Aperture Investors, LLC
Reported holdings as of Q2 2026, from 27 quarterly filings.
This filer last reported in Q2 2026; the most recent quarter on file across all filers is Q3 2026. Firms that restructure stop filing under one CIK and start under another, so a successor entity may hold these positions now under a similar name.
Holdings
Download these holdings as CSV
| Security | Ticker | Value | Shares | Weight | Weight change | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF T CALL+PUT | SPY | $146.2M | options only | - | new | OPTIONS | |
| SHARKNINJA INC | SN | $37.1M | 243,707 | -0.13pp | 8q | -6.5%-$2.6M | |
| STERLING INFRASTRUCTURE INC | STRL | $36.8M | 43,829 | +0.42pp | 5q | -22.3%-$10.6M | |
| INTERDIGITAL INC | IDCC | $36.6M | 129,243 | -0.65pp | 4q | +24.7%+$7.2M | |
| SPX TECHNOLOGIES INC | SPXC | $34.8M | 141,750 | -0.08pp | 3q | +10.9%+$3.4M | |
| LINDE PLC | LIN | $32.5M | 62,717 | -1.27pp | 14q | -6.7%-$2.3M | |
| VIAVI SOLUTIONS INC | VIAV | $31.0M | 648,400 | -0.50pp | 2q | -17.3%-$6.5M | |
| ALLEGRO MICROSYSTEMS INC | ALGM | $30.9M | 443,427 | -0.04pp | 2q | -37.5%-$18.5M | |
| FLOOR & DECOR HLDGS INC | FND | $30.3M | 510,206 | -0.26pp | 2q | +9.1%+$2.5M | |
| MILLICOM INTL CELLULAR S A | TIGO | $29.8M | 328,198 | -1.10pp | 4q | -18.1%-$6.6M | |
| CAVA GROUP INC | CAVA | $28.4M | 361,344 | -1.94pp | 10q | -18.1%-$6.2M | |
| FEDERAL SIGNAL CORP | FSS | $27.8M | 216,316 | -0.44pp | 15q | HELD | |
| NEBIUS GROUP N.V. | NBIS | $27.6M | 99,807 | - | new | NEW | |
| LATTICE SEMICONDUCTOR CORP | LSCC | $27.1M | 177,154 | - | new | NEW | |
| POWER INTEGRATIONS INC | POWI | $25.8M | 307,841 | - | new | NEW | |
| AAON INC | AAON | $25.2M | 198,361 | +0.37pp | 6q | +8.7%+$2.0M | |
| SITIME CORP | SITM | $25.2M | 33,746 | -1.56pp | 3q | -61.6%-$40.3M | |
| ADVANCED ENERGY INDS | AEIS | $24.5M | 65,602 | - | new | NEW | |
| HELIOS TECHNOLOGIES INC | HLIO | $24.1M | 270,566 | -0.30pp | 2q | -11.0%-$3.0M | |
| TAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFAC | TSM | $23.1M | 48,314 | +1.27pp | 23q | +153.7%+$14.0M | |
| VAIL RESORTS INC | MTN | $21.9M | 160,937 | +0.15pp | 5q | +42.5%+$6.5M | |
| POWELL INDS INC | POWL | $21.3M | 74,295 | -0.77pp | 4q | +88.3%+$10.0M | |
| HAYWARD HLDGS INC | HAYW | $20.2M | 1,164,861 | +0.40pp | 7q | +38.3%+$5.6M | |
| FORGENT POWER SOLUTIONS INC | FPS | $20.2M | 360,862 | -1.12pp | 2q | -54.6%-$24.3M | |
| VISTRA CORP CALL | VST | $19.4M | 32,515 | +1.28pp | 10q | +28.0%+$4.3M | |
| SENSIENT TECHNOLOGIES CORP | SXT | $16.2M | 131,134 | +1.07pp | 2q | +269.0%+$11.8M | |
| VANGUARD INTL EQUITY INDEX F | VWO | $15.7M | 263,332 | -0.38pp | 12q | HELD | |
| ORMAT TECHNOLOGIES INC | ORA | $15.7M | 143,893 | -2.56pp | 3q | -48.8%-$14.9M | |
| PELOTON INTERACTIVE INC | PTON | $15.5M | 2,626,170 | +0.28pp | 6q | +26.8%+$3.3M | |
| NVIDIA CORPORATION | NVDA | $14.2M | 70,860 | -0.21pp | 14q | +4.9%+$663.1K | |
| WILLIAMS COS INC | WMB | $11.5M | 154,707 | -0.49pp | 6q | -7.1%-$877.7K | |
| VANGUARD STAR FDS | VXUS | $10.5M | 122,377 | -1.89pp | 13q | -57.9%-$14.4M | |
| TETRA TECHNOLOGIES INC DEL | TTI | $10.3M | 905,901 | +0.13pp | 2q | +21.5%+$1.8M | |
| UL SOLUTIONS INC | ULS | $10.1M | 99,097 | -0.03pp | 3q | +13.8%+$1.2M | |
| PRIMO BRANDS CORPORATION | PRMB | $9.8M | 400,681 | +0.25pp | 6q | +50.3%+$3.3M | |
| ASML HLDG NV | ASML | $9.3M | 4,659 | +0.11pp | 5q | +6.9%+$596.8K | |
| ACM RESH INC | ACMR | $9.0M | 70,569 | +0.71pp | 2q | +244.5%+$6.4M | |
| FIREFLY AEROSPACE INC | FLY | $7.6M | 258,509 | - | new | NEW | |
| CRH PLC | CRH | $7.4M | 69,520 | -0.73pp | 12q | -34.0%-$3.8M | |
| FIGURE TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIO | FIGR | $6.2M | 202,107 | +0.05pp | 4q | +70.6%+$2.6M | |
| UNITED AIRLS HLDGS INC | UAL | $5.1M | 37,700 | -0.02pp | 4q | -9.7%-$553.6K | |
| TRADEWEB MKTS INC | TW | $5.0M | 49,670 | - | new | NEW | |
| ASTRAZENECA PLC | AZN | $4.9M | 25,856 | - | new | NEW | |
| HDFC BANK LTD | HDB | $4.9M | 188,760 | -0.15pp | 23q | HELD | |
| NRG ENERGY INC | NRG | $4.9M | 33,269 | -0.11pp | 2q | +10.9%+$477.5K | |
| AMAZON COM INC | AMZN | $4.1M | 17,168 | +0.28pp | 26q | +420.6%+$3.3M | |
| MASTEC INC | MTZ | $4.1M | 9,816 | -0.23pp | 3q | -33.7%-$2.1M | |
| VIASAT INC | VSAT | $4.0M | 44,000 | -0.37pp | 4q | -65.1%-$7.4M | |
| ICICI BANK LIMITED | IBN | $3.9M | 133,325 | -0.09pp | 23q | HELD | |
| ALCON AG | ALC | $3.8M | 56,423 | -0.19pp | 17q | HELD | |
| UNILEVER PLC | UL | $3.7M | 61,691 | -0.11pp | 3q | HELD | |
| BORGWARNER INC | BWA | $3.7M | 55,781 | - | new | NEW | |
| ALIBABA GROUP HLDG LTD | BABA | $3.7M | 38,483 | -0.28pp | 27q | HELD | |
| TD SYNNEX CORPORATION | SNX | $3.7M | 13,799 | - | new | NEW | |
| CENTURI HOLDINGS INC | CTRI | $3.7M | 120,801 | -0.25pp | 4q | -23.3%-$1.1M | |
| YUM CHINA HLDGS INC | YUMC | $3.6M | 88,612 | -0.22pp | 12q | HELD | |
| C H ROBINSON WORLDWIDE IN | CHRW | $3.6M | 19,173 | - | new | NEW | |
| SONY GROUP CORP | SONY | $3.6M | 179,731 | -0.14pp | 20q | HELD | |
| COCA-COLA FEMSA SAB DE CV | KOF | $3.5M | 33,163 | -0.09pp | 5q | HELD | |
| HSBC HLDGS PLC | HSBC | $3.4M | 35,800 | +0.07pp | 2q | +58.9%+$1.3M | |
| NOVO-NORDISK A S | NVO | $3.4M | 70,439 | -0.02pp | 17q | HELD | |
| APPLIED OPTOELECTRONICS INC PUT | AAOI | $3.1M | 10,393 | +0.17pp | 2q | HELD | |
| MICROSOFT CORP | MSFT | $3.0M | 8,143 | -0.11pp | 23q | HELD | |
| SAP SE | SAP | $3.0M | 19,441 | -0.15pp | 18q | HELD | |
| OVINTIV INC | OVV | $2.9M | 54,244 | - | new | NEW | |
| FREEPORT-MCMORAN INC | FCX | $2.8M | 45,145 | -0.08pp | 19q | HELD | |
| CLARITEV CORPORATION | CTEV | $2.8M | 80,720 | +0.08pp | 3q | HELD | |
| MICRON TECHNOLOGY INC | MU | $2.7M | 2,325 | - | new | NEW | |
| REGAL REXNORD CORPORATION | RRX | $2.6M | 10,753 | -1.16pp | 8q | -81.7%-$11.4M | |
| AMRIZE LTD | AMRZ | $2.5M | 47,717 | -0.11pp | 4q | HELD | |
| TC ENERGY CORP | TRP | $2.5M | 37,909 | -0.07pp | 2q | HELD | |
