ClearAlpha Technologies LP
Reported holdings as of Q2 2026, from 11 quarterly filings.
This filer last reported in Q2 2026; the most recent quarter on file across all filers is Q3 2026. Firms that restructure stop filing under one CIK and start under another, so a successor entity may hold these positions now under a similar name.
Holdings
Download these holdings as CSV
| Security | Ticker | Value | Shares | Weight | Weight change | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TE CONNECTIVITY PLC | TEL | $3.6M | 18,084 | - | new | NEW | |
| MASTERCARD INCORPORATED | MA | $3.6M | 6,929 | - | new | NEW | |
| TERADYNE INC | TER | $2.1M | 4,363 | - | new | NEW | |
| HUNTINGTON INGALLS INDS INC | HII | $1.7M | 6,169 | - | new | NEW | |
| AUTODESK INC | ADSK | $1.7M | 8,503 | - | new | NEW | |
| CHECK POINT SOFTWARE TECH LT | CHKP | $1.6M | 12,540 | - | new | NEW | |
| BLACKROCK INC | BLK | $1.4M | 1,493 | -2.13pp | 4q | -35.7%-$796.2K | |
| EVERPURE INC | P | $1.4M | 17,669 | - | new | NEW | |
| CBRE GROUP INC | CBRE | $1.4M | 10,108 | -3.14pp | 2q | -48.6%-$1.3M | |
| CME GROUP INC | CME | $1.3M | 6,076 | - | new | NEW | |
| S&P GLOBAL INC | SPGI | $1.3M | 3,142 | +0.79pp | 2q | +95.0%+$623.5K | |
| SELECT SECTOR SPDR TR | XLB | $1.3M | 25,114 | - | new | NEW | |
| LINCOLN ELEC HLDGS INC | LECO | $1.2M | 4,622 | +1.10pp | 2q | +135.1%+$705.2K | |
| INTUIT | INTU | $1.2M | 4,643 | - | new | NEW | |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | GS | $1.1M | 1,119 | - | new | NEW | |
| VALE S A | VALE | $1.1M | 72,300 | +0.91pp | 2q | +147.1%+$647.4K | |
| NUTRIEN LTD | NTR | $1.1M | 16,732 | - | new | NEW | |
| ASML HLDG NV | ASML | $1.0M | 523 | +0.88pp | 2q | +57.1%+$378.0K | |
| GILEAD SCIENCES INC | GILD | $1.0M | 8,030 | - | new | NEW | |
| LENNAR CORP | LEN | $1.0M | 11,073 | -0.37pp | 3q | -5.2%-$55.2K | |
| EMERSON ELEC CO | EMR | $907.7K | 6,341 | -0.40pp | 2q | -12.7%-$131.6K | |
| SANOFI SA | SNY | $900.3K | 21,105 | - | new | NEW | |
| ON SEMICONDUCTOR CORP | ON | $898.8K | 9,507 | - | new | NEW | |
| GROUP 1 AUTOMOTIVE INC | GPI | $825.2K | 2,834 | +0.55pp | 4q | +121.9%+$453.4K | |
| ISHARES INC | EWJ | $766.9K | 8,222 | - | new | NEW | |
| CAPITAL ONE FINL CORP | COF | $749.1K | 3,734 | -0.86pp | 2q | -34.8%-$399.2K | |
| DOMINOS PIZZA INC | DPZ | $711.7K | 2,404 | - | new | NEW | |
| SKYWORKS SOLUTIONS INC | SWKS | $697.2K | 10,283 | -0.74pp | 2q | -41.6%-$495.9K | |
| FIDELITY NATL FINL INC | FNF | $674.1K | 14,293 | -0.38pp | 2q | -11.3%-$86.1K | |
| CENCORA INC | COR | $667.0K | 2,357 | -2.84pp | 2q | -61.8%-$1.1M | |
| PENTAIR PLC | PNR | $660.6K | 8,617 | -1.16pp | 2q | -32.7%-$320.7K | |
| SEAGATE TECHNOLOGY HLDNGS PL | STX | $659.1K | 683 | - | new | NEW | |
| DANAHER CORP DEL | DHR | $657.9K | 3,454 | +0.70pp | 2q | +216.0%+$449.7K | |
| LAM RESEARCH CORP | LRCX | $636.6K | 1,469 | - | new | NEW | |
| MARTIN MARIETTA MATLS INC | MLM | $632.6K | 1,097 | - | new | NEW | |
| EQUIFAX INC | EFX | $631.7K | 3,980 | -0.17pp | 3q | +17.5%+$94.0K | |
| STERIS PLC | STE | $596.8K | 2,834 | - | new | NEW | |
| NOVARTIS AG | NVS | $588.8K | 3,757 | -0.16pp | 2q | +0.6%+$3.4K | |
