BLOOM ENERGY CORP (BE)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q3 2026, across 32 quarters.
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Artemis Investment Management LLP | $73.4M | 264,908 | 0.64% | 10q | +10.4%+$6.9M |
| ZEVENBERGEN CAPITAL INVESTMENTS LLC | $9.5M | 34,390 | 0.22% | 10q | +8.9%+$775.5K |
| GLYNN CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $9.5M | 34,248 | 2.84% | new | NEW |
| Venture Visionary Partners LLC | $5.3M | 19,155 | 0.14% | 2q | +281.0%+$3.9M |
| Farther Finance Advisors, LLC | $4.1M | 10,950 | 0.03% | 16q | +10.4%+$389.5K |
| M.E. ALLISON & CO., INC. | $3.8M | 13,795 | 2.14% | 8q | +4.5%+$166.2K |
| David J Yvars Group | $3.6M | 13,065 | 1.66% | 5q | -4.7%-$178.2K |
| MRA Advisory Group | $2.6M | 9,373 | 0.97% | 4q | -8.1%-$227.9K |
| Apella Capital, LLC | $2.6M | 8,786 | 0.03% | 3q | HELD |
| Cadent Capital Advisors, LLC | $2.4M | 8,691 | 0.52% | 2q | +18.7%+$379.7K |
| Valeo Financial Advisors, LLC | $2.2M | 7,874 | 0.05% | 5q | +51.7%+$743.1K |
| Integrated Financial Solutions, Inc. | $2.2M | 7,822 | 1.11% | 2q | +125.6%+$1.2M |
| Oak Grove Capital LLC | $2.0M | 7,400 | 0.09% | 3q | +85.0%+$941.7K |
| GAMMA Investing LLC | $1.6M | 5,663 | 0.05% | 12q | +89.5%+$740.9K |
| CoreCap Advisors, LLC | $1.5M | 5,545 | 0.04% | 5q | +8.1%+$115.0K |
| Central Pacific Bank - Trust Division | $1.3M | 4,857 | 0.14% | 2q | +46.0%+$424.1K |
| Eleva Capital SAS | $1.1M | 3,801 | 0.93% | new | NEW |
| REX Advisers, LLC | $990.2K | 3,400 | 4.69% | new | NEW |
| Veracity Capital LLC | $955.0K | 3,448 | 0.26% | 2q | +0.9%+$8.3K |
| Wedmont Private Capital | $771.8K | 2,829 | 0.02% | new | NEW |
| Castle Rock Wealth Management, LLC | $677.5K | 2,290 | 0.13% | 2q | +75.6%+$291.7K |
| EASTERN BANK | $599.7K | 2,165 | 0.01% | 2q | +157.7%+$367.0K |
| TILIA FIDUCIARY PARTNERS, INC. | $554.0K | 2,000 | 0.13% | 2q | +100.0%+$277.0K |
| Cooper Financial Group | $355.1K | 1,282 | 0.03% | 2q | -5.7%-$21.6K |
| Everhart Financial Group, Inc. | $302.2K | 1,091 | 0.02% | 2q | +15.7%+$41.0K |
| EPIQ PARTNERS, LLC | $277.5K | 1,002 | 0.12% | 3q | -50.0%-$277.0K |
| Grove Bank & Trust | $272.5K | 984 | 0.03% | new | NEW |
| TOTH FINANCIAL ADVISORY CORP | $206.4K | 745 | 0.02% | 4q | +96.1%+$101.1K |
| Dakota Community Bank & Trust NA | $199.7K | 721 | 0.57% | 2q | +172.1%+$126.3K |
| Versant Capital Management, Inc | $157.6K | 569 | 0.01% | 4q | +64.0%+$61.5K |
| MassMutual Private Wealth & Trust, FSB | $98.3K | 355 | 0.00% | 9q | +13.8%+$11.9K |
| GK Wealth Management LLC | $81.5K | 253 | 0.05% | new | NEW |
| Noble Wealth Management PBC | $56.8K | 205 | 0.03% | 4q | +36.7%+$15.2K |
| GoalVest Advisory LLC | $54.3K | 18,405 | 0.01% | 5q | +13843.2%+$53.9K |
| Mn Services Vermogensbeheer B.V. | $21.8K | 78,600 | 0.16% | 2q | HELD |
| Westwind Capital | $10.7K | 38,470 | 2.50% | 2q | -6.9% |
| ARMSTRONG ADVISORY GROUP, INC | $9.4K | 34 | 0.00% | 4q | +126.7%+$5.3K |
| Marquette Asset Management, LLC | $7.8K | 28 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| Retirement Wealth Solutions LLC | $7.2K | 26 | 0.00% | 5q | -44.7%-$5.8K |
| Rye Brook Capital LLC | $4.7K | 16,812 | 3.01% | 3q | +25.5% |
| ELEVATION WEALTH PARTNERS, LLC | $3.6K | 13 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Planning Strategies Inc. | $2.5K | 9 | 0.00% | 2q | +12.5% |
| Davis Capital Management | $2.2K | 8 | 0.00% | 4q | +14.3% |
| GILPIN WEALTH MANAGEMENT, LLC | $2.2K | 8 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| CX Institutional | $2.0K | 7,387 | 0.06% | 6q | -23.3% |
| NEVILLE RODIE & SHAW INC | $2.0K | 7,120 | 0.13% | 3q | -5.3% |
| Roxbury Financial LLC | $1.9K | 7 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
Five percent filings
Anyone crossing 5% of a company must say so within days - far sooner than the next quarterly holdings report. A 13D declares an intent to influence the company; a 13G is the passive version. See all activist filings →
| Filed | Form | Filer | % of class |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-14 | 13G/A | Ameriprise Financial, Inc.with 1 co-filers | 6.4% |
| 2026-08-04 | 13G | JANE STREET GROUP, LLCwith 4 co-filers | 5.1% |
| 2026-07-27 | 13G/A | BlackRock, Inc. | 6.0% |
What the insiders did
Open market purchases and sales reported on Form 4 in the last 180 days. Grants, option exercises and shares surrendered to cover tax are left out: they are compensation rather than a decision to buy or sell. Where a broker filled one order in tranches the lines are summed, because it was one decision.
