EUPRAXIA PHARMACEUTICALS INC (EPRX)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 9 quarters.
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Beutel, Goodman & Co Ltd. | $23.8M | 3,627,864 | 0.18% | 4q | -1.1%-$253.3K |
| Affinity Asset Advisors, LLC | $10.9M | 1,650,000 | 0.49% | 4q | +3.8%+$403.2K |
| Balyasny Asset Management L.P. | $8.9M | 1,350,015 | 0.01% | 4q | HELD |
| Vivo Capital, LLC | $8.9M | 1,350,000 | 0.81% | 4q | HELD |
| SCOTIA CAPITAL INC. | $8.8M | 1,343,726 | 0.03% | 9q | HELD |
| PFM Health Sciences, LP | $8.0M | 1,210,661 | 0.69% | 2q | +123.8%+$4.4M |
| GREAT POINT PARTNERS LLC | $7.9M | 1,200,000 | 1.50% | 4q | HELD |
| Jupiter Topco LLC | $6.9M | 1,046,000 | 0.00% | new | FIRST |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $6.6M | 1,004,022 | 0.00% | 2q | +336.2%+$5.1M |
| Rubric Capital Management LP | $5.7M | 867,424 | 0.05% | 2q | +25.5%+$1.2M |
| Ikarian Capital, LLC | $5.4M | 809,741 | 0.58% | 3q | -33.3%-$2.7M |
| Woodline Partners LP | $4.9M | 746,864 | 0.02% | 2q | +69.5%+$2.0M |
| Point72 Asset Management, L.P. | $4.8M | 730,284 | 0.01% | 3q | -24.5%-$1.6M |
| AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC | $4.7M | 711,024 | 0.00% | 2q | -39.4%-$3.1M |
| Redmile Group, LLC | $4.0M | 611,400 | 0.27% | 2q | -12.7%-$585.6K |
| Seven Fleet Capital Management LP | $4.0M | 610,785 | 0.67% | 2q | +40.9%+$1.2M |
| UBS Group AG | $3.4M | 519,211 | 0.00% | 9q | -31.9%-$1.6M |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $2.9M | 441,586 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Alyeska Investment Group, L.P. | $2.5M | 375,000 | 0.01% | 2q | HELD |
| PICTON MAHONEY ASSET MANAGEMENT | $2.4M | 360,878 | 0.02% | new | NEW |
| Velan Capital Investment Management LP | $2.3M | 352,000 | 1.42% | 4q | HELD |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | $2.2M | 329,053 | 0.00% | 3q | +834.5%+$1.9M |
| Aisling Capital Management LP | $2.1M | 325,000 | 0.46% | 2q | HELD |
| SummitTX Capital, L.P. | $2.1M | 318,784 | 0.05% | 3q | -2.8%-$60.9K |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | $2.1M | 311,435 | 0.00% | 9q | +19.2%+$330.8K |
| DV EQUITIES, LLC | $1.8M | 276,000 | 0.26% | new | NEW |
| ORBIMED ADVISORS LLC | $1.8M | 269,000 | 0.03% | new | NEW |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | $1.7M | 264,721 | 0.00% | 6q | -1.3%-$23.1K |
| Ally Bridge Group (NY) LLC | $1.7M | 252,175 | 1.47% | 4q | -61.8%-$2.7M |
| CIBC WORLD MARKET INC. | $1.5M | 234,673 | 0.00% | 5q | +55.5%+$549.1K |
| DAFNA Capital Management LLC | $1.5M | 225,600 | 0.28% | new | NEW |
| TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP | $1.5M | 221,084 | 0.00% | 2q | +1947.1%+$1.4M |
| BOOTHBAY FUND MANAGEMENT, LLC | $1.4M | 212,653 | 0.02% | 3q | -34.3%-$735.0K |
| MARSHALL WACE, LLP | $1.0M | 158,133 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Delaney Capital Management Ltd. | $767.9K | 117,200 | 0.12% | 3q | -1.8%-$14.4K |
| Stonepine Capital Management, LLC | $575.0K | 86,982 | 0.15% | new | NEW |
| TD Waterhouse Canada Inc. | $534.9K | 79,607 | 0.00% | 6q | -2.6%-$14.2K |
| XTX Topco Ltd | $464.5K | 70,265 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| INGALLS & SNYDER LLC | $452.0K | 68,450 | 0.01% | 5q | -9.5%-$47.5K |
| Annis Gardner Whiting Capital Advisors, LLC | $396.6K | 60,000 | 0.06% | new | NEW |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | $383.8K | 58,058 | 0.00% | 8q | +9.4%+$32.9K |
| RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC | $353.7K | 53,503 | 0.00% | 7q | +5.8%+$19.5K |
