VINCI COMPASS INVESTMENTS LT (VINP)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 22 quarters.
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SPX Gestao de Recursos Ltda | $86.4M | 8,883,034 | 4.81% | 13q | +90.1%+$41.0M |
| SAMLYN CAPITAL, LLC | $29.5M | 3,036,724 | 0.48% | 22q | +25.8%+$6.1M |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | $6.1M | 630,000 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| BlackRock, Inc. | $5.1M | 528,770 | 0.00% | 8q | -7.2%-$396.3K |
| Endure Capital Management, LLC | $4.4M | 451,430 | 0.97% | 2q | +34.9%+$1.1M |
| UBS Group AG | $3.8M | 394,855 | 0.00% | 22q | -1.3%-$51.8K |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | $3.5M | 364,747 | 0.00% | 8q | +20.2%+$596.1K |
| STATE STREET CORP | $3.4M | 346,760 | 0.00% | 20q | +98.6%+$1.7M |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | $3.0M | 310,359 | 0.00% | 12q | +0.5%+$16.4K |
| MARSHALL WACE, LLP | $1.6M | 161,858 | 0.00% | 4q | +422.5%+$1.3M |
| MIRABELLA FINANCIAL SERVICES LLP | $1.6M | 161,015 | 0.15% | 4q | +92.8%+$754.1K |
| DELTEC ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $1.1M | 116,370 | 0.17% | 3q | +94.2%+$549.1K |
| Rockefeller Capital Management L.P. | $861.1K | 88,500 | 0.00% | 3q | -26.6%-$311.4K |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $814.0K | 83,660 | 0.00% | 4q | -27.9%-$314.6K |
| Trexquant Investment LP | $749.2K | 76,998 | 0.00% | 3q | +58.1%+$275.3K |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $711.8K | 73,154 | 0.00% | 22q | +11.6%+$74.1K |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORP | $613.9K | 63,093 | 0.00% | 8q | -7.7%-$51.1K |
| R Squared Ltd | $479.7K | 49,297 | 0.25% | 5q | -6.4%-$33.0K |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | $431.0K | 44,300 | 0.00% | 17q | -47.8%-$395.0K |
| PENSION & WEALTH MANAGEMENT ADVISORS, INC. | $389.4K | 40,024 | 0.11% | 15q | +43.6%+$118.2K |
| Pictet Asset Management Holding SA | $352.9K | 36,266 | 0.00% | 4q | -10.3%-$40.7K |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $340.6K | 35,010 | 0.00% | 22q | -7.4%-$27.3K |
| NATIONAL BANK OF CANADA /FI/ | $321.0K | 32,931 | 0.00% | 11q | -34.1%-$166.3K |
| TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP | $311.1K | 31,971 | 0.00% | 5q | -69.0%-$691.5K |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $278.7K | 28,647 | 0.00% | 4q | -34.0%-$143.5K |
| VAN ECK ASSOCIATES CORP | $189.7K | 19,494 | 0.00% | 22q | +18.4%+$29.5K |
| XTX Topco Ltd | $160.8K | 16,526 | 0.00% | 3q | -53.1%-$181.9K |
| Engineers Gate Manager LP | $158.4K | 16,279 | 0.00% | 2q | +46.0%+$49.9K |
| Nuveen, LLC | $156.3K | 16,066 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| Squarepoint Ops LLC | $156.2K | 16,058 | 0.00% | 2q | -49.1%-$150.8K |
| Savant Capital, LLC | $113.7K | 11,198 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Capstone Financial Advisors, Inc. | $97.3K | 10,000 | 0.00% | 22q | HELD |
| Legal & General Group Plc | $64.2K | 6,599 | 0.00% | 8q | HELD |
| PUBLIC EMPLOYEES RETIREMENT SYSTEM OF OHIO | $54.5K | 5,600 | 0.00% | 8q | -3.4%-$1.9K |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN | $38.9K | 4,000 | 0.00% | 22q | -50.0%-$38.9K |
| Mondrian Investment Partners LTD | $27.3K | 2,807 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| ADIRONDACK TRUST CO | $8.3K | 855 | 0.00% | 19q | HELD |
| Smartleaf Asset Management LLC | $1.9K | 193 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC. | $1.5K | 153 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| Quarry LP | $992 | 102 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Larson Financial Group LLC | $983 | 101 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| Silver Grove Financial Group, Inc. | $594 | 61 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Arax Advisory Partners | $20 | 2 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
Five percent filings
Anyone crossing 5% of a company must say so within days - far sooner than the next quarterly holdings report. A 13D declares an intent to influence the company; a 13G is the passive version. See all activist filings →
| Filed | Form | Filer | % of class |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-14 | 13G | Samlyn Capital, LLCwith 2 co-filers | 6.0% |
What the insiders did
Open market purchases and sales reported on Form 4 in the last 180 days. Grants, option exercises and shares surrendered to cover tax are left out: they are compensation rather than a decision to buy or sell. Where a broker filled one order in tranches the lines are summed, because it was one decision.
Officers and directors
| Date | Insider | Role | Side | Shares | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-13 | Zaremba Bruno Augusto Sacchi | Pres. Finance and Operations | Sold | 23,010 | $244.4K |
| 2026-04-27 | Zaremba Bruno Augusto Sacchi | Pres. Finance and Operations | Sold | 18,997 | $209.3K |
| 2026-04-15 | Zaremba Bruno Augusto Sacchi | President of Finance and Oper. | Sold | 17,681 | $189.0K |
| 2026-05-13 | Lovisotto Fernando | Head of Global IP&S | Sold | 16,908 | $178.5K |
| 2026-04-24 | Zaremba Bruno Augusto Sacchi | Pres. Finance and Operations | Sold | 12,720 | $145.8K |
| 2026-06-15 | Ribeiro Sergio Passos | Chief Financial Officer | Sold | 13,061 | $130.6K |
| 2026-04-22 | Zaremba Bruno Augusto Sacchi | Pres. Finance and Operations | Sold | 11,521 | $127.9K |
| 2026-10-05 | Lovisotto Fernando | Head of Global IP&S | Sold | 11,748 | $122.6K |
| 2026-06-17 | Lovisotto Fernando | Head of Global IP&S | Sold | 11,818 | $122.1K |
| 2026-04-16 | Zaremba Bruno Augusto Sacchi | President of Finance and Oper. | Sold | 10,809 | $118.5K |
| 2026-04-23 | Zaremba Bruno Augusto Sacchi | Pres. Finance and Operations | Sold | 10,178 | $113.7K |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 43 | $157.6M | 16,195,867 | 4 | 14 | 16 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2026 | 45 | $110.3M | 10,465,551 | 4 | 20 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2025 | 46 | $129.5M | 9,928,923 | 9 | 15 | 13 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2025 | 42 | $108.8M | 10,122,496 | 9 | 13 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2025 | 37 | $90.9M | 9,404,470 | 7 | 11 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2025 | 34 | $95.3M | 9,421,672 | 5 | 8 | 9 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2024 | 37 | $99.2M | 9,847,262 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2024 | 46 | $98.6M | 9,927,072 | 15 | 12 | 10 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2024 | 40 | $102.9M | 9,432,408 | 7 | 10 | 12 | 0.1% |
| Q1 2024 | 37 | $108.9M | 9,636,841 | 9 | 13 | 8 | 0.1% |
| Q4 2023 | 37 | $104.4M | 9,528,205 | 6 | 13 | 11 | 0.1% |
| Q3 2023 | 36 | $96.9M | 9,481,183 | 12 | 11 | 6 | 0.2% |
| Q2 2023 | 27 | $90.9M | 9,724,503 | 4 | 8 | 9 | 0.3% |
| Q1 2023 | 24 | $80.2M | 9,793,552 | 0 | 11 | 4 | 0.7% |
| Q4 2022 | 31 | $95.0M | 10,447,561 | 10 | 8 | 9 | 0.6% |
| Q3 2022 | 24 | $111.6M | 10,870,275 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2022 | 23 | $119.6M | 11,178,197 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2022 | 22 | $158.9M | 11,471,039 | 3 | 4 | 11 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2021 | 27 | $129.2M | 12,077,143 | 3 | 13 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2021 | 28 | $153.8M | 11,774,509 | 4 | 9 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2021 | 36 | $165.7M | 11,428,870 | 13 | 10 | 10 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2021 | 40 | $155.9M | 11,852,301 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |