CRAMER ROSENTHAL MCGLYNN LLC
Reported holdings as of Q2 2026, from 31 quarterly filings.
This filer last reported in Q2 2026; the most recent quarter on file across all filers is Q3 2026. Firms that restructure stop filing under one CIK and start under another, so a successor entity may hold these positions now under a similar name.
Holdings
Download these holdings as CSV
| Security | Ticker | Value | Shares | Weight | Weight change | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHAMPION HOMES INC | SKY | $83.7M | 950,177 | +0.05pp | 24q | +23.8%+$16.1M | |
| BANKUNITED INC | BKU | $76.1M | 1,571,322 | -0.54pp | 7q | +18.7%+$12.0M | |
| REGAL REXNORD CORPORATION | RRX | $71.9M | 301,764 | +0.22pp | 25q | +21.4%+$12.7M | |
| WILLSCOT HLDGS CORP | WSC | $68.6M | 2,375,755 | +1.29pp | 7q | +39.1%+$19.3M | |
| MKS INC. | MKSI | $58.4M | 131,194 | +0.45pp | 3q | -11.6%-$7.6M | |
| TETRA TECHNOLOGIES INC DEL | TTI | $57.4M | 5,070,419 | +1.81pp | 3q | +187.9%+$37.5M | |
| BIO-TECHNE CORP | TECH | $54.7M | 774,723 | +1.10pp | 11q | +77.8%+$24.0M | |
| SEMTECH CORP | SMTC | $53.1M | 328,140 | +0.35pp | 2q | -20.8%-$14.0M | |
| KNOWLES CORP | KN | $47.8M | 1,152,366 | +0.43pp | 10q | +9.5%+$4.2M | |
| MADDEN STEVEN LTD | SHOO | $47.0M | 1,115,478 | +0.22pp | 23q | +28.8%+$10.5M | |
| EVERGY INC | EVRG | $45.1M | 522,181 | -0.28pp | 4q | +22.3%+$8.2M | |
| GATES INDL CORP LTD COM SHS | $44.7M | 1,596,973 | - | new | NEW | ||
| ACV AUCTIONS INC | ACVA | $43.2M | 6,010,600 | +0.97pp | 14q | +53.2%+$15.0M | |
| TELEDYNE TECHNOLOGIES INC | TDY | $40.7M | 61,031 | -0.46pp | 31q | +7.7%+$2.9M | |
| FIRST INTST BANCSYSTEM INC | FIBK | $39.9M | 1,034,043 | -0.22pp | 4q | +13.1%+$4.6M | |
| HUB GROUP INC | HUBG | $37.7M | 859,884 | -1.14pp | 12q | -25.3%-$12.7M | |
| VAIL RESORTS INC | MTN | $37.0M | 271,836 | -0.04pp | 4q | +34.0%+$9.4M | |
| SOLSTICE ADVANCED MATLS INC | SOLS | $36.5M | 411,697 | - | new | NEW | |
| VEECO INSTRS INC DEL | VECO | $34.7M | 457,953 | - | new | NEW | |
| TIMKEN CO | TKR | $34.1M | 234,754 | +0.97pp | 2q | +129.4%+$19.2M | |
| ADVANCE AUTO PARTS INC | AAP | $33.3M | 534,592 | +0.90pp | 4q | +163.8%+$20.7M | |
| SAIA INC | SAIA | $33.2M | 78,777 | - | new | NEW | |
| COOPER COS INC | COO | $31.9M | 444,359 | -0.23pp | 4q | +26.6%+$6.7M | |
| FIRST AMERN FINL CORP | FAF | $31.8M | 463,958 | -0.09pp | 12q | +21.1%+$5.5M | |
| CANADIAN PACIFIC KANSAS CITY | CP | $30.9M | 356,535 | +0.14pp | 13q | +44.9%+$9.6M | |
| SUN CMNTYS INC | SUI | $28.7M | 239,019 | -1.03pp | 12q | -11.0%-$3.5M | |
| MARTEN TRANS LTD | MRTN | $26.4M | 1,523,757 | - | new | NEW | |
| DAUCH CORP | DCH | $24.5M | 4,527,355 | -0.28pp | 2q | +29.9%+$5.6M | |
| HAPPEN INC | HAPN | $24.5M | 1,182,086 | -0.50pp | 7q | -28.6%-$9.8M | |
| TERRENO RLTY CORP | TRNO | $24.1M | 372,281 | -0.65pp | 15q | -10.1%-$2.7M | |
| SLB LIMITED | SLB | $23.1M | 495,974 | - | new | NEW | |
| ADVANCED DRAIN SYS INC DEL | WMS | $22.5M | 143,426 | -0.07pp | 14q | +19.7%+$3.7M | |
| ASHLAND INC | ASH | $22.3M | 338,743 | +0.27pp | 22q | +61.6%+$8.5M | |
| QNITY ELECTRONICS INC | Q | $22.3M | 136,460 | -0.30pp | 3q | -19.1%-$5.3M | |
| CAMDEN PPTY TR | CPT | $22.2M | 193,746 | +0.51pp | 8q | +128.4%+$12.5M | |
| BJS RESTAURANTS INC | BJRI | $21.2M | 348,656 | -0.46pp | 22q | -41.2%-$14.8M | |
| TFS FINL CORP | TFSL | $20.6M | 1,162,917 | -0.17pp | 14q | -1.3%-$260.9K | |
| SAILPOINT INC | SAIL | $18.9M | 1,290,269 | - | new | NEW | |
| WOODWARD INC | WWD | $17.7M | 41,698 | -0.24pp | 21q | -3.3%-$607.5K | |
| TARGET CORP | TGT | $17.7M | 135,478 | - | new | NEW | |
| CONCENTRA GROUP HOLDINGS PAR | CON | $17.4M | 586,444 | -0.79pp | 8q | -45.0%-$14.2M | |
| QUAKER HOUGHTON | KWR | $16.9M | 106,074 | +0.22pp | 4q | +53.2%+$5.9M | |
| ATMOS ENERGY CORP | ATO | $16.7M | 97,107 | -0.37pp | 31q | +8.0%+$1.2M | |
| BIOLIFE SOLUTIONS INC | BLFS | $16.3M | 575,792 | -0.06pp | 2q | -9.0%-$1.6M | |
| MICROCHIP TECHNOLOGY INC. | MCHP | $16.0M | 174,976 | -0.05pp | 31q | -3.3%-$539.7K | |
| APPLIED INDL TECHNOLOGIES IN | AIT | $15.9M | 46,990 | -0.14pp | 27q | -3.1%-$503.2K | |
| NEXTERA ENERGY INC | NEE | $13.8M | 157,314 | -0.03pp | 31q | +47.1%+$4.4M | |
| MOELIS & CO | MC | $13.2M | 201,323 | +0.13pp | 14q | +56.6%+$4.8M | |
| RANGE RES CORP | RRC | $13.1M | 351,397 | -1.49pp | 7q | -45.8%-$11.0M | |
| FLOOR & DECOR HLDGS INC | FND | $13.0M | 219,573 | - | new | NEW | |
| AMETEK INC | AME | $12.5M | 51,526 | -0.21pp | 31q | -3.7%-$475.9K | |
| OMNICELL COM | OMCL | $12.4M | 298,597 | -0.12pp | 7q | -1.6%-$200.7K | |
| CAPITOL FED FINL INC | CFFN | $11.9M | 1,395,285 | -0.15pp | 11q | -2.8%-$337.0K | |
| TRUIST FINL CORP | TFC | $11.7M | 234,886 | -0.23pp | 20q | -3.3%-$394.0K | |
| GLOBAL PMTS INC | GPN | $11.5M | 158,072 | -0.22pp | 8q | -2.9%-$345.3K | |
| VONTIER CORPORATION | VNT | $11.4M | 392,064 | -0.45pp | 18q | HELD | |
| CIENA CORP | CIEN | $10.7M | 21,869 | -0.31pp | 17q | -26.8%-$3.9M | |
| CAPITAL ONE FINL CORP | COF | $10.7M | 53,453 | -0.17pp | 7q | +0.6%+$68.6K | |
