Taylor Frigon Capital Management LLC
Reported holdings as of Q2 2026, from 31 quarterly filings.
This filer last reported in Q2 2026; the most recent quarter on file across all filers is Q3 2026. Firms that restructure stop filing under one CIK and start under another, so a successor entity may hold these positions now under a similar name.
Holdings
Download these holdings as CSV
| Security | Ticker | Value | Shares | Weight | Weight change | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ASTERA LABS INC | ALAB | $6.4M | 13,286 | +1.52pp | 6q | -44.2%-$5.1M | |
| CREDO TECHNOLOGY GROUP HOLDI | CRDO | $5.2M | 19,137 | +0.83pp | 6q | -36.2%-$3.0M | |
| CARDINAL INFRASTRUCTURE GROU | CDNL | $5.0M | 52,753 | +0.37pp | 3q | -39.2%-$3.2M | |
| PALO ALTO NETWORKS INC | PANW | $4.4M | 12,837 | +1.15pp | 2q | +30.6%+$1.0M | |
| KLA CORP | KLAC | $4.4M | 14,437 | +0.82pp | 7q | +890.2%+$3.9M | |
| TOWER SEMICONDUCTOR LTD | TSEM | $4.3M | 16,653 | +0.35pp | 11q | -0.8%-$36.5K | |
| MARVELL TECHNOLOGY INC | MRVL | $4.3M | 14,333 | +0.56pp | 6q | -43.8%-$3.3M | |
| ONTO INNOVATION INC | ONTO | $3.9M | 10,317 | +0.61pp | 7q | -0.8%-$29.5K | |
| CLOUDFLARE INC | NET | $3.8M | 15,460 | -0.05pp | 18q | -0.8%-$28.7K | |
| CARVANA CO | CVNA | $3.8M | 57,055 | +0.19pp | 31q | +551.2%+$3.2M | |
| GE VERNOVA INC | GEV | $3.7M | 3,147 | -0.09pp | 4q | -14.0%-$600.4K | |
| QUANTA SVCS INC | PWR | $3.6M | 5,031 | -0.07pp | 4q | -10.9%-$445.0K | |
| DUTCH BROS INC | BROS | $3.3M | 46,123 | +0.22pp | 18q | HELD | |
| GLAUKOS CORP | GKOS | $3.3M | 23,385 | +0.09pp | 31q | HELD | |
| GITLAB INC | GTLB | $3.1M | 103,135 | +0.76pp | 5q | +78.7%+$1.4M | |
| MONGODB INC | MDB | $3.0M | 9,002 | +0.16pp | 18q | HELD | |
| IMPINJ INC | PI | $2.8M | 19,735 | +0.17pp | 31q | HELD | |
| QUICKLOGIC CORP | QUIK | $2.8M | 140,746 | -0.02pp | 27q | -43.8%-$2.2M | |
| SOFI TECHNOLOGIES INC | SOFI | $2.8M | 155,252 | +0.24pp | 3q | +31.6%+$667.6K | |
| MOBILEYE GLOBAL INC | MBLY | $2.8M | 284,206 | +0.50pp | 10q | +40.8%+$797.1K | |
| SYMBOTIC INC | SYM | $2.7M | 60,700 | +0.05pp | 13q | +50.0%+$909.9K | |
| ALKAMI TECHNOLOGY INC | ALKT | $2.7M | 149,276 | -0.07pp | 8q | HELD | |
| BILL HOLDINGS INC | BILL | $2.7M | 74,571 | +0.08pp | 18q | +37.6%+$737.3K | |
| NICE LTD | NICE | $2.6M | 29,077 | +0.11pp | 26q | +61.6%+$1.0M | |
| MAIN STR CAP CORP | MAIN | $2.6M | 50,728 | -0.28pp | 29q | +1.3%+$33.7K | |
| BOOT BARN HLDGS INC | BOOT | $2.6M | 15,994 | +0.11pp | 26q | +19.3%+$424.5K | |
| SERVICETITAN INC | TTAN | $2.6M | 36,927 | -0.09pp | 6q | +1.4%+$37.3K | |
| EVERPURE INC | P | $2.6M | 32,629 | +0.10pp | 25q | HELD | |
| MONOLITHIC PWR SYS INC | MPWR | $2.6M | 1,846 | +0.04pp | 31q | HELD | |
| HERCULES CAPITAL INC | HTGC | $2.5M | 160,722 | -0.15pp | 31q | +1.4%+$35.2K | |
| ARES CAPITAL CORP | ARCC | $2.5M | 136,284 | -0.20pp | 31q | +1.3%+$32.5K | |
| KORNIT DIGITAL LTD | KRNT | $2.5M | 153,866 | -0.24pp | 31q | HELD | |
| CBIZ INC | CBZ | $2.4M | 74,318 | +0.42pp | 8q | +64.1%+$931.0K | |
| IDEXX LABS INC | IDXX | $2.4M | 4,504 | -0.04pp | 31q | +25.3%+$479.1K | |
| CLEARPOINT NEURO INC | CLPT | $2.4M | 132,009 | +0.42pp | 22q | HELD | |
| CAMTEK LTD | CAMT | $2.4M | 14,430 | -0.15pp | 7q | HELD | |
| AMPHENOL CORP | APH | $2.3M | 13,324 | +0.13pp | 18q | -1.3%-$32.1K | |
| EQUINIX INC | EQIX | $2.3M | 2,250 | -0.20pp | 31q | -3.1%-$76.1K | |
| MONDAY COM LTD | MNDY | $2.3M | 31,949 | -0.08pp | 8q | +8.1%+$173.2K | |
| PROCEPT BIOROBOTICS CORP | PRCT | $2.3M | 101,572 | -0.19pp | 16q | +14.5%+$290.5K | |
| DIGITAL RLTY TR INC | DLR | $2.3M | 12,752 | -0.28pp | 31q | -3.0%-$71.7K | |
| DEXCOM INC | DXCM | $2.3M | 33,522 | -0.14pp | 9q | HELD | |
| RYMAN HOSPITALITY PPTYS INC | RHP | $2.3M | 17,533 | +0.10pp | 8q | -3.2%-$73.5K | |
| TRADEWEB MKTS INC | TW | $2.2M | 22,395 | -0.46pp | 8q | HELD | |
| TOAST INC | TOST | $2.2M | 79,581 | -0.16pp | 8q | HELD | |
| VITAL FARMS INC | VITL | $2.2M | 188,784 | +0.30pp | 3q | +109.8%+$1.1M | |
| ONEMAIN HLDGS INC | OMF | $2.1M | 35,145 | -0.07pp | 11q | -0.5%-$11.8K | |
| PALANTIR TECHNOLOGIES INC | PLTR | $2.1M | 18,143 | -0.36pp | 2q | +11.6%+$220.4K | |
| FIGMA INC | FIG | $2.1M | 116,599 | - | new | NEW | |
| PROCORE TECHNOLOGIES INC | PCOR | $2.1M | 50,483 | -0.33pp | 19q | +27.3%+$439.2K | |
| ELI LILLY & CO | LLY | $2.0M | 1,672 | - | new | NEW | |
| TEXAS INSTRS INC | TXN | $2.0M | 6,660 | -0.07pp | 6q | -26.6%-$719.8K | |
| QUALCOMM INC | QCOM | $1.9M | 10,375 | +0.12pp | 25q | -2.7%-$52.7K | |
| WILLIAMS COS INC | WMB | $1.9M | 25,769 | -0.20pp | 3q | -2.5%-$49.7K | |
| ALLSTATE CORP | ALL | $1.9M | 7,982 | -0.08pp | 15q | -2.5%-$49.3K | |
| CROWN CASTLE INC | CCI | $1.9M | 24,988 | -0.25pp | 31q | +2.0%+$37.9K | |
| EXTRA SPACE STORAGE INC | EXR | $1.9M | 12,880 | -0.09pp | 31q | HELD | |
