Nantahala Capital Management, LLC
Reported holdings as of Q2 2026, from 31 quarterly filings.
This filer last reported in Q2 2026; the most recent quarter on file across all filers is Q3 2026. Firms that restructure stop filing under one CIK and start under another, so a successor entity may hold these positions now under a similar name.
Holdings
Download these holdings as CSV
| Security | Ticker | Value | Shares | Weight | Weight change | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ISHARES TR PUT | IWM | $1.2B | options only | +1.25pp | 31q | OPTIONS | |
| PELOTON INTERACTIVE INC CALL | PTON | $254.7M | 10,217,990 | -0.50pp | 21q | -14.9%-$44.4M | |
| HILTON GRAND VACATIONS INC CALL | HGV | $220.8M | 2,066,340 | -0.06pp | 15q | +36.5%+$59.1M | |
| HERBALIFE LTD CALL | HLF | $202.8M | 2,218,308 | -0.40pp | 21q | +63.9%+$79.0M | |
| BANCORP INC DEL CALL | TBBK | $171.1M | 2,479,774 | -0.14pp | 9q | +79.6%+$75.8M | |
| VIATRIS INC CALL | VTRS | $158.8M | options only | +0.15pp | 5q | OPTIONS | |
| EDWARDS LIFESCIENCES CORP PUT | EW | $144.7M | options only | +0.05pp | 4q | OPTIONS | |
| UNIQURE NV CALL+PUT | QURE | $130.5M | 911,320 | +0.46pp | 31q | +284.4%+$96.6M | |
| SPDR SERIES TRUST PUT | XBI | $126.6M | options only | +0.69pp | 12q | OPTIONS | |
| BIOVENTUS INC | BVS | $113.3M | 12,000,558 | -0.18pp | 16q | +96.0%+$55.5M | |
| SAVARA INC | SVRA | $86.0M | 13,953,620 | -0.05pp | 12q | +90.0%+$40.7M | |
| ETON PHARMACEUTICALS INC | ETON | $85.1M | 2,351,902 | +0.35pp | 9q | +100.0%+$42.6M | |
| AMNEAL PHARMACEUTICALS INC | AMRX | $78.5M | 4,537,502 | flat | 14q | +59.5%+$29.3M | |
| EVOLUS INC | EOLS | $77.8M | 11,204,042 | +0.33pp | 12q | +75.7%+$33.5M | |
| ABEONA THERAPEUTICS INC CALL | ABEO | $76.1M | 10,272,980 | +0.27pp | 15q | +104.9%+$39.0M | |
| ETF SER SOLUTIONS PUT | QTUM | $73.8M | options only | - | new | OPTIONS | |
| FOX FACTORY HLDG CORP CALL | FOXF | $71.5M | 2,621,390 | -0.20pp | 7q | +76.1%+$30.9M | |
| CAMPING WORLD HLDGS INC CALL | CWH | $69.4M | 5,102,110 | -0.17pp | 5q | +56.5%+$25.1M | |
| AVALO THERAPEUTICS INC | AVTX | $68.8M | 3,724,500 | +0.46pp | 6q | +201.6%+$46.0M | |
| LB PHARMACEUTICALS INC | LBRX | $68.3M | 2,105,788 | +0.18pp | 4q | +100.0%+$34.2M | |
| NEUROCRINE BIOSCIENCES INC CALL | NBIX | $67.4M | options only | - | new | OPTIONS | |
| PRAXIS PRECISION MEDICINES I PUT | PRAX | $67.0M | options only | - | new | OPTIONS | |
| ANTERIS TECHNOLOGIES GLOBAL | AVR | $66.7M | 6,766,670 | -0.02pp | 7q | +22.3%+$12.2M | |
| RIDENOW GROUP INC CALL | RDNW | $66.2M | 6,545,690 | -0.19pp | 17q | +100.0%+$33.1M | |
| KRYSTAL BIOTECH INC PUT | KRYS | $63.2M | options only | - | new | OPTIONS | |
| ESTABLISHMENT LABS HLDGS INC | ESTA | $57.6M | 671,660 | -0.78pp | 31q | -19.4%-$13.8M | |
| XTANT MED HLDGS INC | XTNT | $57.6M | 136,788,000 | -0.45pp | 12q | +100.0%+$28.8M | |
| JACK IN THE BOX INC | JACK | $54.7M | 3,457,318 | +0.36pp | 5q | +124.1%+$30.3M | |
| GOGO INC | GOGO | $53.9M | 17,395,462 | -0.42pp | 3q | +95.8%+$26.4M | |
| IMAX CORP | IMAX | $52.5M | 1,316,018 | +0.15pp | 23q | +155.3%+$31.9M | |
| ZEVRA THERAPEUTICS INC | ZVRA | $51.6M | 3,594,952 | -0.01pp | 12q | +42.5%+$15.4M | |
| REGENERON PHARMACEUTICALS CALL | REGN | $49.9M | options only | -0.31pp | 4q | OPTIONS | |
| TITAN MACHY INC | TITN | $47.9M | 2,266,176 | +0.02pp | 8q | +80.6%+$21.4M | |
| RMR GROUP INC | RMR | $47.1M | 2,295,804 | +0.13pp | 23q | +100.0%+$23.6M | |
| FOSSIL GROUP INC | FOSL | $45.6M | 11,010,256 | -0.10pp | 13q | +103.7%+$23.2M | |
| SNAP INC CALL | SNAP | $44.4M | 400,000 | - | new | NEW | |
| MINERALYS THERAPEUTICS INC | MLYS | $44.3M | 1,640,962 | -0.16pp | 10q | +83.2%+$20.1M | |
| AURA BIOSCIENCES INC | AURA | $41.9M | 5,902,060 | +0.17pp | 19q | +178.7%+$26.9M | |
| AGOMAB THERAPEUTICS NV | AGMB | $40.7M | 3,136,376 | +0.20pp | 2q | +161.4%+$25.1M | |
| FULCRUM THERAPEUTICS INC | FULC | $40.1M | 10,950,080 | -0.20pp | 8q | +259.0%+$28.9M | |
| BENITEC BIOPHARMA INC | BNTC | $39.8M | 2,976,742 | +0.10pp | 9q | +107.0%+$20.6M | |
| ADMA BIOLOGICS INC | ADMA | $39.5M | 4,719,986 | - | new | NEW | |
| BIOCRYST PHARMACEUTICALS INC | BCRX | $38.0M | 3,802,320 | -0.06pp | 3q | +91.3%+$18.1M | |
| MIMEDX GROUP INC | MDXG | $36.7M | 9,535,104 | +0.12pp | 4q | +180.7%+$23.6M | |
| ABIVAX SA | ABVX | $35.6M | 267,518 | +0.03pp | 11q | +94.9%+$17.4M | |
| USANA HEALTH SCIENCES INC | USNA | $34.6M | 1,620,148 | +0.05pp | 3q | +100.0%+$17.3M | |
| CHIME FINL INC CALL | CHYM | $31.6M | 344,238 | -0.03pp | 3q | +72.1%+$13.3M | |
| MONTE ROSA THERAPEUTICS INC | GLUE | $31.6M | 1,303,986 | +0.13pp | 3q | +100.0%+$15.8M | |
| TANGO THERAPEUTICS INC | TNGX | $31.3M | 1,001,318 | -0.44pp | 7q | -19.9%-$7.8M | |
| GERON CORP | GERN | $31.3M | 24,450,000 | -0.10pp | 4q | +117.8%+$16.9M | |
| VOR BIOPHARMA INC | VOR | $31.1M | 1,690,000 | - | new | NEW | |
| KEROS THERAPEUTICS INC | KROS | $30.2M | 2,820,838 | -0.05pp | 25q | +107.4%+$15.6M | |
| VAXCYTE INC CALL | PCVX | $29.9M | 444,292 | -0.09pp | 3q | +86.1%+$13.8M | |
| SILENCE THERAPEUTICS PLC | SLN | $29.6M | 2,693,462 | +0.07pp | 10q | +25.5%+$6.0M | |
| APYX MEDICAL CORPORATION | APYX | $29.4M | 6,540,496 | +0.02pp | 7q | +90.1%+$13.9M | |
| JEFFERSON CAPITAL INC | JCAP | $29.2M | 1,500,000 | -0.05pp | 5q | +100.0%+$14.6M | |
| PLANET FITNESS MASTER ISSUER | PLNT | $29.1M | 558,000 | - | new | NEW | |
| RH CALL | RH | $28.6M | 73,372 | -0.08pp | 6q | +27.0%+$6.1M | |
| VERASTEM INC | VSTM | $27.4M | 7,169,640 | -0.24pp | 9q | +100.0%+$13.7M | |
| DISTRIBUTION SOLUTIONS GRP I | DSGR | $27.1M | 989,162 | -0.03pp | 5q | +100.0%+$13.5M | |