| XYLEM INC | XYL | $10.7M | 90,428 | -0.67pp | 10q | -34.3%-$5.6M | |
| SENSIENT TECHNOLOGIES CORP | SXT | $10.4M | 84,564 | -0.23pp | 6q | -29.1%-$4.3M | |
| VALVOLINE INC | VVV | $9.4M | 238,524 | -0.13pp | 5q | -3.1%-$297.9K | |
| WEST PHARMACEUTICAL SVSC INC | WST | $9.4M | 26,270 | - | new | NEW | |
| EVERCORE INC | EVR | $9.4M | 27,490 | -0.31pp | 11q | -22.9%-$2.8M | |
| CBRE GROUP INC | CBRE | $8.7M | 64,413 | -0.22pp | 11q | -3.1%-$275.7K | |
| AVERY DENNISON CORP | AVY | $8.6M | 53,217 | -0.26pp | 12q | -3.5%-$316.1K | |
| INDEPENDENCE RLTY TR INC | IRT | $8.1M | 487,559 | +0.01pp | 5q | +32.7%+$2.0M | |
| LOUISIANA PAC CORP | LPX | $7.8M | 98,565 | +0.06pp | 2q | +59.4%+$2.9M | |
| VICTORIAS SECRET AND CO | VSXY | $7.7M | 92,747 | -1.42pp | 10q | -82.6%-$36.7M | |
| VIAVI SOLUTIONS INC | VIAV | $7.3M | 153,726 | -0.33pp | 3q | -46.2%-$6.3M | |
| CENTRAL PAC FINL CORP | CPF | $7.3M | 190,073 | -0.24pp | 22q | -26.6%-$2.6M | |
| MATADOR RES CO | MTDR | $7.1M | 142,990 | -0.99pp | 17q | -51.0%-$7.4M | |
| CRH PLC | CRH | $6.9M | 64,735 | -0.34pp | 12q | -27.1%-$2.6M | |
| FORGENT POWER SOLUTIONS INC | FPS | $6.9M | 123,967 | +0.27pp | 2q | +251.5%+$5.0M | |
| BIRKENSTOCK HOLDING PLC PUT | BIRK | $6.9M | options only | - | new | OPTIONS | |
| STEWART INFORMATION SVCS COR | STC | $6.8M | 103,519 | -0.14pp | 14q | -2.7%-$188.9K | |
| COHU INC | COHU | $6.8M | 92,360 | -0.08pp | 2q | -51.0%-$7.1M | |
| M/I HOMES INC | MHO | $6.6M | 40,972 | -0.05pp | 2q | -2.7%-$183.1K | |
| QUANEX BLDG PRODS CORP | NX | $6.4M | 345,889 | - | new | NEW | |
| BANK HAWAII CORP | BOH | $6.2M | 76,669 | -0.11pp | 9q | -2.8%-$179.5K | |
| ULTRA CLEAN HLDGS INC | UCTT | $6.2M | 43,347 | -0.12pp | 2q | -54.0%-$7.3M | |
| MIDDLESEX WTR CO | MSEX | $6.1M | 108,192 | -0.05pp | 9q | +15.5%+$816.3K | |
| AMAZON COM INC | AMZN | $5.7M | 24,039 | - | new | NEW | |
| TENNANT CO | TNC | $5.2M | 59,436 | - | new | NEW | |
| XENIA HOTELS & RESORTS INC | XHR | $4.7M | 231,578 | -0.72pp | 10q | -73.8%-$13.3M | |
| CHESAPEAKE UTILS CORP | CPK | $4.6M | 37,278 | -0.12pp | 11q | -2.7%-$126.0K | |
| FRANKLIN ELEC INC | FELE | $4.5M | 42,149 | - | new | NEW | |
| SPACE EXPLORATION TECHN CORP | SPCX | $3.5M | 20,333 | - | new | NEW | |
| CLEARWATER PAPER CORP | CLW | $2.8M | 181,226 | -0.14pp | 8q | -31.9%-$1.3M | |
| INTEL CORP | INTC | $2.3M | 16,512 | - | new | NEW | |
| SCHWAB CHARLES CORP | SCHW | $1.9M | 20,277 | -0.05pp | 16q | -1.5%-$27.7K | |
| CITIGROUP INC | C | $1.7M | 12,139 | -0.05pp | 10q | -24.7%-$555.9K | |
