Barden Capital Management, Inc.
Reported holdings as of Q3 2026, from 20 quarterly filings.
Holdings
Download these holdings as CSV
| Security | Ticker | Value | Shares | Weight | Weight change | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SCHWAB STRATEGIC TR | SCHF | $9.8M | 356,123 | -0.18pp | 20q | HELD | |
| SCHWAB STRATEGIC TR | SCHX | $8.4M | 281,139 | -0.01pp | 20q | -0.6%-$54.3K | |
| SPDR INDEX SHS FDS | SPGM | $6.6M | 76,712 | -0.09pp | 20q | -1.0%-$67.7K | |
| SPDR SERIES TRUST | SPAB | $5.3M | 216,403 | -0.07pp | 16q | +4.8%+$241.9K | |
| SCHWAB STRATEGIC TR | SCHG | $5.1M | 142,174 | +0.16pp | 20q | -1.1%-$57.3K | |
| NVIDIA CORPORATION | NVDA | $4.9M | 21,268 | +0.44pp | 20q | -1.4%-$67.6K | |
| SCHWAB STRATEGIC TR | SCHV | $4.2M | 126,433 | -0.29pp | 20q | -1.4%-$58.9K | |
| VANGUARD BD INDEX FDS | BND | $3.2M | 45,001 | -0.08pp | 16q | +3.3%+$100.0K | |
| APPLE INC | AAPL | $3.0M | 9,113 | +0.33pp | 20q | HELD | |
| SPDR SERIES TRUST | MDYG | $2.5M | 24,232 | -0.19pp | 20q | +0.6%+$14.4K | |
| ISHARES TR | EFG | $2.4M | 20,041 | -0.09pp | 6q | +1.1%+$25.5K | |
| SCHWAB STRATEGIC TR | SCHR | $2.4M | 100,625 | -0.04pp | 20q | +3.7%+$85.1K | |
| SPDR SERIES TRUST | MDYV | $2.4M | 26,842 | -0.20pp | 20q | -0.7%-$15.8K | |
| ELI LILLY & CO | LLY | $2.4M | 2,034 | -0.11pp | 17q | HELD | |
| SCHWAB STRATEGIC TR | SCHB | $2.3M | 77,947 | -0.20pp | 14q | -8.6%-$215.9K | |
| AMAZON COM INC | AMZN | $2.3M | 9,072 | +0.06pp | 20q | HELD | |
| MICROSOFT CORP | MSFT | $2.2M | 4,327 | +0.52pp | 20q | -0.6%-$12.3K | |
| TAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFAC | TSM | $2.2M | 4,863 | -0.46pp | 11q | -13.7%-$351.3K | |
| INVESCO EXCH TRADED FD TR II | SPMO | $2.0M | 13,381 | - | new | NEW | |
| PALO ALTO NETWORKS INC | PANW | $1.9M | 4,775 | +0.12pp | 20q | -6.7%-$135.5K | |
| SCHWAB STRATEGIC TR | SCHA | $1.9M | 57,190 | -0.20pp | 2q | HELD | |
| VISA INC | V | $1.8M | 5,115 | +0.05pp | 20q | HELD | |
| ISHARES TR | EMB | $1.6M | 17,714 | -0.07pp | 16q | +2.9%+$45.1K | |
| PIMCO ETF TR | HYS | $1.4M | 15,660 | -0.02pp | 20q | +3.6%+$49.2K | |
| PARKER-HANNIFIN CORP | PH | $1.4M | 1,453 | -0.05pp | 20q | HELD | |
| VALERO ENERGY CORP | VLO | $1.3M | 3,380 | +0.38pp | 3q | HELD | |
| QUANTA SVCS INC | PWR | $1.3M | 2,007 | -0.17pp | 3q | HELD | |
| SCHWAB STRATEGIC TR | SCHQ | $1.3M | 44,671 | -0.10pp | 15q | +2.9%+$35.8K | |
| TRAVELERS COMPANIES INC | TRV | $1.2M | 3,394 | +0.01pp | 8q | -5.0%-$63.8K | |
| ALLSTATE CORP | ALL | $1.2M | 5,283 | -0.15pp | 8q | -4.3%-$53.2K | |
| COLGATE PALMOLIVE CO | CL | $1.1M | 12,857 | -0.08pp | 2q | HELD | |
| MASTERCARD INCORPORATED | MA | $1.1M | 1,973 | +0.05pp | 20q | -0.8%-$8.8K | |
| CASEYS GEN STORES INC | CASY | $1.0M | 1,713 | -0.37pp | 11q | -4.7%-$51.7K | |
| MOTOROLA SOLUTIONS INC | MSI | $1.0M | 2,317 | +0.05pp | 5q | HELD | |
