SPX Gestao de Recursos Ltda
Reported holdings as of Q2 2026, from 31 quarterly filings.
This filer last reported in Q2 2026; the most recent quarter on file across all filers is Q3 2026. Firms that restructure stop filing under one CIK and start under another, so a successor entity may hold these positions now under a similar name.
Holdings
Download these holdings as CSV
| Security | Ticker | Value | Shares | Weight | Weight change | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| XP INC | XP | $156.5M | 9,626,264 | +6.84pp | 6q | +710.9%+$137.2M | |
| LATAM AIRLINES GROUP SA | LTM | $122.0M | 2,093,276 | +3.17pp | 6q | +137.3%+$70.6M | |
| TRANSPORTADORA DE GAS DEL SU | TGS | $108.0M | 3,631,180 | +3.07pp | 5q | +254.2%+$77.5M | |
| PAMPA ENERGIA S A | PAM | $90.0M | 1,095,274 | +3.81pp | 2q | +569.3%+$76.5M | |
| VINCI COMPASS INVESTMENTS LT | VINP | $86.4M | 8,883,034 | +0.72pp | 13q | +90.1%+$41.0M | |
| ARCOS DORADOS HLDGS INC | ARCO | $72.6M | 9,002,654 | -0.04pp | 6q | +51.3%+$24.6M | |
| STONECO LTD | STNE | $65.1M | 6,008,070 | -5.43pp | 5q | -22.3%-$18.6M | |
| EMBRAER S.A. | EMBJ | $64.2M | 1,006,450 | +1.83pp | 2q | +184.9%+$41.7M | |
| BANCO BRADESCO S A | BBD | $61.5M | 17,726,598 | +0.08pp | 6q | +60.4%+$23.2M | |
| TELECOM ARGENTINA S A | TEO | $60.3M | 4,640,822 | +2.65pp | 2q | +533.4%+$50.8M | |
| HALLIBURTON CO | HAL | $59.5M | 1,752,600 | - | new | NEW | |
| RIO TINTO PLC | RIO | $58.6M | 617,172 | +2.89pp | 12q | +1168.6%+$54.0M | |
| MICROSOFT CORP | MSFT | $48.1M | 128,914 | - | new | NEW | |
| INTERCORP FINL SVCS INC | IFS | $45.7M | 803,092 | +2.55pp | 2q | +401446.0%+$45.7M | |
| NVIDIA CORPORATION | NVDA | $45.1M | 225,478 | -1.30pp | 6q | -14.3%-$7.5M | |
| ALPHABET INC | GOOGL | $43.8M | 122,500 | - | new | NEW | |
| FREEPORT-MCMORAN INC | FCX | $43.3M | 688,152 | - | new | NEW | |
| ISHARES INC | EWZ | $40.1M | 1,162,696 | +0.66pp | 2q | +135.8%+$23.1M | |
| MICRON TECHNOLOGY INC | MU | $39.4M | 34,166 | +2.19pp | 7q | +15791.2%+$39.2M | |
| INTER & CO INC | INTR | $37.1M | 6,829,866 | -0.59pp | 4q | +69.7%+$15.2M | |
| CREDICORP LTD | BAP | $34.3M | 87,934 | +0.01pp | 8q | +30.5%+$8.0M | |
| MASTERCARD INCORPORATED | MA | $32.6M | 63,404 | - | new | NEW | |
| VISA INC | V | $31.2M | 91,034 | - | new | NEW | |
| META PLATFORMS INC | META | $29.3M | 52,054 | +1.23pp | 6q | +513.8%+$24.5M | |
| PETROLEO BRASILEIRO S A | PBRA | $29.1M | 1,985,796 | -9.08pp | 12q | -71.1%-$71.6M | |
| AMAZON COM INC | AMZN | $29.0M | 121,492 | +0.53pp | 7q | +94.0%+$14.0M | |
| TAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFAC | TSM | $27.3M | 57,242 | -0.14pp | 2q | -3.4%-$969.0K | |
| BANCO SANTANDER CHILE NEW | BSAC | $22.2M | 673,420 | +1.08pp | 2q | +1092.3%+$20.3M | |
| GRUPO CIBEST SA | CIB | $15.7M | 197,454 | +0.78pp | 2q | +1115.7%+$14.4M | |
| LUMENTUM HLDGS INC | LITE | $15.2M | 17,750 | - | new | NEW | |
| WESTERN DIGITAL CORP | WDC | $14.4M | 22,600 | - | new | NEW | |
| COHERENT CORP | COHR | $13.2M | 33,500 | - | new | NEW | |
| VALE S A | VALE | $12.0M | 796,986 | -6.65pp | 18q | -85.6%-$71.3M | |
| COMPANHIA PARANAENSE DE ENER | ELPC | $10.9M | 932,662 | -0.29pp | 11q | +3.4%+$355.9K | |
| APPLIED OPTOELECTRONICS INC | AAOI | $10.5M | 71,000 | - | new | NEW | |
| SEAGATE TECHNOLOGY HLDNGS PL | STX | $10.0M | 10,400 | - | new | NEW | |
| GRUPO FINANCIERO GALICIA S.A | GGAL | $8.5M | 170,000 | - | new | NEW | |
| SPOTIFY TECHNOLOGY S A | SPOT | $7.9M | 17,252 | - | new | NEW | |
| ITAU UNIBANCO HLDG S A | ITUB | $7.8M | 958,338 | - | new | NEW | |
| ON HLDG AG | ONON | $7.7M | 216,824 | - | new | NEW | |
| BOOKING HOLDINGS INC | BKNG | $7.1M | 39,922 | - | new | NEW | |
| BROADCOM INC | AVGO | $5.4M | 14,196 | - | new | NEW | |
| APPLE INC | AAPL | $4.5M | 15,600 | - | new | NEW | |
| COMPANHIA DE SANEAMENTO BASI | SBS | $4.1M | 704,826 | -0.22pp | 6q | +296.1%+$3.0M | |
| ULTRAPAR PARTICIPACOES SA | UGP | $3.8M | 756,046 | -0.03pp | 4q | +45.6%+$1.2M | |
| TERADYNE INC | TER | $3.7M | 7,728 | - | new | NEW | |
| SHARKNINJA INC | SN | $3.6M | 23,616 | -0.72pp | 6q | -77.3%-$12.3M | |
| ACM RESH INC | ACMR | $3.5M | 27,630 | - | new | NEW | |
| BANCO MACRO SA | BMA | $3.4M | 37,134 | - | new | NEW | |
| ORACLE CORP | ORCL | $3.3M | 22,730 | - | new | NEW | |
| COSTCO WHOLESALE CORPORATION | COST | $3.0M | 3,200 | - | new | NEW | |
| WALMART INC | WMT | $3.0M | 26,410 | - | new | NEW | |
| NATERA INC | NTRA | $2.9M | 10,800 | - | new | NEW | |
| ROBINHOOD MKTS INC | HOOD | $2.9M | 28,676 | - | new | NEW | |
| PETROLEO BRASILEIRO S A | PBR | $2.6M | 160,960 | -2.84pp | 13q | -90.7%-$25.4M | |
| EVE HLDG INC | EVEX | $2.1M | 829,264 | -0.36pp | 4q | -63.8%-$3.7M | |
| AXIA ENERGIA SA | AXIA | $2.1M | 196,990 | +0.11pp | 6q | +15230.0%+$2.1M | |
| APPLIED MATLS INC | AMAT | $1.8M | 2,500 | - | new | NEW | |
| CIA ENERGETICA DE MINAS GERA | CIG | $1.7M | 824,184 | +0.02pp | 16q | +123.8%+$957.5K | |
| HYPERLIQUID STRATEGIES INC | PURR | $1.7M | 218,660 | - | new | NEW | |
| VERTIV HOLDINGS CO | VRT | $1.6M | 4,908 | - | new | NEW | |
| ISHARES TR | FXI | $1.6M | 50,740 | +0.01pp | 7q | +100.0%+$801.4K | |
| LAM RESEARCH CORP | LRCX | $1.5M | 3,450 | - | new | NEW | |
| VNET GROUP INC | VNET | $1.3M | 159,576 | - | new | NEW | |
| INTEL CORP | INTC | $1.3M | 9,180 | - | new | NEW | |
| TERAWULF INC | WULF | $1.3M | 51,682 | - | new | NEW | |
| APTIV PLC | APTV | $1.3M | 20,740 | - | new | NEW | |
| ASML HLDG NV | ASML | $1.2M | 582 | - | new | NEW | |
| SUZANO S A | SUZ | $583.9K | 75,242 | -0.01pp | 18q | +50.7%+$196.5K | |
