PERIDOT ACQUISITION CORP II (PDOT)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q4 2022, across 7 quarters.
78
Reporting holders
$363.1M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
-3
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GLAZER CAPITAL, LLC | $40.9M | 4,048,566 | 1.06% | 7q | HELD |
| ARISTEIA CAPITAL LLC | $34.6M | 3,426,588 | 0.69% | 4q | +34.7%+$8.9M |
| ADAGE CAPITAL PARTNERS GP, L.L.C. | $28.3M | 2,800,000 | 0.07% | 7q | HELD |
| MARSHALL WACE, LLP | $20.1M | 1,985,007 | 0.05% | 7q | HELD |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $19.6M | 1,935,008 | 0.01% | 7q | HELD |
| HSBC HOLDINGS PLC | $15.3M | 1,513,617 | 0.02% | 5q | +37.8%+$4.2M |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | $13.0M | 1,281,175 | 0.01% | 7q | +2.8%+$349.5K |
| NOMURA HOLDINGS INC | $11.9M | 1,178,687 | 0.05% | 7q | HELD |
| Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P. | $10.9M | 1,073,765 | 0.34% | 7q | +41.8%+$3.2M |
| Westchester Capital Management, LLC | $10.6M | 1,049,456 | 0.29% | 6q | +99.0%+$5.3M |
| Covalis Capital LLP | $10.1M | 1,000,000 | 2.39% | 7q | HELD |
| BANK OF MONTREAL /CAN/ | $9.8M | 971,687 | 0.00% | 2q | +161.4%+$6.1M |
| FIR TREE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP | $9.2M | 908,746 | 0.47% | 7q | -0.8%-$73.1K |
| Periscope Capital Inc. | $8.9M | 883,309 | 0.38% | 6q | +1.6%+$142.3K |
| BERKLEY W R CORP | $8.2M | 814,766 | 0.44% | 7q | +45.5%+$2.6M |
| Saba Capital Management, L.P. | $7.6M | 756,638 | 0.10% | 7q | HELD |
| Hudson Bay Capital Management LP | $6.1M | 600,000 | 0.06% | 7q | HELD |
| CVI Holdings, LLC | $6.0M | 596,703 | 0.77% | 6q | -2.9%-$182.1K |
| Taconic Capital Advisors LP | $5.5M | 543,328 | 0.16% | 7q | HELD |
| Magnetar Financial LLC | $5.4M | 532,045 | 0.09% | 3q | HELD |
| Woodline Partners LP | $5.3M | 525,000 | 0.07% | 7q | HELD |
| Sculptor Capital LP | $5.3M | 521,792 | 0.09% | 7q | -17.7%-$1.1M |
| Polar Asset Management Partners Inc. | $4.3M | 421,329 | 0.05% | 3q | +5.9%+$235.9K |
| Cohanzick Management, LLC | $4.0M | 397,848 | 1.16% | 7q | +47.3%+$1.3M |
| LMR Partners LLP | $3.5M | 350,000 | 0.06% | 7q | HELD |
| Exos TFP Holdings LLC | $3.1M | 309,331 | 0.87% | 2q | HELD |
| KIM, LLC | $3.0M | 300,000 | 0.17% | 3q | HELD |
| Castle Creek Arbitrage, LLC | $2.6M | 257,425 | 0.23% | 7q | HELD |
| TENOR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT Co., L.P. | $2.5M | 250,000 | 0.06% | 7q | HELD |
| Segantii Capital Management Ltd | $2.5M | 250,000 | 0.09% | 7q | HELD |
| Cowen Investment Management LLC | $2.4M | 235,000 | 0.48% | 2q | +135.0%+$1.4M |
| Arena Capital Advisors, LLC- CA | $2.2M | 221,492 | 1.22% | 7q | HELD |
| Royal Bank of Canada | $2.2M | 216,215 | 0.00% | 4q | -0.8%-$18.1K |
| First Trust Capital Management L.P. | $2.1M | 208,706 | 0.11% | 4q | +317.4%+$1.6M |
| Balyasny Asset Management LLC | $2.0M | 200,000 | 0.01% | 7q | HELD |
| PICTON MAHONEY ASSET MANAGEMENT | $2.0M | 200,000 | 0.10% | 7q | HELD |
| Shaolin Capital Management LLC | $2.0M | 194,226 | 0.06% | 6q | +35.4%+$513.7K |
| DIFESA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LP | $2.0M | 193,605 | 1.52% | 4q | HELD |
| Weiss Asset Management LP | $1.9M | 188,021 | 0.01% | 2q | -70.3%-$4.5M |
| Bulldog Investors, LLP | $1.7M | 171,940 | 0.52% | 4q | +203.2%+$1.2M |
| Centiva Capital, LP | $1.6M | 163,126 | 0.05% | 7q | HELD |
| MIZUHO SECURITIES USA LLC | $1.6M | 158,211 | 0.15% | new | NEW |
| BANK OF NOVA SCOTIA | $1.5M | 150,000 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| COMMONWEALTH OF PENNSYLVANIA PUBLIC SCHOOL EMPLS RETRMT SYS | $1.5M | 150,000 | 0.01% | 3q | HELD |
| Schechter Investment Advisors, LLC | $1.4M | 141,165 | 0.13% | 2q | -0.7%-$10.1K |
| CAAS CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP | $1.1M | 105,500 | 0.06% | 6q | HELD |
| ANGELO GORDON & CO., L.P. | $1.0M | 100,000 | 0.19% | 6q | HELD |
| CAPSTONE INVESTMENT ADVISORS, LLC | $1.0M | 100,000 | 0.01% | 7q | HELD |
| Vestcor Inc | $1.0M | 100,000 | 0.04% | 7q | HELD |
| DUPONT CAPITAL MANAGEMENT CORP | $1.0M | 100,000 | 0.05% | 7q | HELD |
| AQR Arbitrage LLC | $1.0M | 100,000 | 0.03% | 3q | HELD |
| Schonfeld Strategic Advisors LLC | $975.6K | 96,550 | 0.01% | 6q | -26.1%-$344.6K |
| RIVERNORTH CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $961.5K | 95,103 | 0.04% | 2q | +6.6%+$59.6K |
| WHITEBOX ADVISORS LLC | $930.1K | 92,000 | 0.03% | 7q | HELD |
| Atlas Merchant Capital LLC | $728.9K | 72,100 | 0.12% | new | FIRST |
| Atalaya Capital Management LP | $711.8K | 70,402 | 0.13% | 7q | HELD |
| SONA ASSET MANAGEMENT (US) LLC | $576.3K | 57,000 | 0.17% | 5q | HELD |
| GRITSTONE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $571.5K | 56,525 | 0.73% | new | FIRST |
| Mint Tower Capital Management B.V. | $571.0K | 56,485 | 0.05% | 3q | HELD |
| HGC Investment Management Inc. | $549.0K | 54,453 | 0.06% | new | NEW |
| Paloma Partners Management Co | $521.5K | 43,000 | 0.02% | 6q | HELD |
| Kepos Capital LP | $505.0K | 50,000 | 0.07% | 5q | -90.0%-$4.5M |
| CAPTRUST FINANCIAL ADVISORS | $425.1K | 42,130 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Spartan Fund Management Inc. | $416.0K | 41,140 | 0.15% | 4q | -30.3%-$181.1K |
| CANTOR FITZGERALD, L. P. | $371.0K | 36,818 | 0.01% | 3q | HELD |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $268.1K | 26,568 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Cubist Systematic Strategies, LLC | $243.2K | 24,059 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Walleye Capital LLC | $232.1K | 22,958 | 0.00% | 4q | -21.0%-$61.8K |
| Evolution Capital Management LLC | $202.1K | 20,000 | 0.70% | 5q | HELD |
| BARCLAYS PLC | $182.8K | 18,079 | 0.00% | 4q | -81.1%-$786.5K |
| DeepCurrents Investment Group LLC | $179.3K | 17,731 | 0.01% | 5q | HELD |
| Wealthspring Capital LLC | $174.6K | 17,300 | 0.26% | 2q | -89.1%-$1.4M |
| Tuttle Capital Management, LLC | $144.7K | 14,339 | 0.57% | 7q | -16.0%-$27.6K |
| SANDERS MORRIS HARRIS LLC | $100.9K | 10,000 | 0.04% | 2q | -33.3%-$50.5K |
| WOLVERINE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $79.8K | 7,890 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| UBS Group AG | $42.2K | 4,181 | 0.00% | 7q | +14.4%+$5.3K |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $10.1K | 1,000 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| CLEAR STREET LLC | $9.0K | 850 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2022 | 78 | $363.1M | 35,927,684 | 6 | 16 | 14 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2022 | 81 | $361.5M | 36,451,744 | 10 | 15 | 9 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2022 | 83 | $353.7M | 36,051,610 | 13 | 14 | 12 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2022 | 81 | $322.6M | 32,899,167 | 9 | 14 | 16 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2021 | 81 | $296.8M | 30,490,389 | 13 | 16 | 7 | 0.1% |
| Q3 2021 | 70 | $244.9M | 25,189,028 | 18 | 13 | 6 | 0.1% |
| Q2 2021 | 55 | $198.6M | 20,348,426 | 55 | 0 | 0 | 0.1% |