INVESCO EXCH TRADED FD TR II (SPMO)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q3 2026, across 32 quarters.
39
Reporting holders
$318.3M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
-732
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RVW Wealth, LLC | $41.3M | 272,587 | 2.65% | 10q | +5.1%+$2.0M |
| Whitaker-Myers Wealth Managers, LTD. | $37.9M | 250,052 | 6.17% | 5q | +13.3%+$4.4M |
| Insight Wealth Strategies, LLC | $37.4M | 247,018 | 3.70% | 7q | +14.7%+$4.8M |
| TOMPKINS FINANCIAL CORP | $37.0M | 244,030 | 2.61% | 5q | -0.5%-$196.0K |
| Avidian Wealth Enterprises, LLC | $21.6M | 142,623 | 0.60% | 10q | +53.7%+$7.6M |
| Venture Visionary Partners LLC | $20.6M | 136,183 | 0.54% | 5q | +4.4%+$863.2K |
| Financial Enhancement Group LLC | $19.6M | 128,321 | 2.25% | 7q | +3.3%+$627.9K |
| Green Ridge Wealth Planning LLC | $18.0M | 118,636 | 7.22% | 4q | +7.8%+$1.3M |
| Farther Finance Advisors, LLC | $11.7M | 77,066 | 0.08% | 10q | +92.0%+$5.6M |
| Cadent Capital Advisors, LLC | $11.3M | 74,809 | 2.43% | 2q | +1496.1%+$10.6M |
| Tactive Advisors, LLC | $8.7M | 57,145 | 2.08% | 2q | +36.6%+$2.3M |
| Wedmont Private Capital | $7.4M | 48,777 | 0.18% | 9q | +7.6%+$517.2K |
| First Heartland Consultants, Inc. | $7.1M | 46,578 | 0.47% | 10q | +29.6%+$1.6M |
| CoreCap Advisors, LLC | $6.6M | 43,236 | 0.19% | 15q | +4.6%+$290.1K |
| MRA Advisory Group | $6.1M | 40,320 | 2.29% | new | NEW |
| Delta Wealth Advisors LLC | $4.7M | 30,755 | 3.20% | 11q | -1.5%-$71.2K |
| Weaver Consulting Group | $3.8M | 25,115 | 0.74% | 20q | +4.1%+$149.0K |
| Prota Financial, LLC | $3.8M | 24,646 | 2.41% | 3q | +19.1%+$602.9K |
| McNaughton Wealth Management, LLC | $3.5M | 22,987 | 1.22% | 7q | -27.4%-$1.3M |
| Barden Capital Management, Inc. | $2.0M | 13,381 | 1.84% | new | NEW |
| Valeo Financial Advisors, LLC | $1.0M | 6,620 | 0.02% | 2q | +5.8%+$54.9K |
| Asempa Wealth Advisors | $949.5K | 6,216 | 0.72% | 4q | -7.3%-$74.4K |
| Balefire, LLC | $929.7K | 6,133 | 0.15% | 2q | -32.1%-$439.3K |
| TITLEIST ASSET MANAGEMENT, LLC | $625.9K | 4,129 | 0.04% | 4q | +51.9%+$213.7K |
| Cassilly Financial Group LLC | $623.7K | 4,115 | 0.42% | 4q | -61.8%-$1.0M |
| Paragon Capital Management Ltd | $596.2K | 3,933 | 0.11% | 3q | HELD |
| RHODES INVESTMENT ADVISORS INC /ADV | $464.6K | 3,065 | 0.33% | new | NEW |
| Intelligence Driven Advisers, LLC | $436.1K | 2,877 | 0.08% | 24q | HELD |
| Meadowbrook Wealth Management, LLC | $428.6K | 2,827 | 0.45% | 5q | -2.1%-$9.1K |
| Sound Income Strategies, LLC | $425.7K | 2,822 | 0.02% | 29q | -43.7%-$330.9K |
| GK Wealth Management LLC | $406.4K | 2,681 | 0.23% | 2q | -17.9%-$88.4K |
| Castleview Partners, LLC | $357.8K | 2,360 | 0.16% | 2q | -61.1%-$562.4K |
| Cooper Financial Group | $301.2K | 1,987 | 0.02% | 4q | -2.9%-$9.1K |
| Sarver Vrooman Wealth Advisors | $299.2K | 1,974 | 0.18% | 7q | +62.3%+$114.9K |
| City Center Advisors, LLC | $205.7K | 1,357 | 0.16% | 2q | +8.2%+$15.6K |
| GAMMA Investing LLC | $106.6K | 703 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| TOTH FINANCIAL ADVISORY CORP | $34.4K | 227 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Rosenberg Matthew Hamilton | $32.6K | 215 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| ARMSTRONG ADVISORY GROUP, INC | $15.2K | 100 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| CX Institutional | $5 | 35 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 39 | $318.3M | 2,098,606 | 5 | 19 | 11 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2026 | 771 | $10.5B | 64,141,710 | 147 | 289 | 232 | 1.7% |
| Q1 2026 | 652 | $6.6B | 58,573,265 | 80 | 320 | 171 | 0.7% |
| Q4 2025 | 650 | $7.1B | 60,572,284 | 91 | 312 | 129 | 0.3% |
| Q3 2025 | 575 | $7.2B | 58,933,279 | 135 | 263 | 134 | 0.6% |
| Q2 2025 | 476 | $6.0B | 53,383,770 | 111 | 237 | 93 | 0.2% |
| Q1 2025 | 390 | $3.5B | 37,306,603 | 81 | 192 | 78 | 0.1% |
| Q4 2024 | 352 | $2.4B | 24,756,150 | 120 | 122 | 57 | 0.1% |
| Q3 2024 | 219 | $1.7B | 18,692,573 | 52 | 82 | 59 | 0.3% |
| Q2 2024 | 187 | $1.5B | 17,008,589 | 55 | 91 | 24 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2024 | 143 | $988.1M | 12,318,084 | 88 | 24 | 14 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2023 | 58 | $131.8M | 2,010,910 | 7 | 19 | 14 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2023 | 61 | $117.8M | 2,142,619 | 7 | 15 | 27 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2023 | 55 | $120.6M | 2,147,615 | 5 | 12 | 26 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2023 | 56 | $145.4M | 2,654,828 | 9 | 20 | 16 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2022 | 60 | $128.2M | 2,258,092 | 25 | 14 | 10 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2022 | 43 | $47.6M | 940,612 | 6 | 13 | 12 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2022 | 47 | $49.0M | 943,172 | 12 | 9 | 18 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2022 | 39 | $55.7M | 912,919 | 4 | 11 | 12 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2021 | 46 | $74.4M | 1,158,213 | 8 | 14 | 9 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2021 | 38 | $46.4M | 767,590 | 4 | 14 | 11 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2021 | 39 | $42.8M | 720,017 | 7 | 10 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2021 | 38 | $49.4M | 930,058 | 4 | 10 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2020 | 35 | $41.7M | 788,419 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2020 | 27 | $24.6M | 493,478 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2020 | 27 | $16.6M | 380,388 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2020 | 26 | $13.7M | 376,934 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2019 | 35 | $28.4M | 680,742 | 7 | 7 | 9 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2019 | 24 | $35.5M | 874,467 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2019 | 19 | $25.3M | 625,416 | 3 | 8 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2019 | 22 | $19.7M | 500,538 | 2 | 9 | 9 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2018 | 24 | $21.9M | 647,341 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% |