Grandeur Peak Global Advisors, LLC
Reported holdings as of Q2 2026, from 31 quarterly filings.
This filer last reported in Q2 2026; the most recent quarter on file across all filers is Q3 2026. Firms that restructure stop filing under one CIK and start under another, so a successor entity may hold these positions now under a similar name.
Holdings
Download these holdings as CSV
| Security | Ticker | Value | Shares | Weight | Weight change | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KADANT INC | KAI | $81.8M | 372,046 | +1.68pp | 5q | +227.5%+$56.8M | |
| HEALTHEQUITY INC | HQY | $66.8M | 215,911 | +7.01pp | 14q | +492.4%+$55.5M | |
| MONOLITHIC PWR SYS INC | MPWR | $66.4M | 99,653 | -5.50pp | 26q | +93.5%+$32.1M | |
| LOVESAC CO? | LOVE | $57.9M | 55,867? | +6.65pp | 10q | ||
| HOULIHAN LOKEY INC | HLI | $41.9M | 224,765 | +3.52pp | 26q | +469.9%+$34.6M | |
| ITT INC | ITT | $37.3M | 196,890 | -2.23pp | 3q | +34.5%+$9.6M | |
| ATRICURE INC | ATRC | $32.9M | 1,174,798 | +1.25pp | 4q | +207.6%+$22.2M | |
| OLLIES BARGAIN OUTLET HLDGS | OLLI | $29.1M | 378,926 | - | new | NEW | |
| MODINE MFG CO | MOD | $26.2M | 149,390 | +2.51pp | 8q | +1352.6%+$24.4M | |
| NVENT ELEC PLC | NVT | $24.2M | 141,035 | -1.91pp | 9q | -17.2%-$5.0M | |
| QUANTA SVCS INC? | PWR | $23.0M | 543,950? | +2.60pp | 8q | ||
| BBB FOODS INC | TBBB | $22.6M | 543,399 | -5.92pp | 9q | -47.3%-$20.3M | |
| LITTELFUSE INC | LFUS | $19.8M | 60,875 | -2.25pp | 31q | +6.6%+$1.2M | |
| JOINT CORP? | JYNT | $19.1M | 41,857? | - | new | ||
| LEMAITRE VASCULAR INC | LMAT | $17.8M | 169,916 | -0.46pp | 5q | +72.1%+$7.5M | |
| PJT PARTNERS INC | PJT | $12.3M | 101,951 | -0.27pp | 26q | +97.2%+$6.1M | |
| BARRETT BUSINESS SVCS INC | BBSI | $10.8M | 32,570 | - | new | NEW | |
| BEL FUSE INC | BELFB | $10.8M | 32,570 | -0.46pp | 8q | -11.7%-$1.4M | |
| LOAR HOLDINGS INC | LOAR | $10.5M | 116,708 | +0.58pp | 7q | +149.1%+$6.3M | |
| DOLLAR GEN CORP | DG | $9.4M | 105,526 | +0.21pp | 11q | +234.4%+$6.6M | |
| RXSIGHT INC | RXST | $9.2M | 890,438 | +0.40pp | 7q | +91.2%+$4.4M | |
| MUELLER WTR PRODS INC | MWA | $9.0M | 350,140 | - | new | NEW | |
| BADGER METER INC | BMI | $8.7M | 58,668 | +0.87pp | 2q | +1408.6%+$8.1M | |
| MARVELL TECHNOLOGY INC | MRVL | $7.7M | 183,433 | +0.85pp | 13q | +10113.4%+$7.6M | |
| PENNANT GROUP INC | PNTG | $7.6M | 211,552 | -0.41pp | 10q | +16.8%+$1.1M | |
| LIMBACH HLDGS INC | LMB | $7.2M | 94,014 | - | new | NEW | |
| DESCARTES SYS GROUP INC | DSGX | $7.2M | 105,568 | +0.37pp | 10q | +279.7%+$5.3M | |
| FEDERAL SIGNAL CORP | FSS | $7.1M | 100,320 | +0.13pp | 4q | +271.3%+$5.2M | |
| CSW INDUSTRIALS INC | CSW | $6.6M | 23,586 | +0.15pp | 4q | +138.1%+$3.8M | |
| FIGS INC | FIGS | $6.2M | 67,897 | - | new | NEW | |
| JFROG LTD | FROG | $6.2M | 67,897 | -0.38pp | 19q | -31.7%-$2.9M | |
| NEPTUNE INS HLDGS INC | NP | $6.0M | 233,438 | +0.61pp | 3q | +1438.5%+$5.6M | |
| FORMFACTOR INC | FORM | $5.9M | 45,497 | +0.63pp | 10q | +2052.2%+$5.6M | |
| VESTA REAL ESTATE CORP | VTMX | $5.8M | 167,998 | -0.67pp | 13q | -2.2%-$129.1K | |
| M-TRON INDS INC | MPTI | $5.6M | 56,681 | -0.15pp | 3q | +11.5%+$578.3K | |
