IDENTIV INC (INVE)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 31 quarters.
Institutions report 10,103,903 shares against 24,235,753 outstanding. Shares only - option lines are excluded, which is why this can be compared with the company at all. The count comes from the cover page of the company's own most recent report, so it is dated when that was filed rather than at quarter end.
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bleichroeder LP | $7.3M | 2,884,495 | 1.30% | 27q | HELD |
| AIGH Capital Management LLC | $3.7M | 1,449,121 | 0.23% | 2q | +254.1%+$2.6M |
| VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $2.3M | 915,864 | 0.00% | 2q | -12.9%-$342.7K |
| Peapod Lane Capital LLC | $1.5M | 587,212 | 1.00% | 6q | +55.9%+$530.4K |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | $1.3M | 516,382 | 0.00% | 31q | +97.3%+$641.6K |
| ROYCE & ASSOCIATES LP | $1.3M | 501,236 | 0.01% | 31q | -57.4%-$1.7M |
| ESSEX INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT CO LLC | $1.2M | 484,438 | 0.16% | 31q | -34.2%-$635.5K |
| BlackRock, Inc. | $839.2K | 333,004 | 0.00% | 8q | +5.5%+$43.5K |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $640.9K | 254,344 | 0.00% | 15q | +399.7%+$512.7K |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $625.7K | 248,229 | 0.00% | 31q | +2.6%+$16.1K |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | $570.3K | 226,257 | 0.00% | 31q | +8.9%+$46.6K |
| STATE STREET CORP | $483.4K | 191,830 | 0.00% | 21q | +114.3%+$257.8K |
| Assenagon Asset Management S.A. | $422.7K | 167,722 | 0.00% | 12q | +1260.5%+$391.6K |
| Legato Capital Management LLC | $408.9K | 162,247 | 0.03% | 15q | -29.7%-$172.5K |
| VANGUARD FIDUCIARY TRUST CO | $343.5K | 136,294 | 0.00% | 2q | +0.6%+$2.2K |
| Connective Capital Management, LLC | $327.9K | 130,120 | 0.23% | new | NEW |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | $246.5K | 97,826 | 0.00% | 7q | +38.7%+$68.8K |
| SEI INVESTMENTS CO | $206.7K | 82,018 | 0.00% | 3q | -66.1%-$402.6K |
| ACADIAN ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $203.0K | 81,253 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Marquette Asset Management, LLC | $199.9K | 79,326 | 0.03% | new | NEW |
| XTX Topco Ltd | $138.9K | 55,102 | 0.00% | 2q | +208.3%+$93.8K |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORP | $125.4K | 49,760 | 0.00% | 31q | -7.2%-$9.7K |
| MARSHALL WACE, LLP | $110.0K | 43,654 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| PRELUDE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $91.4K | 36,259 | 0.01% | 7q | -84.5%-$499.4K |
| ALGERT GLOBAL LLC | $86.7K | 34,401 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Cruiser Capital Advisors, LLC | $80.1K | 31,778 | 0.05% | 9q | HELD |
| HRT FINANCIAL LP | $80.0K | 31,824 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| HOLLENCREST CAPITAL MANAGEMENT | $78.7K | 31,226 | 0.01% | 32q | +19.1%+$12.6K |
| Centiva Capital, LP | $58.8K | 23,340 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| WEDBUSH SECURITIES INC | $58.0K | 23,056 | 0.00% | 4q | -36.2%-$32.9K |
| Activest Wealth Management | $55.4K | 22,000 | 0.01% | 9q | HELD |
| BRIDGEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $48.1K | 19,100 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| OCCUDO QUANTITATIVE STRATEGIES LP | $46.9K | 18,618 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| NewEdge Advisors, LLC | $42.4K | 16,822 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| C2C Wealth Management, LLC | $37.8K | 15,000 | 0.03% | 4q | +50.0%+$12.6K |
| Walleye Capital LLC | $37.3K | 14,797 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $31.0K | options only | 0.00% | 4q | OPTIONS |
| Diversify Advisory Services, LLC | $28.8K | 10,643 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| DIVERSIFY WEALTH MANAGEMENT, LLC | $28.8K | 10,643 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| FRANKLIN RESOURCES INC | $28.4K | 11,269 | 0.00% | 4q | -50.6%-$29.1K |
| AMERICAN CENTURY COMPANIES INC | $27.0K | 10,717 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| AXQ CAPITAL, LP | $26.1K | 10,355 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Virtu Financial LLC | $26.0K | 10,405 | 0.00% | 2q | -22.3%-$7.4K |
| UBS Group AG | $25.6K | 10,165 | 0.00% | 11q | +201.5%+$17.1K |
| Hilltop Partners LLC | $25.2K | 10,000 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| GROUP ONE TRADING LLC | $22.2K | options only | 0.00% | new | OPTIONS |
| Vanguard Global Advisers, LLC | $21.8K | 8,642 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $15.1K | 5,980 | 0.00% | 25q | +9.6%+$1.3K |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN | $9.7K | 3,843 | 0.00% | 31q | -50.0%-$9.7K |
| SIMPLEX TRADING, LLC | $4.4K | 1,761 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Tower Research Capital LLC (TRC) | $3.8K | 1,518 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | $2.0K | 930 | 0.00% | 31q | +3.3% |
| NORTHWESTERN MUTUAL WEALTH MANAGEMENT CO | $794 | 315 | 0.00% | 6q | -16.7% |
| Caitong International Asset Management Co., Ltd | $633 | 251 | 0.00% | 2q | +765.5% |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | $520 | 200 | 0.00% | 21q | +471.4% |
| BARCLAYS PLC | $444 | 176 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS | $277 | 110 | 0.00% | 21q | -29.0% |
| SBI Securities Co., Ltd. | $55 | 22 | 0.00% | 7q | +4.8% |
| Cedar Mountain Advisors, LLC | $8 | 3 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
Five percent filings
Anyone crossing 5% of a company must say so within days - far sooner than the next quarterly holdings report. A 13D declares an intent to influence the company; a 13G is the passive version. See all activist filings →
| Filed | Form | Filer | % of class |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-25 | 13D/A | Bleichroeder LPwith 2 co-filers | 19.9% |
| 2026-07-09 | 13G | Grossman Bruce INDIVIDUAL | 7.3% |
What the company announced
Form 8-K filings from the last 120 days, showing only the items worth a reader's attention. Earnings releases, exhibit attachments and general disclosures are filed constantly and are left out. Filed is when the SEC received it; event is the date the company says the thing happened.