| 1832 Asset Management L.P. | $333.4K | 50,432 | 0.00% | 3q | -15.9%-$63.2K |
| BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS | $305.0K | 46,145 | 0.00% | 2q | +617.8%+$262.5K |
| BANK OF MONTREAL /CAN/ | $252.2K | 38,457 | 0.00% | 9q | +0.5%+$1.4K |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $239.4K | 36,211 | 0.00% | 3q | +41.4%+$70.1K |
| Brevan Howard Capital Management LP | $229.8K | 34,767 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Qube Research & Technologies Ltd | $226.3K | 34,237 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| TORONTO DOMINION BANK | $202.8K | 30,920 | 0.00% | 2q | -6.0%-$13.0K |
| AXQ CAPITAL, LP | $139.8K | 21,150 | 0.02% | 2q | +34.2%+$35.6K |
| Lynx1 Capital Management LP | $132.2K | 20,000 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| Jump Financial, LLC | $130.9K | 19,800 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| NATIXIS | $115.2K | 17,644 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | $93.5K | 14,186 | 0.00% | 2q | +2375.7%+$89.7K |
| China Universal Asset Management Co., Ltd. | $82.6K | 12,500 | 0.00% | 2q | +25.0%+$16.5K |
| TCI Wealth Advisors, Inc. | $72.7K | 11,000 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| Aptus Capital Advisors, LLC | $69.4K | 10,500 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| GUARDIAN WEALTH ADVISORS, LLC / NC | $69.4K | 10,500 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Shay Capital LLC | $66.1K | 10,000 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Integrated Wealth Concepts LLC | $65.3K | 9,875 | 0.00% | 2q | -17.7%-$14.0K |
| Federation des caisses Desjardins du Quebec | $59.4K | 9,091 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| Northwest & Ethical Investments L.P. | $41.0K | 6,237 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| BlackRock, Inc. | $40.2K | 6,088 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Persistent Asset Partners Ltd | $25.1K | 3,791 | 0.01% | 2q | -90.0%-$225.6K |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $14.5K | 2,200 | 0.00% | 2q | -75.1%-$43.8K |
| Caitong International Asset Management Co., Ltd | $344 | 52 | 0.00% | 2q | +5100.0% |
| Quarry LP | $324 | 49 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| NATIONAL BANK OF CANADA /FI/ | $36 | 8 | 0.00% | 8q | -97.8%-$1.6K |
Five percent filings
Anyone crossing 5% of a company must say so within days - far sooner than the next quarterly holdings report. A 13D declares an intent to influence the company; a 13G is the passive version. See all activist filings →
| Filed | Form | Filer | % of class |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-13 | 13G/A | JAMES E. BESSER INDIVIDUALwith 4 co-filers | 4.5% |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 68 | $167.3M | 25,366,701 | 17 | 19 | 19 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2026 | 55 | $162.1M | 22,753,200 | 22 | 19 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2025 | 36 | $105.1M | 13,949,851 | 13 | 8 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2025 | 27 | $75.4M | 12,829,790 | 15 | 7 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2025 | 14 | $13.4M | 2,398,660 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2025 | 11 | $7.1M | 2,167,593 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2024 | 9 | $5.6M | 1,826,270 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2024 | 8 | $4.5M | 1,798,968 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2024 | 8 | $4.4M | 1,729,082 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |