Hel Ved Capital Management Ltd
Reported holdings as of Q2 2026, from 19 quarterly filings.
This filer last reported in Q2 2026; the most recent quarter on file across all filers is Q3 2026. Firms that restructure stop filing under one CIK and start under another, so a successor entity may hold these positions now under a similar name.
Holdings
Download these holdings as CSV
| Security | Ticker | Value | Shares | Weight | Weight change | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ISHARES TR PUT | SOXX | $446.2M | 65,000 | - | new | NEW | |
| QUALCOMM INC CALL | QCOM | $95.1M | 204,700 | - | new | NEW | |
| INVESCO QQQ TR PUT | QQQ | $77.5M | options only | - | new | OPTIONS | |
| COREWEAVE INC CALL | CRWV | $73.1M | 185,720 | +3.48pp | 2q | -10.8%-$8.9M | |
| SANDISK CORP | SNDK | $47.7M | 20,993 | -1.65pp | 4q | -69.4%-$108.5M | |
| CORNING INC | GLW | $44.1M | 172,700 | +1.90pp | 2q | +105.1%+$22.6M | |
| INTEL CORP | INTC | $38.9M | 278,950 | -0.79pp | 2q | -60.1%-$58.8M | |
| NEBIUS GROUP N.V. | NBIS | $32.3M | 116,879 | - | new | NEW | |
| TERADYNE INC | TER | $30.2M | 62,320 | - | new | NEW | |
| GDS HLDGS LTD CALL | GDS | $29.7M | 183,400 | +2.03pp | 2q | +464.3%+$24.4M | |
| COMFORT SYS USA INC | FIX | $27.7M | 13,990 | +1.13pp | 2q | +151.2%+$16.7M | |
| STERLING INFRASTRUCTURE INC | STRL | $25.8M | 30,730 | +1.50pp | 2q | +270.2%+$18.8M | |
| NOKIA CORP | NOK | $20.7M | 1,557,260 | +1.07pp | 2q | +224.8%+$14.3M | |
| SNOWFLAKE INC CALL | SNOW | $19.1M | options only | +1.31pp | 9q | OPTIONS | |
| MKS INC. | MKSI | $19.0M | 42,620 | -0.04pp | 2q | -19.2%-$4.5M | |
| HYPERLIQUID STRATEGIES INC | PURR | $18.0M | 2,285,080 | - | new | NEW | |
| TERAWULF INC | WULF | $18.0M | 727,670 | +0.74pp | 2q | +113.4%+$9.6M | |
| INNIO NV | INIO | $16.2M | 408,350 | - | new | NEW | |
| ASML HLDG NV | ASML | $14.2M | 7,155 | - | new | NEW | |
| DPC HOLDINGS PLC | DPC | $14.0M | 284,642 | - | new | NEW | |
| CIPHER DIGITAL INC | CIFR | $13.2M | 538,900 | - | new | NEW | |
| CORE SCIENTIFIC INC NEW | CORZ | $13.0M | 506,400 | - | new | NEW | |
| HUT 8 CORP | HUT | $12.6M | 108,710 | +0.46pp | 2q | +29.9%+$2.9M | |
| LAM RESEARCH CORP | LRCX | $11.0M | 25,324 | +0.18pp | 3q | +1.9%+$208.0K | |
| MICRON TECHNOLOGY INC | MU | $10.9M | 9,480 | - | new | NEW | |
| FORGENT POWER SOLUTIONS INC | FPS | $10.9M | 194,400 | - | new | NEW | |
| TTM TECHNOLOGIES INC | TTMI | $9.7M | 51,975 | +0.35pp | 3q | +65.0%+$3.8M | |
| MASTEC INC | MTZ | $8.8M | 21,260 | -0.53pp | 3q | -31.7%-$4.1M | |
| ROCKWELL AUTOMATION INC | ROK | $7.8M | 15,840 | - | new | NEW | |
| DEERE & CO | DE | $7.8M | 12,320 | - | new | NEW | |
| APPLIED MATLS INC | AMAT | $7.5M | 10,400 | - | new | NEW | |
| FORD MTR CO | F | $7.3M | 525,320 | - | new | NEW | |
| MACOM TECH SOLUTIONS HLDGS I | MTSI | $7.0M | 18,450 | -0.86pp | 2q | -64.8%-$12.9M | |