| DANAHER CORP DEL | DHR | $1.5M | 7,823 | -0.01pp | 3q | +21.1%+$259.2K | |
| TOWER SEMICONDUCTOR LTD | TSEM | $1.4M | 5,321 | -1.52pp | 4q | -95.7%-$30.8M | |
| BROADCOM INC | AVGO | $1.4M | 3,583 | -0.54pp | 8q | -86.7%-$8.8M | |
| FULLER H B CO | FUL | $1.3M | 22,726 | -1.53pp | 9q | -93.6%-$19.2M | |
| INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHS | IBM | $1.1M | 4,065 | - | new | NEW |
By sector
Industry comes from the SIC code on each company's own SEC filings, which is self-reported and sometimes out of date. Derivative exposure is counted with the shares. Securities the SEC assigns no industry - funds, trusts, foreign issues - are shown as not classified rather than dropped.
| Sector | Value | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Banks & Lending | $210.6M | 10.7% |
| Semiconductors & Electronics | $197.6M | 10.0% |
| Industrials | $168.1M | 8.5% |
| Retail & Consumer | $152.5M | 7.7% |
| Energy | $148.3M | 7.5% |
| Transport & Logistics | $128.2M | 6.5% |
| Business Services | $128.0M | 6.5% |
| Construction & Building | $105.0M | 5.3% |
| Real Estate | $91.8M | 4.6% |
| Instruments & Controls | $90.5M | 4.6% |
| Chemicals | $70.7M | 3.6% |
| Autos & Aerospace | $65.2M | 3.3% |
| Other sectors | $371.9M | 18.8% |
| Not classified | $48.1M | 2.4% |
What the disclosed book did
This is not the fund's return. A 13F shows long US equity positions only, so shorts, bonds, foreign listings, private holdings and cash are all invisible here. What this measures is the quarter's change in value of the positions this manager disclosed, had they been left untouched - the return a reader following the filing would have earned.
| Quarter | Book | Market | Difference | Priced |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | +24.6% | +14.8% | +9.8% | 100% |
| Q1 2026 | +0.8% | -4.6% | +5.5% | 100% |
| Q4 2025 | +5.8% | +2.4% | +3.5% | 99% |
| Q3 2025 | +7.0% | +7.8% | -0.9% | 100% |
| Q2 2025 | +4.0% | +10.5% | -6.4% | 100% |
| Q1 2025 | -9.5% | -4.6% | -4.9% | 100% |
| Q4 2024 | +0.6% | +2.1% | -1.6% | 100% |
| Q3 2024 | +10.5% | +5.4% | +5.0% | 100% |
Market is SPY over the same two quarter ends, priced the same way as everything else here - the median across every filer reporting it. It is a large-cap US proxy, so a manager holding small caps or biotech will beat or trail it for reasons that are not skill. Prices are quarter-end to quarter-end and say nothing about the path in between, or about trades opened and closed inside a quarter.