| PATRIA INVESTMENTS LIMITED | PAX | $407.1K | 37,080 | - | new | NEW | |
| QUALCOMM INC | QCOM | $380.7K | 2,060 | - | new | NEW | |
| AMBEV SA | ABEV | $319.5K | 101,744 | flat | 13q | +44.5%+$98.4K | |
| AZUL S A | $281.9K | 31,352 | - | new | NEW | ||
| BANCO DE CHILE | BCH | $249.0K | 6,262 | +0.01pp | 2q | +334.0%+$191.6K | |
| TIM S A | TIMB | $242.9K | 11,340 | - | new | NEW | |
| AXIA ENERGIA SA | AXIAPRC | $38.2K | 3,618 | -0.60pp | 3q | -99.5%-$7.0M | |
| COSAN S A | CSAN | $2.4K | 850 | - | new | NEW | |
| BHP BILLITON LIMITED | BHP | $0 | 0 | - | new | NEW | |
| CIA ENERGETICA DE MINAS GERA | CIGC | $0 | 0 | - | new | NEW |
By sector
Industry comes from the SIC code on each company's own SEC filings, which is self-reported and sometimes out of date. Derivative exposure is counted with the shares. Securities the SEC assigns no industry - funds, trusts, foreign issues - are shown as not classified rather than dropped.
| Sector | Value | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Capital Markets | $246.2M | 13.7% |
| Banks & Lending | $239.5M | 13.3% |
| Energy | $202.9M | 11.3% |
| Software & IT Services | $190.9M | 10.6% |
| Semiconductors & Electronics | $151.7M | 8.4% |
| Transport & Logistics | $129.1M | 7.2% |
| Mining & Metals | $113.9M | 6.3% |
| Utilities | $108.7M | 6.1% |
| Retail & Consumer | $107.5M | 6.0% |
| Telecom & Media | $68.5M | 3.8% |
| Autos & Aerospace | $67.6M | 3.8% |
| Business Services | $63.8M | 3.6% |
| Other sectors | $63.6M | 3.5% |
| Not classified | $42.0M | 2.3% |
What the disclosed book did
This is not the fund's return. A 13F shows long US equity positions only, so shorts, bonds, foreign listings, private holdings and cash are all invisible here. What this measures is the quarter's change in value of the positions this manager disclosed, had they been left untouched - the return a reader following the filing would have earned.
| Quarter | Book | Market | Difference | Priced |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | -4.6% | +14.8% | -19.4% | 100% |
| Q1 2026 | +7.9% | -4.6% | +12.6% | 100% |
| Q4 2025 | +5.1% | +2.4% | +2.8% | 99% |
| Q3 2025 | +9.1% | +7.8% | +1.2% | 100% |
| Q2 2025 | +14.8% | +10.5% | +4.3% | 100% |
| Q1 2025 | -2.6% | -4.6% | +1.9% | 100% |
| Q4 2024 | -8.7% | +2.1% | -10.9% | 100% |
| Q3 2024 | +3.5% | +5.4% | -1.9% | 100% |
Market is SPY over the same two quarter ends, priced the same way as everything else here - the median across every filer reporting it. It is a large-cap US proxy, so a manager holding small caps or biotech will beat or trail it for reasons that are not skill. Prices are quarter-end to quarter-end and say nothing about the path in between, or about trades opened and closed inside a quarter.
