EVERPURE INC (P)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q3 2026, across 32 quarters.
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Artemis Investment Management LLP | $101.5M | 775,776 | 0.88% | 2q | +100.1%+$50.8M |
| Retireful, LLC | $2.6M | 20,021 | 2.26% | new | NEW |
| Bank of New Hampshire | $2.1M | 15,933 | 0.45% | 3q | -4.1%-$89.8K |
| GAMMA Investing LLC | $1.6M | 11,951 | 0.05% | 12q | +30.4%+$364.0K |
| Wedmont Private Capital | $1.5M | 10,213 | 0.04% | 6q | +52.6%+$530.3K |
| Green Alpha Advisors, LLC | $1.4M | 10,371 | 0.92% | 23q | -6.0%-$86.8K |
| Veracity Capital LLC | $1.1M | 8,172 | 0.29% | 11q | -5.2%-$59.0K |
| CenterStar Asset Management, LLC | $915.5K | options only | 0.22% | 2q | OPTIONS |
| MassMutual Private Wealth & Trust, FSB | $702.0K | 5,368 | 0.02% | 12q | HELD |
| Valeo Financial Advisors, LLC | $562.2K | 4,299 | 0.01% | 2q | +12.9%+$64.1K |
| Versant Capital Management, Inc | $491.9K | 3,761 | 0.04% | 18q | +15.7%+$66.6K |
| Crumly & Associates Inc. | $467.8K | 3,577 | 0.08% | 6q | -54.5%-$561.4K |
| Farther Finance Advisors, LLC | $465.9K | 3,562 | 0.00% | 16q | +12.3%+$50.9K |
| Gainplan LLC | $461.5K | 3,529 | 0.18% | new | NEW |
| MOODY NATIONAL BANK TRUST DIVISION | $446.2K | 3,412 | 0.04% | 2q | HELD |
| CONGRESS ASSET MANAGEMENT CO | $414.8K | 3,172 | 0.00% | 10q | -12.1%-$57.3K |
| Marathon Mission, Inc. | $404.6K | 3,094 | 0.20% | 6q | -12.4%-$57.3K |
| Family Legacy Financial Solutions, LLC | $276.3K | 2,113 | 0.16% | 2q | +3.6%+$9.5K |
| Apella Capital, LLC | $214.3K | 1,404 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| CoreCap Advisors, LLC | $188.1K | 1,438 | 0.01% | 11q | +225.3%+$130.3K |
| Hickory Point Bank & Trust | $130.8K | 1,000 | 0.08% | 3q | HELD |
| AMERICAN NATIONAL BANK & TRUST | $75.9K | 580 | 0.01% | 6q | -21.4%-$20.7K |
| ELEVATION WEALTH PARTNERS, LLC | $36.5K | 279 | 0.01% | 2q | +13.0%+$4.2K |
| Rosenberg Matthew Hamilton | $7.2K | 55 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Planning Strategies Inc. | $6.9K | 53 | 0.00% | 2q | +20.5%+$1.2K |
| Retirement Wealth Solutions LLC | $6.7K | 51 | 0.00% | 5q | -1.9% |
| GK Wealth Management LLC | $6.6K | 51 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| GoalVest Advisory LLC | $5.9K | 45 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| WoodTrust Financial Corp | $2.1K | 16,275 | 0.26% | 14q | -31.7% |
| Davis Capital Management | $1.4K | 11 | 0.00% | 5q | +10.0% |
| TOTH FINANCIAL ADVISORY CORP | $916 | 7 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| GILPIN WEALTH MANAGEMENT, LLC | $393 | 3 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| CX Institutional | $42 | 323 | 0.00% | 3q | +0.9% |
What the insiders did
Open market purchases and sales reported on Form 4 in the last 180 days. Grants, option exercises and shares surrendered to cover tax are left out: they are compensation rather than a decision to buy or sell. Where a broker filled one order in tranches the lines are summed, because it was one decision.
