SNOWFLAKE INC (SNOW)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q3 2026, across 31 quarters.
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ZEVENBERGEN CAPITAL INVESTMENTS LLC | $122.8M | 361,516 | 2.81% | 24q | -1.8%-$2.3M |
| CONGRESS ASSET MANAGEMENT CO | $12.1M | 35,643 | 0.08% | 2q | +13.4%+$1.4M |
| Mirador Capital Partners LP | $10.3M | 30,299 | 1.20% | 10q | +1.5%+$147.4K |
| Red Spruce Capital, LLC | $5.7M | 16,842 | 2.02% | 21q | HELD |
| Farther Finance Advisors, LLC | $5.2M | 14,342 | 0.04% | 16q | +4.4%+$216.5K |
| DOLIVER ADVISORS, LP | $3.2M | 9,468 | 0.70% | 13q | -10.0%-$356.9K |
| Valeo Financial Advisors, LLC | $3.1M | 9,173 | 0.07% | 25q | +7.1%+$205.8K |
| Cooper Financial Group | $2.8M | 8,108 | 0.22% | 6q | -12.1%-$377.6K |
| Coastline Trust Co | $2.4M | 7,204 | 0.23% | 14q | -18.3%-$546.7K |
| ARGUS INVESTORS' COUNSEL, INC. | $2.2M | 6,420 | 1.69% | 3q | HELD |
| TITLEIST ASSET MANAGEMENT, LLC | $1.8M | 5,430 | 0.12% | 4q | +1.3%+$23.8K |
| Retireful, LLC | $1.7M | 4,967 | 1.45% | new | NEW |
| Venture Visionary Partners LLC | $1.6M | 4,677 | 0.04% | 11q | -26.9%-$583.4K |
| Bullock Wealth Management Group | $1.4M | 4,119 | 0.58% | 11q | -12.5%-$200.7K |
| STABLEFORD CAPITAL II LLC | $1.3M | 3,727 | 0.44% | 4q | -8.4%-$115.8K |
| Wedmont Private Capital | $1.2M | 3,423 | 0.03% | 10q | +7.8%+$85.2K |
| Central Pacific Bank - Trust Division | $964.4K | 2,840 | 0.10% | 7q | +56700.0%+$962.7K |
| Breakwater Capital Group | $931.2K | 2,742 | 0.11% | 12q | -11.2%-$117.5K |
| RIVERSEDGE ADVISORS, LLC | $843.1K | 2,483 | 0.10% | 2q | +6.1%+$48.2K |
| Everhart Financial Group, Inc. | $829.2K | 2,442 | 0.05% | 6q | +12.4%+$91.3K |
| MOODY NATIONAL BANK TRUST DIVISION | $820.0K | 2,415 | 0.07% | 12q | -16.3%-$159.9K |
| TOTH FINANCIAL ADVISORY CORP | $747.0K | 2,200 | 0.07% | new | NEW |
| GAMMA Investing LLC | $738.5K | 2,175 | 0.02% | 12q | +19.8%+$121.9K |
| DECISION INVESTMENTS, INC | $660.8K | 1,946 | 0.60% | 4q | HELD |
| CoreCap Advisors, LLC | $572.8K | 1,687 | 0.02% | 9q | +26.3%+$119.2K |
| Sound Income Strategies, LLC | $527.9K | 1,537 | 0.02% | 25q | HELD |
| Avidian Wealth Enterprises, LLC | $493.4K | 1,453 | 0.01% | 2q | +25.7%+$100.8K |
| Noble Wealth Management PBC | $460.4K | 1,356 | 0.21% | 6q | -2.5%-$11.9K |
| Strong Retirement Solutions LLC | $364.7K | 1,074 | 0.21% | 4q | HELD |
| LifeGoal Investments, LLC | $345.0K | 1,016 | 0.11% | 2q | -4.4%-$16.0K |
| ECLECTIC ASSOCIATES INC /ADV | $271.0K | 798 | 0.03% | 2q | HELD |
| Olistico Wealth, LLC | $266.9K | 786 | 0.11% | 4q | HELD |
| Capital Advisors Wealth Management, LLC | $239.4K | 705 | 0.03% | new | NEW |
| Balefire, LLC | $220.0K | 648 | 0.03% | new | NEW |
| Apella Capital, LLC | $215.7K | 648 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Versant Capital Management, Inc | $173.5K | 511 | 0.01% | 14q | +104.4%+$88.6K |
| Acropolis Investment Management, LLC | $139.9K | 412 | 0.01% | 3q | -67.0%-$284.2K |