Quarter by quarter
| Quarter | Value | Positions | New | Added | Trimmed | Exited | Top 10 | Days to file |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $1.8B | 79 | 42 | 28 | 9 | 41 | 49.4% | 37 |
| Q1 2026 | $1.2B | 78 | 30 | 17 | 21 | 21 | 60.5% | 36 |
| Q4 2025 | $978.9M | 69 | 18 | 24 | 23 | 109 | 60.9% | 44 |
| Q3 2025 | $1.2B | 160 | 97 | 33 | 23 | 54 | 50.7% | 43 |
| Q2 2025 | $1.1B | 117 | 56 | 35 | 19 | 46 | 48.5% | 43 |
| Q1 2025 | $776.6M | 107 | 62 | 23 | 18 | 50 | 47.2% | 44 |
| Q4 2024 | $665.9M | 95 | 65 | 16 | 13 | 41 | 50.7% | 38 |
| Q3 2024 | $756.5M | 71 | 36 | 16 | 16 | 37 | 72.4% | 73 |
| Q2 2024 | $671.2M | 72 | 25 | 16 | 26 | 38 | 68.3% | 57 |
| Q1 2024 | $1.1B | 85 | 43 | 21 | 16 | 29 | 56.0% | 145 |
| Q4 2023 | $1.3B | 71 | 27 | 22 | 20 | 57 | 73.2% | 239 |
| Q3 2023 | $1.9B | 101 | 44 | 25 | 28 | 51 | 59.0% | 44 |
| Q2 2023 | $2.1B | 108 | 64 | 25 | 17 | 14 | 54.3% | 39 |
| Q1 2023 | $1.5B | 58 | 25 | 22 | 9 | 47 | 65.9% | 25 |
| Q4 2022 | $926.3M | 80 | 33 | 23 | 20 | 52 | 55.3% | 39 |
| Q3 2022 | $1.1B | 99 | 58 | 19 | 20 | 24 | 59.2% | 32 |
| Q2 2022 | $729.0M | 65 | 23 | 29 | 10 | 37 | 48.0% | 42 |
| Q1 2022 | $1.6B | 79 | 46 | 17 | 14 | 23 | 68.7% | 41 |
| Q4 2021 | $507.2M | 56 | 37 | 9 | 6 | 19 | 58.0% | 31 |
| Q3 2021 | $530.3M | 38 | 15 | 13 | 9 | 20 | 66.7% | 25 |
| Q2 2021 | $804.6M | 43 | 24 | 9 | 8 | 81 | 72.9% | 36 |
| Q1 2021 | $588.6M | 100 | 69 | 10 | 15 | 79 | 55.8% | 34 |
| Q4 2020 | $970.3M | 110 | 69 | 14 | 20 | 77 | 42.6% | 34 |
| Q3 2020 | $912.9M | 118 | 92 | 13 | 12 | 19 | 35.6% | 29 |
| Q2 2020 | $589.1M | 45 | 30 | 6 | 6 | 24 | 52.9% | 36 |
| Q1 2020 | $557.2M | 39 | 27 | 6 | 5 | 24 | 67.8% | 28 |
| Q4 2019 | $642.9M | 36 | 18 | 10 | 7 | 14 | 70.8% | 28 |
| Q3 2019 | $588.3M | 32 | 14 | 4 | 10 | 18 | 71.3% | 16 |
| Q2 2019 | $656.7M | 36 | 13 | 14 | 6 | 14 | 78.8% | 10 |
| Q1 2019 | $292.4M | 37 | 10 | 9 | 16 | 13 | 72.5% | 9 |
| Q4 2018 | $355.4M | 40 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 66.3% | 23 |
Rows marked UNVERIFIED ID, PLACEHOLDER ID, TICKER AS ID or NON-CUSIP ID carry an identifier that is not a valid CUSIP. They are shown because the filer reported that money, but treat the security named with caution - hover the chip for what is wrong with it, and see the methodology.
Held counts consecutive filings in which this manager reported the position, and can reach further back than the quarters listed above: the tabs begin at Q4 2018 because earlier coverage is too sparse to describe a market, but tenure is counted over every filing we hold, some reaching to 2007. A position sold and later rebought starts again from one.
Weight change is the shift in this position's share of the whole book, in percentage points. It is the more useful column: when money flows into or out of a broad fund, almost every holding is bought or sold at once, so added and trimmed largely track flows. A weight that rose while the book shrank is a decision. Both compare with the previous quarter this filer reported, not the previous calendar quarter.