| ALEXANDRIA REAL ESTATE EQ IN | ARE | $1.9M | 35,289 | -0.04pp | 31q | +2.2%+$40.1K | |
| HEALTHCARE RLTY TR | HR | $1.9M | 92,207 | -0.04pp | 12q | -2.6%-$49.2K | |
| APYX MEDICAL CORPORATION | APYX | $1.9M | 413,602 | flat | 30q | HELD | |
| GCM GROSVENOR INC | GCMG | $1.8M | 147,494 | +0.01pp | 23q | -1.8%-$33.4K | |
| COMPUGEN LTD | CGEN | $1.8M | 842,181 | -0.18pp | 31q | -0.7%-$12.5K | |
| TRANSMEDICS GROUP INC | TMDX | $1.8M | 26,908 | -0.28pp | 7q | +36.5%+$477.6K | |
| AMERICAN EXPRESS CO | AXP | $1.8M | 5,204 | -0.08pp | 25q | -1.1%-$19.3K | |
| SYSCO CORP | SYY | $1.7M | 20,528 | -0.04pp | 8q | -1.4%-$23.8K | |
| VIPER ENERGY INC | VNOM | $1.7M | 40,314 | -0.30pp | 3q | -1.7%-$29.3K | |
| WATSCO INC | WSO | $1.7M | 4,088 | -0.06pp | 29q | -0.8%-$13.3K | |
| GALLAGHER ARTHUR J & CO | AJG | $1.7M | 7,215 | -0.12pp | 2q | -0.5%-$9.0K | |
| AVALONBAY CMNTYS INC | AVB | $1.7M | 8,749 | -0.05pp | 4q | -0.8%-$13.0K | |
| AMERICAN FINANCIAL GROUP INC | AFG | $1.6M | 11,544 | -0.09pp | 10q | -0.7%-$11.5K | |
| INDEPENDENCE RLTY TR INC | IRT | $1.6M | 96,631 | -0.07pp | 31q | HELD | |
| AVERY DENNISON CORP | AVY | $1.5M | 9,507 | -0.21pp | 25q | HELD | |
| FEDERATED HERMES INC | FHI | $1.5M | 27,573 | -0.50pp | 24q | -26.6%-$550.4K | |
| TORO CO | TTC | $1.5M | 15,494 | -0.13pp | 18q | -2.0%-$30.5K | |
| COSTCO WHOLESALE CORPORATION | COST | $1.5M | 1,566 | -0.43pp | 15q | -20.5%-$377.0K | |
| GRACO INC | GGG | $1.4M | 18,951 | -0.23pp | 15q | +1.3%+$18.5K | |
| HENRY JACK & ASSOC INC | JKHY | $1.4M | 10,395 | -0.25pp | 24q | +1.6%+$22.7K | |
| FASTENAL CO | FAST | $1.4M | 28,955 | -0.13pp | 31q | -2.2%-$30.9K | |
| TJX COS INC NEW | TJX | $1.4M | 9,134 | -0.20pp | 14q | -2.4%-$34.2K | |
| FACTSET RESH SYS INC | FDS | $1.4M | 5,951 | -0.08pp | 31q | +2.2%+$29.0K | |
| STERIS PLC | STE | $1.4M | 6,447 | -0.17pp | 16q | +1.1%+$14.5K | |
| NORTHERN OIL & GAS INC | NOG | $1.3M | 71,297 | -0.56pp | 3q | +1.7%+$21.2K | |
| ROLLINS INC | ROL | $1.3M | 30,815 | -0.31pp | 9q | +2.5%+$31.0K | |
| STRYKER CORPORATION | SYK | $1.2M | 3,881 | -0.16pp | 26q | -0.7%-$9.1K | |
| MCCORMICK & CO INC | MKC | $1.2M | 24,142 | -0.10pp | 22q | +3.6%+$42.6K | |
| EPAM SYS INC | EPAM | $1.2M | 15,206 | -0.52pp | 31q | +12.9%+$137.7K | |
| POOL CORP | POOL | $1.2M | 5,531 | -0.06pp | 25q | +3.6%+$41.0K | |
| HOME DEPOT INC | HD | $1.1M | 3,069 | -0.06pp | 26q | +0.7%+$7.1K | |
| FIVERR INTL LTD | FVRR | $1.1M | 102,261 | -0.27pp | 26q | +0.8%+$7.9K | |
| VUZIX CORP | VUZI | $933.7K | 321,981 | +0.01pp | 31q | HELD | |
| HOULIHAN LOKEY INC | HLI | $915.0K | 6,822 | -0.11pp | 21q | +2.7%+$24.3K | |
| TRACTOR SUPPLY CO | TSCO | $848.2K | 26,833 | -0.27pp | 31q | +3.9%+$31.9K | |
| NUSCALE PWR CORP | SMR | $511.7K | 51,016 | +0.13pp | 4q | +189.3%+$334.8K |
By sector
Industry comes from the SIC code on each company's own SEC filings, which is self-reported and sometimes out of date. Derivative exposure is counted with the shares. Securities the SEC assigns no industry - funds, trusts, foreign issues - are shown as not classified rather than dropped.
| Sector | Value | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Semiconductors & Electronics | $39.3M | 18.4% |
| Software & IT Services | $38.2M | 17.9% |
| Real Estate | $17.6M | 8.3% |
| Medical Devices | $16.4M | 7.7% |
| Retail & Consumer | $15.9M | 7.4% |
| Instruments & Controls | $10.6M | 5.0% |
| Industrials | $10.2M | 4.8% |
| Construction & Building | $8.6M | 4.0% |
| Funds & ETFs | $7.7M | 3.6% |
| Computer Hardware | $6.9M | 3.3% |
| Banks & Lending | $6.7M | 3.1% |
| Capital Markets | $6.5M | 3.0% |
| Other sectors | $29.0M | 13.6% |
What the disclosed book did
This is not the fund's return. A 13F shows long US equity positions only, so shorts, bonds, foreign listings, private holdings and cash are all invisible here. What this measures is the quarter's change in value of the positions this manager disclosed, had they been left untouched - the return a reader following the filing would have earned.
| Quarter | Book | Market | Difference | Priced |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | +25.4% | +14.8% | +10.6% | 100% |
| Q1 2026 | -8.5% | -4.6% | -3.8% | 99% |
| Q4 2025 | -1.7% | +2.4% | -4.0% | 100% |
| Q3 2025 | +6.0% | +7.8% | -1.8% | 100% |
| Q2 2025 | +13.9% | +10.5% | +3.5% | 100% |
| Q1 2025 | -12.4% | -4.6% | -7.9% | 100% |
| Q4 2024 | +7.7% | +2.1% | +5.5% | 100% |
| Q3 2024 | +4.2% | +5.4% | -1.2% | 100% |
Market is SPY over the same two quarter ends, priced the same way as everything else here - the median across every filer reporting it. It is a large-cap US proxy, so a manager holding small caps or biotech will beat or trail it for reasons that are not skill. Prices are quarter-end to quarter-end and say nothing about the path in between, or about trades opened and closed inside a quarter.