| VERISIGN INC | VRSN | $2.1M | 8,380 | - | new | NEW | |
| SHOALS TECHNOLOGIES GROUP IN CALL | SHLS | $1.9M | options only | - | new | OPTIONS | |
| RXO INC | RXO | $1.7M | 62,929 | +0.01pp | 2q | -18.3%-$389.9K | |
| IHEARTMEDIA INC | IHRT | $1.7M | 400,000 | +0.01pp | 3q | HELD | |
| EVERUS CONSTR GROUP | ECG | $1.7M | 10,272 | flat | 6q | HELD | |
| MEDTRONIC PLC | MDT | $1.5M | 19,024 | -0.07pp | 23q | HELD | |
| GLOBALFOUNDRIES INC | GFS | $1.4M | 17,061 | - | new | NEW | |
| BARCLAYS PLC | BCS | $1.2M | 43,339 | - | new | NEW | |
| FLUENCE ENERGY INC | FLNC | $1.1M | 54,646 | - | new | NEW | |
| ENBRIDGE INC | ENB | $1.1M | 19,654 | - | new | NEW | |
| ALCOA CORP | AA | $1.0M | 19,417 | -0.55pp | 3q | -74.5%-$3.0M | |
| FERROVIAL NV | FER | $542.7K | 7,910 | -0.02pp | 2q | HELD | |
| FERMI INC | FRMI | $371.3K | 40,537 | - | new | NEW |
By sector
Industry comes from the SIC code on each company's own SEC filings, which is self-reported and sometimes out of date. Derivative exposure is counted with the shares. Securities the SEC assigns no industry - funds, trusts, foreign issues - are shown as not classified rather than dropped.
| Sector | Value | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Semiconductors & Electronics | $293.9M | 26.6% |
| Funds & ETFs | $146.2M | 13.2% |
| Industrials | $140.5M | 12.7% |
| Retail & Consumer | $66.4M | 6.0% |
| Telecom & Media | $57.4M | 5.2% |
| Construction & Building | $53.1M | 4.8% |
| Chemicals | $52.4M | 4.7% |
| Utilities | $40.0M | 3.6% |
| Autos & Aerospace | $39.1M | 3.5% |
| Holding & Investment | $36.6M | 3.3% |
| Software & IT Services | $35.7M | 3.2% |
| Energy | $30.8M | 2.8% |
| Other sectors | $87.3M | 7.9% |
| Not classified | $26.2M | 2.4% |
What the disclosed book did
This is not the fund's return. A 13F shows long US equity positions only, so shorts, bonds, foreign listings, private holdings and cash are all invisible here. What this measures is the quarter's change in value of the positions this manager disclosed, had they been left untouched - the return a reader following the filing would have earned.
| Quarter | Book | Market | Difference | Priced |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | +28.0% | +14.8% | +13.2% | 100% |
| Q1 2026 | +6.2% | -4.6% | +10.8% | 96% |
| Q4 2025 | -3.5% | +2.4% | -5.9% | 99% |
| Q3 2025 | +0.8% | +7.8% | -7.0% | 97% |
| Q2 2025 | +13.9% | +10.5% | +3.5% | 97% |
| Q1 2025 | -13.3% | -4.6% | -8.8% | 100% |
| Q4 2024 | +4.7% | +2.1% | +2.5% | 99% |
| Q3 2024 | +6.2% | +5.4% | +0.8% | 99% |
Market is SPY over the same two quarter ends, priced the same way as everything else here - the median across every filer reporting it. It is a large-cap US proxy, so a manager holding small caps or biotech will beat or trail it for reasons that are not skill. Prices are quarter-end to quarter-end and say nothing about the path in between, or about trades opened and closed inside a quarter.
Quarter by quarter
| Quarter | Value | Positions | New | Added | Trimmed | Exited | Top 10 | Days to file |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $1.1B | 84 | 20 | 21 | 21 | 23 | 40.3% | 45 |
| Q1 2026 | $791.3M | 87 | 18 | 22 | 30 | 14 | 37.6% | 45 |
| Q4 2025 | $875.4M | 83 | 19 | 21 | 26 | 16 | 39.4% | 48 |
| Q3 2025 | $729.9M | 80 | 18 | 26 | 27 | 16 | 35.8% | 45 |
| Q2 2025 | $766.3M | 78 | 17 | 21 | 24 | 17 | 33.5% | 45 |
| Q1 2025 | $782.7M | 78 | 18 | 16 | 26 | 14 | 38.3% | 45 |
| Q4 2024 | $796.2M | 74 | 13 | 16 | 25 | 13 | 33.8% | 45 |
| Q3 2024 | $787.4M | 74 | 11 | 20 | 25 | 15 | 35.3% | 45 |
| Q2 2024 | $684.8M | 78 | 15 | 24 | 23 | 14 | 36.4% | 45 |
| Q1 2024 | $781.3M | 77 | 12 | 46 | 18 | 9 | 32.5% | 45 |
| Q4 2023 | $567.9M | 74 | 16 | 10 | 44 | 18 | 33.4% | 45 |
| Q3 2023 | $629.3M | 76 | 14 | 18 | 28 | 17 | 37.2% | 45 |
| Q2 2023 | $840.0M | 79 | 13 | 35 | 25 | 10 | 37.2% | 45 |
| Q1 2023 | $722.7M | 76 | 20 | 27 | 25 | 14 | 38.6% | 45 |
| Q4 2022 | $613.7M | 70 | 10 | 23 | 32 | 23 | 41.3% | 45 |
| Q3 2022 | $611.7M | 83 | 15 | 26 | 34 | 19 | 40.1% | 45 |
| Q2 2022 | $599.7M | 87 | 25 | 31 | 18 | 21 | 38.3% | 46 |
| Q1 2022 | $771.5M | 83 | 26 | 34 | 15 | 16 | 34.8% | 46 |
| Q4 2021 | $777.5M | 73 | 21 | 20 | 23 | 29 | 39.8% | 45 |
| Q3 2021 | $744.8M | 81 | 19 | 18 | 29 | 33 | 37.5% | 46 |
| Q2 2021 | $875.2M | 95 | 31 | 38 | 17 | 24 | 38.8% | 47 |
| Q1 2021 | $652.1M | 88 | 36 | 19 | 29 | 25 | 35.2% | 47 |
| Q4 2020 | $587.7M | 77 | 28 | 26 | 21 | 22 | 31.0% | 42 |
| Q3 2020 | $405.8M | 71 | 19 | 25 | 24 | 19 | 35.2% | 41 |
| Q2 2020 | $394.9M | 71 | 25 | 23 | 21 | 15 | 35.4% | 120 |
| Q1 2020 | $252.5M | 61 | 36 | 12 | 13 | 16 | 39.9% | 34 |
| Q4 2019 | $139.5M | 41 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 49.1% | 41 |
Rows marked UNVERIFIED ID, PLACEHOLDER ID, TICKER AS ID or NON-CUSIP ID carry an identifier that is not a valid CUSIP. They are shown because the filer reported that money, but treat the security named with caution - hover the chip for what is wrong with it, and see the methodology.
Held counts consecutive filings in which this manager reported the position, and can reach further back than the quarters listed above: the tabs begin at Q4 2018 because earlier coverage is too sparse to describe a market, but tenure is counted over every filing we hold, some reaching to 2007. A position sold and later rebought starts again from one.
Weight change is the shift in this position's share of the whole book, in percentage points. It is the more useful column: when money flows into or out of a broad fund, almost every holding is bought or sold at once, so added and trimmed largely track flows. A weight that rose while the book shrank is a decision. Both compare with the previous quarter this filer reported, not the previous calendar quarter.