| RAYONIER ADVANCED MATLS INC | RYAM | $26.7M | 3,395,452 | -0.21pp | 4q | +112.2%+$14.1M | |
| HELIX ACQUISITION CORP III | HLXC | $26.6M | 2,500,000 | -0.03pp | 2q | +100.0%+$13.3M | |
| ADC THERAPEUTICS SA | ADCT | $26.4M | 24,652,368 | -0.33pp | 5q | +340.4%+$20.4M | |
| OPUS GENETICS INC | IRD | $25.2M | 6,122,718 | +0.14pp | 6q | +264.2%+$18.3M | |
| JANUX THERAPEUTICS INC | JANX | $24.9M | 1,619,828 | flat | 2q | +100.0%+$12.4M | |
| AMANAT ACQUISITION CORP | AMAN | $24.4M | 2,400,000 | - | new | NEW | |
| INSPIRE MED SYS INC | INSP | $24.0M | 538,948 | - | new | NEW | |
| 1 800 FLOWERS COM INC | FLWS | $23.5M | 6,750,130 | +0.01pp | 5q | +100.0%+$11.7M | |
| X4 PHARMACEUTICALS INC | XFOR | $22.9M | 4,898,936 | +0.01pp | 4q | +100.0%+$11.4M | |
| INTEGER HLDGS CORP | ITGR | $20.8M | 222,604 | -0.21pp | 3q | +29.4%+$4.7M | |
| INVENTIVA SA | IVA | $20.3M | 5,372,786 | - | new | NEW | |
| INDUSTRIAL LOGISTICS PPTYS T | ILPT | $19.7M | 2,222,306 | -0.02pp | 14q | +32.4%+$4.8M | |
| DUOLINGO INC | DUOL | $19.3M | 167,754 | -0.04pp | 2q | +67.8%+$7.8M | |
| RESERVOIR MEDIA INC | RSVR | $18.6M | 1,881,920 | -0.03pp | 12q | +100.0%+$9.3M | |
| FRACTYL HEALTH INC | GUTS | $17.9M | 22,578,192 | +0.07pp | 4q | +68.9%+$7.3M | |
| DHI GROUP INC | DHX | $17.6M | 4,748,054 | +0.05pp | 31q | +100.0%+$8.8M | |
| AMYLYX PHARMACEUTICALS INC | AMLX | $17.5M | 973,368 | +0.02pp | 8q | +81.7%+$7.9M | |
| KORRO BIO INC | KRRO | $17.4M | 1,320,072 | +0.01pp | 3q | +100.0%+$8.7M | |
| ALECTOR INC | ALEC | $17.4M | 8,636,218 | +0.07pp | 2q | +206.7%+$11.7M | |
| NOODLES & CO | NDLS | $16.6M | 1,107,492 | +0.10pp | 2q | +100.0%+$8.3M | |
| CODEXIS INC | CDXS | $16.4M | 7,247,226 | +0.02pp | 31q | +75.7%+$7.1M | |
| PERSPECTIVE THERAPEUTICS INC | CATX | $15.9M | 4,650,900 | - | new | NEW | |
| IRENIC ACQUISITION CORP | $15.2M | 1,500,000 | - | new | NEW | ||
| DAMORA THERAPEUTICS INC | DMRA | $14.5M | 556,000 | -0.02pp | 2q | +100.0%+$7.2M | |
| VIEMED HEALTHCARE INC | VMD | $14.4M | 1,264,890 | -0.06pp | 28q | +43.1%+$4.3M | |
| UNICYCIVE THERAPEUTICS INC | UNCY | $13.1M | 2,802,894 | -0.01pp | 5q | +198.4%+$8.7M | |
| TRAEGER INC | COOK | $13.1M | 165,662 | +0.11pp | 2q | +61.8%+$5.0M | |
| FORRESTER RESH INC | FORR | $12.8M | 1,526,892 | +0.07pp | 2q | +119.9%+$7.0M | |
| LEXEO THERAPEUTICS INC | LXEO | $12.1M | 2,600,000 | -0.05pp | 3q | +116.7%+$6.5M | |
| ENVOY MEDICAL INC | COCH | $11.9M | 15,300,000 | +0.01pp | 2q | +100.0%+$6.0M | |
| ELOXX PHARMACEUTICALS INC | $11.1M | 800,000 | - | new | NEW | ||
| INHIBIKASE THERAPEUTICS INC | IKT | $11.0M | 5,403,726 | +0.02pp | 7q | +100.0%+$5.5M | |
| FIRST TRACKS BIOTHERAPEUTICS | TRAX | $10.1M | 500,000 | - | new | NEW | |
| MARA HOLDINGS INC | $10.0M | 10,000,000 | flat | 3q | DEBT | ||
| HAIN CELESTIAL GROUP INC | HAIN | $9.6M | 17,057,578 | -0.06pp | 5q | +100.0%+$4.8M | |
