ISHARES TR (EMB)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q3 2026, across 32 quarters.
45
Reporting holders
$210.4M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
-794
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SigFig Wealth Management, LLC | $91.6M | 1,008,486 | 2.29% | 32q | +7.5%+$6.4M |
| Apella Capital, LLC | $35.8M | 394,591 | 0.45% | 15q | +21.4%+$6.3M |
| Stairway Partners, LLC | $24.1M | 265,121 | 1.14% | 32q | HELD |
| Factor Wealth Management LTD | $15.4M | 169,477 | 2.35% | 8q | +1.1%+$166.1K |
| Gridiron Partners, LLC | $7.7M | 85,221 | 3.88% | 12q | HELD |
| Monument Capital Management | $5.2M | 57,499 | 1.09% | 17q | HELD |
| COLTON GROOME FINANCIAL ADVISORS, LLC | $3.8M | 41,855 | 0.89% | 22q | +3.2%+$118.1K |
| Venture Visionary Partners LLC | $3.2M | 35,594 | 0.08% | 25q | +37.2%+$876.7K |
| Gladwyn Financial Advisors, Inc. | $2.6M | 28,099 | 1.63% | 6q | +1.8%+$44.2K |
| Sincerus Advisory, LLC | $2.5M | 27,522 | 1.63% | 8q | +3.7%+$88.6K |
| CENTRAL BANK & TRUST CO | $2.5M | 27,460 | 0.36% | 19q | -1.0%-$25.7K |
| Rosenberg Matthew Hamilton | $2.4M | 26,683 | 0.43% | 27q | +10.9%+$238.1K |
| Farther Finance Advisors, LLC | $2.3M | 25,049 | 0.02% | 16q | +12.6%+$254.5K |
| Lake Hills Wealth Management, LLC | $1.9M | 20,853 | 0.87% | 2q | -2.7%-$51.7K |
| Barden Capital Management, Inc. | $1.6M | 17,714 | 1.46% | 16q | +2.9%+$45.1K |
| OxenFree Capital LLC | $1.5M | 16,937 | 0.67% | 12q | +7.0%+$101.0K |
| Aletheian Wealth Advisors LLC | $1.5M | 16,448 | 0.60% | 19q | +8.5%+$116.9K |
| Hamilton Capital, LLC | $1.3M | 14,350 | 0.07% | 18q | -99.1%-$143.9M |
| Plan A Wealth LLC | $384.8K | 4,235 | 0.14% | 8q | -4.0%-$15.9K |
| Montecito Bank & Trust | $381.4K | 4,199 | 0.06% | 31q | HELD |
| CoreCap Advisors, LLC | $346.9K | 3,819 | 0.01% | 9q | +24.5%+$68.2K |
| Apeiron RIA LLC | $334.9K | 3,710 | 0.08% | new | NEW |
| GAMMA Investing LLC | $273.6K | 3,012 | 0.01% | 11q | +13.3%+$32.1K |
| DAVIDSON TRUST CO | $254.5K | 2,802 | 0.10% | 4q | HELD |
| HF Advisory Group, LLC | $242.1K | 2,665 | 0.07% | 6q | +5.9%+$13.4K |
| LifeGoal Investments, LLC | $215.0K | 2,367 | 0.07% | new | NEW |
| Balefire, LLC | $200.5K | 2,207 | 0.03% | 6q | -3.6%-$7.4K |
| EASTERN BANK | $156.3K | 1,721 | 0.00% | 9q | HELD |
| Versant Capital Management, Inc | $114.9K | 1,265 | 0.01% | 27q | HELD |
| Pacifica Partners Inc. | $107.0K | 1,186 | 0.03% | 28q | +40.4%+$30.8K |
| GILPIN WEALTH MANAGEMENT, LLC | $94.4K | 1,039 | 0.06% | 4q | -8.4%-$8.6K |
| AMERICAN NATIONAL BANK & TRUST | $53.6K | 590 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| Central Pacific Bank - Trust Division | $51.8K | 570 | 0.01% | 3q | +5.0%+$2.5K |
| Olistico Wealth, LLC | $47.7K | 525 | 0.02% | 4q | -8.9%-$4.6K |
| MassMutual Private Wealth & Trust, FSB | $27.3K | 300 | 0.00% | 10q | +7.1%+$1.8K |
