DigitalBridge Group, Inc.
Reported holdings as of Q2 2026, from 27 quarterly filings.
This filer last reported in Q2 2026; the most recent quarter on file across all filers is Q3 2026. Firms that restructure stop filing under one CIK and start under another, so a successor entity may hold these positions now under a similar name.
Holdings
Download these holdings as CSV
| Security | Ticker | Value | Shares | Weight | Weight change | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EQUINIX INC | EQIX | $113.3M | 108,695 | -1.69pp | 27q | -20.7%-$29.5M | |
| AMDOCS LTD | DOX | $90.4M | 1,787,852 | -0.66pp | 23q | +21.3%+$15.9M | |
| AMERICAN TOWER CORP | AMT | $82.6M | 504,843 | - | new | NEW | |
| ARISTA NETWORKS INC | ANET | $69.3M | 408,203 | +0.26pp | 7q | -18.7%-$16.0M | |
| AMAZON COM INC | AMZN | $66.2M | 277,905 | +0.03pp | 6q | -7.2%-$5.1M | |
| CIENA CORP | CIEN | $63.8M | 129,954 | +0.58pp | 22q | -1.6%-$1.0M | |
| AXON ENTERPRISE INC | AXON | $63.3M | 112,894 | - | new | NEW | |
| VERTIV HOLDINGS CO | VRT | $60.7M | 181,289 | +0.36pp | 18q | -12.3%-$8.5M | |
| LIVE NATION ENTERTAINMENT IN | LYV | $59.2M | 323,169 | +0.23pp | 9q | -6.0%-$3.8M | |
| SEMTECH CORP | SMTC | $58.5M | 361,212 | +0.78pp | 2q | -35.6%-$32.4M | |
| IRON MTN INC DEL | IRM | $57.7M | 457,126 | +0.21pp | 2q | -9.3%-$5.9M | |
| SBA COMMUNICATIONS CORP | SBAC | $56.5M | 320,258 | -2.95pp | 11q | -45.1%-$46.4M | |
| ENTEGRIS INC | ENTG | $54.2M | 301,591 | +1.73pp | 4q | +47.3%+$17.4M | |
| LUMENTUM HLDGS INC | LITE | $53.9M | 62,861 | +0.21pp | 18q | -7.6%-$4.4M | |
| NVIDIA CORPORATION | NVDA | $53.1M | 265,525 | -0.17pp | 6q | -12.7%-$7.7M | |
| SEAGATE TECHNOLOGY HLDNGS PL | STX | $53.1M | 55,027 | +0.51pp | 8q | -49.1%-$51.2M | |
| HEWLETT PACKARD ENTERPRISE C | HPE | $51.3M | 1,138,261 | -0.48pp | 4q | -51.9%-$55.4M | |
| T-MOBILE US INC | TMUS | $50.6M | 301,949 | - | new | NEW | |
| WARNER MUSIC GROUP CORP | WMG | $48.1M | 1,778,671 | +0.38pp | 15q | +14.6%+$6.1M | |
| NETFLIX INC | NFLX | $46.9M | 657,444 | -0.15pp | 2q | +34.9%+$12.1M | |
| DISNEY WALT CO | DIS | $44.4M | 461,728 | -0.03pp | 6q | +4.3%+$1.8M | |
| QUANTA SVCS INC | PWR | $40.0M | 55,513 | -0.68pp | 10q | -37.5%-$24.0M | |
| BLOOM ENERGY CORP | BE | $38.0M | 125,435 | +0.03pp | 10q | -52.2%-$41.4M | |
| SALESFORCE INC | CRM | $37.9M | 241,916 | -0.50pp | 5q | +2.8%+$1.0M | |
| COMCAST CORP NEW | CMCSA | $31.6M | 1,285,964 | +0.06pp | 5q | +27.6%+$6.8M | |
| ROGERS COMMUNICATIONS INC | RCI | $29.5M | 908,269 | -0.98pp | 6q | -19.6%-$7.2M | |
| INVITATION HOMES INC | INVH | $17.7M | 586,700 | -0.04pp | 2q | -16.4%-$3.5M | |
| U HAUL HOLDING COMPANY | UHALB | $15.9M | 275,961 | -0.03pp | 2q | -20.7%-$4.2M | |
| GAMING & LEISURE P | GLPI | $15.6M | 350,000 | -0.04pp | 9q | +1.2%+$178.1K | |
| JANUS LIVING INC | JAN | $15.6M | 541,300 | +0.32pp | 2q | +31.4%+$3.7M | |
| SONIDA SENIOR LIVING INC | SNDA | $12.6M | 309,900 | +0.30pp | 2q | +36.9%+$3.4M | |
| AVALONBAY CMNTYS INC | AVB | $12.6M | 66,550 | +0.70pp | 2q | +1231.0%+$11.6M | |
| PROLOGIS INC. CALL | PLD | $8.9M | 33,000 | +0.16pp | 9q | +167.2%+$5.5M | |
| CAMDEN PPTY TR | CPT | $8.7M | 76,100 | -0.01pp | 2q | -12.3%-$1.2M | |