| SOLARIS ENERGY INFRAS INC | SEI | $6.3M | 78,920 | -0.11pp | 2q | -8.2%-$568.9K | |
| CATERPILLAR INC | CAT | $6.2M | 5,810 | - | new | NEW | |
| ISHARES TR PUT | IWM | $6.0M | options only | -4.46pp | 2q | OPTIONS | |
| HOWMET AEROSPACE INC | HWM | $6.0M | 22,150 | - | new | NEW | |
| VNET GROUP INC | VNET | $5.9M | 733,400 | - | new | NEW | |
| GLOBALFOUNDRIES INC | GFS | $5.8M | 70,700 | - | new | NEW | |
| BLOOM ENERGY CORP | BE | $5.8M | 19,000 | - | new | NEW | |
| PRIMORIS SVCS CORP | PRIM | $5.3M | 53,090 | -0.38pp | 4q | +17.1%+$769.2K | |
| AMENTUM HOLDINGS INC | AMTM | $4.4M | 214,000 | -0.23pp | 2q | +19.9%+$733.8K | |
| CIENA CORP | CIEN | $4.1M | 8,380 | -2.62pp | 4q | -86.8%-$27.1M | |
| COHERENT CORP | COHR | $4.0M | 10,045 | -1.05pp | 4q | -78.9%-$14.8M | |
| POWER SOLUTIONS INTL INC | PSIX | $3.9M | 100,876 | -0.44pp | 4q | HELD | |
| KLA CORP | KLAC | $3.8M | 12,720 | - | new | NEW | |
| ADVANCED ENERGY INDS | AEIS | $3.8M | 10,240 | - | new | NEW | |
| VIAVI SOLUTIONS INC | VIAV | $3.7M | 78,092 | - | new | NEW | |
| MICROCHIP TECHNOLOGY INC. | MCHP | $3.7M | 40,400 | - | new | NEW | |
| DYCOM INDS INC | DY | $3.4M | 6,720 | -0.02pp | 2q | HELD | |
| LEGENCE CORP | LGN | $3.3M | 39,165 | +0.05pp | 3q | +32.0%+$809.3K | |
| TOWER SEMICONDUCTOR LTD | TSEM | $3.1M | 11,820 | - | new | NEW | |
| POWELL INDS INC | POWL | $3.1M | 10,680 | - | new | NEW | |
| EVERUS CONSTR GROUP | ECG | $3.0M | 18,180 | -0.03pp | 3q | HELD | |
| SOLV ENERGY INC | MWH | $3.0M | 87,000 | - | new | NEW | |
| QNITY ELECTRONICS INC | Q | $2.9M | 17,456 | -5.27pp | 2q | -95.6%-$62.6M | |
| CLOUDFLARE INC | NET | $2.7M | 10,840 | -0.20pp | 2q | -32.6%-$1.3M | |
| MYR GROUP INC | MYRG | $2.5M | 4,935 | -0.06pp | 3q | -32.7%-$1.2M | |
| DATADOG INC | DDOG | $2.2M | 8,504 | -0.03pp | 13q | -36.8%-$1.3M | |
| SOLSTICE ADVANCED MATLS INC | SOLS | $2.1M | 24,107 | -1.81pp | 3q | -88.9%-$17.2M | |
| CENTURI HOLDINGS INC | CTRI | $1.6M | 54,000 | -0.07pp | 2q | HELD | |
| EMCOR GROUP INC | EME | $1.5M | 1,815 | -0.13pp | 3q | -34.6%-$796.7K | |
| ROUNDHILL ETF TRUST CALL | $1.5M | options only | - | new | OPTIONS | ||
| PDF SOLUTIONS INC | PDFS | $1.4M | 20,000 | - | new | NEW | |
| TESLA INC | TSLA | $1.3M | 3,102 | -0.64pp | 8q | -81.3%-$5.7M | |
| SELECT SECTOR SPDR TR CALL | XLI | $1.3M | options only | - | new | OPTIONS | |
| BITDEER TECHNOLOGIES GROUP | BTDR | $1.2M | 76,600 | - | new | NEW | |
| AMPRIUS TECHNOLOGIES INC | AMPX | $995.8K | 71,850 | -0.07pp | 2q | HELD |
By sector
Industry comes from the SIC code on each company's own SEC filings, which is self-reported and sometimes out of date. Derivative exposure is counted with the shares. Securities the SEC assigns no industry - funds, trusts, foreign issues - are shown as not classified rather than dropped.
| Sector | Value | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Semiconductors & Electronics | $237.7M | 17.5% |
| Software & IT Services | $166.3M | 12.3% |
| Construction & Building | $84.3M | 6.2% |
| Funds & ETFs | $77.5M | 5.7% |
| Banks & Lending | $75.9M | 5.6% |
| Instruments & Controls | $64.8M | 4.8% |
| Mining & Metals | $50.1M | 3.7% |
| Industrials | $49.5M | 3.7% |
| Computer Hardware | $47.7M | 3.5% |
| Other sectors | $16.8M | 1.2% |
| Not classified | $485.1M | 35.8% |
What the disclosed book did
This is not the fund's return. A 13F shows long US equity positions only, so shorts, bonds, foreign listings, private holdings and cash are all invisible here. What this measures is the quarter's change in value of the positions this manager disclosed, had they been left untouched - the return a reader following the filing would have earned.
| Quarter | Book | Market | Difference | Priced |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | +77.6% | +14.8% | +62.8% | 74% |
| Q1 2026 | +28.3% | -4.6% | +32.9% | 86% |
| Q4 2025 | -7.1% | +2.4% | -9.4% | 81% |
| Q3 2025 | +16.7% | +7.8% | +8.9% | 68% |
| Q2 2025 | +21.6% | +10.5% | +11.2% | 100% |
| Q1 2025 | -15.2% | -4.6% | -10.6% | 97% |
| Q4 2024 | +13.7% | +2.1% | +11.5% | 95% |
| Q3 2024 | +5.2% | +5.4% | -0.3% | 93% |
Market is SPY over the same two quarter ends, priced the same way as everything else here - the median across every filer reporting it. It is a large-cap US proxy, so a manager holding small caps or biotech will beat or trail it for reasons that are not skill. Prices are quarter-end to quarter-end and say nothing about the path in between, or about trades opened and closed inside a quarter.
Quarter by quarter
| Quarter | Value | Positions | New | Added | Trimmed | Exited | Top 10 | Days to file |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $1.4B | 68 | 33 | 12 | 17 | 20 | 67.5% | 45 |
| Q1 2026 | $843.8M | 55 | 28 | 4 | 19 | 23 | 78.1% | 45 |
| Q4 2025 | $372.1M | 50 | 21 | 15 | 8 | 43 | 58.0% | 44 |
| Q3 2025 | $475.1M | 72 | 37 | 12 | 18 | 29 | 60.3% | 44 |
| Q2 2025 | $378.3M | 64 | 30 | 11 | 17 | 30 | 56.2% | 44 |
| Q1 2025 | $276.8M | 64 | 20 | 9 | 32 | 34 | 61.5% | 44 |
| Q4 2024 | $341.5M | 78 | 45 | 16 | 16 | 18 | 42.1% | 44 |
| Q3 2024 | $228.2M | 51 | 27 | 8 | 14 | 25 | 63.0% | 44 |
| Q2 2024 | $366.6M | 49 | 16 | 9 | 18 | 18 | 58.8% | 45 |
| Q1 2024 | $403.9M | 51 | 21 | 13 | 16 | 25 | 59.2% | 44 |
| Q4 2023 | $346.9M | 55 | 29 | 10 | 12 | 17 | 64.5% | 45 |
| Q3 2023 | $302.8M | 43 | 22 | 11 | 7 | 11 | 79.6% | 45 |
| Q2 2023 | $272.3M | 32 | 16 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 89.2% | 45 |
| Q1 2023 | $201.6M | 21 | 12 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 89.2% | 136 |
| Q4 2022 | $176.9M | 14 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 95.5% | 45 |
| Q3 2022 | $130.0M | 14 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 93.2% | 45 |
| Q2 2022 | $163.1M | 12 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 97.7% | 46 |
| Q4 2021 | $152.9M | 10 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 100.0% | 45 |
| Q1 2021 | $116.8M | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | 411 |
Rows marked UNVERIFIED ID, PLACEHOLDER ID, TICKER AS ID or NON-CUSIP ID carry an identifier that is not a valid CUSIP. They are shown because the filer reported that money, but treat the security named with caution - hover the chip for what is wrong with it, and see the methodology.
Held counts consecutive filings in which this manager reported the position, and can reach further back than the quarters listed above: the tabs begin at Q4 2018 because earlier coverage is too sparse to describe a market, but tenure is counted over every filing we hold, some reaching to 2007. A position sold and later rebought starts again from one.
Weight change is the shift in this position's share of the whole book, in percentage points. It is the more useful column: when money flows into or out of a broad fund, almost every holding is bought or sold at once, so added and trimmed largely track flows. A weight that rose while the book shrank is a decision. Both compare with the previous quarter this filer reported, not the previous calendar quarter.