| UBER TECHNOLOGIES INC | UBER | $563.1K | 7,803 | - | new | NEW | |
| PDD HOLDINGS INC | PDD | $562.9K | 7,379 | +0.46pp | 2q | +208.2%+$380.3K | |
| LOUISIANA PAC CORP | LPX | $556.1K | 7,070 | - | new | NEW | |
| WESTERN DIGITAL CORP | WDC | $555.7K | 870 | - | new | NEW | |
| ABBOTT LABORATORIES | ABT | $548.9K | 6,049 | +0.08pp | 2q | +48.7%+$179.7K | |
| TELEDYNE TECHNOLOGIES INC | TDY | $535.5K | 803 | -0.49pp | 2q | -29.3%-$222.1K | |
| MOSAIC CO | MOS | $533.5K | 25,179 | - | new | NEW | |
| AUTOZONE INC | AZO | $520.9K | 163 | - | new | NEW | |
| HUB GROUP INC | HUBG | $499.7K | 11,411 | -2.76pp | 2q | -76.6%-$1.6M | |
| GENERAL MILLS INC | GIS | $494.6K | 14,212 | - | new | NEW | |
| NVR INC | NVR | $463.3K | 68 | -0.19pp | 2q | -6.8%-$34.1K | |
| SHELL PLC | SHEL | $449.9K | 5,802 | -1.65pp | 2q | -54.2%-$532.1K | |
| BRINKER INTL INC | EAT | $442.0K | 2,631 | - | new | NEW | |
| COINBASE GLOBAL INC | COIN | $428.5K | 2,931 | - | new | NEW | |
| ISHARES INC | EWZ | $424.6K | 12,306 | - | new | NEW | |
| ARISTA NETWORKS INC | ANET | $404.1K | 2,379 | -0.56pp | 4q | -52.1%-$439.8K | |
| GRAND CANYON ED INC | LOPE | $368.7K | 2,576 | +0.14pp | 2q | +84.8%+$169.2K | |
| FIRST INDL RLTY TR INC | FR | $362.8K | 5,917 | - | new | NEW | |
| KINSALE CAP GROUP INC | KNSL | $361.8K | 1,097 | - | new | NEW | |
| LENNOX INTL INC | LII | $342.6K | 598 | -1.31pp | 2q | -70.0%-$798.1K | |
| AIR PRODUCTS AND CHEMICALS I | APD | $310.2K | 1,058 | -0.17pp | 2q | -9.6%-$32.8K | |
| ARES MANAGEMENT CORPORATION | ARES | $299.8K | 2,693 | -0.80pp | 2q | -54.2%-$354.9K | |
| MANULIFE FINL CORP | MFC | $295.4K | 7,291 | +0.01pp | 2q | +4.8%+$13.6K | |
| SAIA INC | SAIA | $278.4K | 661 | -0.23pp | 2q | -33.0%-$136.9K | |
| ALLISON TRANSMISSION HLDGS I | ALSN | $277.1K | 2,458 | - | new | NEW | |
| DOCUSIGN INC | DOCU | $247.0K | 5,560 | - | new | NEW | |
| WASTE CONNECTIONS INC | WCN | $243.4K | 1,460 | -3.00pp | 4q | -85.7%-$1.5M | |
| INGERSOLL RAND INC | IR | $243.2K | 2,966 | - | new | NEW | |
| ALBERTSONS COMPANIES INC | ACI | $235.7K | 17,424 | - | new | NEW | |
| UFP INDUSTRIES INC | UFPI | $229.8K | 2,532 | - | new | NEW | |
| SYSCO CORP | SYY | $227.6K | 2,723 | -4.21pp | 2q | -91.3%-$2.4M | |
| BROWN & BROWN INC | BRO | $226.9K | 3,537 | - | new | NEW | |
| BUCKLE INC | BKE | $222.6K | 5,274 | - | new | NEW | |
| LEAR CORP | LEA | $222.1K | 1,657 | - | new | NEW | |
| FIRSTENERGY CORP | FE | $220.9K | 4,646 | - | new | NEW | |
| STRATEGIC ED INC | STRA | $215.3K | 2,810 | - | new | NEW | |
| BUNGE GLOBAL SA | BG | $215.3K | 2,017 | - | new | NEW | |
| SHOE STA GROUP INC | SHOE | $211.3K | 14,246 | - | new | NEW | |
| FIDELITY NATL INFORMATION SV | FIS | $201.1K | 5,172 | -0.14pp | 2q | +3.7%+$7.2K | |
| CNH INDL N V | CNH | $165.8K | 14,767 | -1.24pp | 5q | -78.1%-$589.9K | |
| UWM HOLDINGS CORPORATION | UWMC | $41.8K | 18,259 | - | new | NEW |
By sector
Industry comes from the SIC code on each company's own SEC filings, which is self-reported and sometimes out of date. Derivative exposure is counted with the shares. Securities the SEC assigns no industry - funds, trusts, foreign issues - are shown as not classified rather than dropped.
