SILVERARC CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC
Reported holdings as of Q2 2026, from 23 quarterly filings.
This filer last reported in Q2 2026; the most recent quarter on file across all filers is Q3 2026. Firms that restructure stop filing under one CIK and start under another, so a successor entity may hold these positions now under a similar name.
Holdings
Download these holdings as CSV
| Security | Ticker | Value | Shares | Weight | Weight change | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ASCENDIS PHARMA A/S | ASND | $55.0M | 206,234 | - | new | NEW | |
| CELCUITY INC | CELC | $52.4M | 500,996 | +1.28pp | 4q | +40.0%+$15.0M | |
| COGENT BIOSCIENCES INC | COGT | $49.6M | 1,280,707 | -0.01pp | 4q | -2.5%-$1.3M | |
| UROGEN PHARMA LTD | URGN | $47.9M | 1,301,979 | +2.22pp | 12q | -13.4%-$7.4M | |
| IMMUNOME INC | IMNM | $42.7M | 2,017,009 | +0.31pp | 3q | +9.0%+$3.5M | |
| DIANTHUS THERAPEUTICS INC | DNTH | $38.0M | 390,000 | -1.66pp | 6q | -40.4%-$25.8M | |
| RHYTHM PHARMACEUTICALS INC | RYTM | $34.6M | 311,461 | +0.88pp | 13q | +1.8%+$606.3K | |
| ORUKA THERAPEUTICS INC | ORKA | $33.6M | 352,802 | +2.73pp | 2q | +133.8%+$19.2M | |
| MONTE ROSA THERAPEUTICS INC | GLUE | $26.8M | 1,108,295 | -0.57pp | 4q | -44.6%-$21.6M | |
| SYNDAX PHARMACEUTICALS INC | SNDX | $26.5M | 1,214,390 | +0.64pp | 9q | +36.6%+$7.1M | |
| ENLIVEN THERAPEUTICS INC | ELVN | $24.8M | 489,382 | - | new | NEW | |
| IMMUNOVANT INC | IMVT | $23.9M | 619,096 | +1.43pp | 2q | +49.5%+$7.9M | |
| ERASCA INC | ERAS | $23.1M | 1,263,026 | -0.65pp | 10q | -31.8%-$10.8M | |
| SAGIMET BIOSCIENCES INC | SGMT | $22.6M | 2,927,698 | - | new | NEW | |
| ABIVAX SA | ABVX | $22.6M | 169,593 | -1.09pp | 4q | -43.9%-$17.7M | |
| PRAXIS PRECISION MEDICINES I | PRAX | $22.0M | 65,679 | -0.07pp | 11q | -8.2%-$2.0M | |
| KODIAK SCIENCES INC | KOD | $21.3M | 546,256 | -1.65pp | 12q | -44.9%-$17.4M | |
| ARK ETF TR PUT | ARKK | $21.0M | options only | - | new | OPTIONS | |
| DEFINIUM THERAPEUTICS INC | DFTX | $18.8M | 400,000 | - | new | NEW | |
| VERACYTE INC | VCYT | $18.7M | 318,001 | +1.35pp | 22q | +77.0%+$8.1M | |
| SYNDAX PHARMACEUTICALS INC CALL | SNDX | $15.2M | options only | +0.81pp | 2q | OPTIONS | |
| GUARDANT HEALTH INC | GH | $15.0M | 99,826 | +0.63pp | 3q | +1.3%+$196.8K | |
| C4 THERAPEUTICS INC | CCCC | $14.2M | 3,032,060 | +0.96pp | 4q | +58.6%+$5.2M | |
| ZENAS BIOPHARMA INC | ZBIO | $12.9M | 509,789 | -0.92pp | 2q | -55.1%-$15.9M | |
| TREVI THERAPEUTICS INC | TRVI | $12.6M | 678,095 | +0.69pp | 16q | +32.7%+$3.1M | |
| HELIX ACQUISITION CORP III | HLXC | $12.5M | 1,177,821 | +0.05pp | 2q | -2.6%-$331.6K | |
| ALX ONCOLOGY HLDGS INC | ALXO | $11.9M | 5,744,757 | - | new | NEW | |
| VERADERMICS INC | MANE | $11.7M | 95,000 | - | new | NEW | |
| XENON PHARMACEUTICALS INC | XENE | $11.3M | 186,821 | flat | 2q | -5.5%-$660.2K | |
| AVALYN PHARMACEUTICALS INC | AVLN | $10.9M | 330,487 | - | new | NEW | |
| BIOGEN INC | BIIB | $10.4M | 48,101 | +0.13pp | 4q | -5.6%-$619.2K | |
| ACLARIS THERAPEUTICS INC | ACRS | $10.3M | 1,946,482 | - | new | NEW | |
| CERUS CORP | CERS | $10.1M | 3,472,737 | +0.46pp | 21q | +9.3%+$864.9K | |
| AVALO THERAPEUTICS INC | AVTX | $9.2M | 500,402 | - | new | NEW | |
| BENITEC BIOPHARMA INC | BNTC | $9.1M | 679,826 | +0.17pp | 6q | -5.3%-$507.1K | |
