | - | new | NEW | ||
| EDITAS MEDICINE INC | EDIT | $552.3K | 170,470 | - | new | NEW | |
| ORCHESTRA BIOMED HLDGS INC | OBIO | $547.3K | 126,841 | -0.02pp | 4q | HELD | |
| FOGHORN THERAPEUTICS INC | FHTX | $545.9K | 111,859 | -0.02pp | 9q | HELD | |
| ACCURAY INC DEL | ARAY | $433.2K | 1,680,508 | -0.07pp | 29q | HELD | |
| Q32 BIO INC | QTTB | $419.1K | 32,896 | - | new | NEW | |
| NUVECTIS PHARMA INC | NVCT | $367.8K | 20,000 | - | new | NEW | |
| COMPUGEN LTD | CGEN | $360.0K | 168,232 | -0.06pp | 26q | -34.7%-$191.6K | |
| IBIO INC | IBIO | $297.6K | 170,053 | -0.03pp | 2q | -12.2%-$41.3K | |
| AUTOLUS THERAPEUTICS LTD | AUTL | $286.9K | 179,316 | flat | 18q | HELD | |
| BICYCLE THERAPEUTICS PLC | BCYC | $273.4K | 64,492 | -0.02pp | 18q | HELD | |
| TENAYA THERAPEUTICS INC | TNYA | $221.7K | 300,000 | - | new | NEW | |
| VERRICA PHARMACEUTICALS INC | VRCA | $145.3K | 23,750 | -0.16pp | 3q | -84.5%-$795.4K | |
| Engene Therapeutics Inc | ENGN | $129.1K | 74,650 | - | new | NEW | |
| KARDIGAN INC | KARD | $119.2K | 5,000 | - | new | NEW | |
| ADC THERAPEUTICS SA | ADCT | $82.5K | 77,081 | -0.05pp | 9q | +6.9%+$5.4K |
By sector
Industry comes from the SIC code on each company's own SEC filings, which is self-reported and sometimes out of date. Derivative exposure is counted with the shares. Securities the SEC assigns no industry - funds, trusts, foreign issues - are shown as not classified rather than dropped.
| Sector | Value | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Biotech & Pharma | $393.5M | 75.0% |
| Medical Devices | $90.3M | 17.2% |
| Not classified | $40.6M | 7.7% |
What the disclosed book did
This is not the fund's return. A 13F shows long US equity positions only, so shorts, bonds, foreign listings, private holdings and cash are all invisible here. What this measures is the quarter's change in value of the positions this manager disclosed, had they been left untouched - the return a reader following the filing would have earned.
| Quarter | Book | Market | Difference | Priced |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | +30.2% | +14.8% | +15.4% | 93% |
| Q1 2026 | +3.9% | -4.6% | +8.6% | 98% |
| Q4 2025 | +19.2% | +2.4% | +16.8% | 99% |
| Q3 2025 | +31.3% | +7.8% | +23.5% | 98% |
| Q2 2025 | +6.1% | +10.5% | -4.3% | 98% |
| Q1 2025 | -13.3% | -4.6% | -8.7% | 99% |
| Q4 2024 | -11.2% | +2.1% | -13.3% | 99% |
| Q3 2024 | +5.9% | +5.4% | +0.5% | 97% |
Market is SPY over the same two quarter ends, priced the same way as everything else here - the median across every filer reporting it. It is a large-cap US proxy, so a manager holding small caps or biotech will beat or trail it for reasons that are not skill. Prices are quarter-end to quarter-end and say nothing about the path in between, or about trades opened and closed inside a quarter.
Quarter by quarter
| Quarter | Value | Positions | New | Added | Trimmed | Exited | Top 10 | Days to file |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $524.4M | 88 | 17 | 17 | 25 | 12 | 56.2% | 45 |
| Q1 2026 | $439.6M | 83 | 10 | 20 | 29 | 4 | 52.4% | 45 |
| Q4 2025 | $430.5M | 77 | 12 | 16 | 29 | 10 | 54.9% | 48 |
| Q3 2025 | $404.8M | 75 | 7 | 9 | 24 | 8 | 57.1% | 45 |
| Q2 2025 | $362.3M | 76 | 3 | 21 | 20 | 10 | 55.8% | 45 |
| Q1 2025 | $352.7M | 83 | 8 | 23 | 15 | 7 | 52.8% | 45 |
| Q4 2024 | $393.4M | 82 | 6 | 29 | 20 | 8 | 52.5% | 45 |
| Q3 2024 | $423.3M | 84 | 6 | 18 | 26 | 5 | 48.9% | 45 |
| Q2 2024 | $418.6M | 83 | 14 | 17 | 15 | 3 | 47.8% | 45 |
| Q1 2024 | $439.3M | 72 | 10 | 12 | 28 | 14 | 49.5% | 45 |
| Q4 2023 | $417.3M | 76 | 7 | 14 | 24 | 6 | 49.6% | 45 |
| Q3 2023 | $321.5M | 75 | 10 | 22 | 12 | 8 | 50.5% | 45 |
| Q2 2023 | $365.7M | 73 | 8 | 18 | 15 | 7 | 49.4% | 45 |
| Q1 2023 | $333.5M | 72 | 4 | 23 | 12 | 11 | 52.0% | 45 |
| Q4 2022 | $355.1M | 79 | 5 | 16 | 23 | 13 | 50.3% | 45 |
| Q3 2022 | $371.8M | 87 | 9 | 10 | 31 | 12 | 47.8% | 45 |
| Q2 2022 | $366.9M | 90 | 4 | 39 | 13 | 8 | 47.4% | 46 |
| Q1 2022 | $383.8M | 94 | 11 | 35 | 12 | 4 | 46.5% | 46 |
| Q4 2021 | $397.7M | 87 | 13 | 23 | 17 | 6 | 51.4% | 45 |
| Q3 2021 | $376.9M | 80 | 7 | 20 | 13 | 11 | 50.7% | 46 |
| Q2 2021 | $478.2M | 84 | 7 | 25 | 16 | 12 | 53.5% | 47 |
| Q1 2021 | $421.5M | 89 | 22 | 22 | 21 | 7 | 50.2% | 47 |
| Q4 2020 | $336.1M | 74 | 10 | 16 | 26 | 16 | 56.9% | 47 |
| Q3 2020 | $307.6M | 80 | 11 | 19 | 20 | 18 | 53.0% | 47 |
| Q2 2020 | $346.5M | 87 | 17 | 10 | 34 | 10 | 48.5% | 45 |
| Q1 2020 | $239.6M | 80 | 10 | 29 | 11 | 11 | 50.2% | 45 |
| Q4 2019 | $291.3M | 81 | 7 | 8 | 27 | 15 | 54.0% | 45 |
| Q3 2019 | $265.9M | 89 | 10 | 25 | 13 | 8 | 48.5% | 45 |
| Q2 2019 | $266.0M | 87 | 17 | 27 | 13 | 9 | 46.6% | 45 |
| Q1 2019 | $231.8M | 79 | 7 | 21 | 19 | 11 | 46.1% | 45 |
| Q4 2018 | $201.1M | 83 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 47.8% | 45 |
Rows marked UNVERIFIED ID, PLACEHOLDER ID, TICKER AS ID or NON-CUSIP ID carry an identifier that is not a valid CUSIP. They are shown because the filer reported that money, but treat the security named with caution - hover the chip for what is wrong with it, and see the methodology.
Held counts consecutive filings in which this manager reported the position, and can reach further back than the quarters listed above: the tabs begin at Q4 2018 because earlier coverage is too sparse to describe a market, but tenure is counted over every filing we hold, some reaching to 2007. A position sold and later rebought starts again from one.
Weight change is the shift in this position's share of the whole book, in percentage points. It is the more useful column: when money flows into or out of a broad fund, almost every holding is bought or sold at once, so added and trimmed largely track flows. A weight that rose while the book shrank is a decision. Both compare with the previous quarter this filer reported, not the previous calendar quarter.