| ELEVATION WEALTH PARTNERS, LLC | $25.5K | 281 | 0.01% | 15q | +510.9%+$21.3K |
| ARMSTRONG ADVISORY GROUP, INC | $18.3K | 201 | 0.00% | 9q | HELD |
| TOMPKINS FINANCIAL CORP | $12.9K | 142 | 0.00% | 8q | HELD |
| Trust Co | $10.5K | 116 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Bangor Savings Bank | $10.4K | 115 | 0.00% | 11q | +1.8% |
| GK Wealth Management LLC | $7.4K | 81 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| TOTH FINANCIAL ADVISORY CORP | $6.1K | 67 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Investors Research Corp | $2.6K | 29 | 0.00% | 26q | +26.1% |
| Retirement Wealth Solutions LLC | $414 | 5 | 0.00% | 8q | +25.0% |
| MJT & Associates Financial Advisory Group, Inc. | $364 | 4 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 45 | $210.4M | 2,316,212 | 5 | 22 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2026 | 839 | $13.8B | 145,476,072 | 84 | 309 | 269 | 0.3% |
| Q1 2026 | 847 | $15.6B | 160,963,668 | 77 | 281 | 327 | 3.1% |
| Q4 2025 | 968 | $14.7B | 151,675,881 | 95 | 433 | 214 | 0.8% |
| Q3 2025 | 893 | $14.2B | 146,956,380 | 100 | 404 | 223 | 2.1% |
| Q2 2025 | 849 | $12.8B | 131,333,949 | 70 | 363 | 277 | 5.3% |
| Q1 2025 | 880 | $12.5B | 138,153,419 | 93 | 364 | 268 | 0.2% |
| Q4 2024 | 869 | $13.1B | 142,032,010 | 74 | 311 | 283 | 3.2% |
| Q3 2024 | 837 | $14.4B | 149,529,630 | 82 | 302 | 290 | 2.6% |
| Q2 2024 | 822 | $14.1B | 150,396,607 | 85 | 307 | 305 | 5.4% |
| Q1 2024 | 818 | $13.6B | 136,614,294 | 93 | 333 | 270 | 9.6% |
| Q4 2023 | 829 | $14.7B | 150,173,356 | 96 | 271 | 284 | 9.0% |
| Q3 2023 | 750 | $12.1B | 136,022,272 | 61 | 266 | 280 | 7.6% |
| Q2 2023 | 768 | $12.5B | 137,997,107 | 81 | 279 | 281 | 4.6% |
| Q1 2023 | 763 | $13.1B | 137,749,549 | 120 | 283 | 241 | 9.5% |
| Q4 2022 | 739 | $13.6B | 139,177,765 | 112 | 241 | 259 | 13.6% |
| Q3 2022 | 676 | $13.7B | 131,316,318 | 77 | 212 | 280 | 23.2% |
| Q2 2022 | 690 | $12.9B | 126,951,329 | 64 | 233 | 288 | 16.3% |
| Q1 2022 | 745 | $15.6B | 134,167,829 | 78 | 276 | 272 | 16.0% |
| Q4 2021 | 790 | $19.2B | 138,284,977 | 86 | 317 | 216 | 21.4% |
| Q3 2021 | 751 | $17.8B | 134,946,666 | 76 | 342 | 198 | 16.7% |
| Q2 2021 | 746 | $17.4B | 127,763,788 | 88 | 351 | 164 | 17.4% |
| Q1 2021 | 725 | $16.1B | 114,055,148 | 91 | 299 | 208 | 22.5% |
| Q4 2020 | 720 | $15.5B | 111,707,007 | 94 | 272 | 203 | 16.5% |
| Q3 2020 | 616 | $15.3B | 110,739,736 | 63 | 270 | 181 | 20.0% |
| Q2 2020 | 612 | $13.6B | 101,451,721 | 91 | 214 | 212 | 18.4% |
| Q1 2020 | 605 | $10.0B | 91,627,926 | 74 | 204 | 240 | 11.6% |
| Q4 2019 | 653 | $13.0B | 105,846,063 | 65 | 279 | 146 | 6.6% |
| Q3 2019 | 583 | $12.5B | 101,212,841 | 70 | 239 | 173 | 8.2% |
| Q2 2019 | 572 | $13.3B | 110,171,826 | 52 | 192 | 233 | 10.7% |
| Q1 2019 | 590 | $14.1B | 120,325,348 | 92 | 234 | 166 | 5.9% |
| Q4 2018 | 556 | $13.3B | 109,059,251 | 8 | 12 | 18 | 14.3% |