| VAXCYTE INC | PCVX | $8.4M | 145,000 | +0.02pp | 5q | HELD | |
| GENEDX HOLDINGS CORP | WGS | $8.4M | 122,269 | - | new | NEW | |
| SAVARA INC | SVRA | $8.3M | 1,355,459 | +0.07pp | 2q | -5.3%-$465.2K | |
| OVID THERAPEUTICS INC | OVID | $8.3M | 3,101,129 | +0.64pp | 2q | +210.1%+$5.7M | |
| ORIC PHARMACEUTICALS INC | ORIC | $8.0M | 738,873 | -0.59pp | 17q | -32.8%-$3.9M | |
| ORIC PHARMACEUTICALS INC CALL | ORIC | $7.4M | options only | - | new | OPTIONS | |
| MONTE ROSA THERAPEUTICS INC CALL | GLUE | $7.3M | options only | - | new | OPTIONS | |
| COMPASS PATHWAYS PLC | CMPS | $7.1M | 503,382 | +0.57pp | 2q | +67.8%+$2.9M | |
| COMPUGEN LTD | CGEN | $6.8M | 3,184,257 | -0.01pp | 15q | -4.0%-$281.6K | |
| SOLID BIOSCIENCES INC | SLDB | $6.7M | 668,450 | - | new | NEW | |
| ABIVAX SA CALL | ABVX | $6.7M | options only | - | new | OPTIONS | |
| IBIO INC | IBIO | $6.2M | 3,520,490 | +0.60pp | 3q | +1457.7%+$5.8M | |
| DISC MEDICINE INC | IRON | $6.1M | 82,800 | -0.65pp | 2q | -57.8%-$8.3M | |
| ALKERMES PLC | ALKS | $5.9M | 113,494 | -1.04pp | 2q | -75.3%-$18.2M | |
| SPYRE THERAPEUTICS INC | SYRE | $5.3M | 59,959 | -0.41pp | 3q | -67.9%-$11.2M | |
| ARTIVA BIOTHERAPEUTICS INC | ARTV | $5.1M | 525,000 | - | new | NEW | |
| CONTINEUM THERAPEUTICS INC | CTNM | $4.9M | 296,135 | +0.10pp | 4q | -1.9%-$91.7K | |
| UNIQURE NV | QURE | $4.8M | 105,000 | - | new | NEW | |
| RESEARCH ALLIANCE CORP III | RACC | $3.9M | 360,000 | - | new | NEW | |
| ABEONA THERAPEUTICS INC | ABEO | $3.8M | 610,407 | +0.10pp | 5q | -5.9%-$238.1K | |
| INSMED INC | INSM | $3.7M | 34,438 | -0.22pp | 23q | -3.9%-$150.5K | |
| KARYOPHARM THERAPEUTICS INC | KPTI | $2.9M | 297,460 | - | new | NEW | |
| KYMERA THERAPEUTICS INC PUT | KYMR | $2.9M | options only | - | new | OPTIONS | |
| CAMP4 THERAPEUTICS CORP | CAMP | $2.9M | 653,594 | flat | 2q | HELD | |
| ELUTIA INC | ELUT | $2.1M | 2,192,980 | -0.04pp | 10q | -12.2%-$298.8K | |
| REVOLUTION MEDICINES INC | RVMD | $1.9M | 10,000 | - | new | NEW | |
| SIONNA THERAPEUTICS INC | SION | $1.9M | 42,478 | +0.03pp | 6q | +7.8%+$134.7K | |
| ABSCI CORPORATION PUT | ABSI | $1.8M | options only | - | new | OPTIONS | |
| TELA BIO INC | TELA | $1.6M | 2,137,201 | +0.02pp | 14q | -5.4%-$91.6K | |
| ACHIEVE LIFE SCIENCE INC | ACHV | $1.5M | 227,178 | - | new | NEW | |
| FULCRUM THERAPEUTICS INC CALL | FULC | $1.4M | options only | -0.16pp | 3q | OPTIONS | |
| FRACTYL HEALTH INC | GUTS | $1.3M | 1,637,976 | +0.06pp | 10q | -3.7%-$50.6K | |
| CONNECT BIOPHARMA HLDGS LTD | CNTB | $1.3M | 545,000 | - | new | NEW | |
| CRESCENT BIOPHARMA INC. | CBIO | $1.1M | 59,104 | -0.13pp | 2q | -54.7%-$1.3M | |
| CELLECTAR BIOSCIENCES INC | CLRB | $894.4K | 321,728 | - | new | NEW | |
| FOGHORN THERAPEUTICS INC | FHTX | $224.4K | 45,975 | - | new | NEW | |
| ADAGIO MED HLDGS INC | ADGM | $146.2K | 224,360 | -0.01pp | 3q | -11.0%-$18.0K | |
| ROCKET PHARMACEUTICALS INC | RCKTW | $356 | 104,828 | flat | 14q | HELD |
By sector
Industry comes from the SIC code on each company's own SEC filings, which is self-reported and sometimes out of date. Derivative exposure is counted with the shares. Securities the SEC assigns no industry - funds, trusts, foreign issues - are shown as not classified rather than dropped.