Officers and directors
| Date | Insider | Role | Side | Shares | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-28 | CHAMBERS JOHN T | Director | Sold | 55,000 | $16.4M |
| 2026-04-29 | SODERBERG SHAWN MARIE | See Remarks | Sold | 35,000 | $9.8M |
| 2026-08-17 | IMMELT JEFFREY R | Director | Sold | 30,000 | $7.2M |
| 2026-05-07 | BUSH MARY K | Director | Sold | 25,000 | $6.7M |
| 2026-04-15 | SODERBERG SHAWN MARIE | See Remarks | Sold | 25,000 | $5.6M |
| 2026-08-13 | CHAMBERS JOHN T | Director | Sold | 15,000 | $3.8M |
| 2026-08-03 | CHAMBERS JOHN T | Director | Sold | 15,000 | $3.1M |
| 2026-07-01 | Joshi Aman | Chief Commercial Officer | Sold | 8,343 | $2.5M |
| 2026-10-01 | Joshi Aman | Chief Commercial Officer | Sold | 8,437 | $2.3M |
| 2026-05-13 | Kurzymski Maciej | Chief Accounting Officer | Sold | 6,229 | $1.8M |
| 2026-05-14 | Joshi Aman | Chief Commercial Officer | Sold | 4,813 | $1.4M |
| 2026-08-14 | Joshi Aman | Chief Commercial Officer | Sold | 4,677 | $1.1M |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 41 | $135.4M | 483,795 | 9 | 25 | 5 | 0.8% |
| Q2 2026 | 1,304 | $98.1B | 241,093,178 | 391 | 404 | 379 | 25.8% |
| Q1 2026 | 990 | $44.0B | 266,131,617 | 267 | 328 | 266 | 18.3% |
| Q4 2025 | 813 | $25.4B | 232,592,199 | 249 | 235 | 210 | 20.7% |
| Q3 2025 | 615 | $23.7B | 221,694,502 | 264 | 141 | 149 | 20.9% |
| Q2 2025 | 393 | $5.7B | 210,481,636 | 76 | 123 | 117 | 11.6% |
| Q1 2025 | 384 | $4.6B | 206,972,764 | 64 | 133 | 112 | 11.2% |
| Q4 2024 | 387 | $4.9B | 190,070,984 | 100 | 96 | 104 | 14.6% |
| Q3 2024 | 328 | $2.2B | 187,624,487 | 52 | 101 | 93 | 9.9% |
| Q2 2024 | 325 | $2.6B | 193,839,669 | 67 | 94 | 90 | 7.7% |
| Q1 2024 | 298 | $2.3B | 189,379,085 | 41 | 93 | 86 | 7.7% |
| Q4 2023 | 308 | $2.9B | 183,879,053 | 32 | 92 | 95 | 6.3% |
| Q3 2023 | 318 | $2.3B | 163,419,687 | 38 | 113 | 65 | 6.6% |
| Q2 2023 | 318 | $2.7B | 156,486,892 | 31 | 111 | 73 | 5.5% |
| Q1 2023 | 339 | $2.9B | 141,618,753 | 52 | 100 | 93 | 4.0% |
| Q4 2022 | 328 | $2.7B | 134,945,306 | 57 | 100 | 93 | 4.1% |
| Q3 2022 | 306 | $2.9B | 137,840,170 | 56 | 105 | 82 | 3.7% |
| Q2 2022 | 288 | $2.0B | 119,330,407 | 31 | 97 | 82 | 2.9% |
| Q1 2022 | 304 | $2.9B | 115,403,358 | 46 | 105 | 83 | 4.2% |
| Q4 2021 | 305 | $2.8B | 116,724,548 | 61 | 85 | 80 | 8.7% |
| Q3 2021 | 272 | $2.2B | 106,192,009 | 31 | 93 | 69 | 7.6% |
| Q2 2021 | 286 | $3.0B | 103,836,924 | 42 | 115 | 63 | 7.5% |
| Q1 2021 | 284 | $2.8B | 95,450,366 | 61 | 94 | 78 | 7.2% |
| Q4 2020 | 267 | $2.9B | 91,890,506 | 70 | 80 | 69 | 8.3% |
| Q3 2020 | 212 | $1.6B | 83,333,021 | 51 | 70 | 50 | 4.0% |
| Q2 2020 | 185 | $696.9M | 60,149,401 | 46 | 59 | 38 | 6.1% |
| Q1 2020 | 156 | $279.1M | 50,581,587 | 32 | 47 | 39 | 5.2% |
| Q4 2019 | 159 | $353.4M | 46,242,509 | 36 | 40 | 54 | 2.2% |
| Q3 2019 | 161 | $157.2M | 46,652,189 | 41 | 55 | 36 | 4.2% |
| Q2 2019 | 164 | $602.4M | 46,411,439 | 63 | 59 | 24 | 5.6% |
| Q1 2019 | 125 | $490.4M | 37,370,849 | 57 | 42 | 13 | 2.6% |
| Q4 2018 | 76 | $220.9M | 21,665,626 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1.2% |