| Filed | Event date | What | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-18 | 2026-09-14 | Directors or officers departed or appointed | filing |
| 2026-09-16 | 2026-09-10 | Acquisition or disposal completed Charter or bylaws amended | filing |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 59 | $25.5M | 10,103,903 | 20 | 20 | 14 | 0.2% |
| Q1 2026 | 53 | $39.6M | 10,605,321 | 10 | 10 | 12 | 0.8% |
| Q4 2025 | 44 | $41.6M | 10,807,505 | 4 | 8 | 16 | 0.1% |
| Q3 2025 | 46 | $35.3M | 10,198,737 | 7 | 13 | 11 | 0.3% |
| Q2 2025 | 46 | $35.8M | 10,928,587 | 6 | 10 | 14 | 0.6% |
| Q1 2025 | 44 | $33.1M | 10,380,165 | 2 | 5 | 18 | 0.1% |
| Q4 2024 | 51 | $39.7M | 10,831,084 | 6 | 12 | 15 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2024 | 47 | $38.5M | 10,899,944 | 2 | 8 | 13 | 0.1% |
| Q2 2024 | 55 | $51.1M | 11,850,094 | 10 | 11 | 24 | 0.3% |
| Q1 2024 | 64 | $104.8M | 13,177,911 | 9 | 17 | 23 | 0.4% |
| Q4 2023 | 69 | $106.4M | 12,912,363 | 9 | 25 | 21 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2023 | 67 | $107.7M | 12,731,638 | 6 | 18 | 25 | 0.2% |
| Q2 2023 | 74 | $108.7M | 12,916,151 | 23 | 17 | 27 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2023 | 72 | $87.0M | 14,157,099 | 8 | 35 | 18 | 0.2% |
| Q4 2022 | 75 | $100.7M | 13,922,576 | 16 | 28 | 18 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2022 | 72 | $180.9M | 14,324,136 | 6 | 26 | 23 | 0.7% |
| Q2 2022 | 71 | $171.0M | 14,512,008 | 9 | 26 | 21 | 0.2% |
| Q1 2022 | 71 | $250.6M | 15,392,339 | 7 | 28 | 23 | 0.7% |
| Q4 2021 | 77 | $415.5M | 14,597,468 | 7 | 28 | 29 | 2.9% |
| Q3 2021 | 75 | $266.0M | 13,930,893 | 11 | 26 | 20 | 1.3% |
| Q2 2021 | 69 | $228.8M | 13,368,899 | 39 | 16 | 12 | 0.7% |
| Q1 2021 | 37 | $120.7M | 10,463,552 | 4 | 18 | 11 | 0.7% |
| Q4 2020 | 37 | $66.4M | 7,759,208 | 6 | 14 | 10 | 0.6% |
| Q3 2020 | 38 | $46.1M | 7,296,783 | 12 | 11 | 4 | 0.8% |
| Q2 2020 | 31 | $33.2M | 6,443,138 | 11 | 6 | 3 | 1.0% |
| Q1 2020 | 28 | $21.8M | 6,404,634 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 0.7% |
| Q4 2019 | 31 | $33.7M | 5,930,555 | 4 | 8 | 6 | 0.7% |
| Q3 2019 | 31 | $19.3M | 3,618,206 | 9 | 5 | 8 | 1.4% |
| Q2 2019 | 23 | $27.6M | 5,251,658 | 0 | 7 | 6 | 2.4% |
| Q1 2019 | 24 | $26.8M | 5,286,711 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 0.6% |
| Q4 2018 | 25 | $21.1M | 5,781,806 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1.1% |