| ISHARES TR | IWM | $5.6M | 18,572 | - | new | NEW | |
| ARXIS INC | ARXS | $5.5M | 118,768 | - | new | NEW | |
| PATTERN GROUP INC | PTRN | $5.4M | 214,926 | -0.83pp | 3q | -56.9%-$7.2M | |
| GROCERY OUTLET HLDG CORP? | GO | $5.3M | 39,863? | +0.43pp | 9q | ||
| CLEARWATER ANALYTICS HLDGS I | CWAN | $5.3M | 46,026 | - | new | NEW | |
| KULICKE & SOFFA INDS INC | KLIC | $4.8M | 60,027 | - | new | NEW | |
| ENSIGN GROUP INC | ENSG | $4.6M | 31,177 | -0.26pp | 10q | +85.7%+$2.1M | |
| ABACUS GLOBAL MGMT INC | ABX | $4.4M | 411,574 | +0.22pp | 6q | +163.3%+$2.7M | |
| IDEXX LABS INC | IDXX | $4.1M | 61,254 | +0.24pp | 26q | +3236.3%+$4.0M | |
| RUBRIK INC. | RBRK | $3.8M | 45,373 | -0.01pp | 3q | +15.1%+$498.8K | |
| HAEMONETICS CORP MASS | HAE | $3.8M | 25,365 | +0.10pp | 4q | HELD | |
| XPEL INC | XPEL | $3.8M | 75,644 | +0.35pp | 2q | +831.9%+$3.3M | |
| DEXCOM INC | DXCM | $3.7M | 61,805 | -0.24pp | 31q | +36.1%+$973.0K | |
| PRIMORIS SVCS CORP? | PRIM | $3.5M | 722,440? | -3.28pp | 9q | ||
| PERELLA WEINBERG PARTNERS | PWP | $3.4M | 97,209 | -1.41pp | 13q | -77.0%-$11.4M | |
| DYNATRACE INC | DT | $3.4M | 20,924 | - | new | NEW | |
| ALAMO GROUP INC | ALG | $3.3M | 19,870 | -0.14pp | 8q | +48.6%+$1.1M | |
| CAVA GROUP INC | CAVA | $3.3M | 67,570 | - | new | NEW | |
| CORE & MAIN INC | CNM | $3.3M | 67,570 | -0.51pp | 10q | -12.1%-$449.1K | |
| KARMAN HLDGS INC | KRMN | $3.2M | 73,165 | -0.19pp | 3q | +146.0%+$1.9M | |
| FRESHPET INC | FRPT | $3.0M | 68,192 | +0.04pp | 26q | +212.0%+$2.0M | |
| INSTALLED BLDG PRODS INC | IBP | $2.8M | 12,180 | -0.19pp | 6q | +48.6%+$915.7K | |
| MAMAS CREATIONS INC | MAMA | $2.7M | 92,037 | flat | 7q | +8.8%+$214.7K | |
| HACKETT GROUP INC? | HCKT | $2.4M | 13,910? | - | new | ||
| ICON PUB LTD CO | ICLR | $2.4M | 13,910 | -0.08pp | 16q | HELD | |
| GLOBAL INDUSTRIAL COMPANY | GIC | $2.4M | 55,274 | +0.11pp | 21q | +146.9%+$1.4M | |
| KURA SUSHI USA INC | KRUS | $2.3M | 100,394 | +0.18pp | 6q | +1802.8%+$2.1M | |
| GENTEX CORP | GNTX | $2.2M | 85,877 | +0.01pp | 10q | +78.8%+$963.7K | |
| RBC BEARINGS INC | RBC | $2.2M | 7,249 | -0.10pp | 3q | +161.3%+$1.3M | |
| SPX TECHNOLOGIES INC | SPXC | $2.0M | 8,113 | -0.07pp | 3q | +27.2%+$425.6K | |
| HDFC BANK LTD | HDB | $1.9M | 31,552 | +0.07pp | 31q | +16.4%+$272.0K | |
| ORTHOPEDIATRICS CORP | KIDS | $1.9M | 99,708 | -0.13pp | 2q | +6.0%+$107.5K | |
| PATRIA INVESTMENTS LIMITED? | PAX | $1.7M | 2,628? | -0.04pp | 22q | ||
| BOWMAN CONSULTING GROUP LTD | BWMN | $1.6M | 54,702 | -0.02pp | 20q | +77.1%+$695.6K | |
| RIDGEPOST CAP INC? | RPC | $1.6M | 6,964? | - | new | ||
| VSE CORP | VSEC | $1.6M | 6,964 | -0.25pp | 3q | -31.3%-$723.7K | |
| FIVE BELOW INC | FIVE | $1.5M | 26,103 | +0.03pp | 26q | +839.0%+$1.4M | |
| UFP TECHNOLOGIES INC | UFPT | $1.5M | 5,696 | +0.08pp | 2q | +186.5%+$983.1K | |
| NETSKOPE INC | NTSK | $1.4M | 89,096 | - | new | NEW | |
| CODA OCTOPUS GROUP INC | CODA | $1.3M | 137,366 | -0.01pp | 2q | +119.7%+$731.3K | |
| FIRSTSERVICE CORP NEW | FSV | $1.3M | 9,400 | - | new | NEW | |
| MEDPACE HLDGS INC? | MEDP | $1.3M | 148,256? | - | new | ||
| NEOGEN CORP | NEOG | $1.3M | 148,256 | -0.17pp | 13q | HELD | |
| MIAMI INTL HLDGS INC | MIAX | $1.3M | 37,530 | +0.01pp | 4q | +138.0%+$747.8K | |
| ESQUIRE FINL HLDGS INC | ESQ | $1.2M | 10,253 | -0.15pp | 31q | -10.7%-$145.9K | |
| HARROW INC | HROW | $1.2M | 28,706 | - | new | NEW | |
| ROBERT HALF INC. | RHI | $974.7K | 31,750 | -0.06pp | 3q | +8.0%+$72.0K | |
| KINSALE CAP GROUP INC | KNSL | $923.5K | 2,800 | -0.09pp | 2q | +12.6%+$103.6K | |
| FERRARI N V | RACE | $712.1K | 1,922 | +0.02pp | 2q | +126.7%+$397.9K | |
| ENERPAC TOOL GROUP CORP | EPAC | $564.3K | 15,737 | -0.05pp | 9q | +15.7%+$76.6K | |
| BURLINGTON STORES INC | BURL | $509.4K | 1,608 | -0.01pp | 10q | +70.3%+$210.4K | |
| TRADEWEB MKTS INC | TW | $460.5K | 4,621 | -0.22pp | 17q | -53.0%-$519.8K | |
| GOOSEHEAD INS INC | GSHD | $440.3K | 4,875 | - | new | NEW | |
| CLOUDFLARE INC | NET | $363.9K | 10,207 | - | new | NEW | |
| PERIMETER SOLUTIONS INC | PRM | $363.9K | 10,207 | -0.02pp | 4q | -4.4%-$16.6K | |
| FATPIPE INC UT? | FATN | $276.8K | 1,731? | +0.02pp | 5q | ||
| TEXAS ROADHOUSE INC | TXRH | $260.5K | 1,348 | -0.03pp | 17q | -17.4%-$54.9K | |
| REGAL REXNORD CORPORATION | RRX | $192.5K | 808 | flat | 2q | +102.0%+$97.2K |
By sector
Industry comes from the SIC code on each company's own SEC filings, which is self-reported and sometimes out of date. Derivative exposure is counted with the shares. Securities the SEC assigns no industry - funds, trusts, foreign issues - are shown as not classified rather than dropped.
| Sector | Value | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Industrials | $164.2M | 22.0% |
| Semiconductors & Electronics | $121.1M | 16.2% |
| Business Services | $81.8M | 10.9% |
| Retail & Consumer | $80.6M | 10.8% |
| Medical Devices | $70.8M | 9.5% |
| Capital Markets | $60.3M | 8.1% |
| Autos & Aerospace | $51.1M | 6.8% |
| Software & IT Services | $22.3M | 3.0% |
| Healthcare Services | $12.2M | 1.6% |
| Other sectors | $67.1M | 9.0% |
| Not classified | $16.4M | 2.2% |
What the disclosed book did
This is not the fund's return. A 13F shows long US equity positions only, so shorts, bonds, foreign listings, private holdings and cash are all invisible here. What this measures is the quarter's change in value of the positions this manager disclosed, had they been left untouched - the return a reader following the filing would have earned.
| Quarter | Book | Market | Difference | Priced |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | +19.3% | +14.8% | +4.5% | 100% |
| Q1 2026 | +0.5% | -4.6% | +5.1% | 100% |
| Q4 2025 | +4.3% | +2.4% | +2.0% | 100% |
| Q3 2025 | +4.3% | +7.8% | -3.6% | 100% |
| Q2 2025 | +9.7% | +10.5% | -0.7% | 100% |
| Q1 2025 | -11.2% | -4.6% | -6.6% | 99% |
| Q4 2024 | +5.5% | +2.1% | +3.3% | 97% |
| Q3 2024 | +1.4% | +5.4% | -4.0% | 97% |
Market is SPY over the same two quarter ends, priced the same way as everything else here - the median across every filer reporting it. It is a large-cap US proxy, so a manager holding small caps or biotech will beat or trail it for reasons that are not skill. Prices are quarter-end to quarter-end and say nothing about the path in between, or about trades opened and closed inside a quarter.