| TERRENO RLTY CORP | TRNO | $8.5M | 131,000 | -0.01pp | 11q | -2.2%-$187.8K | |
| MACERICH CO | MAC | $7.4M | 294,700 | -0.06pp | 4q | -30.3%-$3.2M | |
| NEXPOINT RESIDENTIAL TR INC | NXRT | $7.2M | 259,204 | +0.12pp | 4q | +31.4%+$1.7M | |
| TELEPHONE & DATA SYS INC | TDS | $7.0M | 188,831 | +0.20pp | 8q | +133.7%+$4.0M | |
| EXTRA SPACE STORAGE INC | EXR | $6.4M | 43,850 | - | new | NEW | |
| COLLIERS INTL GROUP INC | CIGI | $6.2M | 66,500 | -0.09pp | 3q | -4.0%-$262.6K | |
| SMARTSTOP SELF STORAG REIT I | SMA | $5.9M | 182,200 | - | new | NEW | |
| POSTAL REALTY TRUST INC | PSTL | $5.9M | 238,061 | +0.09pp | 3q | +5.1%+$283.1K | |
| LXP INDUSTRIAL TRUST | LXP | $4.7M | 88,100 | -0.44pp | 3q | -64.3%-$8.6M | |
| CHIRON REAL ESTATE INC | XRN | $4.2M | 112,913 | - | new | NEW | |
| AMERICAN HEALTHCARE REIT INC | AHR | $4.1M | 78,000 | - | new | NEW | |
| DIGITAL RLTY TR INC | DLR | $2.6M | 14,600 | -0.42pp | 9q | -71.4%-$6.5M | |
| EPR PPTYS | EPRPRE | $2.0M | 62,000 | -0.01pp | 13q | -9.0%-$194.2K | |
| EPR PPTYS | EPRPRC | $1.9M | 75,000 | -0.06pp | 13q | -37.2%-$1.1M | |
| LAMAR ADVERTISING CO | LAMR | $1.9M | 12,000 | -0.01pp | 4q | -21.6%-$514.7K | |
| EASTGROUP PPTYS INC | EGP | $1.7M | 8,600 | flat | 4q | -2.3%-$40.5K | |
| JONES LANG LASALLE INC | JLL | $1.5M | 4,800 | +0.01pp | 4q | +20.0%+$248.0K | |
| REALTY INCOME CORP PUT | O | $1.5M | options only | -0.02pp | 16q | OPTIONS | |
| EQUITY LIFESTYLE PROPERTIES | ELS | $1.4M | 22,200 | +0.04pp | 2q | +109.4%+$747.6K | |
| FIRST INDL RLTY TR INC | FR | $1.4M | 22,500 | +0.01pp | 4q | +19.0%+$220.7K | |
| SIMON PPTY GROUP INC NEW PUT | SPG | $1.1M | options only | -0.02pp | 13q | OPTIONS | |
| NEXTNAV INC | NN | $1.0M | 58,000 | -0.06pp | 9q | -51.5%-$1.1M | |
| NVR INC | NVR | $953.9K | 140 | - | new | NEW | |
| CANADIAN PACIFIC KANSAS CITY | CP | $875.2K | 10,100 | +0.01pp | 4q | +12.2%+$95.3K | |
| STARWOOD PPTY TR INC PUT | STWD | $733.8K | options only | flat | 16q | OPTIONS | |
| ARRAY DIGITAL INFRASTRUCTURE | AD | $529.4K | 14,600 | -0.22pp | 5q | -83.3%-$2.6M |
By sector
Industry comes from the SIC code on each company's own SEC filings, which is self-reported and sometimes out of date. Derivative exposure is counted with the shares. Securities the SEC assigns no industry - funds, trusts, foreign issues - are shown as not classified rather than dropped.
| Sector | Value | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Real Estate | $463.6M | 27.7% |
| Semiconductors & Electronics | $327.9M | 19.6% |
| Telecom & Media | $317.9M | 19.0% |
| Computer Hardware | $173.8M | 10.4% |
| Software & IT Services | $128.3M | 7.7% |
| Retail & Consumer | $66.2M | 4.0% |
| Industrials | $63.3M | 3.8% |
| Chemicals | $54.2M | 3.2% |
| Construction & Building | $40.9M | 2.4% |
| Other sectors | $30.5M | 1.8% |
| Not classified | $3.9M | 0.2% |
What the disclosed book did
This is not the fund's return. A 13F shows long US equity positions only, so shorts, bonds, foreign listings, private holdings and cash are all invisible here. What this measures is the quarter's change in value of the positions this manager disclosed, had they been left untouched - the return a reader following the filing would have earned.
