Trium Capital LLP
Reported holdings as of Q2 2026, from 15 quarterly filings.
This filer last reported in Q2 2026; the most recent quarter on file across all filers is Q3 2026. Firms that restructure stop filing under one CIK and start under another, so a successor entity may hold these positions now under a similar name.
Holdings
Download these holdings as CSV
| Security | Ticker | Value | Shares | Weight | Weight change | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AT&T INC | T | $57.8M | 1,966,000 | +10.20pp | 2q | +120.2%+$31.5M | |
| ESPERION THERAPEUTICS INC NE | ESPR | $35.3M | 11,158,150 | - | new | NEW | |
| ALUMIS INC | ALMS | $11.0M | 390,268 | +3.79pp | 5q | +103.9%+$5.6M | |
| SAPIENS INTL CORP N V | SPNS | $7.6M | 173,884 | -4.42pp | 2q | -41.3%-$5.3M | |
| ELME COMMUNITIES | ELME | $5.0M | 3,351,292 | +1.36pp | 2q | +180.8%+$3.2M | |
| STATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF T PUT | SPY | $3.4M | options only | -0.27pp | 9q | OPTIONS | |
| WABTEC | WAB | $3.4M | 12,454 | +0.59pp | 11q | +49.0%+$1.1M | |
| LINDE PLC | LIN | $2.1M | 4,066 | +0.10pp | 12q | +18.3%+$326.9K | |
| ROCKWELL AUTOMATION INC | ROK | $2.0M | 3,966 | - | new | NEW | |
| OWENS CORNING NEW | OC | $1.9M | 12,134 | +0.24pp | 14q | -2.7%-$54.4K | |
| FERGUSON ENTERPRISES INC | FERG | $1.9M | 8,104 | +0.14pp | 2q | +28.1%+$422.0K | |
| NVENT ELEC PLC | NVT | $1.9M | 11,162 | -0.16pp | 10q | -29.6%-$796.5K | |
| CORTEVA INC | CTVA | $1.9M | 22,162 | +0.06pp | 3q | +19.7%+$309.3K | |
| NEXTERA ENERGY INC | NEE | $1.9M | 21,124 | - | new | NEW | |
| REPUBLIC SVCS INC | RSG | $1.8M | 8,596 | -0.42pp | 14q | -14.5%-$309.6K | |
| DARLING INGREDIENTS INC | DAR | $1.8M | 32,136 | +0.22pp | 4q | +62.7%+$676.4K | |
| WASTE CONNECTIONS INC | WCN | $1.7M | 10,398 | - | new | NEW | |
| ESSENTIAL UTILS INC | WTRG | $1.7M | 44,644 | +0.16pp | 2q | +41.2%+$498.9K | |
| PUBLIC SVC ENTERPRISE GROUP | PEG | $1.6M | 19,850 | -0.13pp | 3q | +1.0%+$16.6K | |
| ATRIUM THERAPEUTICS INC | RNA | $1.5M | 113,278 | - | new | NEW | |
| JOHNSON CONTROLS INTERNATION | JCI | $1.5M | 10,196 | -0.16pp | 2q | -12.7%-$217.6K | |
| MASTEC INC | MTZ | $1.4M | 3,366 | +0.14pp | 2q | +6.5%+$84.9K | |
| ZURN ELKAY WATER SOLNS CORP | ZWS | $1.2M | 24,678 | - | new | NEW | |
| QXO INC | QXO | $1.2M | 70,478 | - | new | NEW | |
| WEYERHAEUSER CO | WY | $1.2M | 50,866 | +0.07pp | 9q | +29.0%+$273.9K | |
| FIRST SOLAR INC | FSLR | $1.2M | 4,928 | +0.71pp | 12q | +98460.0%+$1.2M | |
| SMURFIT WESTROCK PLC | SW | $904.2K | 19,546 | +0.10pp | 3q | +20.7%+$155.2K | |
| SHUTTERSTOCK INC | SSTK | $866.1K | 62,086 | - | new | NEW | |
| WASTE MGMT INC DEL | WM | $780.1K | 3,500 | -0.87pp | 14q | -58.2%-$1.1M | |
| VERALTO CORP | VLTO | $697.4K | 7,864 | -0.42pp | 11q | -42.3%-$510.4K | |
| FULL TRUCK ALLIANCE CO LTD | YMM | $685.8K | 84,458 | - | new | NEW | |
| CONSTELLATION ENERGY CORP | CEG | $637.3K | 2,566 | - | new | NEW | |
| GORMAN RUPP CO | GRC | $605.9K | 6,604 | -0.11pp | 2q | -40.3%-$408.3K | |
| NEXTPOWER INC | NXT | $489.9K | 4,112 | +0.30pp | 2q | +34166.7%+$488.5K | |
| ACUITY INC | AYI | $433.9K | 1,152 | -0.64pp | 11q | -74.8%-$1.3M | |
| TETRA TECH INC NEW | TTEK | $399.0K | 13,810 | - | new | NEW | |
| BENTLEY SYS INC | BSY | $326.0K | 10,906 | - | new | NEW | |
| STRATEGY INC CALL | MSTR | $256.3K | options only | -0.51pp | 2q | OPTIONS | |
| ONTO INNOVATION INC | ONTO | $227.1K | 600 | - | new | NEW | |
| ISHARES INC CALL | EWZ | $210.0K | options only | -4.32pp | 2q | OPTIONS | |
| WATTS WATER TECHNOLOGIES INC | WTS | $158.9K | 406 | -0.61pp | 4q | -88.3%-$1.2M | |
| ACHILLES THERAPEUTICS PLC | ACHL | $91.0K | 61,506 | +0.02pp | 2q | +100.0%+$45.5K | |
| IREN LIMITED | IREN | $54.9K | 1,200 | +0.02pp | 2q | +100.0%+$27.4K | |
| HUDBAY MINERALS INC | HBM | $3.1K | 130 | - | new | NEW | |
| CMB.TECH NV | CMBT | $2.9K | 206 | flat | 2q | +100.0%+$1.4K | |
| BW LPG LTD | BWLP | $2.8K | 162 | flat | 2q | +100.0%+$1.4K | |
| EXCELERATE ENERGY INC | EE | $2.7K | 72 | flat | 2q | +100.0%+$1.4K | |
| BAKER HUGHES COMPANY | BKR | $2.6K | 46 | flat | 2q | +100.0%+$1.3K | |
| SHOALS TECHNOLOGIES GROUP IN | SHLS | $2.4K | 246 | -0.35pp | 4q | -99.7%-$737.9K | |
| DEVON ENERGY CORP NEW | DVN | $331 | 8 | - | new | NEW | |
| DREAM FINDERS HOMES INC | DFH | $35 | 2 | - | new | NEW | |
| STERLING BANCORP INC | SBT | $0 | 384,252 | - | new | NEW | |
| G29CVR019 | $0 | 2,585,970 | - | new | NEW |
By sector
Industry comes from the SIC code on each company's own SEC filings, which is self-reported and sometimes out of date. Derivative exposure is counted with the shares. Securities the SEC assigns no industry - funds, trusts, foreign issues - are shown as not classified rather than dropped.
| Sector | Value | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Telecom & Media | $57.8M | 35.5% |
| Biotech & Pharma | $12.5M | 7.7% |
| Utilities | $10.2M | 6.2% |
| Industrials | $6.3M | 3.9% |
| Real Estate | $6.2M | 3.8% |
| Funds & ETFs | $3.4M | 2.1% |
| Autos & Aerospace | $3.4M | 2.1% |
| Construction & Building | $3.3M | 2.0% |
| Wholesale & Distribution | $3.1M | 1.9% |
| Instruments & Controls | $2.9M | 1.8% |
| Other sectors | $10.4M | 6.4% |
| Not classified | $43.1M | 26.5% |
What the disclosed book did
This is not the fund's return. A 13F shows long US equity positions only, so shorts, bonds, foreign listings, private holdings and cash are all invisible here. What this measures is the quarter's change in value of the positions this manager disclosed, had they been left untouched - the return a reader following the filing would have earned.
| Quarter | Book | Market | Difference | Priced |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | -4.2% | +14.8% | -19.1% | 66% |
| Q1 2026 | +8.4% | -4.6% | +13.0% | 78% |
| Q4 2025 | +14.7% | +2.4% | +12.3% | 94% |
| Q3 2025 | +8.3% | +7.8% | +0.5% | 77% |
| Q1 2025 | +9.0% | -4.6% | +13.6% | 78% |
| Q4 2024 | -4.1% | +2.1% | -6.2% | 90% |
| Q3 2024 | +11.1% | +5.4% | +5.7% | 71% |
| Q2 2024 | -2.0% | +4.0% | -6.1% | 80% |
Market is SPY over the same two quarter ends, priced the same way as everything else here - the median across every filer reporting it. It is a large-cap US proxy, so a manager holding small caps or biotech will beat or trail it for reasons that are not skill. Prices are quarter-end to quarter-end and say nothing about the path in between, or about trades opened and closed inside a quarter.
Quarter by quarter
| Quarter | Value | Positions | New | Added | Trimmed | Exited | Top 10 | Days to file |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $162.6M | 53 | 18 | 21 | 12 | 26 | 79.5% | 16 |
| Q1 2026 | $142.0M | 61 | 36 | 9 | 15 | 24 | 67.4% | 16 |
| Q4 2025 | $128.9M | 49 | 17 | 20 | 9 | 20 | 66.3% | 22 |
| Q3 2025 | $255.8M | 52 | 21 | 21 | 9 | 25 | 80.9% | 16 |
| Q2 2025 | $401.9M | 56 | 25 | 14 | 14 | 20 | 76.7% | 42 |
| Q1 2025 | $801.2M | 51 | 22 | 11 | 15 | 9 | 89.9% | 30 |
| Q4 2024 | $705.0M | 38 | 12 | 13 | 10 | 36 | 95.9% | 15 |
| Q3 2024 | $350.0M | 62 | 8 | 25 | 25 | 35 | 70.1% | 7 |
| Q2 2024 | $791.4M | 89 | 35 | 27 | 25 | 15 | 80.4% | 37 |
| Q1 2024 | $266.9M | 69 | 19 | 33 | 15 | 15 | 50.6% | 44 |
| Q4 2023 | $1.2B | 65 | 20 | 18 | 21 | 24 | 90.9% | 40 |
| Q3 2023 | $5.5B | 69 | 24 | 15 | 21 | 32 | 97.7% | 38 |
| Q2 2023 | $469.6M | 77 | 19 | 36 | 16 | 29 | 66.2% | 42 |
| Q1 2023 | $288.6M | 87 | 37 | 30 | 14 | 19 | 46.3% | 46 |
| Q4 2022 | $271.7M | 69 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 42.7% | 31 |
Rows marked UNVERIFIED ID, PLACEHOLDER ID, TICKER AS ID or NON-CUSIP ID carry an identifier that is not a valid CUSIP. They are shown because the filer reported that money, but treat the security named with caution - hover the chip for what is wrong with it, and see the methodology.
Held counts consecutive filings in which this manager reported the position, and can reach further back than the quarters listed above: the tabs begin at Q4 2018 because earlier coverage is too sparse to describe a market, but tenure is counted over every filing we hold, some reaching to 2007. A position sold and later rebought starts again from one.
Weight change is the shift in this position's share of the whole book, in percentage points. It is the more useful column: when money flows into or out of a broad fund, almost every holding is bought or sold at once, so added and trimmed largely track flows. A weight that rose while the book shrank is a decision. Both compare with the previous quarter this filer reported, not the previous calendar quarter.