FIRSTENERGY CORP (FE)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q3 2026, across 32 quarters.
28
Reporting holders
$10.5M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
-912
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CoreCap Advisors, LLC | $6.6M | 152,895 | 0.19% | 9q | +26.9%+$1.4M |
| Farther Finance Advisors, LLC | $837.6K | 19,330 | 0.01% | 16q | -5.1%-$45.0K |
| GAMMA Investing LLC | $798.6K | 18,430 | 0.03% | 12q | +9.4%+$68.4K |
| Everhart Financial Group, Inc. | $586.5K | 13,535 | 0.04% | 11q | -3.3%-$20.2K |
| Wedmont Private Capital | $423.4K | 9,441 | 0.01% | 10q | +17.7%+$63.8K |
| Breakwater Capital Group | $371.2K | 8,567 | 0.04% | 16q | -3.2%-$12.1K |
| Valeo Financial Advisors, LLC | $218.4K | 5,041 | 0.00% | 11q | +13.7%+$26.3K |
| Roxbury Financial LLC | $140.8K | 3,250 | 0.11% | 8q | HELD |
| Bank & Trust Co | $122.5K | 2,827 | 0.08% | 10q | HELD |
| Versant Capital Management, Inc | $84.0K | 1,939 | 0.01% | 19q | +16.7%+$12.0K |
| ARMSTRONG ADVISORY GROUP, INC | $71.3K | 1,645 | 0.00% | 16q | HELD |
| GK Wealth Management LLC | $40.9K | 944 | 0.02% | new | NEW |
| MassMutual Private Wealth & Trust, FSB | $37.0K | 854 | 0.00% | 26q | -18.0%-$8.1K |
| EASTERN BANK | $31.8K | 734 | 0.00% | 9q | HELD |
| Olistico Wealth, LLC | $30.3K | 700 | 0.01% | 4q | HELD |
| GoalVest Advisory LLC | $28.0K | 646 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| Rosenberg Matthew Hamilton | $9.3K | 214 | 0.00% | 12q | HELD |
| ELEVATION WEALTH PARTNERS, LLC | $7.7K | 177 | 0.00% | 2q | -55.8%-$9.7K |
| NORTH POINT PORTFOLIO MANAGERS CORP/OH | $7.4K | 171 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| TOMPKINS FINANCIAL CORP | $6.5K | 150 | 0.00% | 27q | -30.2%-$2.8K |
| General Partner, Inc. | $6.5K | 150 | 0.00% | 15q | HELD |
| Byrne Asset Management LLC | $6.2K | 142 | 0.00% | 2q | +9.2% |
| Wealth Enhancement Trust Services, Inc. | $5.8K | 135 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Mn Services Vermogensbeheer B.V. | $3.8K | 87,200 | 0.03% | 18q | HELD |
| Planning Strategies Inc. | $2.3K | 53 | 0.00% | 2q | +8.2% |
| Grove Bank & Trust | $2.0K | 46 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| Davis Capital Management | $997 | 23 | 0.00% | 5q | +35.3% |
| Retirement Wealth Solutions LLC | $954 | 22 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| CX Institutional | $334 | 7,715 | 0.01% | 7q | -0.8% |
| GILPIN WEALTH MANAGEMENT, LLC | $44 | 1 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 28 | $10.5M | 242,062 | 5 | 8 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2026 | 940 | $27.3B | 567,416,789 | 100 | 382 | 244 | 1.2% |
| Q1 2026 | 933 | $27.0B | 526,709,289 | 113 | 363 | 214 | 1.3% |
| Q4 2025 | 906 | $23.6B | 518,100,315 | 89 | 327 | 217 | 1.8% |
| Q3 2025 | 857 | $24.3B | 515,873,284 | 104 | 316 | 225 | 1.1% |
| Q2 2025 | 838 | $20.5B | 503,178,541 | 92 | 367 | 189 | 1.3% |
| Q1 2025 | 812 | $19.9B | 486,967,265 | 89 | 289 | 242 | 1.3% |
| Q4 2024 | 812 | $19.8B | 495,438,069 | 75 | 289 | 222 | 0.6% |
| Q3 2024 | 789 | $21.7B | 485,698,852 | 109 | 265 | 206 | 0.8% |
| Q2 2024 | 739 | $18.7B | 486,793,487 | 84 | 255 | 212 | 0.6% |
| Q1 2024 | 701 | $19.6B | 503,870,263 | 76 | 227 | 213 | 0.6% |
| Q4 2023 | 701 | $18.0B | 487,203,712 | 77 | 191 | 230 | 0.7% |
| Q3 2023 | 665 | $16.3B | 472,782,016 | 62 | 179 | 259 | 0.8% |
| Q2 2023 | 683 | $18.6B | 472,109,173 | 58 | 219 | 232 | 1.3% |
| Q1 2023 | 716 | $19.1B | 474,754,440 | 87 | 240 | 200 | 0.6% |
| Q4 2022 | 722 | $19.9B | 470,923,964 | 89 | 243 | 204 | 0.6% |
| Q3 2022 | 681 | $17.5B | 469,626,757 | 91 | 222 | 211 | 0.5% |
| Q2 2022 | 680 | $18.0B | 466,383,357 | 86 | 203 | 223 | 0.6% |
| Q1 2022 | 702 | $21.9B | 474,615,526 | 88 | 252 | 201 | 0.6% |
| Q4 2021 | 698 | $20.0B | 474,193,077 | 81 | 217 | 214 | 1.3% |
| Q3 2021 | 644 | $16.1B | 441,975,813 | 73 | 247 | 158 | 2.1% |
| Q2 2021 | 626 | $17.0B | 446,868,480 | 67 | 220 | 172 | 2.3% |
| Q1 2021 | 633 | $15.8B | 445,480,517 | 98 | 200 | 194 | 2.5% |
| Q4 2020 | 616 | $13.9B | 435,578,984 | 82 | 177 | 202 | 3.7% |
| Q3 2020 | 617 | $12.8B | 435,984,818 | 118 | 189 | 213 | 2.0% |
| Q2 2020 | 645 | $17.9B | 460,467,776 | 70 | 205 | 238 | 0.6% |
| Q1 2020 | 658 | $18.6B | 460,776,771 | 82 | 201 | 249 | 0.6% |
| Q4 2019 | 684 | $22.8B | 466,782,100 | 75 | 209 | 221 | 0.7% |
| Q3 2019 | 623 | $23.6B | 485,999,587 | 59 | 228 | 205 | 0.7% |
| Q2 2019 | 636 | $22.1B | 510,399,440 | 56 | 248 | 198 | 1.0% |
| Q1 2019 | 659 | $21.0B | 500,555,862 | 79 | 232 | 212 | 0.7% |
| Q4 2018 | 622 | $18.6B | 490,961,878 | 7 | 15 | 10 | 0.8% |