| ALTA EQUIPMENT GROUP INC | ALTG | $9.4M | 1,449,548 | -0.03pp | 26q | +55.1%+$3.3M | |
| ORTHOPEDIATRICS CORP | KIDS | $9.3M | 484,684 | +0.04pp | 4q | +143.0%+$5.5M | |
| ALTIMMUNE INC | ALT | $9.1M | 3,000,000 | - | new | NEW | |
| TRISALUS LIFE SCIENCES INC | TLSI | $9.1M | 2,000,000 | -0.15pp | 5q | -3.4%-$322.3K | |
| SERVICE PPTYS TR | SVC | $9.0M | 5,322,641 | -0.20pp | 7q | -24.6%-$2.9M | |
| TELA BIO INC | TELA | $8.8M | 11,788,228 | +0.01pp | 16q | +129.2%+$5.0M | |
| THE ONE GROUP HOSPITALITY IN | STKS | $8.5M | 4,242,168 | flat | 10q | +100.0%+$4.3M | |
| DARIOHEALTH CORP | DRIO | $8.1M | 1,221,382 | -0.05pp | 4q | +100.0%+$4.0M | |
| IMMUNIC INC | IMUX | $7.7M | 501,292 | - | new | NEW | |
| ZAI LAB LTD | ZLAB | $7.6M | 400,000 | - | new | NEW | |
| TALPHERA INC | TLPH | $7.2M | 6,985,038 | +0.02pp | 12q | +100.0%+$3.6M | |
| VENU HLDG CORP | VENU | $6.9M | 3,093,410 | -0.13pp | 2q | +51.1%+$2.3M | |
| PAYONEER GLOBAL INC | PAYO | $6.9M | 967,672 | +0.03pp | 21q | +100.0%+$3.4M | |
| ELUTIA INC | ELUT | $6.2M | 6,369,894 | -0.02pp | 12q | +100.0%+$3.1M | |
| KAILERA THERAPEUTICS INC | KLRA | $6.2M | 280,000 | - | new | NEW | |
| RALLYBIO CORP | RLYB | $6.0M | 376,844 | flat | 2q | +25.3%+$1.2M | |
| ARTIVA BIOTHERAPEUTICS INC | ARTV | $5.8M | 600,000 | - | new | NEW | |
| DESTINATION XL GROUP INC | DXLG | $5.5M | 8,283,480 | +0.01pp | 5q | +100.0%+$2.8M | |
| EDITAS MEDICINE INC | EDIT | $5.5M | 1,705,400 | - | new | NEW | |
| EHEALTH INC | EHTH | $5.2M | 3,522,882 | flat | 14q | +100.0%+$2.6M | |
| JATT II ACQUISITION CORP | $5.1M | 450,000 | - | new | NEW | ||
| ARVINAS INC | ARVN | $5.0M | 600,000 | -0.03pp | 3q | +100.0%+$2.5M | |
| READING INTL INC | RDI | $4.9M | 3,842,176 | flat | 25q | +100.0%+$2.5M | |
| INSPIREMD INC | NSPR | $4.7M | 6,752,968 | -0.12pp | 13q | +100.0%+$2.4M | |
| AYTU BIOPHARMA INC | AYTU | $4.7M | 2,173,624 | -0.03pp | 14q | +100.0%+$2.3M | |
| AKEBIA THREAPEUTICS INC | AKBA | $4.6M | 4,000,000 | -0.03pp | 6q | +100.0%+$2.3M | |
| SCULLY ROYALTY LTD | SRL | $4.5M | 736,364 | -0.03pp | 29q | +100.0%+$2.3M | |
| ENTRADA THERAPEUTICS INC | TRDA | $4.4M | 601,150 | flat | 2q | +277.3%+$3.3M | |
| GAIA INC NEW | GAIA | $3.8M | 1,829,236 | -0.03pp | 14q | +100.0%+$1.9M | |
| AMERICAS CAR-MART INC | CRMT | $3.6M | 1,289,372 | -0.24pp | 15q | +100.0%+$1.8M | |
| ALX ONCOLOGY HLDGS INC | ALXO | $3.1M | 1,500,000 | - | new | NEW | |
| PRECISION OPTICS CORP INC MA | POCI | $2.9M | 560,000 | flat | 2q | +100.0%+$1.4M | |
| BRC INC | BRCC | $2.8M | 2,514,342 | -0.03pp | 4q | -4.4%-$129.0K | |
| VYNE THERAPEUTICS INC | VYNE | $2.6M | 4,000,000 | flat | 3q | +100.0%+$1.3M | |
| ALTISOURCE PORTFOLIO SOLUTIO | ASPSW | $2.0M | 4,954,624 | flat | 5q | +100.0%+$990.9K | |
| ACME UTD CORP | ACU | $1.9M | 40,854 | flat | 6q | +100.0%+$974.8K | |
