FIDELITY NATL INFORMATION SV (FIS)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q3 2026, across 32 quarters.
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BENEDICT FINANCIAL ADVISORS INC | $2.2M | 67,669 | 0.44% | 2q | +5.5%+$116.4K |
| REINHART PARTNERS, LLC. | $1.7M | 52,094 | 0.04% | 13q | -14.7%-$294.5K |
| Central Pacific Bank - Trust Division | $450.7K | 13,700 | 0.05% | 11q | -2.4%-$11.0K |
| Investors Research Corp | $278.0K | 8,450 | 0.05% | 18q | +4.6%+$12.1K |
| GAMMA Investing LLC | $255.7K | 7,772 | 0.01% | 12q | +4.7%+$11.5K |
| Farther Finance Advisors, LLC | $227.8K | 6,925 | 0.00% | 16q | -46.3%-$196.1K |
| Legacy Wealth Asset Management, LLC | $220.2K | 6,693 | 0.05% | 17q | HELD |
| Dorato Capital Management | $92.1K | 2,724 | 0.06% | 4q | -3.3%-$3.1K |
| Retirement Wealth Solutions LLC | $84.7K | 2,573 | 0.04% | 8q | +2.1%+$1.7K |
| Bank & Trust Co | $51.1K | 1,553 | 0.03% | new | NEW |
| Wealth Enhancement Trust Services, Inc. | $48.1K | 1,463 | 0.01% | 4q | -50.0%-$48.1K |
| MassMutual Private Wealth & Trust, FSB | $46.9K | 1,426 | 0.00% | 32q | +5.1%+$2.3K |
| Versant Capital Management, Inc | $29.6K | 901 | 0.00% | 32q | -70.8%-$71.9K |
| Planning Strategies Inc. | $27.1K | 825 | 0.02% | 2q | -3.7%-$1.1K |
| Trust Co | $21.0K | 639 | 0.00% | 16q | +33.7%+$5.3K |
| GK Wealth Management LLC | $10.8K | 328 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| CoreCap Advisors, LLC | $7.2K | 219 | 0.00% | 11q | +776.0%+$6.4K |
| Bank of New Hampshire | $6.6K | 200 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Bullock Wealth Management Group | $5.4K | 164 | 0.00% | 11q | +1.2% |
| Mn Services Vermogensbeheer B.V. | $5.0K | 150,788 | 0.04% | 22q | HELD |
| Grove Bank & Trust | $4.6K | 141 | 0.00% | 16q | -15.6% |
| STEPH & CO | $3.0K | 91 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| Davis Capital Management | $2.7K | 81 | 0.00% | 13q | +3.8% |
| Marquette Asset Management, LLC | $823 | 25 | 0.00% | 3q | -55.4%-$1.0K |
| Paladin Partners, LLC | $362 | 11 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Rosenberg Matthew Hamilton | $66 | 2 | 0.00% | 26q | HELD |
| CX Institutional | $65 | 1,968 | 0.00% | 14q | -76.6% |
| Polaris Financial Partners | $3 | 90 | 0.00% | new | FIRST |
Five percent filings
Anyone crossing 5% of a company must say so within days - far sooner than the next quarterly holdings report. A 13D declares an intent to influence the company; a 13G is the passive version. See all activist filings →
| Filed | Form | Filer | % of class |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-07-27 | 13G/A | JPMORGAN CHASE & CO. | 5.2% |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 25 | $5.8M | 176,669 | 3 | 9 | 9 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2026 | 861 | $21.7B | 554,944,722 | 82 | 321 | 316 | 0.6% |
| Q1 2026 | 943 | $23.3B | 494,207,753 | 110 | 377 | 305 | 0.5% |
| Q4 2025 | 994 | $33.6B | 502,503,004 | 94 | 312 | 394 | 0.7% |
| Q3 2025 | 992 | $36.2B | 544,401,868 | 89 | 285 | 412 | 0.9% |
| Q2 2025 | 1,048 | $42.8B | 520,426,558 | 103 | 380 | 338 | 1.1% |
| Q1 2025 | 1,036 | $39.0B | 518,190,291 | 85 | 339 | 395 | 1.0% |
| Q4 2024 | 1,082 | $41.5B | 509,689,467 | 76 | 329 | 402 | 0.9% |
| Q3 2024 | 1,057 | $45.4B | 536,525,342 | 117 | 324 | 405 | 1.0% |
| Q2 2024 | 1,027 | $41.1B | 540,317,073 | 108 | 308 | 395 | 1.0% |
| Q1 2024 | 995 | $41.8B | 557,838,991 | 130 | 336 | 338 | 1.3% |
| Q4 2023 | 973 | $34.7B | 551,361,716 | 111 | 286 | 385 | 4.4% |
| Q3 2023 | 927 | $31.5B | 556,499,525 | 83 | 344 | 314 | 2.4% |
| Q2 2023 | 952 | $30.0B | 538,892,964 | 87 | 359 | 332 | 1.7% |
| Q1 2023 | 952 | $31.1B | 556,027,051 | 100 | 377 | 318 | 2.0% |
| Q4 2022 | 1,030 | $38.1B | 547,769,952 | 110 | 331 | 404 | 2.4% |
| Q3 2022 | 1,027 | $42.1B | 551,379,108 | 82 | 341 | 389 | 1.1% |
| Q2 2022 | 1,089 | $52.0B | 555,180,398 | 108 | 418 | 342 | 2.2% |
| Q1 2022 | 1,111 | $57.2B | 551,113,206 | 102 | 436 | 363 | 3.3% |
| Q4 2021 | 1,145 | $61.5B | 549,688,992 | 101 | 388 | 393 | 2.4% |
| Q3 2021 | 1,100 | $67.7B | 548,150,309 | 69 | 398 | 380 | 1.5% |
| Q2 2021 | 1,131 | $80.1B | 560,028,420 | 98 | 426 | 359 | 1.0% |
| Q1 2021 | 1,113 | $79.4B | 560,699,770 | 84 | 447 | 358 | 0.7% |
| Q4 2020 | 1,172 | $80.4B | 561,603,478 | 104 | 423 | 358 | 1.1% |
| Q3 2020 | 1,110 | $84.0B | 567,635,367 | 94 | 358 | 385 | 0.5% |
| Q2 2020 | 1,128 | $76.1B | 564,636,492 | 110 | 412 | 379 | 0.5% |
| Q1 2020 | 1,115 | $69.6B | 569,493,078 | 112 | 404 | 398 | 0.5% |
| Q4 2019 | 1,134 | $80.0B | 572,068,317 | 89 | 404 | 340 | 0.6% |
| Q3 2019 | 1,047 | $76.1B | 569,963,687 | 250 | 478 | 169 | 0.6% |
| Q2 2019 | 856 | $40.7B | 329,627,404 | 111 | 300 | 247 | 0.8% |
| Q1 2019 | 819 | $35.1B | 305,712,311 | 136 | 242 | 237 | 1.5% |
| Q4 2018 | 745 | $30.5B | 296,720,717 | 7 | 12 | 13 | 0.2% |