Quarter by quarter
| Quarter | Value | Positions | New | Added | Trimmed | Exited | Top 10 | Days to file |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $2.0B | 96 | 18 | 32 | 45 | 8 | 31.3% | 44 |
| Q1 2026 | $1.4B | 86 | 12 | 31 | 41 | 14 | 29.7% | 45 |
| Q4 2025 | $1.6B | 88 | 10 | 27 | 50 | 15 | 28.7% | 44 |
| Q3 2025 | $1.6B | 93 | 17 | 36 | 40 | 8 | 28.9% | 43 |
| Q2 2025 | $1.5B | 84 | 6 | 36 | 40 | 7 | 27.2% | 42 |
| Q1 2025 | $1.4B | 85 | 3 | 27 | 47 | 15 | 26.7% | 44 |
| Q4 2024 | $1.8B | 97 | 12 | 39 | 46 | 10 | 23.5% | 44 |
| Q3 2024 | $1.8B | 95 | 10 | 42 | 42 | 17 | 23.6% | 45 |
| Q2 2024 | $1.7B | 102 | 9 | 30 | 49 | 11 | 23.5% | 44 |
| Q1 2024 | $1.8B | 104 | 9 | 23 | 66 | 8 | 24.2% | 44 |
| Q4 2023 | $1.8B | 103 | 17 | 29 | 56 | 15 | 23.6% | 44 |
| Q3 2023 | $1.8B | 101 | 7 | 28 | 59 | 7 | 25.3% | 44 |
| Q2 2023 | $2.0B | 101 | 10 | 22 | 67 | 11 | 25.5% | 45 |
| Q1 2023 | $2.2B | 102 | 14 | 31 | 56 | 13 | 24.8% | 42 |
| Q4 2022 | $2.3B | 101 | 5 | 46 | 44 | 6 | 23.7% | 44 |
| Q3 2022 | $2.1B | 102 | 5 | 37 | 53 | 2 | 25.5% | 45 |
| Q2 2022 | $2.2B | 99 | 11 | 30 | 54 | 7 | 26.0% | 43 |
| Q1 2022 | $2.6B | 95 | 7 | 11 | 74 | 4 | 27.2% | 46 |
| Q4 2021 | $3.1B | 92 | 4 | 31 | 53 | 8 | 27.2% | 45 |
| Q3 2021 | $2.9B | 96 | 9 | 42 | 38 | 8 | 28.9% | 46 |
| Q2 2021 | $3.1B | 95 | 7 | 39 | 47 | 3 | 28.5% | 47 |
| Q1 2021 | $3.0B | 91 | 15 | 17 | 59 | 19 | 28.2% | 47 |
| Q4 2020 | $3.2B | 95 | 12 | 33 | 49 | 8 | 29.5% | 47 |
| Q3 2020 | $2.5B | 91 | 9 | 33 | 45 | 17 | 28.4% | 44 |
| Q2 2020 | $2.5B | 99 | 11 | 36 | 44 | 14 | 26.6% | 45 |
| Q1 2020 | $2.1B | 102 | 9 | 31 | 55 | 13 | 25.7% | 45 |
| Q4 2019 | $3.5B | 106 | 5 | 41 | 53 | 22 | 24.6% | 44 |
| Q3 2019 | $3.5B | 123 | 9 | 23 | 78 | 3 | 23.2% | 44 |
| Q2 2019 | $3.6B | 117 | 8 | 19 | 77 | 18 | 23.8% | 44 |
| Q1 2019 | $4.2B | 127 | 9 | 36 | 68 | 18 | 22.7% | 44 |
| Q4 2018 | $4.0B | 136 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21.7% | 44 |
Rows marked UNVERIFIED ID, PLACEHOLDER ID, TICKER AS ID or NON-CUSIP ID carry an identifier that is not a valid CUSIP. They are shown because the filer reported that money, but treat the security named with caution - hover the chip for what is wrong with it, and see the methodology.
Held counts consecutive filings in which this manager reported the position, and can reach further back than the quarters listed above: the tabs begin at Q4 2018 because earlier coverage is too sparse to describe a market, but tenure is counted over every filing we hold, some reaching to 2007. A position sold and later rebought starts again from one.
Weight change is the shift in this position's share of the whole book, in percentage points. It is the more useful column: when money flows into or out of a broad fund, almost every holding is bought or sold at once, so added and trimmed largely track flows. A weight that rose while the book shrank is a decision. Both compare with the previous quarter this filer reported, not the previous calendar quarter.