| Sector | Value | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Biotech & Pharma | $806.2M | 83.8% |
| Healthcare Services | $94.5M | 9.8% |
| Other sectors | $25.7M | 2.7% |
| Not classified | $35.8M | 3.7% |
What the disclosed book did
This is not the fund's return. A 13F shows long US equity positions only, so shorts, bonds, foreign listings, private holdings and cash are all invisible here. What this measures is the quarter's change in value of the positions this manager disclosed, had they been left untouched - the return a reader following the filing would have earned.
| Quarter | Book | Market | Difference | Priced |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | +19.3% | +14.8% | +4.5% | 91% |
| Q1 2026 | +6.8% | -4.6% | +11.4% | 100% |
| Q4 2025 | +29.9% | +2.4% | +27.6% | 96% |
| Q3 2025 | +36.7% | +7.8% | +28.9% | 99% |
| Q2 2025 | +13.7% | +10.5% | +3.3% | 100% |
| Q1 2025 | -10.6% | -4.6% | -6.1% | 98% |
| Q4 2024 | -4.3% | +2.1% | -6.5% | 99% |
| Q3 2024 | +6.9% | +5.4% | +1.5% | 95% |
Market is SPY over the same two quarter ends, priced the same way as everything else here - the median across every filer reporting it. It is a large-cap US proxy, so a manager holding small caps or biotech will beat or trail it for reasons that are not skill. Prices are quarter-end to quarter-end and say nothing about the path in between, or about trades opened and closed inside a quarter.
Quarter by quarter
| Quarter | Value | Positions | New | Added | Trimmed | Exited | Top 10 | Days to file |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $962.2M | 73 | 26 | 15 | 27 | 26 | 42.3% | 44 |
| Q1 2026 | $979.8M | 73 | 25 | 16 | 27 | 20 | 50.1% | 44 |
| Q4 2025 | $720.1M | 68 | 21 | 18 | 26 | 35 | 49.7% | 43 |
| Q3 2025 | $741.6M | 82 | 37 | 26 | 14 | 20 | 43.5% | 43 |
| Q2 2025 | $542.3M | 65 | 19 | 17 | 22 | 23 | 49.9% | 45 |
| Q1 2025 | $489.0M | 69 | 24 | 27 | 15 | 16 | 49.3% | 44 |
| Q4 2024 | $457.2M | 61 | 14 | 34 | 11 | 22 | 47.8% | 45 |
| Q3 2024 | $445.3M | 69 | 15 | 27 | 16 | 16 | 47.0% | 45 |
| Q2 2024 | $423.9M | 70 | 15 | 23 | 8 | 22 | 48.4% | 45 |
| Q1 2024 | $360.1M | 77 | 34 | 9 | 30 | 22 | 41.4% | 45 |
| Q4 2023 | $336.0M | 65 | 17 | 27 | 14 | 24 | 38.9% | 45 |
| Q3 2023 | $329.8M | 72 | 17 | 33 | 16 | 23 | 44.4% | 44 |
| Q2 2023 | $323.3M | 78 | 22 | 26 | 15 | 12 | 46.5% | 45 |
| Q1 2023 | $242.3M | 68 | 18 | 23 | 25 | 33 | 36.7% | 45 |
| Q4 2022 | $349.6M | 83 | 24 | 37 | 17 | 16 | 42.5% | 45 |
| Q3 2022 | $295.6M | 75 | 24 | 26 | 18 | 17 | 38.7% | 28 |
| Q2 2022 | $324.8M | 68 | 20 | 29 | 15 | 20 | 48.3% | 25 |
| Q1 2022 | $241.6M | 68 | 14 | 40 | 9 | 16 | 57.4% | 43 |
| Q4 2021 | $246.8M | 70 | 13 | 43 | 12 | 24 | 43.1% | 45 |
| Q3 2021 | $176.9M | 81 | 20 | 26 | 32 | 34 | 37.4% | 46 |
| Q2 2021 | $224.2M | 95 | 34 | 38 | 22 | 28 | 33.7% | 47 |
| Q1 2021 | $183.3M | 89 | 25 | 27 | 28 | 20 | 33.1% | 48 |
| Q4 2020 | $172.1M | 84 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 34.4% | 47 |
Rows marked UNVERIFIED ID, PLACEHOLDER ID, TICKER AS ID or NON-CUSIP ID carry an identifier that is not a valid CUSIP. They are shown because the filer reported that money, but treat the security named with caution - hover the chip for what is wrong with it, and see the methodology.
Held counts consecutive filings in which this manager reported the position, and can reach further back than the quarters listed above: the tabs begin at Q4 2018 because earlier coverage is too sparse to describe a market, but tenure is counted over every filing we hold, some reaching to 2007. A position sold and later rebought starts again from one.
Weight change is the shift in this position's share of the whole book, in percentage points. It is the more useful column: when money flows into or out of a broad fund, almost every holding is bought or sold at once, so added and trimmed largely track flows. A weight that rose while the book shrank is a decision. Both compare with the previous quarter this filer reported, not the previous calendar quarter.