Quarter by quarter
| Quarter | Value | Positions | New | Added | Trimmed | Exited | Top 10 | Days to file |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $213.6M | 93 | 2 | 38 | 35 | 2 | 21.2% | 23 |
| Q1 2026 | $175.8M | 93 | 3 | 14 | 67 | 3 | 16.7% | 29 |
| Q4 2025 | $197.6M | 93 | 6 | 38 | 47 | 2 | 18.0% | 26 |
| Q3 2025 | $201.1M | 89 | 4 | 53 | 29 | 5 | 20.0% | 21 |
| Q2 2025 | $188.1M | 90 | 1 | 19 | 69 | 1 | 17.1% | 17 |
| Q1 2025 | $168.0M | 90 | 5 | 26 | 43 | 6 | 16.6% | 25 |
| Q4 2024 | $197.6M | 91 | 4 | 5 | 80 | 1 | 20.1% | 36 |
| Q3 2024 | $200.6M | 88 | 7 | 17 | 59 | 6 | 22.2% | 23 |
| Q2 2024 | $210.0M | 87 | 3 | 27 | 31 | 1 | 24.0% | 29 |
| Q1 2024 | $209.9M | 85 | 2 | 34 | 34 | 4 | 22.7% | 19 |
| Q4 2023 | $199.2M | 87 | 2 | 6 | 65 | 3 | 24.1% | 30 |
| Q3 2023 | $179.9M | 88 | 6 | 51 | 17 | 5 | 23.4% | 25 |
| Q2 2023 | $204.8M | 87 | 2 | 24 | 46 | 2 | 22.3% | 31 |
| Q1 2023 | $183.0M | 87 | 1 | 19 | 55 | 2 | 23.6% | 25 |
| Q4 2022 | $176.3M | 88 | 4 | 13 | 66 | 2 | 24.8% | 37 |
| Q3 2022 | $191.9M | 86 | 3 | 48 | 17 | 3 | 27.2% | 38 |
| Q2 2022 | $192.2M | 86 | 0 | 15 | 54 | 1 | 25.9% | 35 |
| Q1 2022 | $269.4M | 87 | 6 | 30 | 36 | 8 | 23.5% | 25 |
| Q4 2021 | $319.1M | 89 | 4 | 43 | 15 | 2 | 28.2% | 21 |
| Q3 2021 | $310.2M | 87 | 0 | 56 | 11 | 3 | 26.1% | 27 |
| Q2 2021 | $320.1M | 90 | 5 | 41 | 44 | 6 | 25.0% | 26 |
| Q1 2021 | $324.3M | 91 | 4 | 51 | 27 | 4 | 26.1% | 23 |
| Q4 2020 | $304.5M | 91 | 2 | 35 | 40 | 3 | 26.4% | 22 |
| Q3 2020 | $227.0M | 92 | 5 | 62 | 13 | 4 | 26.9% | 20 |
| Q2 2020 | $201.4M | 91 | 8 | 3 | 80 | 4 | 27.2% | 22 |
| Q1 2020 | $238.4M | 87 | 10 | 77 | 0 | 9 | 24.8% | 24 |
| Q4 2019 | $145.1M | 86 | 5 | 3 | 71 | 3 | 21.8% | 24 |
| Q3 2019 | $138.2M | 84 | 3 | 20 | 58 | 5 | 21.1% | 32 |
| Q2 2019 | $144.1M | 86 | 7 | 43 | 32 | 4 | 22.4% | 43 |
| Q1 2019 | $128.5M | 83 | 5 | 10 | 63 | 6 | 23.0% | 25 |
| Q4 2018 | $113.7M | 84 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22.2% | 38 |
Rows marked UNVERIFIED ID, PLACEHOLDER ID, TICKER AS ID or NON-CUSIP ID carry an identifier that is not a valid CUSIP. They are shown because the filer reported that money, but treat the security named with caution - hover the chip for what is wrong with it, and see the methodology.
Held counts consecutive filings in which this manager reported the position, and can reach further back than the quarters listed above: the tabs begin at Q4 2018 because earlier coverage is too sparse to describe a market, but tenure is counted over every filing we hold, some reaching to 2007. A position sold and later rebought starts again from one.
Weight change is the shift in this position's share of the whole book, in percentage points. It is the more useful column: when money flows into or out of a broad fund, almost every holding is bought or sold at once, so added and trimmed largely track flows. A weight that rose while the book shrank is a decision. Both compare with the previous quarter this filer reported, not the previous calendar quarter.