IMMUCELL CORP (ICCC)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 31 quarters.
Institutions report 1,348,680 shares against 9,082,197 outstanding. Shares only - option lines are excluded, which is why this can be compared with the company at all. The count comes from the cover page of the company's own most recent report, so it is dated when that was filed rather than at quarter end.
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $2.7M | 268,130 | 0.00% | 2q | +3.0%+$78.4K |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $2.4M | 233,910 | 0.00% | 35q | +5.5%+$122.5K |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | $1.7M | 171,089 | 0.00% | 31q | +12.7%+$194.0K |
| Cresset Asset Management, LLC | $1.4M | 135,267 | 0.00% | 17q | HELD |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $814.1K | 81,006 | 0.00% | 7q | +126.9%+$455.4K |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $726.5K | 72,270 | 0.00% | 26q | +9.9%+$65.4K |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | $587.4K | 58,452 | 0.00% | 22q | +4.3%+$24.3K |
| Bleichroeder LP | $502.5K | 50,000 | 0.09% | 21q | -50.8%-$518.5K |
| Steadtrust LLC | $456.0K | 45,370 | 0.23% | 4q | -16.6%-$90.5K |
| Mesirow Financial Investment Management, Inc. | $426.9K | 42,481 | 0.01% | 11q | HELD |
| VANGUARD FIDUCIARY TRUST CO | $379.5K | 37,766 | 0.00% | 2q | -11.5%-$49.3K |
| HighTower Advisors, LLC | $244.8K | 24,354 | 0.00% | 27q | HELD |
| MERCER GLOBAL ADVISORS INC /ADV | $241.2K | 24,000 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| BlackRock, Inc. | $229.7K | 22,860 | 0.00% | 8q | +25.7%+$47.0K |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | $158.3K | 15,751 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Quadrature Capital Ltd | $154.9K | 15,415 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORP | $147.9K | 14,721 | 0.00% | 26q | -64.6%-$270.3K |
| BAILARD, INC. | $101.5K | 10,102 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| SHUFRO ROSE & CO LLC | $100.5K | 10,000 | 0.01% | 31q | -71.4%-$251.3K |
| Militia Capital Management LLC | $100.5K | 10,000 | 0.00% | 2q | -72.2%-$261.3K |
| HM PAYSON & CO | $40.2K | 4,000 | 0.00% | 30q | HELD |
| UBS Group AG | $10.1K | 1,000 | 0.00% | 31q | -10.2%-$1.1K |
| OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC. | $3.9K | 391 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| FMR LLC | $1.6K | 160 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Capital Advisors, Ltd. LLC | $1.0K | 98 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| Tower Research Capital LLC (TRC) | $322 | 32 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| BARCLAYS PLC | $302 | 30 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| JONES FINANCIAL COMPANIES LLLP | $186 | 19 | 0.00% | 9q | HELD |
| Caitong International Asset Management Co., Ltd | $50 | 5 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN | $7 | 1 | 0.00% | 15q | -50.0% |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 30 | $13.6M | 1,348,680 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2026 | 27 | $8.8M | 1,387,037 | 2 | 8 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2025 | 26 | $7.9M | 1,279,822 | 2 | 7 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2025 | 26 | $8.1M | 1,283,790 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2025 | 25 | $9.0M | 1,312,492 | 2 | 7 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2025 | 26 | $5.8M | 1,208,898 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2024 | 27 | $6.2M | 1,205,467 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2024 | 22 | $4.3M | 1,154,360 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2024 | 28 | $5.6M | 1,147,891 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2024 | 24 | $6.1M | 1,146,610 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2023 | 28 | $5.7M | 1,126,968 | 3 | 8 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2023 | 29 | $5.5M | 1,034,670 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2023 | 31 | $5.3M | 1,058,252 | 4 | 8 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2023 | 30 | $5.4M | 1,057,011 | 3 | 7 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2022 | 25 | $5.4M | 885,665 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2022 | 25 | $7.3M | 971,346 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2022 | 28 | $8.5M | 980,917 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2022 | 26 | $9.2M | 951,536 | 0 | 8 | 9 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2021 | 28 | $7.0M | 880,199 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2021 | 27 | $8.0M | 862,739 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2021 | 27 | $7.5M | 784,708 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2021 | 27 | $7.2M | 746,911 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2020 | 24 | $4.3M | 723,971 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2020 | 24 | $3.9M | 714,219 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2020 | 22 | $3.2M | 670,872 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2020 | 20 | $3.8M | 1,013,549 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2019 | 21 | $7.3M | 1,426,122 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2019 | 22 | $8.9M | 1,594,814 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2019 | 22 | $10.8M | 1,661,364 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2019 | 22 | $10.7M | 1,679,786 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2018 | 17 | $5.3M | 756,437 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% |