| Quarter | Book | Market | Difference | Priced |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | +18.6% | +14.8% | +3.7% | 100% |
| Q1 2026 | +9.7% | -4.6% | +14.3% | 99% |
| Q4 2025 | +8.0% | +2.4% | +5.6% | 101% |
| Q3 2025 | +14.8% | +7.8% | +7.0% | 99% |
| Q2 2025 | +11.4% | +10.5% | +1.0% | 100% |
| Q1 2025 | -7.9% | -4.6% | -3.4% | 99% |
| Q4 2024 | +2.4% | +2.1% | +0.3% | 99% |
| Q3 2024 | +14.6% | +5.4% | +9.2% | 98% |
Market is SPY over the same two quarter ends, priced the same way as everything else here - the median across every filer reporting it. It is a large-cap US proxy, so a manager holding small caps or biotech will beat or trail it for reasons that are not skill. Prices are quarter-end to quarter-end and say nothing about the path in between, or about trades opened and closed inside a quarter.
Quarter by quarter
| Quarter | Value | Positions | New | Added | Trimmed | Exited | Top 10 | Days to file |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $1.7B | 60 | 8 | 19 | 30 | 11 | 43.5% | 45 |
| Q1 2026 | $1.6B | 63 | 12 | 24 | 20 | 16 | 47.6% | 45 |
| Q4 2025 | $1.3B | 67 | 7 | 20 | 30 | 9 | 46.3% | 43 |
| Q3 2025 | $1.3B | 69 | 17 | 22 | 23 | 5 | 43.3% | 49 |
| Q2 2025 | $1.0B | 57 | 8 | 10 | 27 | 9 | 46.0% | 44 |
| Q1 2025 | $1.2B | 58 | 10 | 16 | 18 | 18 | 56.3% | 45 |
| Q4 2024 | $1.4B | 66 | 9 | 25 | 16 | 12 | 57.5% | 50 |
| Q3 2024 | $1.3B | 69 | 16 | 15 | 23 | 14 | 56.2% | 43 |
| Q2 2024 | $1.2B | 67 | 16 | 16 | 21 | 10 | 51.6% | 45 |
| Q1 2024 | $1.1B | 61 | 7 | 27 | 11 | 11 | 58.4% | 43 |
| Q4 2023 | $1.1B | 65 | 11 | 23 | 16 | 6 | 59.3% | 40 |
| Q3 2023 | $863.9M | 60 | 13 | 23 | 8 | 7 | 61.2% | 67 |
| Q2 2023 | $834.1M | 54 | 8 | 12 | 15 | 6 | 72.4% | 40 |
| Q1 2023 | $851.4M | 52 | 13 | 19 | 11 | 12 | 73.0% | 33 |
| Q4 2022 | $708.0M | 51 | 7 | 15 | 14 | 7 | 68.8% | 44 |
| Q3 2022 | $703.4M | 51 | 13 | 24 | 9 | 9 | 66.6% | 45 |
| Q2 2022 | $742.0M | 47 | 5 | 29 | 8 | 5 | 69.0% | 46 |
| Q1 2022 | $799.8M | 47 | 7 | 28 | 10 | 16 | 69.1% | 43 |
| Q4 2021 | $705.3M | 56 | 12 | 22 | 11 | 11 | 78.1% | 45 |
| Q3 2021 | $1.1B | 55 | 18 | 12 | 20 | 8 | 86.4% | 46 |
| Q2 2021 | $841.4M | 45 | 4 | 21 | 18 | 4 | 84.2% | 40 |
| Q1 2021 | $783.9M | 45 | 9 | 17 | 15 | 6 | 86.5% | 44 |
| Q4 2020 | $409.7M | 42 | 21 | 16 | 4 | 10 | 79.7% | 47 |
| Q3 2020 | $134.5M | 31 | 6 | 19 | 3 | 7 | 67.3% | 40 |
| Q2 2020 | $95.0M | 32 | 11 | 10 | 9 | 8 | 63.3% | 36 |
| Q1 2020 | $86.1M | 29 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 17 | 73.8% | 38 |
| Q4 2019 | $109.8M | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 56.7% | 37 |
Rows marked UNVERIFIED ID, PLACEHOLDER ID, TICKER AS ID or NON-CUSIP ID carry an identifier that is not a valid CUSIP. They are shown because the filer reported that money, but treat the security named with caution - hover the chip for what is wrong with it, and see the methodology.
Held counts consecutive filings in which this manager reported the position, and can reach further back than the quarters listed above: the tabs begin at Q4 2018 because earlier coverage is too sparse to describe a market, but tenure is counted over every filing we hold, some reaching to 2007. A position sold and later rebought starts again from one.
Weight change is the shift in this position's share of the whole book, in percentage points. It is the more useful column: when money flows into or out of a broad fund, almost every holding is bought or sold at once, so added and trimmed largely track flows. A weight that rose while the book shrank is a decision. Both compare with the previous quarter this filer reported, not the previous calendar quarter.