CRH PLC (CRH)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q3 2026, across 20 quarters.
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Galvin, Gaustad & Stein, LLC | $8.2M | 98,662 | 0.61% | 6q | -9.6%-$866.3K |
| Artemis Investment Management LLP | $6.3M | 75,612 | 0.05% | 12q | -16.0%-$1.2M |
| Gradient Investments LLC | $4.7M | 56,273 | 0.07% | 13q | +20.4%+$789.4K |
| MFA WEALTH ADVISORS, LLC | $4.0M | 47,765 | 0.67% | 2q | +11.6%+$412.6K |
| Cox Capital Mgt LLC | $2.1M | 25,222 | 1.17% | 9q | HELD |
| FERGUSON WELLMAN CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, INC | $1.2M | 14,471 | 0.01% | 3q | -95.0%-$22.8M |
| Farther Finance Advisors, LLC | $1.0M | 12,508 | 0.01% | 13q | +18.2%+$159.6K |
| Applied Capital LLC/FL | $843.2K | 10,184 | 0.34% | 4q | -1.1%-$9.1K |
| CONFLUENCE INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC | $838.7K | 10,129 | 0.01% | 2q | -14.3%-$140.3K |
| CANANDAIGUA NATIONAL BANK & TRUST CO | $503.4K | 6,080 | 0.04% | 6q | -5.4%-$28.9K |
| GAMMA Investing LLC | $481.9K | 5,820 | 0.02% | 12q | +1.4%+$6.8K |
| Whalen Wealth Management Inc. | $450.1K | 5,436 | 0.19% | 6q | +29.3%+$102.1K |
| Independence Financial Advisors, LLC | $447.2K | 5,401 | 0.11% | 7q | HELD |
| Balefire, LLC | $410.8K | 4,961 | 0.06% | 12q | -19.0%-$96.2K |
| Apella Capital, LLC | $373.4K | 4,584 | 0.00% | 3q | +19.8%+$61.7K |
| Versant Capital Management, Inc | $373.1K | 4,506 | 0.03% | 9q | -23.7%-$115.8K |
| TITLEIST ASSET MANAGEMENT, LLC | $360.1K | 4,349 | 0.02% | 13q | -61.9%-$585.6K |
| Cooper Financial Group | $295.7K | 3,571 | 0.02% | new | NEW |
| Ridgewood Investments LLC | $270.7K | 3,269 | 0.10% | new | NEW |
| Wedmont Private Capital | $255.1K | 3,116 | 0.01% | 6q | -13.4%-$39.6K |
| Valeo Financial Advisors, LLC | $235.0K | 2,838 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Grove Bank & Trust | $122.2K | 1,476 | 0.01% | 12q | HELD |
| MassMutual Private Wealth & Trust, FSB | $109.7K | 1,325 | 0.00% | 13q | +3.4%+$3.6K |
| EASTERN BANK | $34.7K | 419 | 0.00% | 4q | -23.8%-$10.8K |
| CoreCap Advisors, LLC | $30.5K | 368 | 0.00% | 11q | -1.3% |
| Border to Coast Pensions Partnership Ltd | $26.9K | 325,500 | 0.37% | 5q | +10.2%+$2.5K |
| MJT & Associates Financial Advisory Group, Inc. | $5.6K | 68 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| TOTH FINANCIAL ADVISORY CORP | $4.1K | 50 | 0.00% | 4q | +11.1% |
| Planning Strategies Inc. | $4.1K | 50 | 0.00% | 2q | +38.9%+$1.2K |
| Rosenberg Matthew Hamilton | $4.1K | 49 | 0.00% | 7q | +880.0%+$3.6K |
| ELEVATION WEALTH PARTNERS, LLC | $2.6K | 31 | 0.00% | 3q | -8.8% |
| Davis Capital Management | $2.3K | 28 | 0.00% | 2q | +55.6% |
| Retirement Wealth Solutions LLC | $580 | 7 | 0.00% | 5q | -56.2% |
| Polaris Financial Partners | $538 | 6,476 | 0.24% | new | FIRST |
| CX Institutional | $98 | 1,178 | 0.00% | 7q | -45.4% |
What the insiders did
Open market purchases and sales reported on Form 4 in the last 180 days. Grants, option exercises and shares surrendered to cover tax are left out: they are compensation rather than a decision to buy or sell. Where a broker filled one order in tranches the lines are summed, because it was one decision.
Officers and directors
| Date | Insider | Role | Side | Shares | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-15 | ORiordain Padraig | See Remarks | Sold | 1,492 | $155.8K |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 32 | $33.8M | 408,628 | 3 | 11 | 14 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2026 | 1,030 | $64.9B | 601,063,482 | 129 | 401 | 331 | 0.9% |
| Q1 2026 | 1,007 | $61.6B | 556,494,370 | 129 | 381 | 335 | 5.1% |
| Q4 2025 | 1,015 | $72.0B | 568,924,737 | 143 | 371 | 301 | 1.6% |
| Q3 2025 | 927 | $64.7B | 534,906,545 | 142 | 352 | 270 | 1.0% |
| Q2 2025 | 864 | $50.9B | 551,706,392 | 93 | 288 | 341 | 0.5% |
| Q1 2025 | 872 | $49.8B | 554,670,792 | 123 | 332 | 299 | 2.2% |
| Q4 2024 | 834 | $50.0B | 533,865,384 | 93 | 299 | 257 | 1.2% |
| Q3 2024 | 746 | $48.9B | 523,121,688 | 139 | 281 | 228 | 1.1% |
| Q2 2024 | 671 | $41.8B | 554,979,081 | 116 | 243 | 225 | 0.6% |
| Q1 2024 | 646 | $39.8B | 458,862,575 | 142 | 232 | 181 | 0.7% |
| Q4 2023 | 549 | $31.0B | 446,672,877 | 148 | 189 | 135 | 0.4% |
| Q3 2023 | 419 | $21.0B | 380,042,996 | 415 | 0 | 0 | 0.5% |
| Q1 2023 | 1 | $431.0K | 8,535 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2020 | 1 | $4.0K | 116 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2020 | 1 | $4.0K | 116 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2019 | 1 | $5.0K | 155 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2019 | 1 | $5.0K | 155 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2019 | 1 | $5.0K | 155 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2018 | 1 | $4.0K | 155 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |