LIQTECH INTL INC (LIQT)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 31 quarters.
Institutions report 11,686,297 shares against 32,947,841 outstanding. Shares only - option lines are excluded, which is why this can be compared with the company at all. The count comes from the cover page of the company's own most recent report, so it is dated when that was filed rather than at quarter end.
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bleichroeder LP | $5.8M | 6,882,239 | 1.05% | 13q | +116.3%+$3.1M |
| Alyeska Investment Group, L.P. | $1.7M | 2,000,000 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Cable Car Capital, LP | $849.0K | 1,000,000 | 0.02% | new | NEW |
| Sequoia Financial Advisors, LLC | $424.5K | 500,000 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $385.7K | 454,303 | 0.00% | 13q | +46.9%+$123.1K |
| CORSAIR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.P. | $212.2K | 250,000 | 0.03% | new | NEW |
| Warberg Asset Management LLC | $77.9K | 91,746 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| Clear Harbor Asset Management, LLC | $51.6K | 60,756 | 0.00% | 13q | HELD |
| HighTower Advisors, LLC | $51.3K | 60,432 | 0.00% | 13q | HELD |
| HOHIMER WEALTH MANAGEMENT, LLC | $42.5K | 50,000 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $41.8K | 49,175 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $35.3K | 41,574 | 0.00% | 13q | -29.8%-$15.0K |
| WealthTrust Axiom LLC | $34.3K | 40,389 | 0.01% | 13q | -12.2%-$4.8K |
| MERCER GLOBAL ADVISORS INC /ADV | $34.0K | 40,000 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| HRT FINANCIAL LP | $29.0K | 34,923 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Mesirow Financial Investment Management, Inc. | $21.9K | 25,737 | 0.00% | 11q | HELD |
| VANGUARD FIDUCIARY TRUST CO | $18.7K | 21,970 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| MISSION WEALTH MANAGEMENT, LP | $15.9K | 18,750 | 0.00% | 12q | HELD |
| XTX Topco Ltd | $14.8K | 17,377 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | $12.5K | 14,705 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Virtu Financial LLC | $10.0K | 12,348 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORP | $9.7K | 11,428 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| BlackRock, Inc. | $4.7K | 5,480 | 0.00% | 8q | HELD |
| Tower Research Capital LLC (TRC) | $1.3K | 1,580 | 0.00% | 13q | +24.9% |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | $1.0K | 1,379 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| GROUP ONE TRADING LLC | $4 | 5 | 0.00% | 13q | HELD |
| Caitong International Asset Management Co., Ltd | $1 | 1 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
Five percent filings
Anyone crossing 5% of a company must say so within days - far sooner than the next quarterly holdings report. A 13D declares an intent to influence the company; a 13G is the passive version. See all activist filings →
| Filed | Form | Filer | % of class |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-14 | 13G | Alyeska Investment Group, L.P.with 2 co-filers | 6.7% |
| 2026-08-13 | 13G/A | LYTTON LAURENCE W INDIVIDUALwith 1 co-filers | 10.0% |
What the company announced
Form 8-K filings from the last 120 days, showing only the items worth a reader's attention. Earnings releases, exhibit attachments and general disclosures are filed constantly and are left out. Filed is when the SEC received it; event is the date the company says the thing happened.
| Filed | Event date | What | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-06 | 2026-09-30 | Directors or officers departed or appointed | filing |
| 2026-09-08 | 2026-08-31 | Directors or officers departed or appointed | filing |
What the insiders did
Open market purchases and sales reported on Form 4 in the last 180 days. Grants, option exercises and shares surrendered to cover tax are left out: they are compensation rather than a decision to buy or sell. Where a broker filled one order in tranches the lines are summed, because it was one decision.
Ten percent owners and entities
Usually an institution that crossed a reporting threshold, or a company taking a strategic stake, rather than an individual with a view.
| Date | Insider | Role | Side | Shares | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-06-05 | Bleichroeder LP | 10% owner | Bought | 700,000 | $700.0K |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 27 | $9.9M | 11,686,297 | 14 | 3 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2026 | 15 | $7.4M | 3,857,397 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2025 | 16 | $5.6M | 3,844,996 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2025 | 14 | $9.8M | 3,727,067 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2025 | 13 | $6.0M | 3,751,537 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2025 | 15 | $5.6M | 3,763,670 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2024 | 17 | $7.1M | 3,847,351 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2024 | 17 | $3.5M | 1,351,284 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2024 | 18 | $3.1M | 1,304,587 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2024 | 18 | $4.0M | 1,295,383 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2023 | 20 | $4.5M | 1,327,544 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2023 | 19 | $4.8M | 1,235,990 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2023 | 18 | $3.8M | 1,175,395 | 17 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2023 | 30 | $4.4M | 9,324,398 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 0.1% |
| Q4 2022 | 30 | $3.6M | 9,553,589 | 7 | 3 | 7 | 0.1% |
| Q3 2022 | 28 | $3.6M | 9,492,128 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2022 | 28 | $4.4M | 9,771,371 | 6 | 10 | 3 | 0.1% |
| Q1 2022 | 26 | $18.7M | 7,639,391 | 2 | 8 | 11 | 0.1% |
| Q4 2021 | 32 | $53.5M | 9,348,365 | 5 | 11 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2021 | 32 | $50.1M | 9,086,002 | 2 | 10 | 9 | 0.6% |
| Q2 2021 | 38 | $74.8M | 10,224,490 | 8 | 7 | 9 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2021 | 36 | $111.4M | 13,766,911 | 8 | 11 | 10 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2020 | 34 | $98.3M | 12,293,081 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2020 | 33 | $104.6M | 12,455,197 | 3 | 4 | 11 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2020 | 38 | $69.7M | 12,854,257 | 7 | 7 | 10 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2020 | 39 | $51.4M | 11,993,918 | 10 | 9 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2019 | 42 | $61.5M | 10,520,804 | 6 | 12 | 14 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2019 | 50 | $75.1M | 9,537,088 | 14 | 18 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2019 | 44 | $77.3M | 7,798,138 | 41 | 0 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2019 | 34 | $47.6M | 19,447,724 | 11 | 8 | 10 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2018 | 31 | $26.2M | 19,105,318 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% |