SCHWAB STRATEGIC TR (SCHR)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q3 2026, across 32 quarters.
21
Reporting holders
$149.8M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
-490
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Avidian Wealth Enterprises, LLC | $59.9M | 2,528,415 | 1.67% | 28q | +3.2%+$1.9M |
| Beacon Wealthcare LLC | $34.4M | 1,449,762 | 10.89% | 23q | +0.8%+$287.7K |
| Galvin, Gaustad & Stein, LLC | $26.1M | 1,103,037 | 1.97% | 24q | -1.0%-$251.8K |
| Attessa Capital LLC | $10.7M | 452,044 | 4.60% | 8q | HELD |
| Mendota Financial Group, LLC | $3.8M | 159,275 | 2.34% | 14q | +38.3%+$1.0M |
| Farther Finance Advisors, LLC | $3.5M | 149,453 | 0.02% | 16q | -9.8%-$384.7K |
| Barden Capital Management, Inc. | $2.4M | 100,625 | 2.17% | 20q | +3.7%+$85.1K |
| STABLEFORD CAPITAL II LLC | $1.8M | 74,848 | 0.62% | 9q | HELD |
| Successful Portfolios LLC | $1.7M | 71,369 | 0.78% | 32q | +0.9%+$14.8K |
| MFG WEALTH MANAGEMENT, INC. | $1.6M | 65,606 | 1.13% | 5q | +5.0%+$74.1K |
| Kaizen Financial Strategies | $1.3M | 56,319 | 0.53% | 17q | -28.7%-$537.4K |
| CoreCap Advisors, LLC | $862.0K | 36,371 | 0.02% | 9q | +14.1%+$106.5K |
| Hardin Capital Partners, LLC | $433.6K | 18,296 | 0.21% | 10q | -2.2%-$9.7K |
| CHAPIN DAVIS, INC. | $351.4K | 14,827 | 0.07% | 5q | HELD |
| Venture Visionary Partners LLC | $269.4K | 11,367 | 0.01% | 2q | HELD |
| Bangor Savings Bank | $236.0K | 9,958 | 0.02% | 32q | HELD |
| FC Advisory LLC | $221.5K | 9,346 | 0.06% | 17q | -39.4%-$143.8K |
| Dorato Capital Management | $139.1K | 5,871 | 0.09% | 4q | HELD |
| Bullock Wealth Management Group | $84.1K | 3,551 | 0.03% | 11q | +0.7% |
| Rosenberg Matthew Hamilton | $48.4K | 2,041 | 0.01% | 14q | +30.0%+$11.2K |
| ARMSTRONG ADVISORY GROUP, INC | $2.8K | 120 | 0.00% | 16q | HELD |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 21 | $149.8M | 6,322,501 | 0 | 9 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2026 | 511 | $17.8B | 723,769,603 | 50 | 226 | 133 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2026 | 511 | $10.8B | 431,992,941 | 69 | 219 | 133 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2025 | 485 | $10.0B | 397,718,825 | 45 | 228 | 114 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2025 | 474 | $9.7B | 385,224,222 | 61 | 215 | 115 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2025 | 462 | $9.7B | 388,320,591 | 61 | 180 | 134 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2025 | 440 | $8.8B | 354,879,565 | 59 | 192 | 121 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2024 | 431 | $8.6B | 355,923,827 | 49 | 319 | 25 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2024 | 384 | $9.0B | 179,751,726 | 34 | 185 | 92 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2024 | 385 | $6.9B | 140,947,314 | 43 | 162 | 107 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2024 | 371 | $7.0B | 141,998,665 | 35 | 148 | 121 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2023 | 392 | $6.9B | 139,578,513 | 50 | 137 | 121 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2023 | 367 | $6.4B | 133,840,407 | 42 | 150 | 100 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2023 | 363 | $6.3B | 128,472,316 | 40 | 163 | 93 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2023 | 368 | $6.3B | 125,717,481 | 53 | 113 | 120 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2022 | 355 | $6.6B | 134,949,987 | 58 | 96 | 137 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2022 | 324 | $7.1B | 144,238,405 | 46 | 101 | 116 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2022 | 314 | $6.3B | 122,558,202 | 39 | 92 | 115 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2022 | 311 | $3.4B | 64,083,839 | 40 | 104 | 98 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2021 | 309 | $2.5B | 44,946,381 | 31 | 100 | 91 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2021 | 287 | $2.9B | 51,397,087 | 28 | 106 | 79 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2021 | 282 | $2.4B | 42,578,336 | 29 | 103 | 76 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2021 | 289 | $2.9B | 51,496,709 | 33 | 108 | 86 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2020 | 286 | $2.8B | 48,389,496 | 31 | 102 | 76 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2020 | 255 | $2.1B | 35,491,075 | 24 | 108 | 60 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2020 | 250 | $2.0B | 33,966,084 | 31 | 83 | 80 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2020 | 244 | $3.7B | 63,058,570 | 48 | 71 | 82 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2019 | 232 | $3.7B | 67,632,803 | 27 | 78 | 55 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2019 | 205 | $3.7B | 67,194,806 | 32 | 80 | 52 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2019 | 197 | $3.5B | 64,169,516 | 31 | 83 | 47 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2019 | 182 | $3.1B | 57,427,551 | 38 | 69 | 40 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2018 | 165 | $2.8B | 52,984,190 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 0.0% |