Officers and directors
| Date | Insider | Role | Side | Shares | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-11 | Giancarlo Charles H | CEO | Sold | 580,000 | $50.8M ×11 |
| 2026-08-10 | Colgrove John | Chief Visionary Officer | Sold | 200,000 | $19.4M ×21 |
| 2026-05-11 | Colgrove John | Chief Visionary Officer | Sold | 200,000 | $17.2M ×23 |
| 2026-09-25 | Colgrove John | Chief Visionary Officer | Sold | 100,000 | $12.5M ×5 |
| 2026-08-13 | Colgrove John | Chief Visionary Officer | Sold | 100,000 | $11.7M ×6 |
| 2026-09-24 | Colgrove John | Chief Visionary Officer | Sold | 100,000 | $11.6M ×3 |
| 2026-08-12 | Colgrove John | Chief Visionary Officer | Sold | 100,000 | $11.1M ×6 |
| 2026-09-22 | Colgrove John | Chief Visionary Officer | Sold | 100,000 | $11.1M ×2 |
| 2026-09-21 | Colgrove John | Chief Visionary Officer | Sold | 100,000 | $11.0M ×2 |
| 2026-08-11 | Colgrove John | Chief Visionary Officer | Sold | 100,000 | $10.4M ×10 |
| 2026-09-10 | Colgrove John | Chief Visionary Officer | Sold | 100,000 | $9.5M ×6 |
| 2026-07-10 | Colgrove John | Chief Visionary Officer | Sold | 100,000 | $8.0M ×8 |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 31 | $118.0M | 893,301 | 8 | 11 | 8 | 0.8% |
| Q2 2026 | 825 | $23.7B | 291,526,694 | 129 | 296 | 255 | 3.3% |
| Q1 2026 | 770 | $16.4B | 272,902,960 | 102 | 298 | 225 | 1.6% |
| Q4 2025 | 793 | $19.6B | 282,810,842 | 99 | 280 | 237 | 3.1% |
| Q3 2025 | 781 | $23.9B | 276,389,070 | 144 | 259 | 245 | 3.0% |
| Q2 2025 | 698 | $16.5B | 280,536,914 | 116 | 255 | 210 | 1.9% |
| Q1 2025 | 652 | $12.5B | 277,623,157 | 76 | 229 | 211 | 2.0% |
| Q4 2024 | 672 | $17.3B | 273,982,833 | 97 | 235 | 200 | 2.8% |
| Q3 2024 | 624 | $13.9B | 271,223,929 | 69 | 223 | 227 | 2.1% |
| Q2 2024 | 663 | $18.1B | 276,617,422 | 166 | 220 | 190 | 2.0% |
| Q1 2024 | 564 | $15.1B | 282,787,671 | 159 | 171 | 162 | 2.9% |
| Q4 2023 | 480 | $9.9B | 269,440,382 | 55 | 165 | 137 | 3.3% |
| Q3 2023 | 473 | $9.8B | 261,844,873 | 73 | 155 | 144 | 4.4% |
| Q2 2023 | 450 | $10.5B | 258,565,499 | 105 | 108 | 176 | 9.4% |
| Q1 2023 | 414 | $8.0B | 302,226,400 | 51 | 156 | 131 | 3.2% |
| Q4 2022 | 440 | $7.5B | 268,301,190 | 71 | 152 | 126 | 4.5% |
| Q3 2022 | 392 | $7.3B | 257,427,366 | 47 | 152 | 103 | 2.9% |
| Q2 2022 | 384 | $6.7B | 247,682,494 | 59 | 129 | 127 | 5.0% |
| Q1 2022 | 396 | $8.8B | 245,307,955 | 72 | 130 | 129 | 2.1% |
| Q4 2021 | 368 | $8.0B | 239,358,098 | 71 | 117 | 103 | 2.2% |
| Q3 2021 | 311 | $6.2B | 235,635,031 | 55 | 109 | 94 | 4.0% |
| Q2 2021 | 291 | $4.6B | 235,017,739 | 34 | 128 | 79 | 1.3% |
| Q1 2021 | 300 | $5.2B | 238,296,273 | 64 | 108 | 84 | 1.6% |
| Q4 2020 | 270 | $5.9B | 252,572,110 | 53 | 81 | 77 | 3.4% |
| Q3 2020 | 239 | $3.7B | 235,694,342 | 28 | 72 | 96 | 2.5% |
| Q2 2020 | 259 | $3.9B | 220,984,037 | 65 | 93 | 69 | 2.3% |
| Q1 2020 | 222 | $2.7B | 216,293,423 | 37 | 76 | 58 | 1.8% |
| Q4 2019 | 243 | $3.7B | 211,651,634 | 46 | 74 | 73 | 2.5% |
| Q3 2019 | 237 | $3.6B | 208,280,969 | 38 | 71 | 78 | 1.5% |
| Q2 2019 | 244 | $3.1B | 200,560,049 | 46 | 105 | 56 | 1.7% |
| Q1 2019 | 241 | $4.2B | 191,701,859 | 36 | 90 | 66 | 0.7% |
| Q4 2018 | 373 | $5.0B | 427,552,031 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 2.4% |