OCULIS HOLDING AG (OCS)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 14 quarters.
59
Reporting holders
$343.3M
Reported value
0.5%
Calls
0.1%
Puts
+2
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EQT Fund Management S.a r.l. | $96.4M | 6,950,294 | 11.18% | 4q | +17.8%+$14.6M |
| Aberdeen Group plc | $30.0M | 2,159,809 | 0.04% | 11q | +23.6%+$5.7M |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $28.6M | 1,974,408 | 0.00% | 3q | +1124.2%+$26.3M |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $28.3M | 2,042,467 | 0.01% | 3q | +123.7%+$15.7M |
| Pivotal bioVenture Partners Investment Advisor LLC | $20.9M | 1,506,250 | 6.79% | 14q | -10.4%-$2.4M |
| BRAIDWELL LP | $11.6M | 834,183 | 0.43% | new | NEW |
| PERCEPTIVE ADVISORS LLC | $11.2M | 808,827 | 0.17% | 3q | +63.8%+$4.4M |
| MANUFACTURERS LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY, THE | $11.1M | 797,960 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Saturn V Capital Management LP | $9.5M | 684,880 | 1.36% | 3q | +32.5%+$2.3M |
| SR One Capital Management, LP | $8.9M | 641,022 | 0.86% | 6q | HELD |
| Siren, L.L.C. | $8.7M | 625,000 | 0.18% | new | NEW |
| AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC | $8.6M | 619,922 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP | $7.5M | 540,056 | 0.00% | 3q | -59.9%-$11.2M |
| PFM Health Sciences, LP | $6.0M | 436,042 | 0.52% | new | NEW |
| FRANKLIN RESOURCES INC | $6.0M | 434,751 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| MARSHALL WACE, LLP | $5.5M | 394,880 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| SYQUANT CAPITAL SAS | $5.2M | 375,000 | 1.16% | 3q | +68.3%+$2.1M |
| Nan Fung Group Holdings Ltd | $4.2M | 300,565 | 3.17% | 14q | -14.3%-$696.0K |
| Qube Research & Technologies Ltd | $3.6M | 262,113 | 0.00% | 2q | +1179.2%+$3.4M |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $3.1M | 225,083 | 0.00% | 6q | +239.8%+$2.2M |
| Point72 Asset Management, L.P. | $3.1M | 220,403 | 0.00% | 2q | +292.7%+$2.3M |
| Alyeska Investment Group, L.P. | $2.9M | 206,332 | 0.01% | 6q | -37.7%-$1.7M |
| Woodline Partners LP | $2.8M | 201,200 | 0.01% | 5q | HELD |
| Y-Intercept (Hong Kong) Ltd | $2.7M | 192,016 | 0.05% | 2q | +557.7%+$2.3M |
| UBS Group AG | $2.5M | 182,415 | 0.00% | 10q | +190.7%+$1.7M |
| Trexquant Investment LP | $2.1M | 151,228 | 0.01% | 2q | +241.9%+$1.5M |
| Compagnie Lombard Odier SCmA | $1.5M | 105,455 | 0.02% | 14q | HELD |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | $964.0K | 69,502 | 0.00% | 2q | +2.6%+$24.3K |
| Balyasny Asset Management L.P. | $910.0K | 65,608 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Squarepoint Ops LLC | $854.5K | 61,605 | 0.00% | 2q | +326.4%+$654.1K |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $849.2K | 61,224 | 0.00% | 10q | +3.9%+$31.9K |
| ALPS ADVISORS INC | $804.7K | 58,019 | 0.00% | 3q | +24.7%+$159.2K |
| BOOTHBAY FUND MANAGEMENT, LLC | $782.1K | 56,391 | 0.01% | 2q | +125.9%+$435.9K |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $696.7K | 12,331 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| STATE STREET CORP | $654.0K | 47,154 | 0.00% | 6q | +148.2%+$390.5K |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | $610.0K | 43,978 | 0.00% | 13q | -37.0%-$357.7K |
| XTX Topco Ltd | $597.7K | 43,096 | 0.01% | 2q | +87.2%+$278.4K |
| Jump Financial, LLC | $551.1K | 39,733 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| TUDOR INVESTMENT CORP ET AL | $430.3K | 31,021 | 0.00% | 2q | +7.4%+$29.5K |
| Virtus Investment Advisers, LLC | $409.2K | 29,504 | 0.10% | new | NEW |
| Persistent Asset Partners Ltd | $355.1K | 25,604 | 0.11% | new | NEW |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | $325.2K | 24,846 | 0.00% | 3q | -53.2%-$369.1K |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORP | $286.0K | 20,623 | 0.00% | 8q | -2.7%-$7.9K |
| HIMENSION CAPITAL (SINGAPORE) PTE. LTD. | $239.6K | 17,276 | 0.01% | 2q | -8.7%-$22.9K |
| Marble Bar Asset Management LLP | $205.4K | 14,806 | 0.14% | new | NEW |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | $156.1K | 11,258 | 0.00% | 2q | -87.5%-$1.1M |
| Quantbot Technologies LP | $73.8K | 5,319 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Aventura Private Wealth, LLC | $55.5K | 4,000 | 0.02% | 4q | HELD |
| BARCLAYS PLC | $44.9K | 3,237 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| WOLVERINE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $41.3K | 2,975 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| GROUP ONE TRADING LLC | $33.3K | 2,400 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| SHP Wealth Management | $10.5K | 756 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| JONES FINANCIAL COMPANIES LLLP | $2.5K | 210 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC. | $1.4K | 102 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Larson Financial Group LLC | $1.2K | 83 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| CITIGROUP INC | $1.1K | 76 | 0.00% | 3q | +7500.0%+$1.0K |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | $1.0K | 79 | 0.00% | 2q | +21.5% |
| Stone House Investment Management, LLC | $111 | 8 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| DUPONT CAPITAL MANAGEMENT CORP | $55 | 4 | 0.00% | 14q | HELD |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 59 | $343.3M | 24,625,389 | 21 | 23 | 9 | 0.5% |
| Q1 2026 | 57 | $534.7M | 20,123,708 | 23 | 11 | 10 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2025 | 41 | $363.8M | 18,075,560 | 20 | 9 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2025 | 20 | $191.7M | 10,893,907 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2025 | 23 | $99.1M | 5,105,691 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2025 | 20 | $94.7M | 4,978,440 | 10 | 8 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2024 | 12 | $59.4M | 3,493,543 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2024 | 10 | $36.9M | 3,013,204 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2024 | 11 | $40.4M | 3,327,449 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1.5% |
| Q1 2024 | 9 | $40.9M | 3,392,029 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2023 | 8 | $44.8M | 3,983,142 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1.3% |
| Q3 2023 | 9 | $32.1M | 2,916,785 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2023 | 10 | $39.2M | 3,125,204 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1.6% |
| Q1 2023 | 7 | $23.2M | 3,123,421 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |