WEYERHAEUSER CO (WY)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q3 2026, across 32 quarters.
25
Reporting holders
$35.9M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
-889
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| O'Keefe Stevens Advisory, Inc. | $17.0M | 891,666 | 3.47% | 36q | +40.6%+$4.9M |
| Allen Mooney & Barnes Investment Advisors LLC | $11.2M | 585,560 | 1.66% | 4q | +1.7%+$183.9K |
| Adams Asset Advisors, LLC | $4.4M | 229,236 | 0.44% | 32q | +292.2%+$3.3M |
| First Heartland Consultants, Inc. | $1.3M | 68,551 | 0.09% | 3q | +51.2%+$442.1K |
| Mirador Capital Partners LP | $506.0K | 26,563 | 0.06% | 7q | +2.8%+$13.9K |
| Biltmore Wealth Management, LLC | $494.7K | 25,970 | 0.15% | 23q | -3.1%-$15.7K |
| Farther Finance Advisors, LLC | $329.3K | 17,284 | 0.00% | 16q | -11.4%-$42.5K |
| Venture Visionary Partners LLC | $238.9K | 12,541 | 0.01% | 24q | +5.0%+$11.4K |
| WINEBRENNER CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $190.5K | 10,000 | 0.12% | 8q | HELD |
| GAMMA Investing LLC | $160.0K | 8,396 | 0.01% | 12q | -33.3%-$79.8K |
| Hickory Point Bank & Trust | $44.3K | 2,328 | 0.03% | 3q | -22.4%-$12.8K |
| MassMutual Private Wealth & Trust, FSB | $42.9K | 2,254 | 0.00% | 24q | -23.1%-$12.9K |
| CoreCap Advisors, LLC | $42.7K | 2,240 | 0.00% | 9q | HELD |
| EASTERN BANK | $15.0K | 787 | 0.00% | 9q | HELD |
| Versant Capital Management, Inc | $14.7K | 773 | 0.00% | 19q | -45.3%-$12.2K |
| Bangor Savings Bank | $8.8K | 464 | 0.00% | 18q | HELD |
| ARMSTRONG ADVISORY GROUP, INC | $7.6K | 400 | 0.00% | 16q | HELD |
| Rosenberg Matthew Hamilton | $7.2K | 376 | 0.00% | 26q | HELD |
| MJT & Associates Financial Advisory Group, Inc. | $5.7K | 298 | 0.00% | 7q | -19.9%-$1.4K |
| Grove Bank & Trust | $3.9K | 203 | 0.00% | 16q | -98.9%-$363.9K |
| ELEVATION WEALTH PARTNERS, LLC | $2.9K | 154 | 0.00% | 3q | +97.4%+$1.4K |
| Byrne Asset Management LLC | $1.9K | 100 | 0.00% | 20q | HELD |
| Investors Research Corp | $1.4K | 75 | 0.00% | 19q | HELD |
| Planning Strategies Inc. | $381 | 20 | 0.00% | 2q | -71.0% |
| Davis Capital Management | $95 | 5 | 0.00% | 2q | -72.2% |
| CX Institutional | $80 | 4,184 | 0.00% | 7q | -56.3% |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 25 | $35.9M | 1,886,244 | 0 | 7 | 10 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2026 | 914 | $17.0B | 705,999,365 | 82 | 317 | 297 | 0.7% |
| Q1 2026 | 904 | $15.8B | 641,331,218 | 91 | 330 | 261 | 0.6% |
| Q4 2025 | 880 | $15.5B | 650,455,946 | 90 | 257 | 312 | 0.4% |
| Q3 2025 | 854 | $15.7B | 628,018,774 | 55 | 257 | 313 | 0.6% |
| Q2 2025 | 908 | $16.7B | 646,501,470 | 74 | 285 | 326 | 0.4% |
| Q1 2025 | 970 | $18.9B | 643,744,294 | 95 | 303 | 311 | 0.3% |
| Q4 2024 | 947 | $17.9B | 635,647,118 | 62 | 221 | 390 | 0.3% |
| Q3 2024 | 952 | $21.8B | 641,095,653 | 89 | 275 | 331 | 0.3% |
| Q2 2024 | 958 | $17.6B | 619,396,630 | 75 | 257 | 383 | 0.3% |
| Q1 2024 | 996 | $23.7B | 656,028,316 | 60 | 268 | 377 | 0.3% |
| Q4 2023 | 998 | $22.3B | 638,553,806 | 65 | 236 | 398 | 0.4% |
| Q3 2023 | 964 | $18.8B | 610,443,324 | 62 | 269 | 358 | 0.4% |
| Q2 2023 | 963 | $20.3B | 603,847,872 | 70 | 253 | 384 | 0.4% |
| Q1 2023 | 948 | $18.7B | 617,227,287 | 62 | 267 | 339 | 0.9% |
| Q4 2022 | 963 | $19.4B | 617,730,090 | 75 | 311 | 320 | 1.3% |
| Q3 2022 | 953 | $17.7B | 616,254,964 | 49 | 287 | 342 | 0.7% |
| Q2 2022 | 1,020 | $20.5B | 615,742,779 | 94 | 314 | 323 | 0.7% |
| Q1 2022 | 1,019 | $23.6B | 614,988,625 | 100 | 337 | 283 | 0.9% |
| Q4 2021 | 1,010 | $25.9B | 618,484,246 | 113 | 280 | 293 | 1.5% |
| Q3 2021 | 901 | $22.7B | 628,627,143 | 53 | 289 | 279 | 1.4% |
| Q2 2021 | 928 | $21.8B | 624,454,594 | 78 | 319 | 271 | 1.5% |
| Q1 2021 | 928 | $22.4B | 621,917,491 | 105 | 262 | 305 | 1.1% |
| Q4 2020 | 878 | $21.1B | 620,307,203 | 86 | 237 | 304 | 1.3% |
| Q3 2020 | 819 | $17.8B | 604,009,585 | 87 | 195 | 341 | 3.4% |
| Q2 2020 | 792 | $13.4B | 591,746,083 | 81 | 210 | 345 | 1.1% |
| Q1 2020 | 820 | $9.9B | 580,366,953 | 62 | 274 | 315 | 0.7% |
| Q4 2019 | 937 | $18.0B | 591,825,413 | 67 | 247 | 319 | 0.5% |
| Q3 2019 | 885 | $16.2B | 582,136,121 | 57 | 275 | 314 | 0.7% |
| Q2 2019 | 887 | $15.6B | 584,394,308 | 53 | 297 | 315 | 1.1% |
| Q1 2019 | 917 | $15.4B | 579,186,702 | 93 | 322 | 285 | 0.6% |
| Q4 2018 | 917 | $13.1B | 596,540,699 | 8 | 12 | 20 | 0.7% |