Quarter by quarter
| Quarter | Value | Positions | New | Added | Trimmed | Exited | Top 10 | Days to file |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $864.1M | 93 | 20 | 54 | 16 | 13 | 53.8% | 45 |
| Q1 2026 | $426.8M | 86 | 9 | 15 | 52 | 25 | 67.9% | 45 |
| Q4 2025 | $742.8M | 102 | 13 | 34 | 46 | 15 | 53.4% | 44 |
| Q3 2025 | $745.4M | 104 | 12 | 35 | 52 | 12 | 50.8% | 45 |
| Q2 2025 | $829.9M | 104 | 12 | 34 | 51 | 20 | 47.3% | 44 |
| Q1 2025 | $901.8M | 112 | 5 | 37 | 59 | 19 | 45.6% | 45 |
| Q4 2024 | $1.1B | 126 | 13 | 39 | 62 | 20 | 43.2% | 44 |
| Q3 2024 | $1.2B | 133 | 14 | 39 | 63 | 12 | 40.7% | 45 |
| Q2 2024 | $1.3B | 131 | 17 | 29 | 65 | 7 | 41.4% | 45 |
| Q1 2024 | $1.3B | 121 | 16 | 34 | 56 | 9 | 44.4% | 46 |
| Q4 2023 | $1.4B | 114 | 7 | 43 | 50 | 5 | 51.5% | 44 |
| Q3 2023 | $1.3B | 112 | 5 | 37 | 48 | 4 | 54.1% | 46 |
| Q2 2023 | $1.5B | 111 | 11 | 47 | 32 | 10 | 54.0% | 45 |
| Q1 2023 | $1.6B | 110 | 10 | 45 | 38 | 13 | 57.1% | 42 |
| Q4 2022 | $1.7B | 113 | 7 | 44 | 56 | 10 | 54.3% | 45 |
| Q3 2022 | $1.6B | 116 | 12 | 42 | 44 | 9 | 55.4% | 48 |
| Q2 2022 | $1.6B | 113 | 6 | 47 | 47 | 5 | 54.2% | 46 |
| Q1 2022 | $2.1B | 112 | 7 | 84 | 16 | 11 | 51.6% | 43 |
| Q4 2021 | $2.2B | 116 | 13 | 51 | 33 | 10 | 57.6% | 46 |
| Q3 2021 | $2.1B | 113 | 5 | 49 | 33 | 9 | 55.2% | 47 |
| Q2 2021 | $2.1B | 117 | 9 | 71 | 25 | 13 | 54.4% | 48 |
| Q1 2021 | $1.8B | 121 | 17 | 65 | 29 | 7 | 55.3% | 48 |
| Q4 2020 | $1.8B | 111 | 8 | 57 | 30 | 9 | 52.5% | 47 |
| Q3 2020 | $1.5B | 112 | 10 | 54 | 35 | 11 | 53.1% | 48 |
| Q2 2020 | $1.3B | 113 | 10 | 44 | 45 | 9 | 54.4% | 44 |
| Q1 2020 | $929.9M | 112 | 26 | 42 | 37 | 4 | 50.4% | 48 |
| Q4 2019 | $1.1B | 90 | 1 | 43 | 32 | 5 | 47.8% | 45 |
| Q3 2019 | $918.9M | 94 | 9 | 31 | 36 | 3 | 46.4% | 45 |
| Q2 2019 | $962.4M | 88 | 10 | 29 | 24 | 6 | 45.9% | 44 |
| Q1 2019 | $882.0M | 84 | 1 | 28 | 38 | 7 | 46.9% | 45 |
| Q4 2018 | $779.3M | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 43.7% | 45 |
Rows marked UNVERIFIED ID, PLACEHOLDER ID, TICKER AS ID or NON-CUSIP ID carry an identifier that is not a valid CUSIP. They are shown because the filer reported that money, but treat the security named with caution - hover the chip for what is wrong with it, and see the methodology.
Held counts consecutive filings in which this manager reported the position, and can reach further back than the quarters listed above: the tabs begin at Q4 2018 because earlier coverage is too sparse to describe a market, but tenure is counted over every filing we hold, some reaching to 2007. A position sold and later rebought starts again from one.
Weight change is the shift in this position's share of the whole book, in percentage points. It is the more useful column: when money flows into or out of a broad fund, almost every holding is bought or sold at once, so added and trimmed largely track flows. A weight that rose while the book shrank is a decision. Both compare with the previous quarter this filer reported, not the previous calendar quarter.