Bleichroeder LP
Reported holdings as of Q2 2026, from 27 quarterly filings.
This filer last reported in Q2 2026; the most recent quarter on file across all filers is Q3 2026. Firms that restructure stop filing under one CIK and start under another, so a successor entity may hold these positions now under a similar name.
Holdings
Download these holdings as CSV
| Security | Ticker | Value | Shares | Weight | Weight change | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SPDR GOLD TR | GLD | $175.0M | 475,000 | -4.02pp | 27q | HELD | |
| GPGI INC | GPGI | $63.0M | 3,972,176 | -0.47pp | 18q | HELD | |
| STATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF T | SPY | $50.5M | 67,645 | +1.43pp | 11q | HELD | |
| RESOLUTE HLDGS MGMT INC | RHLD | $45.4M | 314,166 | -0.69pp | 6q | HELD | |
| LINDE PLC | LIN | $31.4M | 60,434 | -0.26pp | 14q | -11.7%-$4.2M | |
| DUOS TECHNOLOGIES GROUP INC | DUOT | $19.5M | 1,627,806 | +1.56pp | 26q | HELD | |
| PRECISION BIOSCIENCES INC | DTIL | $15.9M | 2,018,190 | +1.26pp | 6q | +21.4%+$2.8M | |
| CUE BIOPHARMA INC | CUE | $11.7M | 370,682 | - | new | NEW | |
| BLACKSTONE INC | BX | $10.7M | 90,750 | +0.11pp | 27q | HELD | |
| IMMIX BIOPHARMA INC | IMMX | $10.3M | 1,000,000 | +0.27pp | 10q | HELD | |
| INTELLICHECK MOBILISA INC | IDN | $8.4M | 2,056,343 | -1.00pp | 27q | -0.8%-$70.7K | |
| S&P GLOBAL INC | SPGI | $8.1M | 20,000 | -0.01pp | 27q | HELD | |
| IDENTIV INC | INVE | $7.3M | 2,884,495 | -0.54pp | 27q | HELD | |
| LIQTECH INTL INC | LIQT | $5.8M | 6,882,239 | -0.01pp | 13q | +116.3%+$3.1M | |
| KAZIA THERAPEUTICS LTD | KZIA | $5.6M | 400,000 | +0.49pp | 3q | HELD | |
| ENVOY MEDICAL INC | COCH | $5.0M | 6,250,000 | +0.17pp | 2q | HELD | |
| CULLINAN THERAPEUTICS INC | CGEM | $4.6M | 250,000 | +0.57pp | 2q | +150.0%+$2.7M | |
| WELLTOWER INC | WELL | $4.5M | 20,000 | +0.13pp | 5q | HELD | |
| EYEPOINT INC | EYPT | $4.5M | 316,515 | +0.10pp | 5q | HELD | |
| FLUENT INC | FLNT | $4.3M | 1,142,857 | -0.02pp | 4q | -20.0%-$1.1M | |
| GENELUX CORPORATION | GNLX | $4.2M | 1,380,666 | +0.17pp | 6q | HELD | |
| PROKIDNEY CORP | PROK | $4.1M | 2,000,000 | +0.11pp | 4q | HELD | |
| COGENT BIOSCIENCES INC | COGT | $3.9M | 100,000 | - | new | NEW | |
| INVESCO QQQ TR | QQQ | $3.4M | 4,640 | +0.15pp | 5q | HELD | |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | JPM | $3.3M | 10,200 | -0.17pp | 27q | -32.0%-$1.6M | |
| MDXHEALTH SA | MDXH | $3.0M | 7,378,333 | -2.39pp | 11q | HELD | |
| OPUS GENETICS INC | IRD | $3.0M | 736,842 | -0.04pp | 6q | HELD | |
| GRUPO TELEVISA S A B | TV | $2.8M | 1,030,000 | -0.02pp | 21q | HELD | |
| BARFRESH FOOD GROUP INC | BRFH | $2.8M | 1,390,758 | -0.18pp | 18q | HELD | |
| DIAMEDICA THERAPEUTICS INC | DMAC | $2.7M | 382,317 | +0.03pp | 13q | HELD | |
| RANK ONE COMPUTING CORP | ROC | $2.6M | 500,000 | -0.13pp | 2q | HELD | |
| SPIRE GLOBAL INC | SPIR | $2.5M | 135,000 | - | new | NEW | |
| IDEAL PWR INC | IPWR | $2.1M | 400,000 | +0.24pp | 10q | +33.3%+$536.0K | |
| NEUROONE MED TECHNOLOGIES CO | NMTC | $2.0M | 666,666 | - | new | NEW | |
| CURIS INC | CRISXXXX | $2.0M | 3,802,329 | flat | 12q | HELD | |
| REVOLUTION MEDICINES INC | RVMDW | $1.9M | 200,000 | +0.27pp | 11q | HELD | |
| PROFOUND MED CORP | PROF | $1.7M | 254,753 | +0.02pp | 11q | HELD | |
| RENOVORX INC | RNXT | $1.6M | 1,666,098 | flat | 6q | HELD | |
| MODULAR MED INC | MODD | $1.5M | 336,986 | +0.10pp | 2q | +80.2%+$675.0K | |
| VENU HLDG CORP | VENU | $1.4M | 600,000 | -0.10pp | 4q | HELD | |
| TALPHERA INC | TLPH | $1.3M | 1,307,787 | +0.07pp | 6q | HELD | |
| QT IMAGING HLDGS INC | QTI | $1.3M | 316,667 | +0.06pp | 2q | +90.0%+$610.5K | |
| LIBERTY LIVE HOLDINGS INC | LLYVK | $1.2M | 13,802 | +0.01pp | 3q | HELD | |
| LIBERTY DEFENSE HLDGS LTD | DETX | $1.1M | 277,777 | - | new | NEW | |
| REIN THERAPEUTICS INC | RNTX | $1.0M | 1,000,000 | - | new | NEW | |
| OWLET INC | OWLT | $987.3K | 172,000 | +0.02pp | 8q | HELD | |
| SINTX TECHNOLOGIES INC | SINT | $978.0K | 523,013 | - | new | NEW | |
| CELLECTAR BIOSCIENCES INC | CLRB | $802.5K | 288,679 | +0.10pp | 4q | +188.7%+$524.5K | |
| MAIA BIOTECHNOLOGY INC | MAIA | $720.0K | 500,000 | +0.01pp | 2q | HELD | |
| 5E ADVANCED MATERIALS INC | FEAM | $637.7K | 458,774 | -0.01pp | 2q | -8.2%-$57.3K | |
| PIXELWORKS INC | PXLW | $525.4K | 84,269 | -0.09pp | 3q | -58.1%-$727.9K | |
| IMMUCELL CORP | ICCC | $502.5K | 50,000 | -0.02pp | 21q | -50.8%-$518.5K | |
| LIBERTY LIVE HOLDINGS INC | LLYVA | $501.7K | 6,047 | flat | 3q | HELD | |
| HEARTBEAM INC | BEAT | $468.8K | 625,000 | - | new | NEW | |
| SPROTT ASSET MANAGEMENT LP | PHYS | $378.3K | 12,540 | -0.01pp | 27q | HELD | |
| NASUS PHARMA LTD | NSRX | $314.5K | 89,848 | +0.02pp | 2q | HELD | |
| BANK OF NY MELLON CORP | BNY | $289.2K | 2,000 | +0.01pp | 26q | HELD | |
| LIONSGATE STUDIOS CORP | LION | $251.3K | 16,413 | +0.02pp | 4q | HELD | |
| PAYPAL HLDGS INC | PYPL | $228.9K | 5,300 | flat | 26q | HELD | |
| CADENCE DESIGN SYSTEM INC | CDNS | $197.0K | 525 | +0.01pp | 25q | HELD | |
| MultiSensor AI Holdings Inc | MSAI | $159.2K | 30,562 | - | new | NEW | |
| SIRIUSXM HOLDINGS INC | SIRI | $149.5K | 5,061 | +0.01pp | 8q | HELD | |
| EXXON MOBIL CORP | XOMXXXX | $147.0K | 1,075 | -0.01pp | 25q | HELD | |
| ERNEXA THERAPEUTICS INC | ERNAW | $142.6K | 2,000,000 | +0.02pp | 2q | HELD | |
| TRANSMEDICS GROUP INC | TMDX | $139.5K | 2,100 | -0.01pp | 3q | HELD | |
| ALLIANCE ENTERTAINMENT HOLDI | AENTW | $89.0K | 200,000 | flat | 13q | HELD | |
| ARK ETF TR | ARKF | $47.4K | 1,200 | flat | 18q | HELD | |
| ARK ETF TR | ARKW | $43.5K | 300 | flat | 18q | HELD | |
| IONQ INC | IONQ | $39.9K | 750 | flat | 2q | HELD | |
| BEYOND AIR INC | XAIR | $38.6K | 86,489 | flat | 4q | HELD | |
| D-WAVE QUANTUM INC | QBTS | $36.0K | 1,500 | flat | 2q | HELD | |
| ARK ETF TR | ARKG | $34.7K | 825 | flat | 18q | HELD | |
| STARZ ENTERTAINMENT CORP. | STRZ | $31.5K | 1,092 | flat | 5q | HELD | |
| RIGETTI COMPUTING INC | RGTI | $29.0K | 1,500 | flat | 2q | HELD | |
| GENEDX HOLDINGS CORP | WGS | $20.9K | 304 | flat | 13q | HELD | |
| OPPFI INC | OPFIWS | $7.5K | 250,000 | flat | 20q | HELD | |
| X4 PHARMACEUTICALS INC | XFOR | $2.8K | 595 | flat | 5q | HELD | |
| SAVERONE 2014 LTD | SVREW | $1.3K | 121,000 | flat | 17q | HELD |
By sector
Industry comes from the SIC code on each company's own SEC filings, which is self-reported and sometimes out of date. Derivative exposure is counted with the shares. Securities the SEC assigns no industry - funds, trusts, foreign issues - are shown as not classified rather than dropped.
| Sector | Value | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Capital Markets | $186.0M | 33.3% |
| Banks & Lending | $112.0M | 20.0% |
| Biotech & Pharma | $78.8M | 14.1% |
| Funds & ETFs | $53.9M | 9.6% |
| Software & IT Services | $31.4M | 5.6% |
| Chemicals | $31.4M | 5.6% |
| Medical Devices | $13.1M | 2.3% |
| Business Services | $12.6M | 2.3% |
| Telecom & Media | $8.8M | 1.6% |
| Other sectors | $28.6M | 5.1% |
| Not classified | $2.3M | 0.4% |
What the disclosed book did
This is not the fund's return. A 13F shows long US equity positions only, so shorts, bonds, foreign listings, private holdings and cash are all invisible here. What this measures is the quarter's change in value of the positions this manager disclosed, had they been left untouched - the return a reader following the filing would have earned.
| Quarter | Book | Market | Difference | Priced |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | -6.1% | +14.8% | -20.9% | 99% |
| Q1 2026 | -4.3% | -4.6% | +0.4% | 100% |
| Q4 2025 | +9.8% | +2.4% | +7.5% | 100% |
| Q3 2025 | +24.2% | +7.8% | +16.4% | 100% |
| Q2 2025 | +12.1% | +10.5% | +1.7% | 94% |
| Q1 2025 | -1.5% | -4.6% | +3.1% | 100% |
| Q4 2024 | +7.5% | +2.1% | +5.3% | 99% |
| Q3 2024 | +13.2% | +5.4% | +7.8% | 100% |
Market is SPY over the same two quarter ends, priced the same way as everything else here - the median across every filer reporting it. It is a large-cap US proxy, so a manager holding small caps or biotech will beat or trail it for reasons that are not skill. Prices are quarter-end to quarter-end and say nothing about the path in between, or about trades opened and closed inside a quarter.
Quarter by quarter
| Quarter | Value | Positions | New | Added | Trimmed | Exited | Top 10 | Days to file |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $558.9M | 78 | 9 | 7 | 7 | 12 | 77.5% | 44 |
| Q1 2026 | $578.6M | 81 | 14 | 8 | 3 | 6 | 80.4% | 44 |
| Q4 2025 | $568.3M | 73 | 7 | 9 | 3 | 6 | 82.5% | 44 |
| Q3 2025 | $513.0M | 72 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 12 | 81.3% | 45 |
| Q2 2025 | $406.8M | 76 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 81.6% | 45 |
| Q1 2025 | $375.3M | 78 | 10 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 81.9% | 45 |
| Q4 2024 | $397.9M | 74 | 6 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 81.2% | 45 |
| Q3 2024 | $371.6M | 73 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 8 | 83.0% | 44 |
| Q2 2024 | $336.2M | 75 | 2 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 79.4% | 44 |
| Q1 2024 | $400.9M | 80 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 77.6% | 44 |
| Q4 2023 | $450.0M | 77 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 82.2% | 43 |
| Q3 2023 | $405.8M | 74 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 79.5% | 40 |
| Q2 2023 | $492.8M | 83 | 13 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 73.6% | 45 |
| Q1 2023 | $468.7M | 80 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 75.6% | 42 |
| Q4 2022 | $460.1M | 86 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 10 | 71.8% | 45 |
| Q3 2022 | $479.3M | 92 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 67.1% | 45 |
| Q2 2022 | $484.3M | 96 | 3 | 17 | 2 | 19 | 67.5% | 41 |
| Q1 2022 | $563.5M | 112 | 20 | 17 | 10 | 12 | 62.5% | 118 |
| Q4 2021 | $640.6M | 104 | 16 | 9 | 10 | 9 | 63.5% | 41 |
| Q3 2021 | $615.8M | 97 | 21 | 5 | 1 | 16 | 61.1% | 46 |
| Q2 2021 | $662.9M | 92 | 18 | 2 | 70 | 7 | 59.6% | 47 |
| Q1 2021 | $1.2B | 81 | 16 | 65 | 0 | 7 | 63.3% | 47 |
| Q4 2020 | $513.8M | 72 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 10 | 70.5% | 41 |
| Q3 2020 | $558.9M | 75 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 65.7% | 43 |
| Q2 2020 | $565.4M | 74 | 23 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 66.3% | 43 |
| Q1 2020 | $382.5M | 57 | 21 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 65.8% | 44 |
| Q4 2019 | $631.6M | 44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 78.2% | 45 |
Rows marked UNVERIFIED ID, PLACEHOLDER ID, TICKER AS ID or NON-CUSIP ID carry an identifier that is not a valid CUSIP. They are shown because the filer reported that money, but treat the security named with caution - hover the chip for what is wrong with it, and see the methodology.
Held counts consecutive filings in which this manager reported the position, and can reach further back than the quarters listed above: the tabs begin at Q4 2018 because earlier coverage is too sparse to describe a market, but tenure is counted over every filing we hold, some reaching to 2007. A position sold and later rebought starts again from one.
Weight change is the shift in this position's share of the whole book, in percentage points. It is the more useful column: when money flows into or out of a broad fund, almost every holding is bought or sold at once, so added and trimmed largely track flows. A weight that rose while the book shrank is a decision. Both compare with the previous quarter this filer reported, not the previous calendar quarter.