| Sector | Value | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Business Services | $7.4M | 12.7% |
| Wholesale & Distribution | $5.3M | 9.0% |
| Software & IT Services | $4.8M | 8.2% |
| Industrials | $4.3M | 7.4% |
| Capital Markets | $4.2M | 7.2% |
| Biotech & Pharma | $3.1M | 5.2% |
| Computer Hardware | $3.0M | 5.2% |
| Instruments & Controls | $2.8M | 4.7% |
| Autos & Aerospace | $2.8M | 4.7% |
| Semiconductors & Electronics | $2.5M | 4.3% |
| Retail & Consumer | $2.5M | 4.2% |
| Construction & Building | $2.3M | 3.9% |
| Other sectors | $11.1M | 19.1% |
| Not classified | $2.5M | 4.2% |
What the disclosed book did
This is not the fund's return. A 13F shows long US equity positions only, so shorts, bonds, foreign listings, private holdings and cash are all invisible here. What this measures is the quarter's change in value of the positions this manager disclosed, had they been left untouched - the return a reader following the filing would have earned.
| Quarter | Book | Market | Difference | Priced |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | +15.5% | +14.8% | +0.7% | 100% |
| Q1 2026 | +2.3% | -4.6% | +6.9% | 100% |
| Q4 2025 | -0.0% | +2.4% | -2.4% | 100% |
| Q3 2025 | +3.7% | +7.8% | -4.2% | 60% |
| Q2 2025 | -2.3% | +10.5% | -12.7% | 81% |
| Q1 2025 | +1.2% | -4.6% | +5.8% | 86% |
| Q4 2024 | -1.4% | +2.1% | -3.5% | 81% |
| Q3 2024 | +5.3% | +5.4% | -0.1% | 93% |
Market is SPY over the same two quarter ends, priced the same way as everything else here - the median across every filer reporting it. It is a large-cap US proxy, so a manager holding small caps or biotech will beat or trail it for reasons that are not skill. Prices are quarter-end to quarter-end and say nothing about the path in between, or about trades opened and closed inside a quarter.
Quarter by quarter
| Quarter | Value | Positions | New | Added | Trimmed | Exited | Top 10 | Days to file |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $58.3M | 79 | 45 | 13 | 21 | 40 | 34.1% | 45 |
| Q1 2026 | $48.6M | 74 | 56 | 9 | 9 | 38 | 37.3% | 45 |
| Q4 2025 | $35.0M | 56 | 38 | 9 | 9 | 49 | 47.8% | 48 |
| Q3 2025 | $36.6M | 67 | 55 | 2 | 10 | 26 | 33.1% | 45 |
| Q2 2025 | $55.3M | 38 | 32 | 4 | 1 | 48 | 65.7% | 45 |
| Q1 2025 | $158.2M | 54 | 35 | 9 | 6 | 68 | 63.1% | 45 |
| Q4 2024 | $145.8M | 87 | 51 | 6 | 27 | 174 | 61.4% | 45 |
| Q3 2024 | $359.3M | 210 | 109 | 40 | 59 | 124 | 55.7% | 45 |
| Q2 2024 | $302.0M | 225 | 117 | 47 | 59 | 115 | 38.8% | 44 |
| Q1 2024 | $237.3M | 223 | 98 | 37 | 87 | 128 | 31.5% | 43 |
| Q4 2023 | $265.6M | 253 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23.4% | 43 |
Rows marked UNVERIFIED ID, PLACEHOLDER ID, TICKER AS ID or NON-CUSIP ID carry an identifier that is not a valid CUSIP. They are shown because the filer reported that money, but treat the security named with caution - hover the chip for what is wrong with it, and see the methodology.
Held counts consecutive filings in which this manager reported the position, and can reach further back than the quarters listed above: the tabs begin at Q4 2018 because earlier coverage is too sparse to describe a market, but tenure is counted over every filing we hold, some reaching to 2007. A position sold and later rebought starts again from one.
Weight change is the shift in this position's share of the whole book, in percentage points. It is the more useful column: when money flows into or out of a broad fund, almost every holding is bought or sold at once, so added and trimmed largely track flows. A weight that rose while the book shrank is a decision. Both compare with the previous quarter this filer reported, not the previous calendar quarter.