HELIX ACQUISITION CORP III (HLXC)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 2 quarters.
40
Reporting holders
$199.7M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
-3
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nantahala Capital Management, LLC | $26.6M | 2,500,000 | 0.44% | 2q | +100.0%+$13.3M |
| Cormorant Asset Management, LP | $13.8M | 1,297,500 | 0.71% | 2q | HELD |
| RA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.P. | $13.3M | 1,250,000 | 0.12% | 2q | HELD |
| Affinity Asset Advisors, LLC | $13.3M | 1,250,000 | 0.60% | 2q | HELD |
| SILVERARC CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $12.5M | 1,177,821 | 1.30% | 2q | -2.6%-$331.6K |
| Decagon Asset Management LLP | $11.1M | 1,044,766 | 2.12% | 2q | +30.8%+$2.6M |
| ADAR1 Capital Management, LLC | $10.6M | 1,000,000 | 0.49% | 2q | HELD |
| Balyasny Asset Management L.P. | $10.5M | 990,000 | 0.01% | 2q | HELD |
| BRAIDWELL LP | $9.5M | 900,000 | 0.35% | 2q | HELD |
| Sculptor Capital LP | $9.3M | 872,563 | 0.08% | 2q | +9.8%+$828.7K |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $9.2M | 865,893 | 0.00% | 2q | +1.2%+$108.2K |
| J. Goldman & Co LP | $7.7M | 725,000 | 0.20% | 2q | +31.8%+$1.9M |
| TORONTO DOMINION BANK | $6.7M | 625,000 | 0.01% | 2q | -28.5%-$2.6M |
| Commodore Capital LP | $5.3M | 500,000 | 0.32% | 2q | HELD |
| Spruce Street Capital LP | $5.3M | 500,000 | 1.04% | 2q | HELD |
| SONA ASSET MANAGEMENT (US) LLC | $3.7M | 350,000 | 0.08% | 2q | HELD |
| TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP | $2.9M | 271,875 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Longaeva Partners L.P. | $2.6M | 246,709 | 0.06% | 2q | HELD |
| BERKLEY W R CORP | $2.4M | 223,830 | 0.11% | 2q | HELD |
| EcoR1 Capital, LLC | $2.1M | 200,000 | 0.10% | 2q | HELD |
| ExodusPoint Capital Management, LP | $2.1M | 200,000 | 0.01% | 2q | HELD |
| Laurion Capital Management LP | $2.1M | 200,000 | 0.05% | 2q | HELD |
| READYSTATE ASSET MANAGEMENT LP | $2.1M | 199,974 | 0.07% | 2q | HELD |
| DLD Asset Management, LP | $2.1M | 194,846 | 0.14% | 2q | HELD |
| Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P. | $1.9M | 173,974 | 0.14% | 2q | +2.0%+$37.0K |
| STEMPOINT CAPITAL LP | $1.8M | 171,671 | 0.31% | 2q | -71.9%-$4.7M |
| RLH Capital LLC | $1.6M | 150,000 | 0.76% | 2q | HELD |
| Periscope Capital Inc. | $1.5M | 141,780 | 0.13% | 2q | +146.4%+$894.9K |
| First Trust Capital Management L.P. | $1.3M | 118,000 | 0.07% | 2q | HELD |
| Shaolin Capital Management LLC | $1.1M | 100,275 | 0.05% | 2q | -19.8%-$263.1K |
| MOORE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LP | $1.1M | 100,000 | 0.02% | 2q | HELD |
| Quarry LP | $1.1M | 100,000 | 0.09% | 2q | HELD |
| ABC ARBITRAGE SA | $319.2K | 30,000 | 0.03% | 2q | HELD |
| Clear Street Group Inc. | $271.3K | 25,497 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| DELTEC ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $266.0K | 25,000 | 0.04% | 2q | HELD |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $224.7K | 21,196 | 0.00% | 2q | +59.3%+$83.7K |
| Schonfeld Strategic Advisors LLC | $212.8K | 20,000 | 0.00% | 2q | -20.9%-$56.4K |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | $131.9K | 12,563 | 0.00% | 2q | -37.0%-$77.6K |
| HRT FINANCIAL LP | $113.0K | 10,671 | 0.00% | 2q | -20.8%-$29.7K |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $298 | 28 | 0.00% | 2q | +366.7% |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 40 | $199.7M | 18,786,432 | 0 | 9 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2026 | 43 | $182.0M | 17,884,489 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |