PETROLEO BRASILEIRO S A (PBR)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q3 2026, across 32 quarters.
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Artemis Investment Management LLP | $138.6M | 6,643,028 | 1.21% | 23q | +4.2%+$5.6M |
| Venture Visionary Partners LLC | $5.4M | 257,737 | 0.14% | 20q | -9.6%-$568.9K |
| Farther Finance Advisors, LLC | $847.6K | 40,614 | 0.01% | 16q | +4.6%+$37.3K |
| Legacy Wealth Asset Management, LLC | $842.0K | 40,347 | 0.18% | 16q | HELD |
| Ridgewood Investments LLC | $311.8K | 14,942 | 0.11% | 9q | -11.8%-$41.7K |
| SAPIENT CAPITAL LLC | $256.5K | 12,016 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| GK Wealth Management LLC | $97.2K | 4,659 | 0.05% | new | NEW |
| Quintet Private Bank (Europe) S.A. | $74.5K | 3,570 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| GAMMA Investing LLC | $57.2K | 2,740 | 0.00% | 12q | +5.2%+$2.8K |
| Rosenberg Matthew Hamilton | $30.2K | 1,447 | 0.01% | 27q | HELD |
| Investors Research Corp | $21.6K | 1,034 | 0.00% | 31q | HELD |
| Trust Co | $11.1K | 530 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Horrell Capital Management, Inc. | $10.4K | 500 | 0.01% | 32q | HELD |
| CoreCap Advisors, LLC | $5.7K | 271 | 0.00% | 11q | HELD |
| ELEVATION WEALTH PARTNERS, LLC | $3.5K | 168 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| GILPIN WEALTH MANAGEMENT, LLC | $2.9K | 138 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Versant Capital Management, Inc | $1.0K | 48 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
Tender offers and delisting
Schedules TO, 13E-3 and 14D-9 and Form 25 filed in the last 180 days. Price a share is read from the filing itself where it states one plainly; a marker means we found no figure we could stand behind, and the reason is on it.
| Filed | What | Filed by | Price a share | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-25 | Delisting notice from the exchange | NEW YORK STOCK EXCHANGE LLC | - | filing |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 17 | $146.6M | 7,023,789 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2026 | 574 | $15.2B | 788,822,442 | 91 | 183 | 182 | 16.0% |
| Q1 2026 | 559 | $18.2B | 745,373,113 | 125 | 193 | 140 | 15.4% |
| Q4 2025 | 495 | $8.1B | 587,647,800 | 63 | 176 | 160 | 14.0% |
| Q3 2025 | 481 | $9.5B | 653,713,435 | 60 | 172 | 144 | 13.3% |
| Q2 2025 | 489 | $9.0B | 646,867,867 | 67 | 186 | 142 | 9.7% |
| Q1 2025 | 480 | $12.3B | 693,265,783 | 54 | 173 | 139 | 11.1% |
| Q4 2024 | 491 | $10.0B | 698,466,523 | 47 | 150 | 181 | 10.2% |
| Q3 2024 | 493 | $11.2B | 700,107,363 | 62 | 163 | 157 | 12.3% |
| Q2 2024 | 491 | $11.3B | 678,051,109 | 67 | 170 | 157 | 13.0% |
| Q1 2024 | 503 | $14.0B | 781,692,231 | 82 | 183 | 133 | 15.3% |
| Q4 2023 | 479 | $14.6B | 766,769,146 | 63 | 160 | 128 | 16.0% |
| Q3 2023 | 449 | $13.1B | 735,112,160 | 69 | 148 | 117 | 16.1% |
| Q2 2023 | 411 | $11.5B | 723,907,025 | 50 | 122 | 135 | 13.3% |
| Q1 2023 | 427 | $9.0B | 774,240,677 | 65 | 123 | 136 | 10.2% |
| Q4 2022 | 422 | $9.6B | 745,569,490 | 66 | 119 | 156 | 17.2% |
| Q3 2022 | 421 | $11.9B | 802,529,048 | 73 | 157 | 117 | 16.9% |
| Q2 2022 | 396 | $10.2B | 762,952,975 | 70 | 132 | 120 | 12.7% |
| Q1 2022 | 384 | $14.2B | 803,373,274 | 108 | 110 | 96 | 16.2% |
| Q4 2021 | 329 | $11.3B | 778,566,701 | 59 | 103 | 91 | 24.9% |
| Q3 2021 | 304 | $8.8B | 702,094,207 | 42 | 100 | 98 | 17.6% |
| Q2 2021 | 303 | $10.5B | 694,174,424 | 49 | 89 | 101 | 19.0% |
| Q1 2021 | 304 | $6.0B | 590,216,584 | 56 | 86 | 95 | 16.5% |
| Q4 2020 | 302 | $8.8B | 661,303,194 | 50 | 93 | 88 | 15.5% |
| Q3 2020 | 279 | $5.0B | 601,471,826 | 27 | 83 | 102 | 14.7% |
| Q2 2020 | 285 | $5.8B | 621,838,247 | 37 | 97 | 91 | 11.7% |
| Q1 2020 | 294 | $3.7B | 581,409,098 | 40 | 111 | 79 | 12.4% |
| Q4 2019 | 329 | $9.1B | 501,231,119 | 42 | 93 | 100 | 14.3% |
| Q3 2019 | 304 | $8.4B | 504,607,351 | 30 | 80 | 113 | 13.0% |
| Q2 2019 | 316 | $9.4B | 517,974,363 | 51 | 86 | 105 | 13.9% |
| Q1 2019 | 321 | $8.8B | 478,486,744 | 47 | 84 | 104 | 13.8% |
| Q4 2018 | 316 | $7.5B | 464,721,390 | 7 | 9 | 4 | 19.3% |