| BROADCOM INC | AVGO | $999.1K | 2,845 | -0.11pp | 5q | -3.1%-$32.0K | |
| CAPITAL ONE FINL CORP | COF | $984.9K | 5,101 | -0.05pp | 20q | HELD | |
| HCA HEALTHCARE INC | HCA | $898.3K | 2,105 | +0.06pp | 20q | HELD | |
| CENCORA INC | COR | $860.8K | 2,867 | - | new | NEW | |
| ISHARES TR | HYG | $806.5K | 10,446 | -0.01pp | 20q | +3.2%+$25.2K | |
| ANGLOGOLD ASHANTI PLC | AU | $800.0K | 8,515 | +0.09pp | 3q | HELD | |
| CONOCOPHILLIPS | COP | $799.1K | 6,385 | +0.11pp | 19q | HELD | |
| ADOBE INC | ADBE | $772.6K | 3,220 | +0.10pp | 20q | HELD | |
| BOOKING HOLDINGS INC | BKNG | $764.4K | 4,692 | -0.11pp | 13q | -4.5%-$36.2K | |
| UBER TECHNOLOGIES INC | UBER | $749.0K | 10,933 | -0.04pp | 9q | HELD | |
| META PLATFORMS INC | META | $697.6K | 962 | -0.39pp | 8q | -51.1%-$728.1K | |
| MICRON TECHNOLOGY INC | MU | $692.3K | 650 | -0.06pp | 2q | HELD | |
| CARRIER GLOBAL CORPORATION | CARR | $664.5K | 12,112 | -0.26pp | 20q | -5.5%-$38.9K | |
| ELEVANCE HEALTH INC FORMERLY | ELV | $626.0K | 1,610 | flat | 20q | HELD | |
| DIAMONDBACK ENERGY INC | FANG | $606.2K | 3,298 | +0.01pp | 20q | HELD | |
| TAPESTRY INC | TPR | $599.9K | 5,215 | - | new | NEW | |
| HDFC BANK LTD | HDB | $595.3K | 26,648 | -0.09pp | 3q | +0.6%+$3.5K | |
| S&P GLOBAL INC | SPGI | $554.2K | 1,405 | -0.06pp | 10q | -6.2%-$36.7K | |
| REDDIT INC | RDDT | $548.0K | 3,847 | - | new | NEW | |
| SPDR SERIES TRUST | SLYG | $460.8K | 4,308 | -2.18pp | 20q | -81.8%-$2.1M | |
| ALIBABA GROUP HLDG LTD | BABA | $399.4K | 3,714 | +0.04pp | 7q | HELD | |
| MASTEC INC | MTZ | $360.6K | 1,688 | - | new | NEW | |
| SPDR GOLD TR | GLD | $331.3K | 870 | +0.02pp | 5q | +5.2%+$16.4K | |
| DBX ETF TR | USSG | $314.0K | 4,404 | flat | 20q | HELD |
By sector
Industry comes from the SIC code on each company's own SEC filings, which is self-reported and sometimes out of date. Derivative exposure is counted with the shares. Securities the SEC assigns no industry - funds, trusts, foreign issues - are shown as not classified rather than dropped.
| Sector | Value | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Semiconductors & Electronics | $9.8M | 8.9% |
| Computer Hardware | $4.9M | 4.5% |
| Business Services | $4.6M | 4.2% |
| Software & IT Services | $4.2M | 3.9% |
| Retail & Consumer | $3.9M | 3.5% |
| Insurance | $3.0M | 2.7% |
| Energy | $2.7M | 2.5% |
| Biotech & Pharma | $2.4M | 2.1% |
| Industrials | $2.1M | 1.9% |
| Construction & Building | $1.7M | 1.5% |
| Other sectors | $6.3M | 5.8% |
| Not classified | $64.4M | 58.5% |
What the disclosed book did
This is not the fund's return. A 13F shows long US equity positions only, so shorts, bonds, foreign listings, private holdings and cash are all invisible here. What this measures is the quarter's change in value of the positions this manager disclosed, had they been left untouched - the return a reader following the filing would have earned.
| Quarter | Book | Market | Difference | Priced |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | +10.7% | +14.8% | -4.1% | 100% |
| Q1 2026 | -4.7% | -4.6% | -0.1% | 100% |
| Q4 2025 | +1.3% | +2.4% | -1.0% | 100% |
| Q3 2025 | +3.4% | +7.8% | -4.4% | 100% |
| Q2 2025 | +8.5% | +10.5% | -1.9% | 100% |
| Q1 2025 | -3.2% | -4.6% | +1.3% | 100% |
| Q4 2024 | -1.7% | +2.1% | -3.9% | 99% |
| Q3 2024 | +4.7% | +5.4% | -0.7% | 100% |
Market is SPY over the same two quarter ends, priced the same way as everything else here - the median across every filer reporting it. It is a large-cap US proxy, so a manager holding small caps or biotech will beat or trail it for reasons that are not skill. Prices are quarter-end to quarter-end and say nothing about the path in between, or about trades opened and closed inside a quarter.
Quarter by quarter
| Quarter | Value | Positions | New | Added | Trimmed | Exited | Top 10 | Days to file |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | $110.0M | 58 | 5 | 11 | 20 | 0 | 48.2% | 9 |
| Q2 2026 | $108.4M | 53 | 3 | 10 | 37 | 8 | 48.4% | 37 |
| Q1 2026 | $116.9M | 58 | 6 | 43 | 6 | 4 | 42.9% | 7 |
| Q4 2025 | $121.8M | 56 | 1 | 28 | 18 | 4 | 43.1% | 6 |
| Q3 2025 | $120.3M | 59 | 6 | 8 | 24 | 3 | 41.6% | 44 |
| Q2 2025 | $114.1M | 56 | 3 | 3 | 45 | 7 | 41.3% | 29 |
| Q1 2025 | $112.4M | 60 | 3 | 42 | 8 | 3 | 37.0% | 14 |
| Q4 2024 | $116.6M | 60 | 7 | 37 | 10 | 6 | 39.0% | 38 |
| Q3 2024 | $113.8M | 59 | 3 | 40 | 11 | 4 | 37.2% | 21 |
| Q2 2024 | $106.1M | 60 | 1 | 31 | 12 | 4 | 37.4% | 43 |
| Q1 2024 | $103.5M | 63 | 4 | 3 | 54 | 12 | 35.6% | 39 |
| Q4 2023 | $122.8M | 71 | 7 | 37 | 0 | 1 | 36.6% | 45 |
| Q3 2023 | $102.7M | 65 | 4 | 55 | 5 | 4 | 37.9% | 46 |
| Q2 2023 | $90.9M | 65 | 1 | 7 | 54 | 8 | 34.9% | 40 |
| Q1 2023 | $104.6M | 72 | 9 | 32 | 18 | 1 | 35.7% | 39 |
| Q4 2022 | $97.6M | 64 | 6 | 51 | 6 | 3 | 36.7% | 26 |
| Q3 2022 | $85.9M | 61 | 5 | 35 | 16 | 6 | 39.1% | 40 |
| Q2 2022 | $92.3M | 62 | 4 | 47 | 8 | 3 | 39.2% | 103 |
| Q1 2022 | $102.0M | 61 | 3 | 47 | 6 | 2 | 38.1% | 36 |
| Q4 2021 | $105.0M | 60 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 36.2% | 35 |
Rows marked UNVERIFIED ID, PLACEHOLDER ID, TICKER AS ID or NON-CUSIP ID carry an identifier that is not a valid CUSIP. They are shown because the filer reported that money, but treat the security named with caution - hover the chip for what is wrong with it, and see the methodology.
Held counts consecutive filings in which this manager reported the position, and can reach further back than the quarters listed above: the tabs begin at Q4 2018 because earlier coverage is too sparse to describe a market, but tenure is counted over every filing we hold, some reaching to 2007. A position sold and later rebought starts again from one.
Weight change is the shift in this position's share of the whole book, in percentage points. It is the more useful column: when money flows into or out of a broad fund, almost every holding is bought or sold at once, so added and trimmed largely track flows. A weight that rose while the book shrank is a decision. Both compare with the previous quarter this filer reported, not the previous calendar quarter.