| PERFECT CORP | PERF | $1.9M | 1,167,850 | flat | 10q | +100.0%+$969.3K | |
| ALTISOURCE PORTFOLIO SOLUTIO | ASPSZ | $1.4M | 4,954,624 | flat | 5q | +100.0%+$693.6K | |
| CELLECTAR BIOSCIENCES INC | CLRB | $1.2M | 439,996 | - | new | NEW | |
| SPAR GROUP INC | SGRP | $1.1M | 1,321,376 | flat | 16q | +100.0%+$545.9K | |
| CURIS INC | CRISXXXX | $1.0M | 1,978,876 | -0.02pp | 2q | -1.1%-$11.0K | |
| SENTI BIOSCIENCES HOLDINGS I | $976.8K | 888,000 | - | new | NEW | ||
| AZITRA INC | AZTR | $742.9K | 4,427,226 | - | new | NEW | |
| BIOMX INC | PHGE | $430.5K | 1,269,990 | -0.01pp | 3q | +1006.3%+$391.6K | |
| APREA THERAPEUTICS INC | APRE | $330.2K | 411,520 | flat | 10q | +100.0%+$165.1K | |
| GUARDFORCE AI CO LTD | GFAIW | $10.8K | 308,410 | flat | 20q | +100.0%+$5.4K |
By sector
Industry comes from the SIC code on each company's own SEC filings, which is self-reported and sometimes out of date. Derivative exposure is counted with the shares. Securities the SEC assigns no industry - funds, trusts, foreign issues - are shown as not classified rather than dropped.
| Sector | Value | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Biotech & Pharma | $2.0B | 34.0% |
| Medical Devices | $623.5M | 10.4% |
| Business Services | $309.8M | 5.1% |
| Industrials | $283.3M | 4.7% |
| Retail & Consumer | $258.3M | 4.3% |
| Wholesale & Distribution | $239.2M | 4.0% |
| Banks & Lending | $231.9M | 3.9% |
| Software & IT Services | $131.9M | 2.2% |
| Telecom & Media | $117.3M | 1.9% |
| Instruments & Controls | $98.0M | 1.6% |
| Other sectors | $192.8M | 3.2% |
| Not classified | $1.5B | 24.7% |
What the disclosed book did
This is not the fund's return. A 13F shows long US equity positions only, so shorts, bonds, foreign listings, private holdings and cash are all invisible here. What this measures is the quarter's change in value of the positions this manager disclosed, had they been left untouched - the return a reader following the filing would have earned.
| Quarter | Book | Market | Difference | Priced |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | +16.6% | +14.8% | +1.8% | 78% |
| Q1 2026 | -6.1% | -4.6% | -1.4% | 61% |
| Q4 2025 | +11.9% | +2.4% | +9.5% | 90% |
| Q3 2025 | +33.9% | +7.8% | +26.1% | 90% |
| Q1 2025 | -6.0% | -4.6% | -1.5% | 70% |
| Q4 2024 | +5.1% | +2.1% | +2.9% | 66% |
| Q3 2024 | +13.6% | +5.4% | +8.2% | 66% |
| Q2 2024 | -10.7% | +4.0% | -14.7% | 81% |
Market is SPY over the same two quarter ends, priced the same way as everything else here - the median across every filer reporting it. It is a large-cap US proxy, so a manager holding small caps or biotech will beat or trail it for reasons that are not skill. Prices are quarter-end to quarter-end and say nothing about the path in between, or about trades opened and closed inside a quarter.
Quarter by quarter
| Quarter | Value | Positions | New | Added | Trimmed | Exited | Top 10 | Days to file |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $6.0B | 141 | 26 | 103 | 7 | 22 | 45.3% | 45 |
| Q1 2026 | $2.7B | 137 | 17 | 42 | 24 | 22 | 45.6% | 45 |
| Q4 2025 | $3.0B | 142 | 19 | 28 | 30 | 20 | 50.3% | 44 |
| Q3 2025 | $2.9B | 143 | 21 | 23 | 30 | 25 | 47.0% | 45 |
| Q2 2025 | $2.6B | 147 | 25 | 39 | 13 | 11 | 53.5% | 45 |
| Q1 2025 | $2.5B | 133 | 20 | 38 | 38 | 14 | 64.2% | 45 |
| Q4 2024 | $2.3B | 127 | 16 | 41 | 26 | 20 | 58.2% | 45 |
| Q3 2024 | $2.0B | 131 | 18 | 4 | 103 | 8 | 57.5% | 45 |
| Q2 2024 | $3.4B | 121 | 21 | 92 | 4 | 18 | 62.3% | 45 |
| Q1 2024 | $1.8B | 118 | 21 | 3 | 91 | 19 | 57.8% | 45 |
| Q4 2023 | $3.3B | 116 | 18 | 89 | 6 | 22 | 60.2% | 45 |
| Q3 2023 | $1.2B | 120 | 24 | 28 | 33 | 18 | 54.0% | 45 |
| Q2 2023 | $1.0B | 114 | 19 | 19 | 44 | 20 | 54.2% | 45 |
| Q1 2023 | $1.3B | 115 | 19 | 28 | 39 | 14 | 58.5% | 45 |
| Q4 2022 | $1.5B | 110 | 24 | 18 | 39 | 21 | 62.9% | 45 |
| Q3 2022 | $1.5B | 107 | 17 | 16 | 58 | 24 | 57.9% | 41 |
| Q2 2022 | $2.0B | 114 | 14 | 29 | 46 | 15 | 55.7% | 46 |
| Q1 2022 | $2.3B | 115 | 13 | 23 | 65 | 20 | 59.0% | 43 |
| Q4 2021 | $2.8B | 122 | 19 | 30 | 31 | 20 | 52.0% | 45 |
| Q3 2021 | $3.2B | 123 | 24 | 19 | 44 | 17 | 49.1% | 46 |
| Q2 2021 | $3.5B | 116 | 22 | 25 | 35 | 14 | 51.7% | 47 |
| Q1 2021 | $3.4B | 108 | 33 | 19 | 41 | 31 | 57.3% | 44 |
| Q4 2020 | $3.2B | 106 | 23 | 32 | 28 | 23 | 51.8% | 47 |
| Q3 2020 | $3.3B | 106 | 21 | 32 | 22 | 21 | 60.5% | 47 |
| Q2 2020 | $3.3B | 106 | 18 | 20 | 25 | 7 | 57.6% | 45 |
| Q1 2020 | $2.7B | 95 | 23 | 33 | 4 | 8 | 63.8% | 44 |
| Q4 2019 | $3.2B | 80 | 6 | 18 | 15 | 10 | 60.4% | 45 |
| Q3 2019 | $2.7B | 84 | 10 | 19 | 11 | 12 | 52.9% | 45 |
| Q2 2019 | $3.2B | 86 | 10 | 38 | 10 | 7 | 52.1% | 45 |
| Q1 2019 | $3.2B | 83 | 8 | 14 | 30 | 16 | 61.2% | 45 |
| Q4 2018 | $3.3B | 91 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 58.2% | 45 |
Rows marked UNVERIFIED ID, PLACEHOLDER ID, TICKER AS ID or NON-CUSIP ID carry an identifier that is not a valid CUSIP. They are shown because the filer reported that money, but treat the security named with caution - hover the chip for what is wrong with it, and see the methodology.
Held counts consecutive filings in which this manager reported the position, and can reach further back than the quarters listed above: the tabs begin at Q4 2018 because earlier coverage is too sparse to describe a market, but tenure is counted over every filing we hold, some reaching to 2007. A position sold and later rebought starts again from one.
Weight change is the shift in this position's share of the whole book, in percentage points. It is the more useful column: when money flows into or out of a broad fund, almost every holding is bought or sold at once, so added and trimmed largely track flows. A weight that rose while the book shrank is a decision. Both compare with the previous quarter this filer reported, not the previous calendar quarter.