| MassMutual Private Wealth & Trust, FSB | $137.5K | 405 | 0.00% | 15q | +3.3%+$4.4K |
| Planning Strategies Inc. | $91.7K | 270 | 0.05% | 2q | +1.5%+$1.4K |
| BURKETT FINANCIAL SERVICES, LLC | $81.8K | 241 | 0.02% | new | NEW |
| ATWOOD & PALMER INC | $50.9K | 150 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| GoalVest Advisory LLC | $45.8K | 135 | 0.01% | 19q | HELD |
| GK Wealth Management LLC | $40.7K | 120 | 0.02% | new | NEW |
| Mn Services Vermogensbeheer B.V. | $32.8K | 96,736 | 0.25% | 18q | +1.0% |
| GLYNN CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $29.2K | 86 | 0.01% | 25q | +38.7%+$8.1K |
| TOMPKINS FINANCIAL CORP | $25.5K | 75 | 0.00% | 16q | HELD |
| Grove Bank & Trust | $22.4K | 66 | 0.00% | 13q | -27.5%-$8.5K |
| Marquette Asset Management, LLC | $21.4K | 63 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| Wealth Enhancement Trust Services, Inc. | $19.7K | 58 | 0.00% | 3q | -70.6%-$47.2K |
| Retirement Wealth Solutions LLC | $16.6K | 49 | 0.01% | 5q | +11.4%+$1.7K |
| ARMSTRONG ADVISORY GROUP, INC | $16.0K | 47 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| MJT & Associates Financial Advisory Group, Inc. | $12.9K | 38 | 0.01% | 7q | HELD |
| Bangor Savings Bank | $9.2K | 27 | 0.00% | 18q | HELD |
| Ayalon Insurance Comp Ltd. | $4.8K | 14,172 | 0.40% | 11q | HELD |
| Davis Capital Management | $4.1K | 12 | 0.00% | 5q | +33.3%+$1.0K |
| Trust Co | $2.0K | 6 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| GILPIN WEALTH MANAGEMENT, LLC | $1.7K | 5 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Rosenberg Matthew Hamilton | $679 | 2 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| CX Institutional | $358 | 1,054 | 0.01% | 7q | -2.0% |
| Polaris Financial Partners | $51 | 148 | 0.02% | new | FIRST |
Five percent filings
Anyone crossing 5% of a company must say so within days - far sooner than the next quarterly holdings report. A 13D declares an intent to influence the company; a 13G is the passive version. See all activist filings →
| Filed | Form | Filer | % of class |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-07-30 | 13G/A | BlackRock, Inc. | 6.4% |
What the company announced
Form 8-K filings from the last 120 days, showing only the items worth a reader's attention. Earnings releases, exhibit attachments and general disclosures are filed constantly and are left out. Filed is when the SEC received it; event is the date the company says the thing happened.
| Filed | Event date | What | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-02 | 2026-09-28 | Material agreement entered | filing |
What the insiders did
Open market purchases and sales reported on Form 4 in the last 180 days. Grants, option exercises and shares surrendered to cover tax are left out: they are compensation rather than a decision to buy or sell. Where a broker filled one order in tranches the lines are summed, because it was one decision.
