SANOFI SA (SNY)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q3 2026, across 32 quarters.
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sound Income Strategies, LLC | $3.7M | 92,404 | 0.17% | 12q | +1.6%+$58.2K |
| Farther Finance Advisors, LLC | $1.1M | 27,606 | 0.01% | 16q | -24.0%-$359.0K |
| Keystone Financial Planning, Inc. | $901.8K | 21,872 | 0.22% | 32q | HELD |
| Peoples Bank/KS | $679.8K | 16,488 | 0.66% | 13q | +0.7%+$4.7K |
| Investors Research Corp | $665.6K | 16,143 | 0.12% | 7q | -2.0%-$13.4K |
| Versant Capital Management, Inc | $363.2K | 8,810 | 0.03% | 8q | -14.3%-$60.4K |
| Cooper Financial Group | $285.9K | 6,935 | 0.02% | 10q | +7.3%+$19.4K |
| Valeo Financial Advisors, LLC | $261.6K | 6,346 | 0.01% | 16q | +10.8%+$25.4K |
| GAMMA Investing LLC | $234.0K | 5,675 | 0.01% | 12q | +32.3%+$57.1K |
| Grove Bank & Trust | $206.2K | 5,000 | 0.02% | 32q | HELD |
| Central Pacific Bank - Trust Division | $167.0K | 4,050 | 0.02% | 11q | -51.8%-$179.4K |
| Quintet Private Bank (Europe) S.A. | $84.5K | 2,050 | 0.00% | 11q | HELD |
| Bank & Trust Co | $54.1K | 1,313 | 0.03% | 10q | -15.6%-$10.0K |
| Trust Co | $25.5K | 618 | 0.00% | 4q | -9.9%-$2.8K |
| Rosenberg Matthew Hamilton | $18.7K | 454 | 0.00% | 27q | HELD |
| GK Wealth Management LLC | $15.0K | 363 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| EASTERN BANK | $12.4K | 300 | 0.00% | 9q | HELD |
| Bank of New Hampshire | $8.2K | 200 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| Retirement Wealth Solutions LLC | $6.7K | 163 | 0.00% | 8q | +2.5% |
| Planning Strategies Inc. | $4.5K | 110 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Coastline Trust Co | $1.2K | 30 | 0.00% | 13q | HELD |
| GILPIN WEALTH MANAGEMENT, LLC | $372 | 9 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| CoreCap Advisors, LLC | $82 | 2 | 0.00% | 11q | -97.8%-$3.7K |
| CX Institutional | $7 | 168 | 0.00% | 7q | +68.0% |
Five percent filings
Anyone crossing 5% of a company must say so within days - far sooner than the next quarterly holdings report. A 13D declares an intent to influence the company; a 13G is the passive version. See all activist filings →
| Filed | Form | Filer | % of class |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-07-22 | 13G/A | AMUNDIwith 1 co-filers | 5.7% |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 23 | $8.9M | 216,941 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2026 | 722 | $8.6B | 195,808,353 | 80 | 213 | 285 | 3.3% |
| Q1 2026 | 751 | $10.6B | 215,001,312 | 94 | 297 | 209 | 2.0% |
| Q4 2025 | 762 | $11.1B | 223,394,723 | 79 | 240 | 249 | 2.3% |
| Q3 2025 | 717 | $11.6B | 240,495,030 | 66 | 242 | 258 | 2.3% |
| Q2 2025 | 738 | $12.2B | 248,314,177 | 58 | 275 | 250 | 1.4% |
| Q1 2025 | 781 | $14.6B | 260,223,277 | 111 | 293 | 202 | 1.4% |
| Q4 2024 | 734 | $12.9B | 264,374,188 | 44 | 236 | 267 | 1.3% |
| Q3 2024 | 759 | $16.6B | 284,234,990 | 86 | 277 | 220 | 1.3% |
| Q2 2024 | 727 | $13.6B | 273,883,912 | 72 | 312 | 179 | 1.7% |
| Q1 2024 | 711 | $13.7B | 277,838,189 | 76 | 286 | 189 | 1.0% |
| Q4 2023 | 711 | $12.9B | 256,251,463 | 63 | 193 | 270 | 1.4% |
| Q3 2023 | 697 | $13.7B | 251,729,241 | 54 | 254 | 184 | 1.1% |
| Q2 2023 | 676 | $13.9B | 254,212,522 | 57 | 231 | 213 | 1.2% |
| Q1 2023 | 679 | $16.0B | 293,284,581 | 99 | 258 | 170 | 1.2% |
| Q4 2022 | 646 | $13.0B | 262,264,375 | 95 | 191 | 198 | 1.6% |
| Q3 2022 | 586 | $10.0B | 254,990,706 | 62 | 188 | 204 | 3.1% |
| Q2 2022 | 657 | $13.1B | 258,311,463 | 80 | 227 | 172 | 0.8% |
| Q1 2022 | 626 | $13.0B | 251,969,044 | 64 | 234 | 161 | 0.8% |
| Q4 2021 | 628 | $12.5B | 244,615,250 | 59 | 213 | 183 | 2.1% |
| Q3 2021 | 579 | $11.6B | 236,559,227 | 47 | 203 | 155 | 1.2% |
| Q2 2021 | 588 | $10.7B | 202,565,870 | 55 | 217 | 146 | 0.5% |
| Q1 2021 | 576 | $9.9B | 197,189,892 | 49 | 204 | 171 | 0.8% |
| Q4 2020 | 606 | $8.7B | 175,773,143 | 51 | 172 | 202 | 1.2% |
| Q3 2020 | 577 | $8.8B | 173,832,703 | 39 | 192 | 186 | 0.6% |
| Q2 2020 | 586 | $9.2B | 179,644,803 | 85 | 177 | 186 | 0.7% |
| Q1 2020 | 546 | $8.3B | 187,439,189 | 71 | 175 | 168 | 1.2% |
| Q4 2019 | 538 | $9.1B | 179,663,798 | 57 | 172 | 146 | 1.1% |
| Q3 2019 | 489 | $8.4B | 178,811,608 | 52 | 143 | 169 | 0.8% |
| Q2 2019 | 488 | $8.0B | 182,020,286 | 47 | 156 | 156 | 1.5% |
| Q1 2019 | 497 | $8.1B | 181,471,504 | 40 | 132 | 192 | 0.9% |
| Q4 2018 | 505 | $7.8B | 179,286,576 | 7 | 7 | 15 | 0.5% |