Officers and directors
| Date | Insider | Role | Side | Shares | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-29 | Slootman Frank | Director | Sold | 437,076 | $110.3M ×7 |
| 2026-05-28 | Slootman Frank | Director | Sold | 400,000 | $93.4M ×8 |
| 2026-08-18 | Slootman Frank | Director | Sold | 251,010 | $81.7M ×12 |
| 2026-07-20 | Slootman Frank | Director | Sold | 289,685 | $79.5M ×10 |
| 2026-09-18 | Slootman Frank | Director | Sold | 197,209 | $65.9M ×8 |
| 2026-07-02 | Dageville Benoit | Director | Sold | 190,819 | $48.6M ×2 |
| 2026-06-18 | Slootman Frank | Director | Sold | 200,000 | $44.9M ×13 |
| 2026-06-01 | Slootman Frank | Director | Sold | 162,924 | $43.0M ×10 |
| 2026-09-21 | Slootman Frank | Director | Sold | 102,791 | $34.5M ×10 |
| 2026-05-19 | Slootman Frank | Director | Sold | 144,650 | $25.4M ×2 |
| 2026-06-29 | Slootman Frank | Director | Sold | 99,900 | $25.1M ×5 |
| 2026-05-29 | GARRETT MARK | Director | Sold | 100,000 | $25.0M |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 56 | $190.2M | 559,087 | 12 | 18 | 14 | 0.2% |
| Q2 2026 | 1,494 | $92.3B | 291,869,061 | 326 | 510 | 465 | 17.8% |
| Q1 2026 | 1,291 | $45.1B | 255,522,193 | 140 | 515 | 407 | 14.6% |
| Q4 2025 | 1,416 | $68.4B | 261,312,810 | 128 | 513 | 434 | 16.3% |
| Q3 2025 | 1,364 | $66.6B | 251,428,896 | 173 | 549 | 396 | 15.0% |
| Q2 2025 | 1,325 | $62.9B | 234,806,048 | 254 | 478 | 395 | 16.5% |
| Q1 2025 | 1,174 | $37.8B | 215,815,945 | 185 | 470 | 319 | 16.6% |
| Q4 2024 | 1,130 | $40.7B | 212,399,884 | 211 | 360 | 325 | 19.3% |
| Q3 2024 | 995 | $28.3B | 204,268,778 | 111 | 376 | 343 | 17.0% |
| Q2 2024 | 1,065 | $33.2B | 209,520,423 | 139 | 434 | 317 | 14.8% |
| Q1 2024 | 1,109 | $43.4B | 233,930,374 | 180 | 478 | 281 | 12.9% |
| Q4 2023 | 1,114 | $52.7B | 232,955,809 | 174 | 407 | 287 | 12.0% |
| Q3 2023 | 968 | $36.6B | 210,257,668 | 98 | 369 | 279 | 12.1% |
| Q2 2023 | 988 | $42.4B | 213,126,238 | 144 | 367 | 273 | 11.5% |
| Q1 2023 | 921 | $37.5B | 216,721,017 | 121 | 366 | 235 | 10.9% |
| Q4 2022 | 911 | $33.9B | 212,248,565 | 109 | 311 | 263 | 10.2% |
| Q3 2022 | 908 | $73.9B | 216,267,525 | 131 | 351 | 255 | 50.2% |
| Q2 2022 | 866 | $49.5B | 212,044,603 | 142 | 365 | 207 | 40.4% |
| Q1 2022 | 895 | $75.0B | 214,743,625 | 143 | 360 | 250 | 34.4% |
| Q4 2021 | 939 | $78.4B | 210,503,367 | 175 | 344 | 216 | 9.1% |
| Q3 2021 | 762 | $68.8B | 206,857,019 | 161 | 300 | 166 | 9.1% |
| Q2 2021 | 686 | $50.3B | 187,106,830 | 164 | 278 | 150 | 10.1% |
| Q1 2021 | 625 | $45.7B | 179,179,457 | 231 | 231 | 88 | 10.1% |
| Q4 2020 | 470 | $26.1B | 81,038,227 | 187 | 139 | 55 | 12.8% |
| Q3 2020 | 340 | $17.4B | 66,285,770 | 341 | 0 | 0 | 4.8% |
| Q2 2020 | 1 | $204.0K | 842 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2020 | 1 | $204.0K | 842 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2019 | 1 | $204.0K | 842 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2019 | 1 | $204.0K | 842 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2019 | 1 | $204.0K | 842 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2019 | 1 | $204.0K | 842 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |